2018 NEBRASKA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

A DISTRICT 5
Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 37 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 2   


A DISTRICT 6
Millard North (Omaha, NE) 14 Fremont (NE) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 41 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 7   


D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 60 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 28

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 14 Ainsworth (NE) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 2 Wallace (NE) 0 [forfeit]



Friday, September 21st

A DISTRICT 1
Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 6 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 0   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 33 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 19   


A DISTRICT 2
Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 42 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 21   

Norfolk (NE) 30 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 14   


A DISTRICT 3
Kearney (NE) 64 Benson (Omaha, NE) 0   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 42 North Platte (NE) 7   


A DISTRICT 4
Grand Island (NE) 57 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 14   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 45 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 3   


A DISTRICT 5
Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 62 Columbus (NE) 14   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 48 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 7   


A DISTRICT 6
Burke (Omaha, NE) 52 Elkhorn (NE) 7   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 36 Gretna (NE) 14   


B DISTRICT 1
Blair (NE) 68 South Sioux City (NE) 6   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 59 Schuyler (NE) 0   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 62 Bennington (NE) 17   


B DISTRICT 2
Ralston (NE) 28 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 12   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 46 Plattsmouth (NE) 3   

Waverly (NE) 48 Norris (Firth, NE) 16   


B DISTRICT 3
Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 44 Seward (NE) 40   

Hastings (NE) 51 Crete (NE) 28   

York (NE) 51 Beatrice (NE) 14   


B DISTRICT 4
McCook (NE) 48 Lexington (NE) 6   

Scottsbluff (NE) 62 Gering (NE) 6   


C1 DISTRICT 1
Auburn (NE) 19 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 7   

Falls City (NE) 42 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 35   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 52 Nebraska City (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 2
Arlington (NE) 13 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 12   

Boys Town (NE) 54 Fort Calhoun (NE) 26   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 22 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 21   


C1 DISTRICT 3
Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 45 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 14   

Pierce (NE) 42 Wayne (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 4
Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 29 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 22   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 49 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 7   


C1 DISTRICT 5
Aurora (NE) 48 Fairbury (NE) 6   

Milford (NE) 25 Central City (NE) 15   


C1 DISTRICT 6
Cozad (NE) 41 Holdrege (NE) 14   

Minden (NE) 16 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 7
Broken Bow (NE) 7 Valentine (NE) 0   

Gothenburg (NE) 40 O'Neill (NE) 14   


C1 DISTRICT 8
Chadron (NE) 34 Sidney (NE) 20   

Ogallala (NE) 53 Mitchell (NE) 20   


C2 DISTRICT 1
Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 43 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 0   

Malcolm (NE) 27 Syracuse (NE) 0   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 37 Freeman (Adams, NE) 0   


C2 DISTRICT 2
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 63 Louisville (NE) 7   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 36 Yutan (NE) 6   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 48 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 0   


C2 DISTRICT 3
Battle Creek (NE) 49 Stanton (NE) 20   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 17 Ponca (NE) 14   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 49 Crofton (NE) 9   


C2 DISTRICT 4
Centennial (Utica, NE) 28 Aquinas (David City, NE) 21   

David City (NE) 21 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 6   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 43 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 6   


C2 DISTRICT 5
St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 24 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 0   

Sutton (NE) 38 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 0   


C2 DISTRICT 6
Centura (Cairo, NE) 21 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 16   

St. Paul (NE) 26 Wood River (NE) 3   


C2 DISTRICT 7
Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 14 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 0   

St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 48 Hershey (NE) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Alliance (NE) 28 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 0   

Bridgeport (NE) 22 Gibbon (NE) 20   

Lincoln (NE) 49 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 6   

Ord (NE) 31 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 18   

Superior (NE) 23 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 7   

Wahoo (NE) 36 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 0   


D1 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 56 Southern (Wymore, NE) 12
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 42 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 6

D1 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 46 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 38
Palmyra (NE) 30 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 52 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 50
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 60 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 12

D1 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 30 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 20
Wakefield (NE) 74 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 14
Winnebago (NE) 50 Homer (NE) 6

D1 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 58 Madison (NE) 23
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 52 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 30

D1 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Fullerton (NE) 54 Ravenna (NE) 20
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 48 Shelton (NE) 22
Palmer (NE) 58 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 34

D1 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Creighton (NE) 72 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 12
North Central (Bassett, NE) 48 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 2

D1 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Amherst (NE) 60 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 8
Burwell (NE) 42 Elm Creek (NE) 38
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 26 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 8

D1 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Arapahoe (NE) 36 Cambridge (NE) 34
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 54 Alma (NE) 28
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 34 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 14

D1 DISTRICT 10 (8 MAN)
Hemingford (NE) 46 Kimball (NE) 20
Morrill (NE) 2 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 0 [forfeit]
Sutherland (NE) 46 Bayard (NE) 14

D2 DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 62 Pawnee City (NE) 0
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 80 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 0
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 50 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 22

D2 DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 68 Pender (NE) 14
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 73 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 58
Mead (NE) 70 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 12

D2 DISTRICT 3 (8 MAN)
Bloomfield (NE) 44 Allen (NE) 0
Randolph (NE) 32 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 7
Wynot (NE) 38 Wausa (NE) 17

D2 DISTRICT 4 (8 MAN)
Plainview (NE) 68 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 12
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 52 Winside (NE) 2
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 56 Osmond (NE) 6

D2 DISTRICT 5 (8 MAN)
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 14 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 13
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 62 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 18
St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 20 Stuart (NE) 16

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Blue Hill (NE) 55 Franklin (NE) 10
Kenesaw (NE) 66 Axtell (NE) 20

D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 40 Elwood (NE) 34
Bertrand (NE) 82 Loomis (NE) 20
Overton (NE) 68 Pleasanton (NE) 12

D2 DISTRICT 8 (8 MAN)
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 52 Maxwell (NE) 16
Mullen (NE) 58 Brady (NE) 15

D2 DISTRICT 9 (8 MAN)
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 60 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 6
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 42 Paxton (NE) 34

D6 DISTRICT 1 (6 MAN)
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 61 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 46
St. Edward (NE) 59 Elba (NE) 13
Walthill (NE) 75 Santee (NE) 0

D6 DISTRICT 2 (6 MAN)
Deshler (NE) 60 Dorchester (NE) 34
McCool Junction (NE) 54 Sterling (NE) 12

D6 DISTRICT 3 (6 MAN)
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 51 Hampton (NE) 0
Red Cloud (NE) 53 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 7

D6 DISTRICT 4 (6 MAN)
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 83 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 28
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 84 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 14

D6 DISTRICT 5 (6 MAN)
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 40 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 35
Minatare (NE) 74 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 50

D6 DISTRICT 6 (6 MAN)
Hay Springs (NE) 45 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 26
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 39 Crawford (NE) 38

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Harvard (NE) 75 Lewiston (NE) 19
Hyannis (NE) 91 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 14
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 34 Weeping Water (NE) 22



Saturday, September 22nd

D2 DISTRICT 6 (8 MAN)
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 96 Giltner (NE) 50