2018 NEBRASKA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

NON-LEAGUE
Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 18 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 15   

Norfolk (NE) 20 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 16   

Elkhorn (NE) 39 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 34   

Benson (Omaha, NE) 42 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 39   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 37 Ralston (NE) 36   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 35 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 32
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 10 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 5



Friday, September 14th

NON-LEAGUE
Gothenburg (NE) 25 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 23   

Ponca (NE) 42 Aquinas (David City, NE) 39   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 12 Stanton (NE) 7   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 24 Boys Town (NE) 22   

Auburn (NE) 25 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 23   

Aurora (NE) 36 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 35   

O'Neill (NE) 35 Battle Creek (NE) 30   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 30 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 29   

Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 16 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 13   

Norris (Firth, NE) 27 Blair (NE) 22   

Arlington (NE) 25 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 23   

Chadron (NE) 32 Broken Bow (NE) 29   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 40 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 39   

Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 38 David City (NE) 33   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 38 Sutton (NE) 33   

Hershey (NE) 35 Centura (Cairo, NE) 30   

Holdrege (NE) 25 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 23   

Columbus (NE) 11 Fremont (NE) 7   

Cozad (NE) 33 Sidney (NE) 32   

South Sioux City (NE) 12 Crete (NE) 9   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 10 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 6   

Falls City (NE) 14 Fairbury (NE) 9   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 11 Freeman (Adams, NE) 6   

Grand Island (NE) 18 North Platte (NE) 13   

Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 17 Schuyler (NE) 15   

Gering (NE) 19 Hastings (NE) 16   

Yutan (NE) 34 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 30   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 18 Kearney (NE) 16   

Ogallala (NE) 10 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 8   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 34 Wayne (NE) 30   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 19 Lincoln (NE) 16   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 22 Milford (NE) 18   

Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 40 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 37   

Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 33 Fort Calhoun (NE) 32   

Beatrice (NE) 32 McCook (NE) 27   

Millard West (Omaha, NE) 39 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 38   

Minden (NE) 42 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 40   

Mitchell (NE) 38 Bridgeport (NE) 35   

Plattsmouth (NE) 30 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 27   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 19 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 16   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 32 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 29   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 17 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 13   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 26 Syracuse (NE) 23   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 22 Bryan (Omaha, NE) 19   

Gretna (NE) 12 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 8   

Ord (NE) 21 Central City (NE) 17   

Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 16 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 11   

Pierce (NE) 14 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 11   

Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 38 Nebraska City (NE) 36   

Bennington (NE) 32 Seward (NE) 28   

Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 37 Superior (NE) 34   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 14 York (NE) 10   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 18 Wood River (NE) 17   

Gibbon (NE) 27 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 25   

Malcolm (NE) 42 St. Paul (NE) 37   

Conestoga (Murray, NE) 35 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 34   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 12 Crofton (NE) 10   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 14 Wahoo (NE) 10   

Waverly (NE) 25 Lexington (NE) 22   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 36 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 32   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 12 Louisville (NE) 7   


INTERSTATE
Brush (CO) 35 Alliance (NE) 34   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 29 Bennett County (Martin, SD) 26   

Scottsbluff (NE) 32 Sterling (CO) 27   

Valentine (NE) 15 Winner (SD) 11   


D2 DISTRICT 7 (8 MAN)
Overton (NE) 25 Loomis (NE) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Allen (NE) 33 Winside (NE) 29
Cambridge (NE) 14 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 12
Brady (NE) 31 Wallace (NE) 26
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 12 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 10
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 30 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 25
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 16 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 15
Homer (NE) 40 Creighton (NE) 37
Deshler (NE) 15 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 10
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 12 Kimball (NE) 11
Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 22 Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 19
Fullerton (NE) 31 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 28
Harvard (NE) 38 Sterling (NE) 35
Heartland (Henderson, NE) 30 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 28
Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 33 Santee (NE) 29
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 27 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 22
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 40 Kenesaw (NE) 36
Osmond (NE) 29 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 28
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 16 McCool Junction (NE) 14
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 36 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 33
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 35 Minatare (NE) 33
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 10 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 5
Palmyra (NE) 11 Southern (Wymore, NE) 8
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 16 Plainview (NE) 15
Randolph (NE) 40 Pender (NE) 36
Red Cloud (NE) 16 Elba (NE) 13
Cedar Bluffs (NE) 41 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 36
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 21 Paxton (NE) 17
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 31 Giltner (NE) 26
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 41 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 40
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 27 Sutherland (NE) 22
Wakefield (NE) 19 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 18
St. Edward (NE) 30 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 25
Madison (NE) 26 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 25