2018 NEBRASKA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 18 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 13   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 39 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 34   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 27 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 23   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 12 Morrill (NE) 11
Randolph (NE) 35 Plainview (NE) 31
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 39 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 35



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 18 Milford (NE) 17
Chadron (NE) 32 Alliance (NE) 31   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 32 Crofton (NE) 28   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 19 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 16   

Auburn (NE) 19 Fort Calhoun (NE) 18   

Aurora (NE) 23 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 21   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 24 Ponca (NE) 20   

Twin River (Genoa, NE) 27 Battle Creek (NE) 24   

Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 31 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 29   

Minden (NE) 31 Broken Bow (NE) 27   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 15 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 12   

Malcolm (NE) 14 Centennial (Utica, NE) 12   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 29 Central City (NE) 26
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 10 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 8   

Columbus (NE) 39 North Platte (NE) 35   

Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 16 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 11   

Syracuse (NE) 28 David City (NE) 24   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 39 Centura (Cairo, NE) 38   

Norfolk (NE) 33 Elkhorn (NE) 29   

Millard North (Omaha, NE) 17 Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 12   

Falls City (NE) 37 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 35   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 38 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 34   

Benson (Omaha, NE) 14 Fremont (NE) 10   

Gothenburg (NE) 22 Cozad (NE) 17   

Grand Island (NE) 21 Lincoln (NE) 16   

Superior (NE) 26 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 24   

Hershey (NE) 27 Gibbon (NE) 25   

Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 19 Holdrege (NE) 17   

Louisville (NE) 37 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 33   

North Star (Lincoln, NE) 18 Kearney (NE) 16   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 34 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 29   

Lexington (NE) 24 Schuyler (NE) 20   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 12 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 11   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 17 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 16   

McCook (NE) 21 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 18   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 14 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 12   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 16 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 11   

Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 20 Aquinas (David City, NE) 18   

Crete (NE) 19 Norris (Firth, NE) 14   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 33 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 31
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 16 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 14   

Ogallala (NE) 41 Valentine (NE) 37   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 13 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 12   

Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 28 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 25   

Ord (NE) 41 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 37   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 35 Gretna (NE) 33   

Arlington (NE) 18 Pierce (NE) 17   

Plattsmouth (NE) 41 Beatrice (NE) 39   

Ralston (NE) 13 South Sioux City (NE) 12   

Hastings (NE) 12 Scottsbluff (NE) 9   

Gering (NE) 28 Seward (NE) 27   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 11 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 7   

Sidney (NE) 29 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 25   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 11 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 8   

St. Paul (NE) 42 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 38   

Stanton (NE) 36 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 31   

Sutton (NE) 31 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 27   

Nebraska City (NE) 22 Wahoo (NE) 21   

Bennington (NE) 28 Waverly (NE) 24   

Wayne (NE) 30 O'Neill (NE) 29   

Boys Town (NE) 12 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 10   

Wood River (NE) 30 Bridgeport (NE) 25   

York (NE) 14 Blair (NE) 11   

Yutan (NE) 42 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 38   


INTERSTATE
Fairbury (NE) 27 Beloit (KS) 23   

Southeast (Yoder, WY) 13 Mitchell (NE) 12   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ainsworth (NE) 34 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 33
Bertrand (NE) 31 Amherst (NE) 28
North Central (Bassett, NE) 31 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 26
Arapahoe (NE) 13 Elm Creek (NE) 8
Shelton (NE) 39 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 34
Pleasanton (NE) 11 Axtell (NE) 9
Bloomfield (NE) 27 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 23
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 41 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 38
West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 36 Burwell (NE) 31
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 10 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 7
Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 38 Giltner (NE) 35
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 27 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 26
Crawford (NE) 33 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 31
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 11 Creighton (NE) 10
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 19 Palmer (NE) 18
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 13 Blue Hill (NE) 8
Dorchester (NE) 41 St. Edward (NE) 39
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 25 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 24
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 17 Palmyra (NE) 12
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 25 Bayard (NE) 21
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 36 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 33
Hampton (NE) 37 Santee (NE) 35
Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 10 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 6
Harvard (NE) 41 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 38
Hay Springs (NE) 36 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 32
Hyannis (NE) 14 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 11
Mead (NE) 28 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 26
Overton (NE) 24 Kenesaw (NE) 23
Loomis (NE) 16 Franklin (NE) 11
Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 34 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 33
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 25 Winnebago (NE) 24
Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 36 Madison (NE) 35
Maxwell (NE) 10 Wallace (NE) 5
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 27 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 22
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 20 McCool Junction (NE) 19
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 20 Elwood (NE) 17
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 28 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 26
Mullen (NE) 22 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 17
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 29 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 26
Fullerton (NE) 20 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 19
Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 28 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 25
Perkins County (Grant, NE) 16 Southwest (Bartley, NE) 14
Cambridge (NE) 14 Ravenna (NE) 13
Red Cloud (NE) 14 Lewiston (NE) 12
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 11 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 9
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 14 Hemingford (NE) 13
Southern (Wymore, NE) 21 Pawnee City (NE) 17
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 14 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 10
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 10 Wynot (NE) 8
Sterling (NE) 38 Walthill (NE) 35
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 40 Stuart (NE) 36
Paxton (NE) 39 Sutherland (NE) 34
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 28 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 25
Wausa (NE) 42 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 39
Weeping Water (NE) 12 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 11
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 32 Deshler (NE) 27
East Butler (Brainard, NE) 39 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 37

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 33 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 30
Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 20 Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 16
Alma (NE) 31 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 28