2018 NEBRASKA 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 30th

NON-LEAGUE
Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 30 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 28   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 20 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 18   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 17 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 12   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 33 Morrill (NE) 31
Randolph (NE) 37 Plainview (NE) 35
Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) 41 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 36



Friday, August 31st

NON-LEAGUE
Milford (NE) 36 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 31
Chadron (NE) 11 Alliance (NE) 9   

Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 19 Crofton (NE) 18   

Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 33 Platteview (Springfield, NE) 31   

Auburn (NE) 42 Fort Calhoun (NE) 37   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 10 Aurora (NE) 7   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 10 Ponca (NE) 8   

Battle Creek (NE) 15 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 11   

Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 41 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 38   

Broken Bow (NE) 28 Minden (NE) 23   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 42 Millard West (Omaha, NE) 37   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 13 Malcolm (NE) 12   

Central City (NE) 42 Scotus (Columbus, NE) 38
St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 40 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 38   

Columbus (NE) 35 North Platte (NE) 32   

Concordia (Omaha, NE) 39 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 38   

Syracuse (NE) 25 David City (NE) 20   

Centura (Cairo, NE) 23 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 20   

Elkhorn (NE) 39 Norfolk (NE) 34   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 28 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 25   

Falls City (NE) 31 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 27   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 29 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 27   

Fremont (NE) 12 Benson (Omaha, NE) 8   

Gothenburg (NE) 13 Cozad (NE) 8   

Lincoln (NE) 24 Grand Island (NE) 19   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 35 Superior (NE) 34   

Hershey (NE) 38 Gibbon (NE) 36   

Holdrege (NE) 41 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 39   

Louisville (NE) 32 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 30   

Kearney (NE) 30 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 29   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 21 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 18   

Schuyler (NE) 10 Lexington (NE) 8   

Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 24 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 20   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 22 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 18   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 41 McCook (NE) 36   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 36 Millard South (Omaha, NE) 34   

Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 21 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19   

Aquinas (David City, NE) 39 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 38   

Norris (Firth, NE) 21 Crete (NE) 19   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 18 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 14
Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 19 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 15   

Ogallala (NE) 40 Valentine (NE) 35   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 37 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 32   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 42 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 39   

Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 31 Ord (NE) 29   

Gretna (NE) 24 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 20   

Pierce (NE) 23 Arlington (NE) 18   

Plattsmouth (NE) 16 Beatrice (NE) 12   

Ralston (NE) 29 South Sioux City (NE) 25   

Scottsbluff (NE) 30 Hastings (NE) 25   

Gering (NE) 23 Seward (NE) 21   

Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 19 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 15   

Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 17 Sidney (NE) 13   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 19 Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 18   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 30 St. Paul (NE) 29   

Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 31 Stanton (NE) 26   

Sutton (NE) 32 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 28   

Nebraska City (NE) 38 Wahoo (NE) 35   

Bennington (NE) 25 Waverly (NE) 20   

Wayne (NE) 15 O'Neill (NE) 13   

Boys Town (NE) 19 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 15   

Bridgeport (NE) 36 Wood River (NE) 33   

Blair (NE) 36 York (NE) 33   

Conestoga (Murray, NE) 10 Yutan (NE) 8   


INTERSTATE
Fairbury (NE) 20 Beloit (KS) 19   

Mitchell (NE) 22 Southeast (Yoder, WY) 17   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 28 Ainsworth (NE) 24
Bertrand (NE) 30 Amherst (NE) 27
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 13 North Central (Bassett, NE) 9
Elm Creek (NE) 31 Arapahoe (NE) 28
Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 15 Shelton (NE) 10
Axtell (NE) 21 Pleasanton (NE) 16
Bloomfield (NE) 16 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 12
Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 21 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) 20
Burwell (NE) 27 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) 24
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 23 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 18
Giltner (NE) 20 Central Valley (Greeley, NE) 15
Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 40 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 37
Crawford (NE) 26 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 24
Creighton (NE) 24 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 20
Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 38 Palmer (NE) 33
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 29 Blue Hill (NE) 28
Dorchester (NE) 13 St. Edward (NE) 11
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 27 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 23
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 27 Palmyra (NE) 22
Bayard (NE) 17 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 15
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 37 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 32
Hampton (NE) 15 Santee (NE) 13
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 21 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 20
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 29 Harvard (NE) 26
Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 24 Hay Springs (NE) 21
Hyannis (NE) 32 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 27
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 17 Mead (NE) 15
Overton (NE) 34 Kenesaw (NE) 33
Loomis (NE) 32 Franklin (NE) 31
Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 23 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 20
Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) 25 Winnebago (NE) 23
Madison (NE) 20 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 16
Wallace (NE) 39 Maxwell (NE) 37
Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 23 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 22
McCool Junction (NE) 19 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 18
Elwood (NE) 32 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 27
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 26 Meridian (Daykin, NE) 25
Mullen (NE) 38 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 33
Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 38 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 35
Fullerton (NE) 37 Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 32
Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 23 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 18
Southwest (Bartley, NE) 12 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 8
Ravenna (NE) 26 Cambridge (NE) 24
Red Cloud (NE) 11 Lewiston (NE) 10
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 35 Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 34
Hemingford (NE) 42 South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 41
Pawnee City (NE) 19 Southern (Wymore, NE) 17
Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 13 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) 9
St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) 11 Wynot (NE) 10
Sterling (NE) 13 Walthill (NE) 11
Stuart (NE) 14 Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 9
Sutherland (NE) 41 Paxton (NE) 40
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 19 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 14
Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 33 Wausa (NE) 31
Weeping Water (NE) 12 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 10
Deshler (NE) 42 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 39
Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 35 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 33

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 10 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) 8
Lingle-Fort Laramie (Lingle, WY) 28 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 23
Alma (NE) 25 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) 20