2018 NEBRASKA 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

NON-LEAGUE
Centura (Cairo, NE) 21 Twin River (Genoa, NE) 13   

Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) 12 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) 7   

Millard South (Omaha, NE) 27 Gretna (NE) 0   

Pius X (Lincoln, NE) 13 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) 0   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bloomfield (NE) 62 Winside (NE) 18
Burwell (NE) 35 North Central (Bassett, NE) 0
Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) 59 Deshler (NE) 56
Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) 62 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) 20
Twin Loup (Sargent, NE) 18 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) 14



Friday, August 24th

NON-LEAGUE
Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) 36 Logan View/Scribner-Snyder (Hooper, NE) 26
Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) 27 Fort Calhoun (NE) 0   

Auburn (NE) 35 Fairbury (NE) 0   

Aurora (NE) 66 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) 28   

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) 48 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) 22   

Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) 49 Lincoln (NE) 43   

Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) 33 Boys Town (NE) 7   

Blair (NE) 40 Plattsmouth (NE) 29   

Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) 22 O'Neill (NE) 14   

Bryan (Omaha, NE) 59 South Sioux City (NE) 27   

Burke (Omaha, NE) 49 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) 28   

Centennial (Utica, NE) 44 Syracuse (NE) 0   

Central City (NE) 16 St. Paul (NE) 7   

Chadron (NE) 36 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) 12   

Crete (NE) 27 Lexington (NE) 18   

Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) 42 Wood River (NE) 7   

Douglas County West (Valley, NE) 32 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) 13   

Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE) 27 Elkhorn (NE) 20   

Freeman (Adams, NE) 27 Yutan (NE) 0   

Gothenburg (NE) 27 Chase County (Imperial, NE) 6   

Grand Island (NE) 46 Kearney (NE) 0   

Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) 37 Malcolm (NE) 6   

Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) 61 Gering (NE) 0   

Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) 21 Broken Bow (NE) 0   

Lakeview (Columbus, NE) 55 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) 0   

Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) 47 Concordia (Omaha, NE) 0   

Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) 22 Fremont (NE) 0   

Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) 43 North Star (Lincoln, NE) 0   

Louisville (NE) 40 Conestoga (Murray, NE) 7   

McCook (NE) 41 Hastings (NE) 0   

Milford (NE) 43 Falls City (NE) 0
Millard West (Omaha, NE) 35 Millard North (Omaha, NE) 0   

Minden (NE) 27 Gibbon (NE) 13   

Nebraska City (NE) 41 Schuyler (NE) 8   

Norfolk (NE) 35 Columbus (NE) 14   

Norris (Firth, NE) 39 Beatrice (NE) 17   

North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) 56 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) 34   

Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) 32 Crofton (NE) 6   

Ogallala (NE) 54 Holdrege (NE) 7   

Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) 52 Benson (Omaha, NE) 26   

Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) 38 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) 27   

Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) 52 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) 0   

Ord (NE) 30 Cozad (NE) 14   

Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) 36 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) 25   

Pierce (NE) 48 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) 29   

Platteview (Springfield, NE) 22 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) 15   

Ponca (NE) 36 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) 8   

Ralston (NE) 32 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) 27   

Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) 35 Gross Catholic (Omaha, NE) 7   

Scottsbluff (NE) 41 North Platte (NE) 20   

Scotus (Columbus, NE) 23 Aquinas (David City, NE) 21
Seward (NE) 35 Waverly (NE) 27   

Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) 29 Battle Creek (NE) 14   

Sidney (NE) 40 Bridgeport (NE) 0   

Skutt Catholic (Omaha, NE) 35 Bennington (NE) 14   

Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) 28 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) 18   

St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) 45 Hershey (NE) 0   

Stanton (NE) 45 David City (NE) 43   

Sutton (NE) 50 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) 7   

Valentine (NE) 41 Mitchell (NE) 14   

Wahoo (NE) 16 Wayne (NE) 0   

West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) 39 Arlington (NE) 22   

Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) 42 Superior (NE) 0   

York (NE) 55 Alliance (NE) 14   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Allen (NE) 70 Cedar Bluffs (NE) 6
Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) 52 Pleasanton (NE) 14
Arapahoe (NE) 50 Elwood (NE) 6
Axtell (NE) 40 Loomis (NE) 34
Bayard (NE) 57 Leyton/Banner County (Dalton, NE) 14
Bertrand (NE) 48 Alma (NE) 36
Boyd County (Spencer, NE) 36 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) 34
Brady (NE) 58 Paxton (NE) 22
Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) 28 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) 8
Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) 68 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) 14
Creighton (NE) 62 Wakefield (NE) 38
Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) 72 Southern (Wymore, NE) 46
Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) 66 Perkins County (Grant, NE) 22
Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) 40 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) 32
Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) 57 Homer (NE) 26
Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) 69 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) 39
Exeter-Milligan/Friend (Exeter, NE) 52 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) 6
Fullerton (NE) 26 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) 16
Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) 36 Kimball (NE) 30
Giltner (NE) 46 Heartland (Henderson, NE) 28
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) 68 East Butler (Brainard, NE) 14
Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) 46 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) 12
Harvard (NE) 80 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) 50
Hay Springs (NE) 68 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) 6
Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) 34 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) 16
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) 66 Pawnee City (NE) 44
Hyannis (NE) 71 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) 55
Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) 50 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) 18
Lewiston (NE) 41 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) 26
Maxwell (NE) 88 Morrill (NE) 40
McCool Junction (NE) 61 Hampton (NE) 6
Mead (NE) 36 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) 14
Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) 58 Wallace (NE) 15
Meridian (Daykin, NE) 50 Blue Hill (NE) 25
Minatare (NE) 50 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) 20
Mullen (NE) 52 Hemingford (NE) 12
Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) 20 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) 6
Osceola/High Plains (Osceola, NE) 66 Palmer (NE) 34
Osmond (NE) 62 Wausa (NE) 36
Overton (NE) 50 Elm Creek (NE) 13
Palmyra (NE) 28 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) 14
Randolph (NE) 40 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) 16
Ravenna (NE) 58 Amherst (NE) 14
Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) 60 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) 28
Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) 57 Ainsworth (NE) 22
Shelton (NE) 50 Franklin (NE) 8
South Loup co-op (Arnold, NE) 30 Sutherland (NE) 22
South Platte (Big Springs, NE) 45 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) 0
Sterling (NE) 65 St. Edward (NE) 6
Stuart (NE) 72 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) 8
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) 60 Elba (NE) 6
Walthill (NE) 73 Dorchester (NE) 0
Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) 30 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) 16
Weeping Water (NE) 52 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) 14
Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) 56 Red Cloud (NE) 0
Winnebago (NE) 50 Pender (NE) 14
Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) 50 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) 34
Wynot (NE) 36 Plainview (NE) 18

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Crawford (NE) 58 Edgemont (SD) 28



Saturday, August 25th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) 49 Stapleton/McPherson County (Stapleton, NE) 12