2018 MONTANA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Wednesday, October 17th

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 36 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 34   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 29 Bainville (MT) 28

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lame Deer (MT) 37 Circle (MT) 34
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 15 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 13

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Valier (MT) 41 Big Sandy (MT) 39
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 19 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 15
Heart Butte (MT) 15 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 19 Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT) 15
Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 41 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 36

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 39 Sheridan (MT) 36

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Belt (MT) 15 Cascade (MT) 13



Thursday, October 18th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 40 Laurel (MT) 35   


A - SOUTHWEST
Stevensville (MT) 33 Frenchtown (MT) 32   


AA
Russell (Great Falls, MT) 40 Billings West (Billings, MT) 36   

Bozeman (MT) 12 Great Falls (MT) 9   

Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 41 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 38   


B - NORTHERN
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 14 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 11   


C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Forsyth (MT) 36 Culbertson (MT) 31
Plentywood (MT) 19 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 18

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Troy (MT) 17 Plains (MT) 12



Friday, October 19th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Belgrade (MT) 28 Hardin (MT) 25   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) 14 Havre (MT) 12   

Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 21 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 19   

Sidney (MT) 36 Park (Livingston, MT) 33   


A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 12 Ronan (MT) 7   

Polson (MT) 24 Columbia Falls (MT) 22   

Libby (MT) 22 Whitefish (MT) 21   


A - SOUTHWEST
Corvallis (MT) 31 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 28   

Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 23 Hamilton (MT) 22   


AA
Butte (MT) 39 Skyview (Billings, MT) 35   

Capital (Helena, MT) 29 Billings (MT) 27   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 22 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 18   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 25 Helena (MT) 24   


B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 16 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 12   

Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 29 Shepherd (MT) 26   

Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 22 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 21   


B - NORTHERN
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 24 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 21   


B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 27 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 26   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 17 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 13   


B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 34 Anaconda (MT) 33   

Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 31 Bigfork (MT) 29   

Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 29 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 26   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 24 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 23
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 42 Savage (MT) 37

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lodge Grass (MT) 26 Fairview (MT) 24

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 18 Bridger (MT) 14

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lincoln (MT) 38 Gardiner (MT) 36 [forfeit]
Lima (MT) 13 Hot Springs (MT) 12
Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 42 Noxon (MT) 39

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 24 Arlee (MT) 19
St. Ignatius (MT) 35 Darby (MT) 30
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 12 Charlo (MT) 9 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 20th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Wibaux (MT) 33 MonDak (Westby, MT) 28

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 14 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 22 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 18

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Victor (MT) 28 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 31 Chinook (MT) 30