2018 MONTANA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Wednesday, October 17th

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 27 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 24   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 38-12]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Bainville (MT) 24 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 19

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lame Deer (MT) 23 Circle (MT) 19
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 38 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 36

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Valier (MT) 21 Big Sandy (MT) 16
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 15 North Star (Rudyard, MT) 12
Heart Butte (MT) 31 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 26

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT) 41 Fromberg (MT) 37
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 15 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 13

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 22 Sheridan (MT) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Belt (MT) 23 Cascade (MT) 20



Thursday, October 18th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Laurel (MT) 10 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 8   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 35-17]

A - SOUTHWEST
Frenchtown (MT) 42 Stevensville (MT) 40   
[projection: Frenchtown (MT) 48-6]

AA
Billings West (Billings, MT) 39 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 37   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 35-3]
Bozeman (MT) 29 Great Falls (MT) 24   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 40-17]
Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 33 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 28   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 42-24]

B - NORTHERN
Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 41 Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 40   
[projection: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 62-0]

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Forsyth (MT) 30 Culbertson (MT) 27
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 28 Plentywood (MT) 24

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Plains (MT) 18 Troy (MT) 14



Friday, October 19th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Hardin (MT) 31 Belgrade (MT) 27   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 42-6]
Havre (MT) 20 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 17   
[projection: Custer County (Miles City, MT) 31-7]
Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 36 Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 32   
[projection: Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 40-7]
Park (Livingston, MT) 39 Sidney (MT) 37   
[projection: Sidney (MT) 24-13]

A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 18 Ronan (MT) 14   
[projection: Browning (MT) 38-26]
Polson (MT) 36 Columbia Falls (MT) 35   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 62-0]
Whitefish (MT) 40 Libby (MT) 38   
[projection: Whitefish (MT) 24-22]

A - SOUTHWEST
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 28 Corvallis (MT) 25   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 28-24]
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 35 Hamilton (MT) 32   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 42-24]

AA
Skyview (Billings, MT) 22 Butte (MT) 18   
[projection: Butte (MT) 49-17]
Billings (MT) 19 Capital (Helena, MT) 18   
[projection: Billings (MT) 28-19]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 12 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 8   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 49-14]
Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 24 Helena (MT) 23   
[projection: Helena (MT) 35-28]

B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 17 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 16   
[projection: Colstrip (MT) 52-0]
Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 33 Shepherd (MT) 31   
[projection: Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 26-20]
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 36 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 33   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 35-34]

B - NORTHERN
Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 34 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 30   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 24-17]

B - SOUTHERN
Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 33 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 30   
[projection: Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 34-7]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 42 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 40   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 31-3]

B - WESTERN
Thompson Falls (MT) 11 Anaconda (MT) 6   
[projection: Thompson Falls (MT) 31-28]
Bigfork (MT) 38 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 35   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 48-7]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 34 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 29   
[projection: Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 31-17]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 39 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 38
Savage (MT) 16 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 11

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Lodge Grass (MT) 27 Fairview (MT) 22

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 31 Bridger (MT) 30

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lincoln (MT) 27 Gardiner (MT) 24 [forfeit]
Lima (MT) 38 Hot Springs (MT) 35
Noxon (MT) 20 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 16

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 37 Arlee (MT) 32
St. Ignatius (MT) 16 Darby (MT) 11
Charlo (MT) 32 Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 30 [forfeit]



Saturday, October 20th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) 28 Wibaux (MT) 27

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 32 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 31

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 31 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 28

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 25 Victor (MT) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chinook (MT) 27 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 24