2018 MONTANA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 12th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Belgrade (MT) 26 Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 21   

Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 19 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 15   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) 30 Sidney (MT) 28   

Havre (MT) 29 Park (Livingston, MT) 26   

Hardin (MT) 37 Laurel (MT) 34   


A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 41 Polson (MT) 38   

Whitefish (MT) 12 Columbia Falls (MT) 11   

Ronan (MT) 35 Libby (MT) 33   


A - SOUTHWEST
Corvallis (MT) 26 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 21   

Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 11 Stevensville (MT) 6   

Hamilton (MT) 14 Frenchtown (MT) 12   


AA
Billings (MT) 40 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 35   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 21 Billings West (Billings, MT) 16   

Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 25 Bozeman (MT) 20   

Butte (MT) 20 Great Falls (MT) 19   

Russell (Great Falls, MT) 11 Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 7   

Capital (Helena, MT) 38 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 38 Helena (MT) 35   


B - EASTERN
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 30 Shepherd (MT) 27   

Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 22 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 19   


B - NORTHERN
Cut Bank (MT) 35 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 30   

Conrad (MT) 35 Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 34   

Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 32 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 27   


B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 36 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 35   

Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 40 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 39   


B - WESTERN
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 39 Thompson Falls (MT) 38   

Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 28 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 24   

Bigfork (MT) 34 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Colstrip (MT) 17 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 16   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 36 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 35   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) 11 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 7
Wibaux (MT) 16 Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 11

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Forsyth (MT) 31 Fairview (MT) 29
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 39 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 36

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 16 Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 13 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 12

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 10 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 7
Ennis (MT) 15 Twin Bridges (MT) 13
Joliet (MT) 31 Park City (MT) 27

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) 42 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 41
Sheridan (MT) 11 Lima (MT) 10
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 13 Noxon (MT) 12

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Victor (MT) 35 Arlee (MT) 31
Plains (MT) 22 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 20
Charlo (MT) 26 Darby (MT) 22 [forfeit]
St. Ignatius (MT) 25 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 20
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 40 Troy (MT) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Chinook (MT) 18 Choteau (MT) 14
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 39 Shelby (MT) 37
Simms (MT) 13 Box Elder (MT) 9

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 35 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 34



Saturday, October 13th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 18 Savage (MT) 14

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Culbertson (MT) 17 Circle (MT) 13
Lame Deer (MT) 26 Plentywood (MT) 23
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 13 Lodge Grass (MT) 8

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 39 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 38
Valier (MT) 26 Heart Butte (MT) 21

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 38 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 33
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 12 Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT) 8
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 34 Fromberg (MT) 30

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 26 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 23

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
White Sulphur Springs (MT) 14 Gardiner (MT) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 25 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 22
Fort Benton (MT) 36 Belt (MT) 34
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 20 Cascade (MT) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Alexander (ND) 42 Bainville (MT) 38