2018 MONTANA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 12th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Belgrade (MT) 31 Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 26   
[projection: Belgrade (MT) 34-14]
Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 13 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 8   
[projection: Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 35-14]
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 42 Sidney (MT) 39   
[projection: Custer County (Miles City, MT) 21-12]
Park (Livingston, MT) 40 Havre (MT) 35   
[projection: Park (Livingston, MT) 27-17]
Laurel (MT) 15 Hardin (MT) 13   
[projection: Laurel (MT) 52-0]

A - NORTHWEST
Browning (MT) 42 Polson (MT) 41   
[projection: Browning (MT) 42-27]
Whitefish (MT) 14 Columbia Falls (MT) 10   
[projection: Columbia Falls (MT) 35-19]
Ronan (MT) 17 Libby (MT) 16   
[projection: Libby (MT) 38-17]

A - SOUTHWEST
Corvallis (MT) 22 Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 21   
[projection: Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 28-22]
Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 29 Stevensville (MT) 26   
[projection: Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 42-14]
Hamilton (MT) 10 Frenchtown (MT) 9   
[projection: Hamilton (MT) 28-21]

AA
Billings (MT) 28 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 24   
[projection: Billings (MT) 38-14]
Billings West (Billings, MT) 27 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 23   
[projection: Billings West (Billings, MT) 35-14]
Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 13 Bozeman (MT) 8   
[projection: Bozeman (MT) 52-19]
Butte (MT) 37 Great Falls (MT) 33   
[projection: Great Falls (MT) 35-22]
Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 13 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 10   
[projection: Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 35-12]
Capital (Helena, MT) 20 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 17   
[projection: Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 26-17]
Helena (MT) 37 Skyview (Billings, MT) 36   
[projection: Helena (MT) 56-7]

B - EASTERN
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 32 Shepherd (MT) 30   
[projection: Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 42-19]
Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 37 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 33   
[projection: Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 44-14]

B - NORTHERN
Cut Bank (MT) 17 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 16   
[projection: Cut Bank (MT) 35-7]
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 31 Conrad (MT) 29   
[projection: Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 49-0]
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 31 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 30   
[projection: Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 48-13]

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 23 Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 21   
[projection: Columbus (MT) 22-17]
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 37 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 34   
[projection: Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 38-24]

B - WESTERN
Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 28 Thompson Falls (MT) 26   
[projection: Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 48-12]
Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 39 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 35   
[projection: Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 41-20]
Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 13 Bigfork (MT) 8   
[projection: Bigfork (MT) 28-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Colstrip (MT) 22 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 19   
[projection: Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 31-21]
Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 26 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 21   
[projection: Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 28-6]

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) 10 Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 5
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 26 Wibaux (MT) 23

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Forsyth (MT) 20 Fairview (MT) 17
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 10 St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 7

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 16 Big Sandy (MT) 11

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 22 Bridger (MT) 18

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 41 Absarokee (MT) 36
Ennis (MT) 30 Twin Bridges (MT) 26
Park City (MT) 33 Joliet (MT) 31

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) 14 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 10
Sheridan (MT) 24 Lima (MT) 23
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 18 Noxon (MT) 13

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Victor (MT) 22 Arlee (MT) 21
Plains (MT) 15 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 11
Darby (MT) 39 Charlo (MT) 36 [forfeit]
St. Ignatius (MT) 22 Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 18
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 34 Troy (MT) 30

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Choteau (MT) 30 Chinook (MT) 26
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 35 Shelby (MT) 30
Simms (MT) 22 Box Elder (MT) 20

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 36 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 33



Saturday, October 13th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Savage (MT) 16 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 15

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 11 Culbertson (MT) 8
Plentywood (MT) 29 Lame Deer (MT) 25
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 25 Lodge Grass (MT) 21

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 26 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 22
Valier (MT) 10 Heart Butte (MT) 9

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 13 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 8
Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT) 33 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 29
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 19 Fromberg (MT) 16

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 35 Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 31

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) 38 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 34

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 31 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 27
Fort Benton (MT) 26 Belt (MT) 23
Cascade (MT) 13 Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Bainville (MT) 41 Alexander (ND) 40