2018 MONTANA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) at Lame Deer (MT), 6:00pm



Friday, September 28th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) at Belgrade (MT), 7:00pm   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) at Park (Livingston, MT), 7:00pm   

Hardin (MT) at Fergus (Lewistown, MT), 7:00pm   


A - NORTHWEST
Columbia Falls (MT) at Browning (MT), 7:00pm   

Polson (MT) at Libby (MT), 7:00pm   

Whitefish (MT) at Ronan (MT), 7:00pm   


A - SOUTHWEST
Stevensville (MT) at Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT), 7:00pm   

Frenchtown (MT) vs. Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) at Montana Tech (Butte, MT), 7:00pm   

Hamilton (MT) at Corvallis (MT), 7:00pm   


AA
Billings (MT) at Big Sky (Missoula, MT), 7:00pm   

Billings West (Billings, MT) vs. Butte (MT) at Billings (MT), 7:00pm   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) at Bozeman (MT), 7:00pm   

Capital (Helena, MT) vs. Russell (Great Falls, MT) at Great Falls (MT), 7:00pm   

Great Falls (MT) vs. Helena (MT) at Helena MS (Helena, MT), 7:00pm   

Hellgate (Missoula, MT) vs. Skyview (Billings, MT) at Billings (MT), 4:00pm   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) vs. Glacier (Kalispell, MT) at Legends Stadium (Kalispell, MT), 7:00pm   


B - EASTERN
Shepherd (MT) at Colstrip (MT), 7:00pm   

Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) at Huntley Project (Worden, MT), 7:00pm   


B - NORTHERN
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) at Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT), 7:00pm   

Cut Bank (MT) at Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT), 7:00pm   


B - SOUTHERN
Broadwater (Townsend, MT) at Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT), 7:00pm   

Columbus (MT) at Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Boulder, MT) at Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT), 7:00pm   


B - WESTERN
Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) at Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT), 7:00pm   

Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) at Anaconda (MT), 6:00pm   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) at Thompson Falls (MT), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) at Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT), 7:00pm   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Bainville (MT) at Garfield County (Jordan, MT), 7:00pm
Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) vs. MonDak (Westby, MT) at Grenora (ND), 7:00pm
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) vs. Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) at Richey (MT), 7:00pm

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) at Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT), 7:00pm
Culbertson (MT) at Fairview (MT), 7:00pm
Lodge Grass (MT) at Forsyth (MT), 7:00pm

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) at Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT), 7:00pm
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) at Belt (MT), 7:00pm

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Fort Benton (MT) at Cascade (MT), 7:00pm
Simms (MT) at Chinook (MT), 7:00pm

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) at Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT), 7:00pm
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) vs. Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) at Shields Valley ES (Wilsall, MT), 7:00pm

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) at Absarokee (MT), 7:00pm
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) at Twin Bridges (MT), 7:00pm
Park City (MT) at Ennis (MT), 7:00pm
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) at Joliet (MT), 7:00pm

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Gardiner (MT) at Noxon (MT), 7:00pm
Lincoln (MT) vs. Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) at Alberton (MT), 7:00pm
Sheridan (MT) at Hot Springs (MT), 7:00pm

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) at Charlo (MT), 7:00pm
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) at Arlee (MT), 7:00pm
St. Ignatius (MT) at Plains (MT), 7:00pm
Troy (MT) at Darby (MT), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Laurel (MT) at Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT), 7:00pm   

Havre (MT) at Sidney (MT), 4:00pm   


B - NORTHERN
Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) at Conrad (MT), 1:00pm   


C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Plentywood (MT) at Powder River County (Broadus, MT), 1:00pm

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) at Valier (MT), 1:00pm
North Star (Rudyard, MT) at Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT), 1:00pm
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) at Heart Butte (MT), 1:00pm

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Choteau (MT) at Box Elder (MT), 1:00pm

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Shelby (MT) at Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT), 1:00pm

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) at Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT), 1:00pm
Fromberg (MT) at Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT), 1:00pm

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lima (MT) at West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT), 1:00pm

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Victor (MT) at Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) at White Sulphur Springs (MT), 1:00pm