2018 MONTANA 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

AA
Bozeman (MT) 36 Billings (MT) 29   


C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Bridger (MT) 50 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 36



Friday, September 21st

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 52 Park (Livingston, MT) 0   

Custer County (Miles City, MT) 50 Hardin (MT) 0   

Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 15 Havre (MT) 13   

Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 20 Sidney (MT) 0   

Laurel (MT) 29 Belgrade (MT) 14   


A - NORTHWEST
Columbia Falls (MT) 62 Libby (MT) 15   

Ronan (MT) 27 Polson (MT) 21   

Whitefish (MT) 37 Browning (MT) 6   


A - SOUTHWEST
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 41 Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 26   

Frenchtown (MT) 31 Corvallis (MT) 8   

Hamilton (MT) 48 Stevensville (MT) 14   


AA
Billings West (Billings, MT) 44 Skyview (Billings, MT) 0   

Butte (MT) 39 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 38   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 28 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 27   

Great Falls (MT) 32 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 17   

Helena (MT) 20 Capital (Helena, MT) 17   

Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 28 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 20   


B - EASTERN
Colstrip (MT) 41 Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 26   

Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 41 Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 0   

Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 56 Shepherd (MT) 0   


B - NORTHERN
Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 43 Cut Bank (MT) 0   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 20 Conrad (MT) 14   

Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 40 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 28   


B - SOUTHERN
Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 25 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 18   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 46 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 17   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 34 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 28   


B - WESTERN
Bigfork (MT) 43 Thompson Falls (MT) 0   

Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 56 Anaconda (MT) 8   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 56 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 12   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Savage (MT) 63 Carter County (Ekalaka, MT) 53
Wibaux (MT) 65 Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 19

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 52 Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 26
Culbertson (MT) 46 Plentywood (MT) 6
Fairview (MT) 46 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 14
Lame Deer (MT) at Forsyth (MT), 7:00pm

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Big Sandy (MT) 63 Heart Butte (MT) 0

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Chinook (MT) at Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT), 7:00pm
Fort Benton (MT) 66 Simms (MT) 26
Shelby (MT) 58 Cascade (MT) 0

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 51 Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 6

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Joliet (MT) 48 Ennis (MT) 6
Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 38 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 22
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 52 Park City (MT) 14
Twin Bridges (MT) 34 Absarokee (MT) 14

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Noxon (MT) 55 Sheridan (MT) 14

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Arlee (MT) at Darby (MT), 7:00pm
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 54 Troy (MT) 0
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 68 Plains (MT) 0
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) at St. Ignatius (MT), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 38 Choteau (MT) 32
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) at Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT), 1:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
MonDak (Westby, MT) at Bainville (MT), 1:00pm

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) at Lodge Grass (MT), 1:00pm

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
North Star (Rudyard, MT) at Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT), 1:00pm
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) at North Toole County (Sunburst, MT), 6:00pm

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) at Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT), 1:00pm
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) at Box Elder (MT), 1:00pm

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) at Fromberg (MT), 1:00pm
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) at Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT), 1:00pm

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Hot Springs (MT) at Gardiner (MT), 1:00pm
Lima (MT) at Lincoln (MT), 1:00pm
White Sulphur Springs (MT) at West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT), 1:00pm

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Charlo (MT) at Victor (MT), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Valier (MT) vs. Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) at Alberton (MT), 1:00pm