2018 MONTANA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

AA
Helena (MT) 18 Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Polson (MT) 16 Corvallis (MT) 12   




Friday, September 7th

A - CENTRAL/EAST
Belgrade (MT) 24 Custer County (Miles City, MT) 20   

Dawson/Terry (Glendive, MT) 19 Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT) 16   

Park (Livingston, MT) 10 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 5   

Havre (MT) 21 Laurel (MT) 16   

Sidney (MT) 36 Hardin (MT) 34   


AA
Russell (Great Falls, MT) 20 Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 17   

Skyview (Billings, MT) 27 Billings (MT) 26   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 13 Billings West (Billings, MT) 11   

Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 38 Bozeman (MT) 34   

Capital (Helena, MT) 18 Butte (MT) 17   

Great Falls (MT) 25 Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 23   


B - EASTERN
Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 27 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 22   

Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT) 13 Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 10

B - NORTHERN
Conrad (MT) 16 Cut Bank (MT) 12   

Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 32 Harlem/Turner (Harlem, MT) 31
Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 17 Wolf Point/Frazer (Wolf Point, MT) 14

B - SOUTHERN
Columbus (MT) 38 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 37   

Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 23 Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 21   

Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 26 Jefferson (Boulder, MT) 21   


B - WESTERN
Bigfork (MT) 41 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 39   

Thompson Falls (MT) 25 Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 20   

Anaconda (MT) 15 Powell County (Deer Lodge, MT) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 20 Columbia Falls (MT) 15   

Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 21 Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 20   

Libby (MT) 21 Frenchtown (MT) 19   

Browning (MT) 38 Hamilton (MT) 37   

Ronan (MT) 30 Stevensville (MT) 29   

Butte Central Catholic (Butte, MT) 13 Whitefish (MT) 10   

Whitehall/Harrison (Whitehall, MT) 40 Shepherd (MT) 38   


C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Froid/Medicine Lake (Medicine Lake, MT) 11 Savage (MT) 8

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
Circle (MT) 16 Forsyth (MT) 14
Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 32 Culbertson (MT) 30

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
Power/Dutton-Brady (Power, MT) 14 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 11

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Hays-Lodge Pole (Hays, MT) 27 Choteau (MT) 26

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Chinook (MT) 36 Fort Benton (MT) 35
Rocky Boy (Box Elder, MT) 31 Shelby (MT) 30

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Fromberg (MT) 21 Reed Point/Rapelje (Reed Point, MT) 18

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Absarokee (MT) 23 Park City (MT) 22
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 27 Ennis (MT) 22
Twin Bridges (MT) 39 Harlowton/Ryegate (Harlowton, MT) 37

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 31 Hot Springs (MT) 26
Gardiner (MT) 23 Valley Christian (Missoula, MT) 20
Noxon (MT) 17 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 12

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Seeley-Swan (Seeley Lake, MT) 36 Arlee (MT) 31
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 17 Charlo (MT) 14
St. Ignatius (MT) 13 Troy (MT) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cascade (MT) 14 Chester-Joplin-Inverness (Chester, MT) 13
MonDak (Westby, MT) 23 Big Sandy (MT) 21

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 33 Center-Stanton (Center, ND) 32



Saturday, September 8th

C - EASTERN (6 MAN)
Wibaux (MT) 14 Bainville (MT) 12

C - EASTERN (8 MAN)
St. Labre Indian Catholic (Ashland, MT) 32 Fairview (MT) 27
Plentywood (MT) 34 Lodge Grass (MT) 29
Powder River County (Broadus, MT) 14 Lame Deer (MT) 9

C - NORTHERN (6 MAN)
North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 41 Valier (MT) 40
Heart Butte (MT) 18 Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 16

C - NORTHERN - A (8 MAN)
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 19 Belt (MT) 17

C - NORTHERN - B (8 MAN)
Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 19 Simms (MT) 16

C - SOUTHERN (6 MAN)
Broadview/Lavina (Lavina, MT) 17 Northern Cheyenne Tribal (Busby, MT) 13 [forfeit]
Bridger (MT) 41 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 36
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 40 Plenty Coups (Pryor, MT) 39

C - SOUTHERN (8 MAN)
Joliet (MT) 20 Lone Peak (Gallatin Gateway, MT) 17

C - WESTERN (6 MAN)
Lincoln (MT) 12 Sheridan (MT) 8

C - WESTERN (8 MAN)
Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 27 Victor (MT) 24
Darby (MT) 38 Plains (MT) 33