2018 MONTANA 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

AA
Bozeman (MT) 42 Skyview (Billings, MT) 38   

Hellgate (Missoula, MT) 37 Glacier (Kalispell, MT) 34   




Friday, October 26th

AA
Billings West (Billings, MT) 37 Billings (MT) 36   

Big Sky (Missoula, MT) 40 Butte (MT) 39   

Great Falls (MT) 14 Russell (Great Falls, MT) 9   

Flathead (Kalispell, MT) 37 Helena (MT) 34   

Sentinel (Missoula, MT) 33 Capital (Helena, MT) 31   


A PLAYOFFS
Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT) 27 Whitefish (MT) 7   

Frenchtown (MT) 39 Corvallis (MT) 35   


C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Lambert/Richey (Lambert, MT) 80 Bridger (MT) 30



Saturday, October 27th

A PLAYOFFS
Custer County (Miles City, MT) 46 Belgrade (MT) 7   

Sidney (MT) 13 Fergus (Lewistown, MT) 9   


B PLAYOFFS
Bigfork (MT) 47 Broadwater (Townsend, MT) 13   

Colstrip (MT) 27 Glasgow/Hinsdale/Nashua (Glasgow, MT) 22   

Fairfield/Augusta (Fairfield, MT) 15 Red Lodge/Roberts (Red Lodge, MT) 14   

Huntley Project (Worden, MT) 36 Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT) 33   

Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT) 38 Three Forks/Willow Creek (Three Forks, MT) 34   

Lincoln County (Eureka, MT) 23 Manhattan/Manhattan Christian (Manhattan, MT) 19   

Roundup/Melstone (Roundup, MT) 32 Cut Bank (MT) 30   

Sweet Grass County (Big Timber, MT) 28 Florence-Carlton (Florence, MT) 25   


C 6-MAN PLAYOFFS
Big Sandy (MT) 56 White Sulphur Springs (MT) 22
Garfield County (Jordan, MT) 15 Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT) 13
Noxon (MT) 19 Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT) 18
MonDak (Westby, MT) 30 Grass Range/Winnett (Grass Range, MT) 28
Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT) 28 Hot Springs (MT) 25
West Yellowstone (Yellowstone, MT) 12 North Toole County (Sunburst, MT) 11
Shields Valley (Clyde Park, MT) 11 Wibaux (MT) 7

C 8-MAN PLAYOFFS
Arlee (MT) 36 Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT) 32
Tri-City co-op (Hobson, MT) 24 Circle (MT) 20
Ennis (MT) 18 Culbertson (MT) 14
Fairview (MT) 30 Chinook (MT) 29
Flint Creek co-op (Drummond, MT) 42 Choteau (MT) 41
Great Falls Central/Montana School for the Deaf & Blind (Great Falls, MT) 39 Clark Fork co-op (Superior, MT) 36
Joliet (MT) 21 Scobey/Opheim (Scobey, MT) 17
Shelby (MT) 23 Darby (MT) 20