2018 MISSOURI 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

AAA - LARGE
Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) at St. Francis Borgia (Washington, MO), 7:00pm
Father Tolton (Columbia, MO) at St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm

AAA - SMALL
Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) at Bishop DuBourg/Hancock (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm

BIG 8 - EAST
Hollister (MO) at Aurora (MO), 7:00pm
Marshfield (MO) at Reeds Spring (MO), 7:00pm
Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO) at Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO), 7:00pm

BIG 8 - WEST
Cassville (MO) at Nevada (MO), 7:00pm
Monett (MO) at East Newton (Granby, MO), 7:00pm

CENTRAL OZARKS - LARGE
Carl Junction (MO) at Neosho (MO), 7:00pm
Nixa (MO) at Branson (MO), 7:00pm
Ozark (MO) at Joplin (MO), 7:00pm
Republic (MO) at Webb City (MO), 7:00pm
Willard (MO) at Carthage (MO), 7:00pm

CLARENCE CANNON
Macon (MO) at Brookfield (MO), 7:00pm
Palmyra (MO) at Clark County (Kahoka, MO), 7:00pm
South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) at Centralia (MO), 7:00pm

CROSSROADS
Van Horn (Independence, MO) at Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO), 7:00pm

EASTERN MISSOURI
Clopton/Elsberry (Clarksville, MO) at Twain (Center, MO), 7:00pm
North Callaway (Kingdom City, MO) at Montgomery County (Montgomery City, MO), 7:00pm
Van-Far/Community (Vandalia, MO) at South Callaway (Mokane, MO), 7:00pm
Wright City (MO) at Bowling Green (MO), 7:00pm

FOUR RIVERS
Hermann (MO) at St. Clair (MO), 7:00pm
Sullivan (MO) at St. James (MO), 7:00pm
Union (MO) at Owensville (MO), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Cuba (MO) at Missouri Military Academy (Mexico, MO), 7:00pm

GATEWAY - CENTRAL
Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) at Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO), 7:00pm
Liberty (Lake St. Louis, MO) at Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, MO), 7:00pm
Washington (MO) at Timberland (Wentzville, MO), 7:00pm

GATEWAY - NORTH
Warrenton (MO) at Winfield (MO), 7:00pm

GATEWAY - SOUTH
Howell (St. Charles, MO) at Howell North (St. Charles, MO), 7:00pm

GRAND RIVER
Gallatin (MO) at Milan (MO), 7:00pm
Maysville/Winston (Maysville, MO) at Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO), 7:00pm
Polo (MO) at Putnam County (Unionville, MO), 7:00pm
Trenton (MO) at South Harrison (Bethany, MO), 7:00pm

I-55
Crystal City (MO) at Herculaneum (MO), 7:00pm
St. Vincent (Perryville, MO) at St. Pius X (Festus, MO), 7:00pm

I-70
Concordia (MO) at Lone Jack/Kingsville (Lone Jack, MO), 7:00pm
Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) at Sweet Springs/Malta Bend (Sweet Springs, MO), 7:00pm
Lincoln (MO) at Santa Fe (Alma, MO), 7:00pm
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia, MO) at Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO), 7:00pm

INTERSCHOLASTIC
East (Kansas City, MO) at Northeast (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm

KCI
East Buchanan (Gower, MO) at Lawson (MO), 7:00pm
Lathrop (MO) at North Platte (Dearborn, MO), 7:00pm
Plattsburg (MO) at Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO), 7:00pm
West Platte (Weston, MO) at Penney (Hamilton, MO), 7:00pm

KAYSINGER
Tipton (MO) at Cole Camp (MO), 7:00pm

LEWIS & CLARK
Fayette (MO) at Harrisburg (MO), 7:00pm
Knox County (Edina, MO) at Scotland County (Memphis, MO), 7:00pm
Marceline (MO) at Salisbury (MO), 7:00pm
Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) at Westran (Huntsville, MO), 7:00pm

METRO
Burroughs (St. Louis, MO) at Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm

METRO CATHOLIC
Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) at Vianney (Kirkwood, MO), 7:00pm
St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) at Chaminade (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm

MID-LAKES
Stockton/Sheldon (Stockton, MO) at Forsyth (MO), 7:00pm
Strafford (MO) at Skyline (Urbana, MO), 7:00pm

MIDLAND EMPIRE
Benton (St. Joseph, MO) at St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm
Bishop LeBlond (St. Joseph, MO) at Maryville (MO), 7:00pm
Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) at Cameron (MO), 7:00pm

MISSISSIPPI AREA - RED
Hillsboro (MO) at DeSoto (MO), 7:00pm
Windsor (Imperial, MO) at North County (Bonne Terre, MO), 7:00pm

MISSISSIPPI AREA - WHITE
Central (Park Hills, MO) at Perryville (MO), 7:00pm
Fredericktown (MO) at Ste. Genevieve (MO), 7:00pm

MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY - EAST
Knob Noster (MO) at Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO), 7:00pm
Lexington (MO) at Carrollton (MO), 7:00pm

MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY - WEST
Excelsior Springs (MO) at Oak Grove (MO), 7:00pm
Harrisonville (MO) at Pleasant Hill (MO), 7:00pm
Warrensburg (MO) at Odessa (MO), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL MISSOURI
Kirksville (MO) at Mexico (MO), 7:00pm
Moberly (MO) at Hannibal (MO), 7:00pm

OZARKS
Glendale (Springfield, MO) at Camdenton (MO), 7:00pm
Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) at Central (Springfield, MO), 7:00pm
Rolla (MO) at Lebanon (MO), 7:00pm
Waynesville (MO) at West Plains (MO), 7:00pm

PUBLIC HIGH
Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law (St. Louis, MO) at Gateway Tech (St. Louis, MO), 5:00pm

SE MISSOURI - CENTRAL
Kennett (MO) at Dexter (MO), 7:00pm

SE MISSOURI - NORTH
Poplar Bluff (MO) at Jackson (MO), 7:00pm
Sikeston (MO) at Farmington (MO), 7:00pm

SE MISSOURI - SOUTH
Chaffee (MO) at Doniphan (MO), 7:00pm
Hayti (MO) at Scott City (MO), 7:00pm
Malden (MO) at Charleston (MO), 7:00pm
Portageville (MO) at East Prairie (MO), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL
Cabool (MO) at Liberty (Mountain View, MO), 7:00pm
Willow Springs (MO) at Houston (MO), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST
Diamond (MO) at Pleasant Hope (MO), 7:00pm
Miller (MO) at Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO), 7:00pm
Sarcoxie (MO) at Marionville (MO), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - BLUE
Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) at Smithville (MO), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GOLD
Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) at Park Hill (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - RED
Central (St. Joseph, MO) at Staley (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm
Park Hill South (Riverside, MO) at Truman (Independence, MO), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Fort Osage (Independence, MO) at Raytown (MO), 7:00pm
Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) at Belton (MO), 7:00pm
Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) at Chrisman (Independence, MO), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) at Southern Boone (Ashland, MO), 7:00pm
California (MO) at Hallsville (MO), 7:00pm
Eldon (MO) at Boonville (MO), 7:00pm
Versailles (MO) at Osage (Kaiser, MO), 7:00pm

WESTERN MISSOURI
Appleton City/Montrose (Appleton City, MO) at Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO), 7:00pm
Midway (Cleveland, MO) at Adrian (MO), 7:00pm
Rich Hill/Hume (Rich Hill, MO) at Archie (MO), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ash Grove (MO) at Greenfield (MO), 7:00pm
Bayless (St. Louis, MO) at Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO), 7:00pm
Buffalo (MO) at Sherwood (Creighton, MO), 7:00pm
Clinton (MO) at Bolivar (MO), 7:00pm
Duchesne (St. Charles, MO) at Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO), 7:00pm
El Dorado Springs (MO) at Warsaw (MO), 7:00pm
Eureka (MO) at Kirkwood (MO), 7:00pm
Fair Grove (MO) at Butler (MO), 7:00pm
Festus (MO) at Pacific (MO), 7:00pm
Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) at Ritenour (Overland, MO), 7:00pm
Hickman (Columbia, MO) at North Kansas City (MO), 7:00pm
Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City, MO) at Marshall (MO), 7:00pm
Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) at Parkway North (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm
Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) at Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO), 7:00pm
McCluer (Florissant, MO) at Seckman (Imperial, MO), 7:00pm
Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) at Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm
New Madrid County Central (New Madrid, MO) at Potosi (MO), 7:00pm
Paris (MO) at Louisiana (MO), 7:00pm
Parkway South (Manchester, MO) at Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO), 7:00pm
Pierce City (MO) at St. Michael the Archangel (Lee's Summit, MO), 7:00pm
Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) at Platte County (Platte City, MO), 7:00pm
Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) at Mehlville (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm
Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) at Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO), 7:00pm
Seneca (MO) at Mt. Vernon (MO), 7:00pm
St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) at Central (Cape Girardeau, MO), 7:00pm
University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO) at Windsor (MO), 7:00pm
Webster Groves (MO) at Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Center (Kansas City, MO) at Independence (KS)
Highland (Ewing, MO) at West Hancock co-op (Hamilton, IL), 7:00pm
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) at Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK), 7:00pm
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) at Kelly (Benton, MO), 7:00pm
Red Bud (IL) at Brentwood (MO), 7:00pm

275 (8 MAN)
East Atchison (Tarkio, MO) at Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO), 7:00pm
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) at South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO), 7:00pm
Rock Port (MO) at Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO), 7:00pm
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) at DeKalb (MO), 7:00pm

GRAND RIVER (8 MAN)
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) at Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO), 7:00pm
North Andrew (Rosendale, MO) at Albany (MO), 7:00pm
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) at Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Orrick (MO) at St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO), 7:00pm
Osceola (MO) at Jasper (MO), 7:00pm
Stanberry (MO) at North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

FREELANCE
Lift for Life Academy (St. Louis, MO) at Principia (St. Louis, MO), 11:00am

GATEWAY - SOUTH
Holt (Wentzville, MO) at Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO), 1:00pm
Howell Central (St. Charles, MO) at Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO), 1:00pm

METRO
Lutheran South (St. Louis, MO) at Priory (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm
MICDS (St. Louis, MO) at Westminster Christian (St. Louis, MO), 2:00pm

PUBLIC HIGH
Roosevelt/Cleveland NJROTC (St. Louis, MO) at Vashon (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm
Soldan International Studies (St. Louis, MO) at Carnahan (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm

SUBURBAN CENTRAL - NORTH
Affton (St. Louis, MO) at McCluer South-Berkeley (Ferguson, MO), 1:00pm
Jennings (MO) at Normandy (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm

SUBURBAN CENTRAL - SOUTH
Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) at Clayton (St. Louis, MO), 12:00pm
Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) at Watkins (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Fox (Arnold, MO) at Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm
Northwest (House Springs, MO) at Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO), 1:00pm
Oakville (St. Louis, MO) at McCluer North (Florissant, MO), 12:00pm
Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) at Central (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm
University City (St. Louis, MO) at Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO), 11:00am

INTERSTATE
Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) at Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS), 12:00pm