2018 MISSOURI 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

SUBURBAN CENTRAL - SOUTH
Watkins (St. Louis, MO) at Parkway North (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   




Friday, September 28th

AAA - LARGE
St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) at Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


AAA - SMALL
Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) at Lutheran (St. Peters, MO), 7:00pm   


BIG 8 - EAST
Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO) at Mt. Vernon (MO), 7:00pm   

Reeds Spring (MO) at Hollister (MO), 7:00pm   

Aurora (MO) at Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO), 7:00pm   


BIG 8 - WEST
East Newton (Granby, MO) at Lamar (MO), 7:00pm   

Seneca (MO) at Monett (MO), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL OZARKS - LARGE
Nixa (MO) at Carl Junction (MO), 7:00pm   

Branson (MO) at Carthage (MO), 7:00pm   

Joplin (MO) at Neosho (MO), 7:00pm   

Ozark (MO) at Republic (MO), 7:00pm   

Webb City (MO) at Willard (MO), 7:00pm   


CLARENCE CANNON
Brookfield (MO) at Highland (Ewing, MO), 7:00pm   

Clark County (Kahoka, MO) at Macon (MO), 7:00pm   

Monroe City (MO) at South Shelby (Shelbina, MO), 7:00pm   


EASTERN MISSOURI
Bowling Green (MO) at North Callaway (Kingdom City, MO), 7:00pm   

Clopton/Elsberry (Clarksville, MO) at South Callaway (Mokane, MO), 7:00pm   

Twain (Center, MO) at Van-Far/Community (Vandalia, MO), 7:00pm   

Montgomery County (Montgomery City, MO) at Wright City (MO), 7:00pm   


FOUR RIVERS
Owensville (MO) at Pacific (MO), 7:00pm   

St. Clair (MO) at St. James (MO), 7:00pm   

Sullivan (MO) at Hermann (MO), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Battle (Columbia, MO) at Hickman (Columbia, MO), 7:00pm   

Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) at Jefferson City (MO), 7:00pm   


GATEWAY - CENTRAL
Fort Zumwalt South (St. Peters, MO) at Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO), 7:00pm   

Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) at Washington (MO), 7:00pm   

Timberland (Wentzville, MO) at Liberty (Lake St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


GATEWAY - NORTH
Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO) at St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO), 7:00pm   

Winfield (MO) at St. Charles (MO), 7:00pm   


GATEWAY - SOUTH
Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) at Holt (Wentzville, MO), 7:00pm   

Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) at Howell (St. Charles, MO), 7:00pm   

Howell North (St. Charles, MO) at Howell Central (St. Charles, MO), 7:00pm   


GRAND RIVER
South Harrison (Bethany, MO) at Gallatin (MO), 7:00pm   

Polo (MO) at Maysville/Winston (Maysville, MO), 7:00pm   

Milan (MO) at Trenton (MO), 7:00pm   

Putnam County (Unionville, MO) at Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO), 7:00pm   


I-55
Herculaneum (MO) at Grandview (Hillsboro, MO), 7:00pm   

Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) at Jefferson (Festus, MO), 7:00pm   

Crystal City (MO) at St. Vincent (Perryville, MO), 7:00pm   


I-70
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia, MO) at Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO), 7:00pm   

Sweet Springs/Malta Bend (Sweet Springs, MO) at Santa Fe (Alma, MO), 7:00pm   

Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) at Concordia (MO), 7:00pm   


INTERSCHOLASTIC
Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO) at East (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm   


KCI
Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) at East Buchanan (Gower, MO), 7:00pm   

Lawson (MO) at Lathrop (MO), 7:00pm   

Penney (Hamilton, MO) at Plattsburg (MO), 7:00pm   

North Platte (Dearborn, MO) at West Platte (Weston, MO), 7:00pm   


LEWIS & CLARK
Paris (MO) at Fayette (MO), 7:00pm   

Salisbury (MO) at Knox County (Edina, MO), 7:00pm   

Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) at Marceline (MO), 7:00pm   

Westran (Huntsville, MO) at Scotland County (Memphis, MO), 7:00pm   


METRO
Westminster Christian (St. Louis, MO) at Lutheran South (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


METRO CATHOLIC
DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) at Chaminade (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   

Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) at St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


MID-LAKES
Strafford (MO) at Fair Grove (MO), 7:00pm   


MIDLAND EMPIRE
Benton (St. Joseph, MO) at Maryville (MO), 7:00pm   

St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) at Bishop LeBlond (St. Joseph, MO), 7:00pm   


MISSISSIPPI AREA - RED
Festus (MO) at Windsor (Imperial, MO), 7:00pm   

North County (Bonne Terre, MO) at Hillsboro (MO), 7:00pm   


MISSISSIPPI AREA - WHITE
Potosi (MO) at Central (Park Hills, MO), 7:00pm   

Ste. Genevieve (MO) at Perryville (MO), 7:00pm   


MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY - EAST
Lexington (MO) at Knob Noster (MO), 7:00pm   

Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO) at Holden (MO), 7:00pm   

Carrollton (MO) at Richmond (MO), 7:00pm   


MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY - WEST
Odessa (MO) at Excelsior Springs (MO), 7:00pm   

Pleasant Hill (MO) at Oak Grove (MO), 7:00pm   

Warrensburg (MO) at Harrisonville (MO), 7:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL MISSOURI
Hannibal (MO) at Fulton (MO), 7:00pm   

Marshall (MO) at Moberly (MO), 7:00pm   


OZARKS
Lebanon (MO) at Camdenton (MO), 7:00pm   

Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) at Central (Springfield, MO), 7:00pm   

Rolla (MO) at Waynesville (MO), 7:00pm   

West Plains (MO) at Parkview (Springfield, MO), 7:00pm   


PUBLIC HIGH
Soldan International Studies (St. Louis, MO) at Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law (St. Louis, MO), 5:00pm   


SE MISSOURI - CENTRAL
Kennett (MO) at New Madrid County Central (New Madrid, MO), 7:00pm   


SE MISSOURI - NORTH
Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) at Poplar Bluff (MO), 7:00pm   

Farmington (MO) at Jackson (MO), 7:00pm   


SE MISSOURI - SOUTH
East Prairie (MO) at Chaffee (MO), 7:00pm   

Malden (MO) at Hayti (MO), 7:00pm   

Kelly (Benton, MO) at Doniphan (MO), 7:00pm   

Scott City (MO) at Portageville (MO), 7:00pm   


SOUTH CENTRAL
Mountain Grove (MO) at Liberty (Mountain View, MO), 7:00pm   

Salem (MO) at Willow Springs (MO), 7:00pm   

Cabool (MO) at Thayer (MO), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST
Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) at Ash Grove (MO), 7:00pm   

Sarcoxie (MO) at Miller (MO), 7:00pm   

Pierce City (MO) at Marionville (MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - BLUE
Platte County (Platte City, MO) at Smithville (MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Blue Springs (MO) at Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN - RED
Lee's Summit (MO) at Central (St. Joseph, MO), 7:00pm   

Liberty North (Liberty, MO) at Staley (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN 12 - SOUTH
Ritenour (Overland, MO) at Kirkwood (MO), 7:00pm   

Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) at Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN CENTRAL - NORTH
Normandy (St. Louis, MO) at Affton (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN WEST - NORTH
Parkway South (Manchester, MO) at Lafayette (Wildwood, MO), 7:00pm   


SUBURBAN WEST - SOUTH
Mehlville (St. Louis, MO) at Northwest (House Springs, MO), 7:00pm   

Seckman (Imperial, MO) at Oakville (St. Louis, MO), 7:00pm   


TRI-COUNTY
Hallsville (MO) at Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO), 7:00pm   

Boonville (MO) at Versailles (MO), 7:00pm   

Eldon (MO) at California (MO), 7:00pm   

Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) at Osage (Kaiser, MO), 7:00pm   


WEST CENTRAL
Clinton (MO) at Center (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm   


WESTERN MISSOURI
Adrian (MO) at Archie (MO), 7:00pm   

Rich Hill/Hume (Rich Hill, MO) at Appleton City/Montrose (Appleton City, MO), 7:00pm   

Jasper (MO) at Midway (Cleveland, MO), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop DuBourg/Hancock (St. Louis, MO) at Duchesne (St. Charles, MO), 7:00pm   

Buffalo (MO) at Cole Camp (MO), 7:00pm   

Dexter (MO) at Caruthersville (MO), 7:00pm   

Centralia (MO) at Mexico (MO), 7:00pm   

DeSoto (MO) at Fredericktown (MO), 7:00pm   

El Dorado Springs (MO) at Stockton/Sheldon (Stockton, MO), 7:00pm   

Fox (Arnold, MO) at Marquette (Chesterfield, MO), 7:00pm   

Pleasant Hope (MO) at Greenfield (MO), 7:00pm   

Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) at Diamond (MO), 7:00pm   

Lift for Life Academy (St. Louis, MO) at Vashon (St. Louis, MO), 5:00pm   

Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO) at Jennings (MO), 6:00pm   

Truman (Independence, MO) at North Kansas City (MO), 7:00pm   

Palmyra (MO) at Kirksville (MO), 7:00pm   

Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) at Fort Osage (Independence, MO), 7:00pm   

Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) at Webster Groves (MO), 7:00pm   

Forsyth (MO) at Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO), 7:00pm   

Raytown (MO) at Grain Valley (MO), 7:00pm   

Charleston (MO) at Sikeston (MO), 7:00pm   

Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) at Skyline (Urbana, MO), 7:00pm   

Lone Jack/Kingsville (Lone Jack, MO) at Slater (MO), 7:00pm   

Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) at St. Michael the Archangel (Lee's Summit, MO), 7:00pm   

St. Pius X (Festus, MO) at Cuba (MO), 7:00pm   

Bolivar (MO) at Union (MO), 7:00pm   

Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) at Van Horn (Independence, MO), 7:00pm   

Butler (MO) at Warsaw (MO), 7:00pm   

Sherwood (Creighton, MO) at Windsor (MO), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) at Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   

Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) at Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS), 7:00pm   

Northeast (Kansas City, MO) at Sumner Academy (Kansas City, KS), 7:00pm   


275 (8 MAN)
DeKalb (MO) at North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO), 7:00pm
East Atchison (Tarkio, MO) at Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO), 7:00pm
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) at Southwest/Hale/Tina-Avalon (Ludlow, MO), 7:00pm
Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) at South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO), 7:00pm

GRAND RIVER (8 MAN)
Stanberry (MO) at North Andrew (Rosendale, MO), 7:00pm
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) at St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kansas City East Christian Academy (Kansas City, MO) at Orrick (MO), 7:00pm
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) at Rock Port (MO), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) at Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)
Pleasanton (KS) at Osceola (MO), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

CROSSROADS
Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) at University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm   


METRO
Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) at MICDS (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   


PUBLIC HIGH
Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) at Carnahan (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   

Gateway Tech (St. Louis, MO) at Roosevelt/Cleveland NJROTC (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   


SUBURBAN 12 - NORTH
Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) at McCluer (Florissant, MO), 12:00pm   

McCluer North (Florissant, MO) at Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   

Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) at Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Father Tolton (Columbia, MO) at Helias (Jefferson City, MO), 7:00pm   

Warrenton (MO) at Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm   

University City (St. Louis, MO) at McCluer South-Berkeley (Ferguson, MO), 1:00pm   

Harrisburg (MO) at Missouri Military Academy (Mexico, MO), 2:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Metro-East Lutheran (Edwardsville, IL) at Louisiana (MO), 1:00pm   

St. John's (Washington, DC) at Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   


CENTRAL RIVERS (8 MAN)
Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) at North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO)