2018 MISSOURI DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 15th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 35 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 33



Friday, November 16th

2 PLAYOFFS
Lathrop (MO) 41 Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) 14   

Caruthersville (MO) 42 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 39   


3 PLAYOFFS
Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 27 Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) 17   


4 PLAYOFFS
Smithville (MO) 45 Warrensburg (MO) 6   


5 PLAYOFFS
Battle (Columbia, MO) 26 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) 14   

Lebanon (MO) 34 Carthage (MO) 29   




Saturday, November 17th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 10 Dallas Christian Home Educators (Cedar Hill, TX) 9
True Divine Word Academy (St. Louis, MO) 24 Eagle Christian Academy (Waco, TX) 20

1 PLAYOFFS
Hayti (MO) 46 Thayer (MO) 12   

Lincoln (MO) 32 Adrian (MO) 31   

Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 35 Penney (Hamilton, MO) 31   

Fayette (MO) 33 Westran (Huntsville, MO) 32   


2 PLAYOFFS
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 55 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) 6   

Lamar (MO) 18 Ava (MO) 17   


3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 42 Kennett (MO) 9   

Odessa (MO) 13 Maryville (MO) 11   

Mt. Vernon (MO) 36 Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO) 35   


4 PLAYOFFS
MICDS (St. Louis, MO) 34 Hannibal (MO) 21   

West Plains (MO) 21 Watkins (St. Louis, MO) 18   

Camdenton (MO) 42 Webb City (MO) 39   


5 PLAYOFFS
Fort Osage (Independence, MO) 33 Staley (Kansas City, MO) 3   

Jackson (MO) 42 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 41   


6 PLAYOFFS
Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 56 Joplin (MO) 21   

Blue Springs (MO) 41 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 39   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 72 Orrick (MO) 12
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) 21 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 16



Thursday, November 22nd

SUBURBAN 12 - SOUTH
Kirkwood (MO) 26 Webster Groves (MO) 21   




Saturday, November 24th

1 PLAYOFFS
Hayti (MO) 54 Westran (Huntsville, MO) 0   

Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 33 Lincoln (MO) 32   


2 PLAYOFFS
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 48 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 21   

Lamar (MO) 34 Lathrop (MO) 29   


3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 49 Mt. Vernon (MO) 6   

Maryville (MO) 30 Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 25   


4 PLAYOFFS
MICDS (St. Louis, MO) 20 Smithville (MO) 14   

Webb City (MO) 29 Watkins (St. Louis, MO) 27   


5 PLAYOFFS
Fort Osage (Independence, MO) 46 Battle (Columbia, MO) 30   

Carthage (MO) 23 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 21   


6 CHAMPIONSHIP
Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 45 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 21   


8 MAN CHAMPIONSHIP
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) 36 Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO) 32



Friday, November 30th

2 CHAMPIONSHIP
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 54 Lathrop (MO) 0   


4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Watkins (St. Louis, MO) 48 MICDS (St. Louis, MO) 11   




Saturday, December 1st

1 CHAMPIONSHIP
Hayti (MO) 44 Lincoln (MO) 0   


3 CHAMPIONSHIP
Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 45 Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 19   


5 CHAMPIONSHIP
Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 28 Fort Osage (Independence, MO) 14