2018 MISSOURI DECEMBER SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 15th

INTERSTATE
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 42 Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 0



Friday, November 16th

2 PLAYOFFS
Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) at Caruthersville (MO), 7:00pm   
[projection: Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 38-12]

3 PLAYOFFS
Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) at Southern Boone (Ashland, MO), 7:00pm   
[projection: Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 44-17]

4 PLAYOFFS
Warrensburg (MO) at Smithville (MO), 7:00pm   
[projection: Smithville (MO) 35-14]

5 PLAYOFFS
Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) at Battle (Columbia, MO), 7:00pm   
[projection: Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) 35-31]
Lebanon (MO) at Carthage (MO), 7:00pm   
[projection: Carthage (MO) 44-21]



Saturday, November 17th

1 PLAYOFFS
Adrian (MO) at Lincoln (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Adrian (MO) 20-17]
Hayti (MO) at Thayer (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Hayti (MO) 38-10]
Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) at Penney (Hamilton, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 28-24]
Fayette (MO) at Westran (Huntsville, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Westran (Huntsville, MO) 24-22]

2 PLAYOFFS
Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) at Clark County (Kahoka, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 35-19]
Ava (MO) at Lamar (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Lamar (MO) 31-28]
Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) at Lathrop (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Lathrop (MO) 42-14]

3 PLAYOFFS
Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) vs. Kennett (MO) at St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 42-21]
Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO) at Mt. Vernon (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Mt. Vernon (MO) 24-21]
Odessa (MO) at Maryville (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Odessa (MO) 35-26]

4 PLAYOFFS
MICDS (St. Louis, MO) at Hannibal (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Hannibal (MO) 24-23]
Watkins (St. Louis, MO) vs. West Plains (MO) at Kirkwood (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Watkins [Ladue Horton] (St. Louis, MO) 27-26]
Camdenton (MO) at Webb City (MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Webb City (MO) 42-21]

5 PLAYOFFS
Fort Osage (Independence, MO) at Staley (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Staley (Kansas City, MO) 22-8]
Jackson (MO) at Vianney (Kirkwood, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) 35-34]

6 PLAYOFFS
Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) at Joplin (MO), 3:00pm   
[projection: Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 48-24]
Blue Springs (MO) at Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO), 1:00pm   
[projection: Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 21-10]

8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Mound City/Craig (Mound City, MO) at Orrick (MO), 1:00pm
Pattonsburg/Gilman City/North Harrison (Pattonsburg, MO) at Worth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO), 1:00pm



Thursday, November 22nd

SUBURBAN 12 - SOUTH
Kirkwood (MO) at Webster Groves (MO), 12:00pm