2018 MISSOURI 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 26th

INTERSTATE
Hiawatha (KS) 27 Bishop Ward (Kansas City, KS) 25
Lighthouse Christian (Springfield, MO) 10 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) 7   


1 PLAYOFFS
Adrian (MO) 42 Rich Hill/Hume (Rich Hill, MO) 6   

Cole Camp (MO) 38 Crest Ridge (Centerview, MO) 36   

East Buchanan (Gower, MO) 33 West Platte (Weston, MO) 29   

Fayette (MO) 23 Harrisburg (MO) 21   

Gallatin (MO) 25 Princeton/Mercer (Princeton, MO) 20   

Greenfield (MO) 30 Appleton City/Montrose (Appleton City, MO) 28   

Hayti (MO) 10 Crystal City (MO) 6   

Liberal/Bronaugh (Liberal, MO) 21 Jasper (MO) 18   

Lincoln (MO) 32 Sherwood (Creighton, MO) 30   

Diamond (MO) 39 Lockwood/Golden City (Lockwood, MO) 37   

Marceline (MO) 15 Maysville/Winston (Maysville, MO) 10   

Mid-Buchanan (Faucett, MO) 19 Plattsburg (MO) 18   

Drexel/Miami (Drexel, MO) 28 Midway (Cleveland, MO) 26   

Putnam County (Unionville, MO) 32 Milan (MO) 31   

Marionville (MO) 17 Miller (MO) 14   

North Platte (Dearborn, MO) 30 Bishop LeBlond (St. Joseph, MO) 25   

Penney (Hamilton, MO) 28 South Harrison (Bethany, MO) 24   

Pleasant Hope (MO) 26 Pierce City (MO) 21   

Paris (MO) 33 Scotland County (Memphis, MO) 29   

Portageville (MO) 19 Scott City (MO) 15   

Skyline (Urbana, MO) 10 Ash Grove (MO) 6   

Slater (MO) 31 Concordia (MO) 27   

Knox County (Edina, MO) 33 South Shelby (Shelbina, MO) 30   

Brentwood (MO) 17 St. Vincent (Perryville, MO) 14   

Sweet Springs/Malta Bend (Sweet Springs, MO) 20 Salisbury (MO) 15   

Thayer (MO) 35 Cabool (MO) 30   

Tipton (MO) 16 Santa Fe (Alma, MO) 11   

Schuyler County (Lancaster, MO) 22 Twain (Center, MO) 19   

Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO) 14 Chaffee (MO) 13   

Wellington-Napoleon (Wellington, MO) 34 Polo (MO) 29   

Louisiana (MO) 22 Westran (Huntsville, MO) 21   

Archie (MO) 37 Windsor (MO) 34   


2 PLAYOFFS
Ava (MO) 72 Forsyth (MO) 0   

California (MO) 10 Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO) 5   

Bowling Green (MO) 27 Clopton/Elsberry (Clarksville, MO) 22   

New Madrid County Central (New Madrid, MO) 18 Caruthersville (MO) 17   

Charleston (MO) 17 East Prairie (MO) 12   

Highland (Ewing, MO) 30 Clark County (Kahoka, MO) 28   

Warsaw (MO) 38 El Dorado Springs (MO) 35   

Willow Springs (MO) 27 Fair Grove (MO) 23   

Father Tolton (Columbia, MO) 22 Hermann (MO) 18   

Holden (MO) 26 Lone Jack/Kingsville (Lone Jack, MO) 22   

Malden (MO) 41 Jefferson (Festus, MO) 38   

Knob Noster (MO) 20 University Academy Charter (Kansas City, MO) 15   

Lafayette County (Higginsville, MO) 39 St. Michael the Archangel (Lee's Summit, MO) 38   

Stockton/Sheldon (Stockton, MO) 29 Lamar (MO) 27   

Lathrop (MO) 29 Richmond (MO) 27   

Brookfield (MO) 14 Lawson (MO) 13   

Lexington (MO) 31 Carrollton (MO) 30   

Mountain Grove (MO) 14 Liberty (Mountain View, MO) 13   

Grandview (Hillsboro, MO) 11 Lutheran North (St. Louis, MO) 8   

Macon (MO) 29 Trenton (MO) 26   

Missouri Military Academy (Mexico, MO) 31 Monroe City (MO) 29   

North Callaway (Kingdom City, MO) 23 Montgomery County (Montgomery City, MO) 20   

Van-Far/Community (Vandalia, MO) 20 Palmyra (MO) 15   

Sarcoxie (MO) 28 Butler (MO) 23   

South Callaway (Mokane, MO) 40 Hallsville (MO) 39   

Kelly (Benton, MO) 24 St. Pius X (Festus, MO) 21   

Strafford (MO) 27 Houston (MO) 24   

St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia, MO) 34 Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) 32   

East Newton (Granby, MO) 13 Versailles (MO) 10   


3 PLAYOFFS
Buffalo (MO) 27 Osage (Kaiser, MO) 22   

Cardinal Ritter (St. Louis, MO) 40 Confluence Prep Academy (St. Louis, MO) 39 [forfeit]   

Cassville (MO) 24 Clinton (MO) 23   

Fredericktown (MO) 19 Central (Park Hills, MO) 15   

Chillicothe (MO) 18 Benton (St. Joseph, MO) 16   

Ste. Genevieve (MO) 41 Dexter (MO) 37   

Salem (MO) 30 Eldon (MO) 26   

Kennett (MO) 30 Doniphan (MO) 29   

Lutheran (St. Peters, MO) 19 Soldan International Studies (St. Louis, MO) 15   

Lutheran South (St. Louis, MO) 20 Bayless (St. Louis, MO) 18   

Maryville (MO) 22 Northeast (Kansas City, MO) 19 [forfeit]   

McCluer South-Berkeley (Ferguson, MO) 30 Orchard Farm (St. Charles, MO) 28   

Mexico (MO) 35 Centralia (MO) 33   

Fulton (MO) 31 Moberly (MO) 30   

Mt. Vernon (MO) 26 Aurora (MO) 23   

Odessa (MO) 37 Oak Grove (MO) 34   

African Centered (Kansas City, MO) 15 Pembroke Hill (Kansas City, MO) 13   

Pleasant Hill (MO) 25 Center (Kansas City, MO) 20   

Potosi (MO) 28 Perryville (MO) 26   

Nevada (MO) 27 Reeds Spring (MO) 22   

Central (Kansas City, MO) 32 Savannah (MO) 28   

Hollister (MO) 15 Seneca (MO) 13   

Southern Boone (Ashland, MO) 10 Wright City (MO) 5   

Springfield Catholic (Springfield, MO) 29 Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO) 25   

St. Charles West (St. Charles, MO) 42 Normandy (St. Louis, MO) 39   

Vashon (St. Louis, MO) 21 St. Clair (MO) 18   

Owensville (MO) 25 St. James (MO) 23   

Cameron (MO) 16 St. Pius X (Kansas City, MO) 12   

Trinity Catholic (St. Louis, MO) 31 Sumner/Northwest Academy of Law (St. Louis, MO) 26   

Winfield (MO) 11 Living Word Christian (O'Fallon, MO) 8   


4 PLAYOFFS
Camdenton (MO) 55 Pacific (MO) 7   

Hillcrest (Springfield, MO) 23 Carl Junction (MO) 18   

Lafayette (St. Joseph, MO) 20 Excelsior Springs (MO) 15   

Farmington (MO) 39 Hillsboro (MO) 34   

Festus (MO) 17 DeSoto (MO) 12   

Warrenton (MO) 13 Fort Zumwalt East (St. Peters, MO) 9   

Grain Valley (MO) 36 Grandview (MO) 31   

St. Charles (MO) 38 Hannibal (MO) 34   

Harrisonville (MO) 23 Lincoln College Prep (Kansas City, MO) 19   

Helias (Jefferson City, MO) 38 Union (MO) 36   

Clayton (St. Louis, MO) 12 Jennings (MO) 8   

Kearney (MO) 23 Marshall (MO) 22   

Bolivar (MO) 17 Marshfield (MO) 12   

Monett (MO) 29 Neosho (MO) 25   

Riverview Gardens (St. Louis, MO) 23 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) 20   

Platte County (Platte City, MO) 41 Winnetonka (Kansas City, MO) 39   

Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) 20 Gateway Tech (St. Louis, MO) 18   

Washington (MO) 12 Rolla (MO) 7   

Roosevelt/Cleveland NJROTC (St. Louis, MO) 42 Bishop DuBourg/Hancock (St. Louis, MO) 38   

Sikeston (MO) 31 North County (Bonne Terre, MO) 27   

Kirksville (MO) 33 Smithville (MO) 29   

St. Francis Borgia (Washington, MO) 15 Sullivan (MO) 10   

Affton (St. Louis, MO) 33 St. Mary's (St. Louis, MO) 31   

Van Horn (Independence, MO) 36 Raytown South (Raytown, MO) 31   

East (Kansas City, MO) 17 Warrensburg (MO) 16   

Windsor (Imperial, MO) 31 Watkins (St. Louis, MO) 26   

McDonald County (Anderson, MO) 32 Webb City (MO) 30   

Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) 20 West Plains (MO) 15   


5 PLAYOFFS
Belton (MO) 54 Ruskin (Kansas City, MO) 28   

Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) 30 Parkway South (Manchester, MO) 26   

Truman (Independence, MO) 31 Chrisman (Independence, MO) 28   

Central (Springfield, MO) 32 Glendale (Springfield, MO) 31   

Howell North (St. Charles, MO) 31 Liberty (Lake St. Louis, MO) 28   

Oak Park (Kansas City, MO) 17 Central (St. Joseph, MO) 12   

Webster Groves (MO) 32 Parkway West (Ballwin, MO) 29   

Oakville (St. Louis, MO) 21 Poplar Bluff (MO) 17   

Republic (MO) 24 Branson (MO) 21   

Hickman (Columbia, MO) 12 Smith-Cotton (Sedalia, MO) 10   


6 PLAYOFFS
Blue Springs (MO) 36 Jefferson City (MO) 0   

Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) 24 Troy-Buchanan (Troy, MO) 22   

Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) 11 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) 10   

DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) 11 Ritenour (Overland, MO) 8   

Eureka (MO) 16 Ozark (MO) 13   

Fort Zumwalt West (O'Fallon, MO) 36 Howell (St. Charles, MO) 34   

Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) 28 Joplin (MO) 26   

Kirkwood (MO) 39 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) 36   

Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) 13 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) 9   

Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) 18 Liberty North (Liberty, MO) 13   

Liberty (MO) 37 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) 35   

Northwest (House Springs, MO) 34 Lindbergh (St. Louis, MO) 33   

Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) 37 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) 34   

Howell Central (St. Charles, MO) 23 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) 21   

Lee's Summit (MO) 19 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) 18   


8 MAN PLAYOFFS
DeKalb (MO) 64 St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO) 40
East Atchison (Tarkio, MO) 38 North Nodaway/West Nodaway (Hopkins, MO) 34
King City/Union Star (King City, MO) 19 Braymer/Breckenridge (Braymer, MO) 14
North Shelby (Shelbyville, MO) 24 Stewartsville/Osborn (Stewartsville, MO) 22
Northwest (Hughesville, MO) 12 Chilhowee/Leeton (Chilhowee, MO) 11
Albany (MO) 33 Rock Port (MO) 29
South Nodaway/Jefferson (Barnard, MO) 40 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (Oregon, MO) 37



Saturday, October 27th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cornerstone (Joplin, MO) 18 Kansas City East Christian Academy (Kansas City, MO) 14

2 PLAYOFFS
Duchesne (St. Charles, MO) 15 Carnahan (St. Louis, MO) 14   

Cuba (MO) 19 Lift for Life Academy (St. Louis, MO) 14   

Principia (St. Louis, MO) 20 Herculaneum (MO) 16   


3 PLAYOFFS
Hogan Prep Charter (Kansas City, MO) 32 Boonville (MO) 14   

Burroughs (St. Louis, MO) 42 Miller Career Academy (St. Louis, MO) 37   


4 PLAYOFFS
Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) 50 University City (St. Louis, MO) 6   

McCluer (Florissant, MO) 38 MICDS (St. Louis, MO) 33   

St. Dominic (O'Fallon, MO) 19 Priory (St. Louis, MO) 18   

Westminster Christian (St. Louis, MO) 18 Parkway Central (Chesterfield, MO) 16   


6 PLAYOFFS
Hazelwood West (Hazelwood, MO) 20 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) 14