2018 MISSISSIPPI 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

2A REGION 4
Lake (MS) at Scott Central (Forest, MS), 7:00pm
Union (MS) at Philadelphia (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Byhalia (MS) at Senatobia (MS)

4A REGION 3
Gentry (Indianola, MS) at Clarksdale (MS), 7:00pm
Greenwood (MS) at Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) at Newton County (Decatur, MS), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Forest (MS) at Louisville (MS), 7:00pm
Newton (MS) at Bay Springs (MS), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) at Smithville (MS), 7:00pm
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) at Byers (Holly Springs, MS), 7:00pm
Falkner (MS) at Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS)
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) at Potts Camp (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Coffeeville (MS) at Simmons (Hollandale, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) at Ethel (MS), 7:00pm
Hamilton (MS) at Sebastopol (MS), 7:00pm
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) at Noxapater (MS), 7:00pm
Vardaman (MS) at Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) at Mount Olive (MS), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) at Lumberton (MS), 7:00pm
Salem (Tylertown, MS) at Stringer (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) at Bruce (MS), 7:00pm
Walnut (MS) at Baldwyn (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Eupora (MS) at Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) at Leland (MS), 7:00pm
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) at O'Bannon (Greenville, MS)
West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) at South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Heidelberg (MS) at Clarkdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm
Taylorsville (MS) at Enterprise (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Mize (MS) at Puckett (MS), 7:00pm
Pelahatchie (MS) at Pisgah (Sandhill, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Bogue Chitto (MS) at Amite County (Liberty, MS), 7:00pm
Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) at Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS)

2A REGION 8
Collins (MS) at Richton (MS), 7:00pm
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) at St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) at Belmont (MS), 7:00pm
Kossuth (MS) at Mantachie (MS), 7:00pm
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) at Booneville (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) at Water Valley (MS), 7:00pm
Holly Springs (MS) at North Panola (Sardis, MS), 7:00pm
Palmer (Marks, MS) at Independence (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) at Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS), 7:00pm
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) at George (North Carrollton, MS), 7:00pm
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) at Elzy (Greenwood, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Hatley (Amory, MS) at Aberdeen (MS), 7:00pm
Nettleton (MS) at Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS), 7:00pm
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) at Houston (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Kemper County (DeKalb, MS), 7:00pm
Morton (MS) at Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Crystal Springs (MS) at Jackson (Camden, MS), 7:00pm
McLaurin (Florence, MS) at Raleigh (MS), 7:00pm
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) at Magee (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 7
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) at Port Gibson (MS), 7:00pm
Hazlehurst (MS) at Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS)

3A REGION 8
Columbia (MS) at Davis County (Bassfield, MS), 7:00pm
Seminary (MS) at Tylertown (MS), 7:00pm
Wesson (MS) at West Marion (Foxworth, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Corinth (MS) at Ripley (MS), 7:00pm
New Albany (MS) at Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)

4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) at Shannon (MS), 7:00pm
Caledonia (MS) at Pontotoc (MS), 7:00pm
Mooreville (MS) at Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
New Hope (Columbus, MS) at Leake Central (Carthage, MS), 7:00pm
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) at Kosciusko (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Quitman (MS) at Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) at Mendenhall (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
McComb (MS) at Florence (MS), 7:00pm
Raymond (MS) at Richland (MS), 7:00pm
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) at Lanier (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) at Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS), 7:00pm
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) at Purvis (MS), 7:00pm
Poplarville (MS) at Sumrall (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) at Vancleave (MS), 7:00pm
East Central (Moss Point, MS) at St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS), 7:00pm
Pass Christian (MS) at Moss Point (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) at Lafayette (Oxford, MS), 7:00pm
Lake Cormorant (MS) at Saltillo (MS), 7:00pm
Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
West Point (MS) at Olive Branch (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) at Canton (MS), 7:00pm
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) at Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS), 7:00pm
Germantown (Madison, MS) at Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MS) at Ridgeland (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm
Natchez (MS) at Brookhaven (MS), 7:00pm
South Jones (Ellisville, MS) at North Pike (Summit, MS), 7:00pm
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) at Forest Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Long Beach (MS) at Picayune (MS), 7:00pm
Stone (Wiggins, MS) at Gautier (MS), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) at Hattiesburg (MS), 7:00pm
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) at Hernando (MS), 7:00pm
Horn Lake (MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm
South Panola (Batesville, MS) at Tupelo (MS), 7:00pm
Southaven (MS) at Columbus (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) at Provine (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Madison Central (Madison, MS) at Starkville (MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS), 7:00pm
Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) at Clinton (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) at Meridian (MS), 7:00pm
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) at Terry (MS), 7:00pm
Pearl (MS) at George County (Lucedale, MS), 7:00pm
Petal (MS) at Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) at Hancock (Kiln, MS), 7:00pm
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) at Gulfport (MS), 7:00pm
Ocean Springs (MS) at Pascagoula (MS), 7:00pm
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) at Biloxi (MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) at Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS)

MAIS AA DISTRICT 2
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) vs. St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) at Benton Academy (Benton, MS)
Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) at Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA)

MAIS AA DISTRICT 4
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) at Amite (Liberty, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) at Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)
Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) at Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS)

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) at Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) at Winston Academy (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) at St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS)
Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) vs. Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) at Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS)

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) at Cathedral (Natchez, MS), 7:00pm
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) at Central Private (Baker, LA)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) at Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) at Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) at Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Washington (Greenville, MS) vs. Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) at Lamar (Meridian, MS)
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) at Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS)

NON-LEAGUE
Brooks (Benoit, MS) at East Webster (Maben, MS), 7:00pm
Calhoun City (MS) at Winona (MS), 7:00pm
Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) at Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS), 7:00pm
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) at Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)
East Marion (Columbia, MS) at North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
Glenbrook (Minden, LA) at Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS)
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) at Deer Creek (Arcola, MS)
North Delta (Batesville, MS) at Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS)
North Side (Shelby, MS) at Shaw (MS), 7:00pm
Riverside (Avon, MS) at McAdams (MS)
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) at Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA)
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) at Canton Academy (Canton, MS)
Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) vs. Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) vs. Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Coldwater (MS) at Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN), 7:00pm

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) at North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS)
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) at Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS), 6:00pm
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) at Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) at Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) at Delta Academy (Marks, MS)

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) at Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) at Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) at Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) at Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA)
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) at Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA)

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) at Unity Christian Academy (Leland, MS), 7:00pm