2018 MISSISSIPPI 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

1A REGION 1
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) at Okolona (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) at Bruce (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Kossuth (MS) at North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) at Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) at Wingfield (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) at Thrasher (Booneville, MS), 7:00pm
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) at Potts Camp (MS), 7:00pm
Smithville (MS) at Falkner (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Coffeeville (MS) at Brooks (Benoit, MS)
McAdams (MS) at Shaw (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) at Noxapater (MS), 7:00pm
Sebastopol (MS) at Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS), 7:00pm
Vardaman (MS) at Ethel (MS), 7:00pm
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) at Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
East Marion (Columbia, MS) at Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
Mount Olive (MS) at Stringer (MS), 7:00pm
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) at Salem (Tylertown, MS)

2A REGION 1
Walnut (MS) at East Union (Blue Springs, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Calhoun City (MS) at East Webster (Maben, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) at Leland (MS), 7:00pm
Riverside (Avon, MS) at West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS)
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) at West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 4
Philadelphia (MS) at Newton (MS), 7:00pm
Scott Central (Forest, MS) at Union (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Bay Springs (MS) at Clarkdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm
Enterprise (MS) at Heidelberg (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Mize (MS) at St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Puckett (MS) at Pelahatchie (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) at West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS)
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) at Amite County (Liberty, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 8
Collins (MS) at North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) at Richton (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) at Booneville (MS), 7:00pm
Belmont (MS) at Mantachie (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) at North Panola (Sardis, MS), 7:00pm
Holly Springs (MS) at Independence (MS), 7:00pm
Palmer (Marks, MS) at Water Valley (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
George (North Carrollton, MS) at Charleston (MS)
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) at Elzy (Greenwood, MS), 7:00pm
Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) at Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Aberdeen (MS) at Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS), 7:00pm
Hatley (Amory, MS) at Houston (MS), 7:00pm
Nettleton (MS) at South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Morton (MS), 7:00pm
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) at Winona (MS), 7:00pm
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) at Forest (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Jackson (Camden, MS) at St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS), 7:00pm
McLaurin (Florence, MS) at Crystal Springs (MS), 7:00pm
Raleigh (MS) at Magee (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 7
Franklin County (Meadville, MS) at Hazlehurst (MS), 7:00pm
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) at Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS)

3A REGION 8
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) at West Marion (Foxworth, MS), 7:00pm
Tylertown (MS) at Columbia (MS), 7:00pm
Wesson (MS) at Seminary (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Byhalia (MS) at New Albany (MS), 7:00pm
Corinth (MS) at Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS)
Ripley (MS) at Senatobia (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) at Pontotoc (MS), 7:00pm
Mooreville (MS) at Caledonia (MS), 7:00pm
Shannon (MS) at Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 3
Gentry (Indianola, MS) at Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS), 7:00pm
Greenwood (MS) at Yazoo City (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
New Hope (Columbus, MS) at Kosciusko (MS), 7:00pm
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) at Louisville (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) at Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS)
Newton County (Decatur, MS) at Quitman (MS), 7:00pm
Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) at West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Lanier (Jackson, MS) at McComb (MS), 7:00pm
Raymond (MS) at Florence (MS), 7:00pm
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) at Richland (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) at Poplarville (MS)
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) at Purvis (MS), 7:00pm
Sumrall (MS) at Lawrence County (Monticello, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) at St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS), 7:00pm
Moss Point (MS) at Vancleave (MS), 7:00pm
Pass Christian (MS) at East Central (Moss Point, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Lake Cormorant (MS) at West Point (MS), 7:00pm
Olive Branch (MS) at Grenada (MS), 7:00pm
Saltillo (MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) at Ridgeland (MS), 7:00pm
Canton (MS) at Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS), 7:00pm
Germantown (Madison, MS) at Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MS) at Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) at Forest Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Natchez (MS) at South Jones (Ellisville, MS), 7:00pm
North Pike (Summit, MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Hattiesburg (MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm
Long Beach (MS) at Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS), 7:00pm
Stone (Wiggins, MS) at Picayune (MS), 7:00pm
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) at Gautier (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Horn Lake (MS) at Columbus (MS), 7:00pm
South Panola (Batesville, MS) at Hernando (MS), 7:00pm
Tupelo (MS) at Southaven (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) at Starkville (MS), 7:00pm
Madison Central (Madison, MS) at Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Clinton (MS), 7:00pm
Provine (Jackson, MS) at Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) at Meridian (MS), 7:00pm
Petal (MS) at Brandon (MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) at Pearl (MS)

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) at Ocean Springs (MS), 7:00pm
D'Iberville (MS) at Pascagoula (MS), 7:00pm
Gulfport (MS) at Hancock (Kiln, MS), 7:00pm
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) at Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS A DISTRICT 1
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) at Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) vs. Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) at TBA
Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) at Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS)

MAIS AA DISTRICT 2
Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) vs. St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) at Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)

MAIS AA DISTRICT 4
Amite (Liberty, MS) at Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) at Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)
Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) at Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)

MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) at Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS)
Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) vs. Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) vs. Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm
Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) at Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) at Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) at Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) at Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)

NON-LEAGUE
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) at Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA)
Benton Academy (Benton, MS) at Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS), 7:30pm
Bogue Chitto (MS) at Pisgah (Sandhill, MS), 7:00pm
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) at Coldwater (MS), 7:00pm
Clarksdale (MS) at Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS), 7:00pm
Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) at Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS)
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) at Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA)
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) at Simmons (Hollandale, MS), 7:00pm
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) at North Delta (Batesville, MS)
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) at Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS)
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) at Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) at Cathedral (Natchez, MS), 7:00pm
Taylorsville (MS) at Lumberton (MS), 7:00pm
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) at River Oaks (Monroe, LA)
Washington (Greenville, MS) at Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) at Lamar (Meridian, MS)
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) at Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)

INTERSTATE
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) at Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA)
Middleton (TN) at Myrtle (MS)

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) at Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS)
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) at Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) at Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS)
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) at Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS), 6:00pm
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) at Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) at Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA)
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) at Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) at Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) at Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) at Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)



Saturday, October 6th

6A REGION 3
George County (Lucedale, MS) at Hill (Jackson, MS), 2:00pm