2018 MISSISSIPPI 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

2A REGION 5
Taylorsville (MS) 35 Bay Springs (MS) 14   


3A REGION 5
Forest (MS) 41 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 7   


6A REGION 2
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 49 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 8   


6A REGION 3
Terry (MS) 28 Hill (Jackson, MS) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Calhoun City (MS) 15 Philadelphia (MS) 7   




Friday, September 28th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 52 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 0   

Falkner (MS) 53 Ashland (MS) 12   

Myrtle (MS) 50 Hickory Flat (MS) 0   

Smithville (MS) 27 Okolona (MS) 23   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 69 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 12   


1A REGION 2
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 36 Shaw (MS) 0   


1A REGION 3
Ethel (MS) 26 Hamilton (MS) 8   

French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 33 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 14   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 27 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 6   

Noxapater (MS) 30 Sebastopol (MS) 0   


1A REGION 4
Lumberton (MS) 34 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 8   

Mount Olive (MS) 36 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 8   

Stringer (MS) 30 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 0   


2A REGION 1
Baldwyn (MS) 20 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 6   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 30 Bruce (MS) 25   


2A REGION 2
East Webster (Maben, MS) 7 Eupora (MS) 6   


2A REGION 3
O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 28 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 8   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 28 Riverside (Avon, MS) 8   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 33 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 6   


2A REGION 4
Scott Central (Forest, MS) 40 Newton (MS) 6   

Union (MS) 28 Lake (MS) 7   


2A REGION 5
Enterprise (MS) 45 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 0   


2A REGION 6
Pelahatchie (MS) 55 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 14   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 31 Puckett (MS) 7   


2A REGION 7
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 44 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 14   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 42 Bogue Chitto (MS) 30   


2A REGION 8
North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 31 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 14   

Richton (MS) 12 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 6   


3A REGION 1
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 16 Mantachie (MS) 14   

Booneville (MS) 20 Kossuth (MS) 19   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 49 Belmont (MS) 6   


3A REGION 2
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 46 Independence (MS) 7   

Palmer (Marks, MS) 60 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 6   

Water Valley (MS) 43 Holly Springs (MS) 0   


3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) 24 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 8   

Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 29 George (North Carrollton, MS) 14   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 38 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 14   


3A REGION 4
Aberdeen (MS) 32 Nettleton (MS) 27   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 45 South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 29   

Houston (MS) 54 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 21   


3A REGION 5
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 18 Morton (MS) 15   

Winona (MS) 42 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14   


3A REGION 6
Jackson (Camden, MS) 28 Magee (MS) 24   

Raleigh (MS) 21 Crystal Springs (MS) 0   

St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 42 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 21   


3A REGION 7
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 22 Port Gibson (MS) 12   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 36 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 14   


3A REGION 8
Columbia (MS) 44 Wesson (MS) 0   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 20 Tylertown (MS) 13   

Seminary (MS) 33 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 6   


4A REGION 1
Corinth (MS) 49 Byhalia (MS) 26   

Ripley (MS) 45 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 14   

Senatobia (MS) 26 New Albany (MS) 23   


4A REGION 2
Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 49 Amory (MS) 30   

Pontotoc (MS) 46 Mooreville (MS) 0   

Shannon (MS) 52 Caledonia (MS) 14   


4A REGION 3
Clarksdale (MS) 46 Yazoo City (MS) 24   

Greenwood (MS) 50 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 0   


4A REGION 4
Kosciusko (MS) 27 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 14   

Louisville (MS) 54 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 0   


4A REGION 5
Mendenhall (MS) 34 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 3   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 27 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 7   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 29 Quitman (MS) 21   


4A REGION 6
Florence (MS) 57 Richland (MS) 7   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 28 Raymond (MS) 0   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 38 McComb (MS) 14   


4A REGION 7
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 51 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 0   

Poplarville (MS) 31 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 14   

Sumrall (MS) 35 Purvis (MS) 7   


4A REGION 8
Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 27 Pass Christian (MS) 13   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 36 Moss Point (MS) 12   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 41 Vancleave (MS) 28   


5A REGION 1
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 48 Saltillo (MS) 7   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 30 Grenada (MS) 14   

Olive Branch (MS) 58 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 7   

West Point (MS) 41 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 6   


5A REGION 2
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 27 Ridgeland (MS) 20   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 28 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 12   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 55 Canton (MS) 38   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 68 Vicksburg (MS) 42   


5A REGION 3
Laurel (MS) 20 Brookhaven (MS) 0   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 60 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 18   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 40 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 8   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 35 Natchez (MS) 0   


5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) 48 Long Beach (MS) 33   

Hattiesburg (MS) 56 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 14   

Picayune (MS) 62 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 3   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 53 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 41   


6A REGION 1
Horn Lake (MS) 32 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 3   

Oxford (MS) 28 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 21   

Southaven (MS) 36 Hernando (MS) 23   

Tupelo (MS) 14 Columbus (MS) 0   


6A REGION 2
Clinton (MS) 42 Provine (Jackson, MS) 20   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 27 Starkville (MS) 20   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 49 Greenville (MS) 8   


6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 43 George County (Lucedale, MS) 0   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 26 Petal (MS) 19   

Pearl (MS) 35 Meridian (MS) 26   


6A REGION 4
D'Iberville (MS) 49 Ocean Springs (MS) 28   

Gulfport (MS) 28 Pascagoula (MS) 15   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 21 Biloxi (MS) 0   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 27 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 7   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 2
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 51 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 6   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 4
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 22   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
North Delta (Batesville, MS) 35 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 0   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 28 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 12   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 41 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 20   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 40 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 14   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 5
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 14 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 13   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 35 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 13   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 47 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 14   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 49 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 14   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 44 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 24   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 21 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 17   


NON-LEAGUE
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 34 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 20   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 21 Central Private (Baker, LA) 6   

Brooks (Benoit, MS) 56 Leland (MS) 0   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 36 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 6   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 28 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 14   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 58 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 0   

Collins (MS) 34 Heidelberg (MS) 6   

Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 38 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 28   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 17 Washington (Greenville, MS) 7   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 30 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 6   

Mize (MS) 24 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 20   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 36 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 11   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 35 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 0   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 26 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 8   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 2 McAdams (MS) 0 [forfeit]   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 17 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 14   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 52 Amite (Liberty, MS) 12   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 38 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 16   

Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 54 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 22   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 34 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 0   

West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 44 Coldwater (MS) 14   


INTERSTATE
Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 22 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 7   

Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 32 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) 0   

Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) 42 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 0   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 44 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 14
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 50 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 0
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 56 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 12
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 44 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 12
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 56 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 38

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 40 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 18
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 56 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 34
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 34 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 22
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 18 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 72 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 28