2018 MISSISSIPPI 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 52 Ashland (MS) 0   

Myrtle (MS) 54 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 22   

Okolona (MS) 52 Falkner (MS) 14   

Smithville (MS) 8 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 0   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 48 Potts Camp (MS) 18   


1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 36 Ethel (MS) 13   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 44 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 14   

Noxapater (MS) 48 Hamilton (MS) 0   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 40 Vardaman (MS) 26   


1A REGION 4
East Marion (Columbia, MS) 42 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 0   

Lumberton (MS) 55 Mount Olive (MS) 12   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 49 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 14   


2A REGION 3
Leland (MS) 14 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 8   

O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22 Riverside (Avon, MS) 16   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 38 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 13   


5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) 24 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 3   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 20 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 0   

Olive Branch (MS) 26 Saltillo (MS) 6   

West Point (MS) 14 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 13   


5A REGION 2
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 28 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 22   

Germantown (Madison, MS) 59 Vicksburg (MS) 27   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 14 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 13   

Ridgeland (MS) 38 Canton (MS) 35   


5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 27 North Pike (Summit, MS) 14   

Laurel (MS) 42 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 20   

Natchez (MS) 28 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 7   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 21 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 0   


5A REGION 4
Hattiesburg (MS) 40 Gautier (MS) 13   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 33 Long Beach (MS) 31   

Picayune (MS) 61 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 33   

Stone (Wiggins, MS) 56 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 13   


6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 49 Columbus (MS) 14   

Horn Lake (MS) 45 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 13   

Tupelo (MS) 43 Hernando (MS) 31   


6A REGION 2
Madison Central (Madison, MS) 35 Clinton (MS) 20   

Murrah (Jackson, MS) 37 Greenville (MS) 14   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 45 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 28   

Starkville (MS) 63 Provine (Jackson, MS) 12   


6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 40 Terry (MS) 6   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 39 George County (Lucedale, MS) 7   

Pearl (MS) 28 Petal (MS) 10   


6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) 21 D'Iberville (MS) 14   

Gulfport (MS) 35 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 34   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 26 Pascagoula (MS) 24   

Ocean Springs (MS) 39 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 29   


MAIS A DISTRICT 1
West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 46 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 22   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 3
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 34 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 8   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 48 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 0   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 35 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 7   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 2
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 43 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 7   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 28 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 3   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 35 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 6   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 47 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 0   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 36 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 26 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 20   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 40 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 20   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 45 Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 28   

Byhalia (MS) 37 Coldwater (MS) 0   

Caledonia (MS) 44 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 28   

Calhoun City (MS) 60 Bruce (MS) 7   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 34 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 7   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 40 Amite (Liberty, MS) 0   

Charleston (MS) 44 Eupora (MS) 14   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 53 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 26   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 22 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 7   

Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 20 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 18   

Collins (MS) 21 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 19   

Corinth (MS) 49 Kossuth (MS) 13   

Crystal Springs (MS) 47 Raymond (MS) 0   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 43 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 43 George (North Carrollton, MS) 6   

Forest (MS) 23 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 18   

Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 63 Hazlehurst (MS) 21   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 35 Moss Point (MS) 24   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 41 Coffeeville (MS) 6   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 48 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 21   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 7   

Holly Springs (MS) 47 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 0   

Houston (MS) 41 Amory (MS) 21   

Independence (MS) 61 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 15   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 26 Aberdeen (MS) 8   

Kosciusko (MS) 28 Florence (MS) 25   

Lake (MS) 47 Richland (MS) 21   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 38 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 14   

Louisville (MS) 21 Greenwood (MS) 0   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 59 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 14   

Magee (MS) 63 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 34   

Mendenhall (MS) 52 Raleigh (MS) 43   

New Albany (MS) 42 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 12   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 54 Enterprise (MS) 8   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 21 Heidelberg (MS) 14   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 35 Baldwyn (MS) 7   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 10 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 6   

Pelahatchie (MS) 42 Morton (MS) 14   

Philadelphia (MS) 32 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 13   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 36 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 0   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 42 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 30   

Pontotoc (MS) 49 Ripley (MS) 10   

Port Gibson (MS) 48 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 16   

Puckett (MS) 23 McLaurin (Florence, MS) 20   

Quitman (MS) 34 Bay Springs (MS) 27   

Richton (MS) 54 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 23   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 27 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0   

Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 20 Palmer (Marks, MS) 12   

Seminary (MS) 42 Purvis (MS) 21   

Shannon (MS) 34 Clarksdale (MS) 15   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 46 Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 20   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 66 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 6   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 36 Mooreville (MS) 17   

St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 42 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 21   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 56 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 6   

Stringer (MS) 53 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 7   

Sumrall (MS) 21 Pass Christian (MS) 13   

Taylorsville (MS) 42 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 0   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 17 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 13   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 42 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 3   

Union (MS) 34 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 17   

Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 58 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 28   

Washington (Greenville, MS) 41 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 0   

Wesson (MS) 27 Mize (MS) 0   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 41 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 0   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 46 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 8   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 49 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 0   

Winona (MS) 21 Water Valley (MS) 20   

Yazoo City (MS) 18 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 6   


INTERSTATE
Acadiana Christian (Lafayette, LA) 22 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 11
Belmont (MS) 21 Red Bay (AL) 14   

Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) 27 Walnut (MS) 0   

Franklinton (LA) 21 Tylertown (MS) 14   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 42 Mantachie (MS) 20   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 32 Sweet Water (AL) 6   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 52 Sumner (Kentwood, LA) 20   

West Monroe (LA) 30 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 9   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 52 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 12
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 36 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 28
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 52 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 14
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 50 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 22
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 60 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 14

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 60 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 20
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 18 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 30 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 14
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 57 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 28
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 30 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 28



Saturday, September 22nd

6A REGION 1
Oxford (MS) 30 Southaven (MS) 7   


6A REGION 3
Meridian (MS) 41 Hill (Jackson, MS) 19   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 32 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 14   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 35 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 20   


INTERSTATE
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 46 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) 0