2018 MISSISSIPPI 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

1A REGION 1
Myrtle (MS) 41 Hickory Flat (MS) 14



Friday, September 14th

1A REGION 1
Falkner (MS) 50 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 34   

Okolona (MS) 68 Ashland (MS) 26   

Smithville (MS) 40 Potts Camp (MS) 6   

Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 53 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 14   


1A REGION 2
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 48 McAdams (MS) 6   


1A REGION 3
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 36 Vardaman (MS) 6   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 39 Sebastopol (MS) 0   

Noxapater (MS) 34 Ethel (MS) 13   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 38 Hamilton (MS) 31   


2A REGION 3
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 25 Riverside (Avon, MS) 19   

Leland (MS) 17 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 0   

O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 20 South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 14   


3A REGION 5
Winona (MS) 28 Morton (MS) 7   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 28 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 0   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 64 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 34   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 1
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 41 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 14   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 33 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 7   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 46 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 0   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 48 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 6   


NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MS) 40 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 7   

Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 42 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 14   

Amory (MS) 42 Nettleton (MS) 14   

Bay Springs (MS) 34 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 17   

Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 51 Coldwater (MS) 6   

Bogue Chitto (MS) 44 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 22   

Booneville (MS) 47 Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 26   

Brandon (MS) 34 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 13   

Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 54 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 26   

Byhalia (MS) 28 Caledonia (MS) 14   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 33 Provine (Jackson, MS) 13   

Canton (MS) 32 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 19   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 16 Central Private (Baker, LA) 8   

Charleston (MS) 48 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 0   

Clarksdale (MS) 49 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 8   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 22 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 18   

Corinth (MS) 45 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 42   

Crystal Springs (MS) 48 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 8   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 40 Natchez (MS) 12   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 54 Hazlehurst (MS) 12   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 45 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 16   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 46 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 0   

Eupora (MS) 13 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 6   

Florence (MS) 21 Forest (MS) 6   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 41 Long Beach (MS) 21   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 46 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 6   

Greenwood (MS) 35 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 2   

Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 21 George County (Lucedale, MS) 10   

Hatley (Amory, MS) 50 Mantachie (MS) 18   

Holly Springs (MS) 36 George (North Carrollton, MS) 8   

Horn Lake (MS) 58 Lake Cormorant (MS) 9   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 50 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 42   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 30 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 6   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 52 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 0   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 59 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 10   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 14 Terry (MS) 12   

Lake (MS) 27 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 0   

Lamar (Meridian, MS) 41 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 13   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 16 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 6   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 28 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 0   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 42 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 13   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 41 Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 0   

Louisville (MS) 32 Grenada (MS) 14   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 52 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 14   

Magee (MS) 50 Newton (MS) 7   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 19 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 16   

Mendenhall (MS) 29 Purvis (MS) 8   

Mooreville (MS) 27 Belmont (MS) 6   

Murrah (Jackson, MS) 27 Hill (Jackson, MS) 0   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 33 Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 12   

New Albany (MS) 39 Kossuth (MS) 14   

North Delta (Batesville, MS) 14 Amite (Liberty, MS) 0   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 40 Enterprise (MS) 20   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 16 Independence (MS) 14   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 44 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 43   

Oxford (MS) 31 Pontotoc (MS) 12   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 33 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 13   

Pelahatchie (MS) 60 Mount Olive (MS) 14   

Philadelphia (MS) 20 Quitman (MS) 14   

Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 28 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 20   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 37 West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 12   

Poplarville (MS) 55 Heidelberg (MS) 7   

Puckett (MS) 32 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 0   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 42 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 13   

Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 45 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 32   

Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 21 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 8   

Saltillo (MS) 50 Baldwyn (MS) 0   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 27 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 2   

Seminary (MS) 28 Raleigh (MS) 18   

Shannon (MS) 47 Senatobia (MS) 23   

Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 54 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 20   

South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 35 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 20   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 40 Bruce (MS) 7   

St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 39 Mize (MS) 8   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 44 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 7   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 39 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 21   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 63 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 49   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 24 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 0   

Stringer (MS) 41 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 21   

Sumrall (MS) 33 Richton (MS) 20   

Taylorsville (MS) 20 Columbia (MS) 13   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 31 Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 7   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 30 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0   

Tylertown (MS) 30 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 20   

Union (MS) 41 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 38   

Vancleave (MS) 21 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 7   

Vicksburg (MS) 45 Columbus (MS) 28   

Walnut (MS) 38 Coffeeville (MS) 24   

Water Valley (MS) 14 Calhoun City (MS) 13   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 14 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 12   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 37 Moss Point (MS) 19   

Wesson (MS) 47 Richland (MS) 17   

West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 50 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 8   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 38 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 19   

West Point (MS) 41 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 0   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 28 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 20   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 15 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 14   

Yazoo City (MS) 22 Port Gibson (MS) 6   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 12 Raymond (MS) 0   


INTERSTATE
Amite (LA) 41 McComb (MS) 14   

Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) 20 Hernando (MS) 19   

Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 31 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) 20   

Germantown (TN) 44 Southaven (MS) 14   

Lakeshore (Mandeville, LA) 28 Hancock (Kiln, MS) 7   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 44 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) 0   

Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) 12 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 9   

Memphis University (Memphis, TN) 33 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 14   

Niceville (FL) 35 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 7   

Northshore (Slidell, LA) 13 Biloxi (MS) 10   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 14 Northlake Christian (Covington, LA) 6   

St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) 21 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 6   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 58 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 32
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 50 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 48
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 54 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 0
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 52 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 6
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 54 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 52

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 42 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 8
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 10 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 6
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 82 Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 34
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 48 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 0
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 30 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 0