2018 MISSISSIPPI 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NON-LEAGUE
Hill (Jackson, MS) 11 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 6   


INTERSTATE
Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 26 Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 23 [Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) wins by forfeit]   




Friday, September 7th

1A REGION 1
Hickory Flat (MS) 40 Ashland (MS) 37
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 38 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 33   

Falkner (MS) 33 Potts Camp (MS) 31   

Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 17 Okolona (MS) 12   

Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 42 Smithville (MS) 37

1A REGION 2
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 13 Shaw (MS) 12   


1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 27 Vardaman (MS) 24   

West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 30 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 26   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 27 Hamilton (MS) 26   

Sebastopol (MS) 16 Ethel (MS) 13   


3A REGION 5
Winona (MS) 13 Forest (MS) 9   


MAIS A DISTRICT 2
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 26 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 23   


MAIS AA DISTRICT 1
Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 13 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 11   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 3
Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 34 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 31   


MAIS AAA DISTRICT 4
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 10 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 8   


NON-LEAGUE
Mount Olive (MS) 24 Bogue Chitto (MS) 20   

Saltillo (MS) 18 Booneville (MS) 14   

Tupelo (MS) 12 Brandon (MS) 10   

Brookhaven (MS) 26 McComb (MS) 25   

West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 41 Calhoun City (MS) 39   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 31 Hazlehurst (MS) 28   

Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 16 Canton (MS) 14   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 29 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 28   

Amite (Liberty, MS) 14 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 11   

Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 42 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 37   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 10 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 5   

Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 16 Central Private (Baker, LA) 15   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 32 Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 28   

Senatobia (MS) 34 Charleston (MS) 31   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 39 Caledonia (MS) 34   

Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 13 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 10   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 26 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 22 [forfeit]   

Clinton (MS) 10 Germantown (Madison, MS) 5   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 32 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 30   

Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 33 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 31   

Mantachie (MS) 20 Coffeeville (MS) 15   

Magee (MS) 41 Collins (MS) 39   

Columbia (MS) 16 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 14   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 38 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 36   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 33 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 28   

Corinth (MS) 34 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 31   

East Central (Moss Point, MS) 28 Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 24   

Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 20 Palmer (Marks, MS) 15   

West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 34 Eupora (MS) 29   

Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 42 Quitman (MS) 40   

Greenville (MS) 10 Greenwood (MS) 8   

Grenada (MS) 27 Kosciusko (MS) 26   

Gulfport (MS) 22 Picayune (MS) 18   

Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 21 Hatley (Amory, MS) 16   

Hattiesburg (MS) 27 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 24   

Holly Springs (MS) 26 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 22   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 29 Houston (MS) 26   

Independence (MS) 25 Byhalia (MS) 23   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 18 Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 14   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 33 Jackson (Camden, MS) 31   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 18 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 17   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 33 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 29   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 28 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 24   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 10 Kossuth (MS) 7   

Lake (MS) 41 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 36   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 16 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 15   

Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 42 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 40   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 22 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 19   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 38 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 34   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 27 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 25   

Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 23 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 18   

Vancleave (MS) 24 Long Beach (MS) 19   

Louisville (MS) 25 Ripley (MS) 23   

Lumberton (MS) 23 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 22   

Pearl (MS) 38 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 36   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 19 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 14   

Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 27 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 25   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 20 Richland (MS) 15   

Meridian (MS) 16 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 13   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 23 Mooreville (MS) 18   

Morton (MS) 30 Raymond (MS) 29   

Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 15 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 12   

Baldwyn (MS) 11 Nettleton (MS) 8   

New Albany (MS) 11 Amory (MS) 6   

Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 39 Newton (MS) 36   

Coldwater (MS) 38 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 33   

North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 18 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 17   

Gentry (Indianola, MS) 18 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 13   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 26 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 22   

Noxapater (MS) 39 McAdams (MS) 35   

O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 26 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 24   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 32 Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 29   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 35 Ocean Springs (MS) 30   

Oxford (MS) 27 Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 25   

Gautier (MS) 29 Pascagoula (MS) 28   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Pelahatchie (MS) 19   

Laurel (MS) 30 Petal (MS) 27   

Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 28 Philadelphia (MS) 25   

Aberdeen (MS) 25 Pontotoc (MS) 24   

Poplarville (MS) 33 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 31   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 40 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 38   

Puckett (MS) 35 Salem (Tylertown, MS) 30   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 32 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 29   

Richton (MS) 37 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 35   

Ridgeland (MS) 17 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 13   

Riverside (Avon, MS) 21 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 19   

Florence (MS) 34 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 31   

Shannon (MS) 11 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 10   

Leland (MS) 12 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 8   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 27 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 26   

Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 34 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 33   

Clarksdale (MS) 28 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 26   

Amite County (Liberty, MS) 36 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 32   

Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 19 Newton County (Decatur, MS) 14   

Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 15 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 13   

St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 25 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 24   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 22 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 18   

Columbus (MS) 11 Starkville (MS) 10   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 34 East Webster (Maben, MS) 32   

Mize (MS) 15 Stringer (MS) 10   

Sumrall (MS) 19 Enterprise (MS) 17   

Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 20 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 16   

Seminary (MS) 19 Taylorsville (MS) 16   

Terry (MS) 34 Port Gibson (MS) 31   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 11 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 7   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 19 Tylertown (MS) 16   

Union (MS) 17 George (North Carrollton, MS) 12   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 36 Washington (Greenville, MS) 31   

Bruce (MS) 25 Water Valley (MS) 24   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 17 Wesson (MS) 12   

Pass Christian (MS) 19 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 14   

Bay Springs (MS) 28 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 23   

Raleigh (MS) 22 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 18   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 30 Heidelberg (MS) 25   

Crystal Springs (MS) 37 Yazoo City (MS) 36   


INTERSTATE
Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 21 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 16   

Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 34 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) 32   

Myrtle (MS) 27 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) 23   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 38 Neville (Monroe, LA) 35   

Olive Branch (MS) 11 Kirby (Memphis, TN) 7   

Pope John Paul II (Slidell, LA) 15 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 10   

Spanish Fort (AL) 42 Moss Point (MS) 38   

Walnut (MS) 32 Middleton (TN) 27   

Hernando (MS) 28 White Station (Memphis, TN) 25   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 12 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 9
Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 32 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 27
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 14 Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 11
Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 38 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 37
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 20 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 19

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 14 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 12
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 37 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 33
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 25 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 21
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 41 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 36
Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 20 Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 21 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 17



Saturday, September 8th

INTERSTATE
Washington (Tulsa, OK) 19 Horn Lake (MS) 16