2018 MISSISSIPPI 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, November 1st

1A REGION 3
Noxapater (MS) at Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) at Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) at Petal (MS), 7:00pm



Friday, November 2nd

1A REGION 1
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) at Ashland (MS), 7:00pm
Falkner (MS) at Thrasher (Booneville, MS), 7:00pm
Okolona (MS) at Potts Camp (MS), 7:00pm
Smithville (MS) at Biggersville (Corinth, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Coffeeville (MS) at Shaw (MS), 7:00pm
McAdams (MS) at Simmons (Hollandale, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) at Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS), 7:00pm
Hamilton (MS) at Vardaman (MS), 7:00pm
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) at Sebastopol (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) at East Marion (Columbia, MS), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) at Stringer (MS), 7:00pm
Salem (Tylertown, MS) at Lumberton (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Lake Cormorant (MS) at Lafayette (Oxford, MS), 7:00pm
Olive Branch (MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Saltillo (MS) at Grenada (MS), 7:00pm
West Point (MS) at Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Callaway (Jackson, MS) at Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS), 7:00pm
Canton (MS) at Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm
Ridgeland (MS) at Germantown (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MS) at Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm
Laurel (MS) at Natchez (MS)
North Pike (Summit, MS) at Forest Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) at South Jones (Ellisville, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) at Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS), 7:00pm
Long Beach (MS) at Stone (Wiggins, MS), 7:00pm
Picayune (MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) at Hattiesburg (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) at Hernando (MS), 7:00pm
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) at South Panola (Batesville, MS), 7:00pm
Southaven (MS) at Horn Lake (MS), 7:00pm
Tupelo (MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Madison Central (Madison, MS) at Greenville (MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS), 7:00pm
Provine (Jackson, MS) at Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS), 7:00pm
Starkville (MS) at Clinton (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) at Pearl (MS), 7:00pm
George County (Lucedale, MS) at Meridian (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) at Gulfport (MS), 7:00pm
Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) at Ocean Springs (MS), 7:00pm
Pascagoula (MS) at Hancock (Kiln, MS), 7:00pm
St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) at D'Iberville (MS), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
North Side (Shelby, MS) at Brooks (Benoit, MS), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Mount Olive (MS) at Faith Academy (Mobile, AL), 7:00pm