2018 MISSISSIPPI 11/2 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, November 1st

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) 27 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 26   
[projection: Ashland (MS) 35-28]
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 27 Falkner (MS) 25   
[projection: Falkner (MS) 44-27]

1A REGION 3
Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 11 Noxapater (MS) 9   
[projection: Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 28-8]

5A REGION 1
Olive Branch (MS) 18 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 17   
[projection: Olive Branch (MS) 35-7]

5A REGION 3
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 37 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 36   
[projection: South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 42-19]

6A REGION 2
Murrah (Jackson, MS) 40 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 38   
[projection: Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 52-3]

6A REGION 3
Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 22 Hill (Jackson, MS) 21   
[projection: Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 49-6]
Terry (MS) 15 Petal (MS) 12   
[projection: Petal (MS) 28-10]



Friday, November 2nd

1A REGION 1
Potts Camp (MS) 32 Okolona (MS) 28   
[projection: Okolona (MS) 42-10]
Smithville (MS) 11 Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 8   
[projection: Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 31-13]

1A REGION 2
Shaw (MS) 12 Coffeeville (MS) 8   
[projection: Shaw (MS) 35-6]
Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 26 McAdams (MS) 23   
[projection: Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 40-3]

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 22 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 21   
[projection: French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 31-30]
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 32 Sebastopol (MS) 29   
[projection: Sebastopol (MS) 31-28]
Hamilton (MS) 14 Vardaman (MS) 11   
[projection: Vardaman (MS) 31-14]

1A REGION 4
Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 41 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 40   
[projection: East Marion (Columbia, MS) 35-21]
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 31 Lumberton (MS) 27   
[projection: Lumberton (MS) 62-0]
Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 18 Stringer (MS) 15   
[projection: Stringer (MS) 48-6]

5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) 26 Saltillo (MS) 25   
[projection: Grenada (MS) 28-7]
Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 19 Lake Cormorant (MS) 14   
[projection: Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 34-17]
West Point (MS) 31 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 28   
[projection: West Point (MS) 49-0]

5A REGION 2
Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 11 Canton (MS) 6   
[projection: Canton (MS) 28-26]
Ridgeland (MS) 33 Germantown (Madison, MS) 29   
[projection: Germantown (Madison, MS) 35-27]
Vicksburg (MS) 29 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 24   
[projection: Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 48-24]
Callaway (Jackson, MS) 37 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 35   
[projection: Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 38-14]

5A REGION 3
Natchez (MS) 25 Laurel (MS) 21   
[projection: Laurel (MS) 41-14]
Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 35 North Pike (Summit, MS) 30   
[projection: North Pike (Summit, MS) 34-21]
Brookhaven (MS) 20 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 17   
[projection: West Jones (Laurel, MS) 24-8]

5A REGION 4
West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 16 Hattiesburg (MS) 11   
[projection: Hattiesburg (MS) 62-0]
Picayune (MS) 38 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 33   
[projection: Picayune (MS) 44-19]
Stone (Wiggins, MS) 24 Long Beach (MS) 19   
[projection: Stone (Wiggins, MS) 42-28]
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 28 Gautier (MS) 24   
[projection: Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 34-33]

6A REGION 1
Columbus (MS) 39 Hernando (MS) 34   
[projection: Hernando (MS) 35-21]
Southaven (MS) 21 Horn Lake (MS) 16   
[projection: Horn Lake (MS) 41-3]
Oxford (MS) 30 Tupelo (MS) 28   
[projection: Oxford (MS) 26-14]
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 12 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 11   
[projection: South Panola (Batesville, MS) 24-8]

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) 14 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 9   
[projection: Madison Central (Madison, MS) 50-6]
Starkville (MS) 17 Clinton (MS) 12   
[projection: Starkville (MS) 35-21]
Provine (Jackson, MS) 30 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 27   
[projection: Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 35-7]

6A REGION 3
Brandon (MS) 28 Pearl (MS) 23   
[projection: Brandon (MS) 28-13]
George County (Lucedale, MS) 23 Meridian (MS) 22   
[projection: Meridian (MS) 28-14]

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) 28 Gulfport (MS) 25   
[projection: Gulfport (MS) 28-10]
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 30 Pascagoula (MS) 27   
[projection: Hancock (Kiln, MS) 28-20]
Ocean Springs (MS) 18 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 15   
[projection: Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 28-27]
D'Iberville (MS) 28 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 27   
[projection: D'Iberville (MS) 28-22]

NON-LEAGUE
North Side (Shelby, MS) 11 Brooks (Benoit, MS) 6

INTERSTATE
Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 36 Mount Olive (MS) 35   
[projection: Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) 48-3]

2A PLAYOFFS
Bay Springs (MS) 60 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 27   
[projection: Bay Springs (MS) 48-19]
Calhoun City (MS) 20 Riverside (Avon, MS) 17   
[projection: Calhoun City (MS) 34-0]
Collins (MS) 28 Enterprise (MS) 24   
[projection: Collins (MS) 48-7]
East Webster (Maben, MS) 25 O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 22   
[projection: O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 27-17]
Eupora (MS) 31 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 26   
[projection: Eupora (MS) 35-12]
Lake (MS) 18 East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 16   
[projection: Lake (MS) 31-21]
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 36 Mize (MS) 33   
[projection: Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 35-27]
West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Pelahatchie (MS) 20   
[projection: Pelahatchie (MS) 61-3]
Walnut (MS) 19 Philadelphia (MS) 18   
[projection: Philadelphia (MS) 42-3]
Amite County (Liberty, MS) 38 Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 37   
[projection: Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 42-12]
Heidelberg (MS) 33 Richton (MS) 30   
[projection: Richton (MS) 31-19]
Bruce (MS) 33 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 29   
[projection: Scott Central (Forest, MS) 48-0]
South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 21 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 19   
[projection: South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 31-28]
Bogue Chitto (MS) 42 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 37   
[projection: St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 38-22]
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 36 Taylorsville (MS) 33   
[projection: Taylorsville (MS) 41-3]
Baldwyn (MS) 20 Union (MS) 17   
[projection: Union (MS) 40-14]

3A PLAYOFFS
Belmont (MS) 20 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 14
Aberdeen (MS) 42 Booneville (MS) 37   
[projection: Booneville (MS) 31-24]
Independence (MS) 26 Charleston (MS) 25   
[projection: Charleston (MS) 38-14]
Columbia (MS) 28 Morton (MS) 23   
[projection: Columbia (MS) 41-3]
Crystal Springs (MS) 28 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 25   
[projection: Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 26-17]
Forest (MS) 16 Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 14   
[projection: Davis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS) 28-14]
Houston (MS) 40 Kossuth (MS) 35   
[projection: Houston (MS) 44-12]
Jackson (Camden, MS) 31 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 30   
[projection: Jackson [Velma] (Camden, MS) 52-10]
Hazlehurst (MS) 10 Magee (MS) 9   
[projection: Magee (MS) 46-14]
North Panola (Sardis, MS) 41 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 39   
[projection: North Panola (Sardis, MS) 42-6]
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 21 North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 20   
[projection: North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 31-26]
Palmer (Marks, MS) 29 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 27   
[projection: Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 21-19]
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 15 Raleigh (MS) 12   
[projection: Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 22-21]
Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 38 Seminary (MS) 37   
[projection: Seminary (MS) 44-8]
Water Valley (MS) 10 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 7   
[projection: Water Valley (MS) 31-7]
Tylertown (MS) 38 Winona (MS) 35   
[projection: Winona (MS) 28-13]

4A PLAYOFFS
Clarksdale (MS) 21 Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 16   
[projection: Clarksdale (MS) 38-22]
Kosciusko (MS) 39 Corinth (MS) 36   
[projection: Corinth (MS) 52-20]
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 26 Quitman (MS) 21   
[projection: East Central (Moss Point, MS) 35-13]
Florence (MS) 28 Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 24   
[projection: Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 35-21]
McComb (MS) 22 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 18   
[projection: Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 31-12]
Amory (MS) 38 Greenwood (MS) 34   
[projection: Greenwood (MS) 42-12]
Louisville (MS) 25 Byhalia (MS) 20   
[projection: Louisville (MS) 46-0]
Moss Point (MS) 18 Mendenhall (MS) 15   
[projection: Mendenhall (MS) 38-17]
Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 22 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 18   
[projection: Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 28-19]
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 10 New Albany (MS) 7   
[projection: Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 38-13]
Pontotoc (MS) 22 Yazoo City (MS) 18   
[projection: Pontotoc (MS) 34-14]
Poplarville (MS) 26 Lanier (Jackson, MS) 25   
[projection: Poplarville (MS) 48-7]
Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 12 Shannon (MS) 10   
[projection: Shannon (MS) 44-14]
Senatobia (MS) 12 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 8   
[projection: Senatobia (MS) 40-8]
Sumrall (MS) 27 South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 22   
[projection: South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 38-21]
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 28 Vancleave (MS) 23   
[projection: West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 35-7]

MAIS 8 MAN PLAYOFFS
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 30 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 28
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 38 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 37
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 33 Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 28
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 35 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 32

MAIS A PLAYOFFS
Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 20 Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 14   
[projection: Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 35-21]
Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 23 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 19   
[projection: West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 31-19]

MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 28 River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 6   
[projection: Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 28-21]
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 12 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 10   
[projection: Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 28-22]
St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 29 Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 24   
[projection: St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 42-14]
Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 15 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 13   
[projection: Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 26-19]

MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 32 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 13   
[projection: Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 22-21]
Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 42 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 41   
[projection: Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 22-14]
Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 16 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 13   
[projection: Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35-26]
Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 23 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 22   
[projection: Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 38-22]

MAIS AAAA-D1 PLAYOFFS
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 56 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 7   
[projection: Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 44-3]
Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 30 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 28   
[projection: Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 28-19]

MAIS AAAA-D2 PLAYOFFS
Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 34 Washington (Greenville, MS) 7   
[projection: Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 21-20]
Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 34 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 33   
[projection: Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 35-14]