2018 MISSISSIPPI 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

2A REGION 1
Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) at East Union (Blue Springs, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) at Kossuth (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) at Independence (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) at Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS), 7:00pm
Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) at Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS), 7:00pm



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Ashland (MS) at Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS), 7:00pm
Byers (Holly Springs, MS) at Potts Camp (MS), 7:00pm
Falkner (MS) at Biggersville (Corinth, MS), 7:00pm
Thrasher (Booneville, MS) at Okolona (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 2
Brooks (Benoit, MS) at Simmons (Hollandale, MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 3
French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) at Sebastopol (MS), 7:00pm
Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) at Hamilton (MS), 7:00pm
Vardaman (MS) at Noxapater (MS), 7:00pm
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) at Ethel (MS), 7:00pm

1A REGION 4
East Marion (Columbia, MS) at Mount Olive (MS), 7:00pm
Lumberton (MS) at Stringer (MS), 7:00pm
Salem (Tylertown, MS) at Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 1
Walnut (MS) at Bruce (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 2
Calhoun City (MS) at Eupora (MS), 7:00pm
Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) at East Webster (Maben, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 3
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) at West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS)
Leland (MS) at South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS), 7:00pm
Riverside (Avon, MS) at West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 4
Lake (MS) at Newton (MS), 7:00pm
Scott Central (Forest, MS) at Philadelphia (MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 5
Heidelberg (MS) at Bay Springs (MS), 7:00pm
Taylorsville (MS) at Clarkdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 6
Mize (MS) at Pelahatchie (MS), 7:00pm
St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) at Pisgah (Sandhill, MS), 7:00pm

2A REGION 7
Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) at Bogue Chitto (MS), 7:00pm
Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) at West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS)

2A REGION 8
Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) at North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) at Collins (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 1
Belmont (MS) at Booneville (MS), 7:00pm
North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) at Mantachie (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 2
Palmer (Marks, MS) at Holly Springs (MS)
Water Valley (MS) at North Panola (Sardis, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 3
George (North Carrollton, MS) at Elzy (Greenwood, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 4
Hatley (Amory, MS) at Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS), 7:00pm
Nettleton (MS) at Houston (MS), 7:00pm
South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) at Aberdeen (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 5
Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS), 7:00pm
Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) at Forest (MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 6
Crystal Springs (MS) at St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS), 7:00pm
Magee (MS) at McLaurin (Florence, MS), 7:00pm
Raleigh (MS) at Jackson (Camden, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 7
Hazlehurst (MS) at Port Gibson (MS), 7:00pm
Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) at Franklin County (Meadville, MS), 7:00pm

3A REGION 8
Seminary (MS) at Columbia (MS), 7:00pm
Wesson (MS) at Davis County (Bassfield, MS), 7:00pm
West Marion (Foxworth, MS) at Tylertown (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 1
Corinth (MS) at Senatobia (MS), 7:00pm
Ripley (MS) at New Albany (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) at Mooreville (MS), 7:00pm
Caledonia (MS) at Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS), 7:00pm
Shannon (MS) at Pontotoc (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 3
Greenwood (MS) at Clarksdale (MS), 7:00pm
Yazoo City (MS) at Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 4
Louisville (MS) at Leake Central (Carthage, MS), 7:00pm
Noxubee County (Macon, MS) at New Hope (Columbus, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 5
Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) at Newton County (Decatur, MS), 7:00pm
Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) at West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS), 7:00pm
Quitman (MS) at Mendenhall (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 6
Lanier (Jackson, MS) at Florence (MS), 7:00pm
McComb (MS) at Richland (MS), 7:00pm
South Pike (Magnolia, MS) at Raymond (MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 7
Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) at Purvis (MS), 7:00pm
Greene County (Leakesville, MS) at Sumrall (MS), 7:00pm
Poplarville (MS) at Lawrence County (Monticello, MS), 7:00pm

4A REGION 8
East Central (Moss Point, MS) at Vancleave (MS), 7:00pm
Moss Point (MS) at Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS), 7:00pm
Pass Christian (MS) at St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) at Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Lake Cormorant (MS) at Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS), 7:00pm
Olive Branch (MS) at Lafayette (Oxford, MS), 7:00pm
West Point (MS) at Saltillo (MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) at Germantown (Madison, MS), 7:00pm
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) at Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS), 7:00pm
Ridgeland (MS) at Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MS) at Callaway (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) at South Jones (Ellisville, MS), 7:00pm
Natchez (MS) at Forest Hill (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
North Pike (Summit, MS) at Laurel (MS), 7:00pm
Wingfield (Jackson, MS) at West Jones (Laurel, MS), 7:00pm

5A REGION 4
Gautier (MS) at Picayune (MS), 7:00pm
Hattiesburg (MS) at Long Beach (MS), 7:00pm
Stone (Wiggins, MS) at Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS), 7:00pm
Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) at West Harrison (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 1
DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) at Southaven (MS), 7:00pm
Hernando (MS) at Oxford (MS), 7:00pm
Horn Lake (MS) at Tupelo (MS), 7:00pm
South Panola (Batesville, MS) at Columbus (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) at Clinton (MS), 7:00pm
Madison Central (Madison, MS) at Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS), 7:00pm
Murrah (Jackson, MS) at Provine (Jackson, MS), 7:00pm
Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) at Starkville (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 3
Hill (Jackson, MS) at Brandon (MS), 7:00pm
Pearl (MS) at Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS), 7:00pm
Petal (MS) at George County (Lucedale, MS), 7:00pm
Terry (MS) at Meridian (MS), 7:00pm

6A REGION 4
Biloxi (MS) at Hancock (Kiln, MS), 7:00pm
D'Iberville (MS) at Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS), 7:00pm
Gulfport (MS) at Ocean Springs (MS), 7:00pm
Pascagoula (MS) at St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS A DISTRICT 1
Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) at Lee Academy (Marianna, AR)

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) at Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)
Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) at Parklane Academy (McComb, MS)
Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) vs. Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) at TBA, 7:00pm

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) at Washington (Greenville, MS), 7:00pm

MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) at Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
Lamar (Meridian, MS) at Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS)

NON-LEAGUE
East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) at Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)
Enterprise (MS) at Union (MS), 7:00pm
Gentry (Indianola, MS) at O'Bannon (Greenville, MS), 7:00pm
Puckett (MS) at McAdams (MS)
Smithville (MS) at Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS), 7:00pm
Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) at Morton (MS), 7:00pm
Winona (MS) at Kosciusko (MS), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) at West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR), 7:00pm

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) at Delta Academy (Marks, MS)
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) at Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) vs. DeSoto (West Helena, AR) at TBA, 7:00pm
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) at Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS)
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) at Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) at Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS)
Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) at Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA)
Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) at Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) at Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) at Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)