2018 MISSISSIPPI 10/26 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 25th

1A REGION 1
Potts Camp (MS) 31 Byers (Holly Springs, MS) 30   


2A REGION 1
East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 33 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 28   


2A REGION 3
Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 40 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 38   


3A REGION 1
Kossuth (MS) 14 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 12   


3A REGION 2
Independence (MS) 38 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 37   


3A REGION 3
Charleston (MS) 22 Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 18   


3A REGION 8
Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 23 Wesson (MS) 20   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 10 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 5



Friday, October 26th

1A REGION 1
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 37 Falkner (MS) 35   

Okolona (MS) 14 Thrasher (Booneville, MS) 11   

Ashland (MS) 42 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 40   


1A REGION 2
Brooks (Benoit, MS) 37 Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 35   


1A REGION 3
West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 35 Ethel (MS) 34   

Sebastopol (MS) 41 French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 37   

Hamilton (MS) 13 Leake County (Walnut Grove, MS) 9   

Vardaman (MS) 14 Noxapater (MS) 10   


1A REGION 4
Mount Olive (MS) 12 East Marion (Columbia, MS) 11   

Lumberton (MS) 13 Stringer (MS) 10   

Salem (Tylertown, MS) 34 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 33   


2A REGION 1
Bruce (MS) 15 Walnut (MS) 13   


2A REGION 2
Eupora (MS) 33 Calhoun City (MS) 32   

East Webster (Maben, MS) 18 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 14   


2A REGION 3
West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 15 Riverside (Avon, MS) 13   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 37 Leland (MS) 35   


2A REGION 4
Lake (MS) 15 Newton (MS) 11   

Philadelphia (MS) 26 Scott Central (Forest, MS) 25   


2A REGION 5
Bay Springs (MS) 29 Heidelberg (MS) 27   

Taylorsville (MS) 12 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 8   


2A REGION 6
Pelahatchie (MS) 40 Mize (MS) 36   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 20 St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 19   


2A REGION 7
Bogue Chitto (MS) 22 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 19   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 39 Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 37   


2A REGION 8
Collins (MS) 35 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 33   

Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 36 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 32   


3A REGION 1
Booneville (MS) 41 Belmont (MS) 37   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 14 Mantachie (MS) 12   


3A REGION 2
Water Valley (MS) 10 North Panola (Sardis, MS) 7   

Holly Springs (MS) 11 Palmer (Marks, MS) 10   


3A REGION 3
George (North Carrollton, MS) 33 Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 32   

Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 15 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 11   


3A REGION 4
Hatley (Amory, MS) 24 Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 20   

Nettleton (MS) 35 Houston (MS) 31   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 23 Aberdeen (MS) 21   


3A REGION 5
Forest (MS) 22 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 17   

Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 16 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 14   


3A REGION 6
Crystal Springs (MS) 31 St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 26   

Jackson (Camden, MS) 42 Raleigh (MS) 39   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 27 Magee (MS) 24   


3A REGION 7
Hazlehurst (MS) 28 Port Gibson (MS) 23   

Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 16 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 15   


3A REGION 8
Seminary (MS) 39 Columbia (MS) 38   

Tylertown (MS) 28 West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 27   


4A REGION 1
Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 16 Byhalia (MS) 12
Ripley (MS) 13 New Albany (MS) 12   

Senatobia (MS) 14 Corinth (MS) 9   


4A REGION 2
Amory (MS) 19 Mooreville (MS) 16   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 32 Caledonia (MS) 27   

Pontotoc (MS) 31 Shannon (MS) 30   


4A REGION 3
Greenwood (MS) 24 Clarksdale (MS) 23   

Yazoo City (MS) 28 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 26   


4A REGION 4
Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 30 Louisville (MS) 25   

New Hope (Columbus, MS) 18 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 16   


4A REGION 5
Quitman (MS) 14 Mendenhall (MS) 9   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 19 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 15   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 15 West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 11   


4A REGION 6
Lanier (Jackson, MS) 34 Florence (MS) 31   

Richland (MS) 34 McComb (MS) 29   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 34 Raymond (MS) 30   


4A REGION 7
Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 36 Poplarville (MS) 34   

Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 37 Purvis (MS) 33   


4A REGION 8
East Central (Moss Point, MS) 31 Vancleave (MS) 29   

Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21 Moss Point (MS) 20   

St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 37 Pass Christian (MS) 36   


5A REGION 1
Grenada (MS) 32 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 30   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 34 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 30   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 30 Olive Branch (MS) 27   

West Point (MS) 31 Saltillo (MS) 26   


5A REGION 2
Canton (MS) 32 Germantown (Madison, MS) 27   

Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 31 Ridgeland (MS) 26   

Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 27 Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 23   

Callaway (Jackson, MS) 16 Vicksburg (MS) 12   


5A REGION 3
Brookhaven (MS) 36 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 33   

North Pike (Summit, MS) 24 Laurel (MS) 20   

Natchez (MS) 31 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 28   

West Jones (Laurel, MS) 22 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 20   


5A REGION 4
Long Beach (MS) 25 Hattiesburg (MS) 22   

Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 37 Stone (Wiggins, MS) 36   

Gautier (MS) 33 Picayune (MS) 29   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 29 West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 28   


6A REGION 1
Tupelo (MS) 17 Horn Lake (MS) 15   

Hernando (MS) 31 Oxford (MS) 30   

Columbus (MS) 24 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 21   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 25 Southaven (MS) 20   


6A REGION 2
Greenville (MS) 27 Clinton (MS) 24   

Provine (Jackson, MS) 31 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 28   

Madison Central (Madison, MS) 40 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 36   

Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) 35 Starkville (MS) 32   


6A REGION 3
Hill (Jackson, MS) 42 Brandon (MS) 38   

Terry (MS) 17 Meridian (MS) 16   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 36 Pearl (MS) 33   

George County (Lucedale, MS) 18 Petal (MS) 16   


6A REGION 4
Ocean Springs (MS) 42 Gulfport (MS) 38   

Hancock (Kiln, MS) 16 Biloxi (MS) 11   

D'Iberville (MS) 11 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 9   

Pascagoula (MS) 18 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 14   


MAIS A DISTRICT 1
Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 32 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 31   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 1
Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 37 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 32   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 41 Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 40   

Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 26 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 24   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 2
Washington (Greenville, MS) 32 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 27   


MAIS AAAA DISTRICT 3
Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 31 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 26   

Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 30 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 26   


NON-LEAGUE
McAdams (MS) 34 Puckett (MS) 33   

Smithville (MS) 22 Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 20   

O'Bannon (Greenville, MS) 40 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 37   

East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 23 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 20   

Enterprise (MS) 41 Union (MS) 40   

Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 31 Morton (MS) 29   

Kosciusko (MS) 22 Winona (MS) 17   


INTERSTATE
Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 25 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 21   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 11 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 6
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 42 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 37
DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 21 Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 17
Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 16 Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 13
North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 39 Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 35

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 13 Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 10
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 16 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 12
Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 10 Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 8

MAIS AA PLAYOFFS
Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS) 48 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 13   

Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 41 Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 36   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 38 Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 33   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 26 Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 21   

Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 42 St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 37   

Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 27 Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 24   

Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 30 Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 28   

Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 15 Amite (Liberty, MS) 13   


MAIS AAA PLAYOFFS
Adams County Christian (Natchez, MS) 30 Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 19   

Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 17 Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 12   

Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 13 Central Hinds Academy (Raymond, MS) 12   

Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 26 Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 25   

Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 31 Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 27   

St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 30 Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 29   

Cathedral (Natchez, MS) 19 Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 17   

Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 37 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 36   




Saturday, October 27th

4A REGION 7
Sumrall (MS) 13 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 11