2018 MISSISSIPPI 8/17 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 16th

1A REGION 1
Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) 40 Myrtle (MS) 14

NON-LEAGUE
Bay Springs (MS) 39 Stringer (MS) 6   

Calhoun City (MS) 47 Coffeeville (MS) 6
Clinton (MS) 14 South Panola (Batesville, MS) 7   

Lawrence County (Monticello, MS) 53 North Pike (Summit, MS) 27   

North Panola (Sardis, MS) 58 Coahoma County (Clarksdale, MS) 0   

Pass Christian (MS) 34 Long Beach (MS) 31   

Philadelphia (MS) 20 Ruleville Central (Ruleville, MS) 6
Provine (Jackson, MS) 32 Hill (Jackson, MS) 8   

Ridgeland (MS) 38 Jackson (Camden, MS) 33   

South Pontotoc (Pontotoc, MS) 33 Vardaman (MS) 12   

Tishomingo County (Iuka, MS) 43 Alcorn Central (Glen, MS) 0   

West Marion (Foxworth, MS) 36 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) 7   

West Point (MS) 55 Columbus (MS) 6   




Friday, August 17th

NON-LEAGUE
Aberdeen (MS) 40 Bruce (MS) 14   

Bayou Academy (Cleveland, MS) 48 Riverfield Academy (Rayville, LA) 25   

Belmont (MS) 16 Smithville (MS) 12   

Biloxi (MS) 42 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) 7   

Booneville (MS) 28 Mooreville (MS) 14   

Bowling Green (Franklinton, LA) 54 Park Place Christian Academy (Pearl, MS) 0   

Brandon (MS) 14 Madison Central (Madison, MS) 7   

Byhalia (MS) 26 Holly Springs (MS) 12   

Caledonia (MS) 40 West Lowndes (Columbus, MS) 12   

Canton (MS) 48 Hazlehurst (MS) 16   

Carroll Academy (Carrollton, MS) 38 Benton Academy (Benton, MS) 0   

Central Holmes Christian (Lexington, MS) 36 Amite (Liberty, MS) 22
Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS) 24 North Delta (Batesville, MS) 6   

Charleston (MS) 39 West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS) 0   

Choctaw County (Ackerman, MS) 42 East Webster (Maben, MS) 13   

Clinton Christian Academy (Clinton, MS) 48 Glenbrook (Minden, LA) 14
Collins (MS) 32 Seminary (MS) 29   

Columbia (MS) 40 Richton (MS) 13   

Columbus Christian Academy (Steens, MS) 14 Porter's Chapel Academy (Vicksburg, MS) 8
Corinth (MS) 29 Shannon (MS) 28   

D'Iberville (MS) 42 Tylertown (MS) 22   

Davis County (Bassfield, MS) 17 Harrison Central (Gulfport, MS) 7   

DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) 42 Amory (MS) 0   

East Marion (Columbia, MS) 33 Amite County (Liberty, MS) 2   

East Union (Blue Springs, MS) 33 Falkner (MS) 32   

Elzy (Greenwood, MS) 18 Leland (MS) 12   

Forest (MS) 23 New Hope (Columbus, MS) 0   

French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS) 45 Winona Christian (Winona, MS) 18
Gautier (MS) 35 Ocean Springs (MS) 28   

Greenville Christian (Greenville, MS) 39 Hillcrest Christian (Jackson, MS) 0
Greenwood (MS) 44 Leflore County (Itta Bena, MS) 0
Gulfport (MS) 14 George County (Lucedale, MS) 0   

Hamilton (MS) 42 Coldwater (MS) 12
Hancock (Kiln, MS) 10 Pearl River Central (Carriere, MS) 7   

Heidelberg (MS) 26 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) 12
Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS) 35 Kirk Academy (Grenada, MS) 7
Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) 52 Yazoo City (MS) 29   

Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS) 33 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) 12   

Itawamba Agricultural (Fulton, MS) 35 Ripley (MS) 7   

Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) 31 Washington (Greenville, MS) 0   

Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS) 51 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) 0   

Kossuth (MS) 34 Independence (MS) 29   

Lafayette (Oxford, MS) 41 Cleveland Central (Cleveland, MS) 6   

Lake Cormorant (MS) 13 Senatobia (MS) 6   

Lanier (Jackson, MS) 22 Morton (MS) 13   

Laurel (MS) 55 Callaway (Jackson, MS) 13   

Leake Academy (Madden, MS) 28 St. Aloysius (Vicksburg, MS) 7   

Lee Academy (Marianna, AR) 21 Potts Camp (MS) 6   

Loyd Star (Brookhaven, MS) 45 Sacred Heart (Hattiesburg, MS) 13   

Lumberton (MS) 44 North Forrest (Hattiesburg, MS) 7   

Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) 38 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) 10   

Magee (MS) 12 Jefferson County (Fayette, MS) 0   

Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) 35 Lee Academy (Clarksdale, MS) 20   

McAdams (MS) 30 Ethel (MS) 0   

McLaurin (Florence, MS) 19 Bogue Chitto (MS) 8   

Mendenhall (MS) 62 Florence (MS) 25   

Moss Point (MS) 35 Pascagoula (MS) 6   

Nanih Waiya (Louisville, MS) 41 Hatley (Amory, MS) 6   

Natchez (MS) 13 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) 0
Neshoba Central (Philadelphia, MS) 28 Kosciusko (MS) 12   

Nettleton (MS) 57 Mantachie (MS) 0   

New Albany (MS) 27 Baldwyn (MS) 0   

Newton County (Decatur, MS) 21 Leake Central (Carthage, MS) 13   

North Pontotoc (Ecru, MS) 20 Saltillo (MS) 3   

Northeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 48 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) 14   

Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) 42 Germantown (Madison, MS) 7   

Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) 47 Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS) 12   

Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) 49 Purvis (MS) 7   

Oak Hill Academy (West Point, MS) 21 Deer Creek (Arcola, MS) 0   

Okolona (MS) 19 George (North Carrollton, MS) 14   

Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) 31 Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS) 8   

Pearl (MS) 36 Brookhaven (MS) 7   

Pelahatchie (MS) 38 Lake (MS) 16   

Picayune (MS) 28 Poplarville (MS) 20   

Pisgah (Sandhill, MS) 34 Hartfield Academy (Flowood, MS) 0   

Pontotoc (MS) 21 Houston (MS) 7   

Quitman (MS) 34 Southeast Lauderdale (Meridian, MS) 6   

Raleigh (MS) 18 Mize (MS) 8   

Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) 51 Perry Central (New Augusta, MS) 45   

River Oaks (Monroe, LA) 26 Union Christian Academy (Farmerville, LA) 22
Salem (Tylertown, MS) 38 Enterprise (Brookhaven, MS) 14   

Scott Central (Forest, MS) 43 Enterprise (MS) 14   

Sebastopol (MS) 38 Clarkdale (Meridian, MS) 0   

Shaw (MS) 12 West Tallahatchie (Webb, MS) 0
Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA) 15 Columbia Academy (Columbia, MS) 14   

Simmons (Hollandale, MS) 28 Coahoma Agricultural (Clarksdale, MS) 0   

South Delta (Rolling Fork, MS) 34 Humphreys County (Belzoni, MS) 6   

South Pike (Magnolia, MS) 45 Franklin County (Meadville, MS) 6   

St. Andrew's Episcopal (Ridgeland, MS) 14 Noxapater (MS) 6   

St. Joseph Catholic (Madison, MS) 35 Newton (MS) 22   

St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) 23 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) 0   

Starkville (MS) 30 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) 6   

Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS) 21 Lamar (Meridian, MS) 20   

Sumrall (MS) 36 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) 7   

Sylva Bay Academy (Bay Springs, MS) 17 Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS) 14
Taylorsville (MS) 28 Northeast Jones (Laurel, MS) 25   

Terry (MS) 7 Raymond (MS) 0
Tupelo (MS) 34 Meridian (MS) 24   

Union (MS) 43 Choctaw Central (Philadelphia, MS) 35   

Vancleave (MS) 45 Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS) 14   

Walnut (MS) 43 Ashland (MS) 8
Water Valley (MS) 34 Eupora (MS) 8   

Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) 10 West Jones (Laurel, MS) 6   

West Harrison (Gulfport, MS) 22 Bay (Bay St. Louis, MS) 21
West Lauderdale (Collinsville, MS) 25 Greene County (Leakesville, MS) 14   

West Lincoln (Brookhaven, MS) 23 Mount Olive (MS) 14   

Winona (MS) 41 Strayhorn (Sarah, MS) 3   

Winston Academy (Louisville, MS) 29 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) 14   

Yazoo County (Yazoo City, MS) 12 Murrah (Jackson, MS) 6   


INTERSTATE
Ben's Ford Christian (Bogalusa, LA) 22 New Orleans HomeSchool Saints (New Orleans, LA) 12
Biggersville (Corinth, MS) 59 Middleton (TN) 12   

Canton Academy (Canton, MS) 16 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) 0
Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) 42 St. George's (Collierville, TN) 28   

Central Private (Baker, LA) 49 Christian Home Educators Fellowship (Baton Rouge, LA) 14   

Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) 17 Grenada (MS) 7   

Cordova (TN) 21 Southaven (MS) 14   

Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) 47 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) 14   

Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) 40 Manassas (Memphis, TN) 13   

Louisville (MS) 14 Navarre (FL) 6   

Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) 33 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) 29   

Olive Branch (MS) 21 Collierville (TN) 14   

St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) 40 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) 0   

Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) 40 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) 0   

Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) 21 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) 14   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 1 (8 MAN)
Calhoun Academy (Calhoun City, MS) 36 Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS) 26
Delta Streets Academy (Greenwood, MS) 48 North Sunflower Academy (Drew, MS) 0
Humphreys Academy (Belzoni, MS) 42 DeSoto (West Helena, AR) 12
Manchester Academy (Yazoo City, MS) 44 Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR) 20
Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS) 26 Hebron Christian (Pheba, MS) 0

MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Briarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA) 38 Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS) 0
Prairie View Academy (Bastrop, LA) 38 Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS) 8
Prentiss Christian (Prentiss, MS) 43 Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA) 6
Riverdale Academy (Coushatta, LA) 46 Rebul Academy (Learned, MS) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA) 49 Delta Academy (Marks, MS) 22



Saturday, August 18th

NON-LEAGUE
Greenville (MS) 29 Gentry (Indianola, MS) 19   

Hattiesburg (MS) 35 Petal (MS) 26   

Puckett (MS) 49 Richland (MS) 38   

St. Joseph (Greenville, MS) 40 Riverside (Avon, MS) 6   


MAIS 8-MAN DISTRICT 2 (8 MAN)
Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA) 54 Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA) 12