2018 MINNESOTA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 16th

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) at Kittson Central (Hallock, MN), 7:00pm
Nevis (MN) at Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN), 7:00pm



Wednesday, October 17th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) at Faribault (MN), 7:00pm
Red Wing (MN) at Mankato West (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm
Winona (MN) at Austin (MN), 7:00pm

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Century (Rochester, MN) at Northfield (MN), 7:00pm
Mayo (Rochester, MN) at Marshall (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
New Prague (MN) at Owatonna (MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) at New London-Spicer (New London, MN), 7:00pm
Little Falls (MN) at Milaca (MN), 7:00pm
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) at Foley (MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Delano (MN) at Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN), 7:00pm
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) at Litchfield (MN), 7:00pm
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) at Annandale (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) at Roseville (MN), 7:00pm
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) at White Bear Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Woodbury (MN) at Stillwater (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - NORTH
Anoka (MN) at Blaine (MN), 7:00pm
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) at Osseo (MN), 7:00pm
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) at Champlin Park (Champlin, MN), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH
Eagan (MN) at Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN), 7:00pm
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) at Prior Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) at Farmington (MN), 7:00pm
Rosemount (MN) at Shakopee (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - WEST
Edina (MN) at Eden Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) at Maple Grove (MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) at Cotter (Winona, MN), 7:00pm
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) at Hayfield (MN), 7:00pm
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) at Blooming Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
Southland (Adams, MN) at Goodhue (MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) at St. Clair (MN), 7:00pm
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) at Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN), 7:00pm
Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN), 7:00pm
Medford (MN) at United South Central (Wells, MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 1
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) at Melrose (MN), 7:00pm
Holdingford (MN) at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Paynesville (MN) at Maple Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Rockford (MN) at Pierz (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) at Sauk Centre (MN), 7:00pm
Benson (MN) at Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN), 7:00pm
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) at B O L D (Olivia, MN), 7:00pm
Osakis (MN) at Montevideo (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) at Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN), 7:00pm
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) at Parkers Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
New York Mills (MN) at Kimball (MN), 7:00pm
Royalton (MN) at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - BLUE
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) at Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN), 7:00pm
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) at West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN), 7:00pm
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) at Pillager (MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - RED
East Grand Forks (MN) at Pequot Lakes (MN), 6:00pm
Fergus Falls (MN) at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN), 7:00pm
Perham (MN) at Park Rapids (MN), 7:00pm
Thief River Falls (MN) at Detroit Lakes (MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - WHITE
Breckenridge (MN) at Barnesville (MN), 7:00pm
Crookston (MN) at Roseau (MN), 7:00pm
Hawley (MN) at Pelican Rapids (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) at St. Francis (MN), 7:00pm
Buffalo (MN) at Rogers (MN), 7:00pm
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) at Elk River (MN), 5:00pm
Monticello (MN) at Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) at St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm
Brainerd (MN) at Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN), 7:00pm
Moorhead (MN) at Alexandria (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) at Becker (MN), 7:00pm
Princeton (MN) at Big Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) at Willmar (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) at Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) at Pine City (MN), 7:00pm
Esko (MN) at Mora (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - RED
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) at Grand Rapids (MN), 7:00pm
Hermantown (MN) at Cloquet (MN), 7:00pm
Hibbing (MN) at Duluth East (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm
North Branch (MN) at Proctor (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - SILVER
East Central (Sandstone, MN) at Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN), 7:00pm
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) at Braham (MN), 7:00pm
Rush City (MN) at Deer River (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - WHITE
International Falls (MN) at Virginia (MN), 7:00pm
Two Harbors (MN) at Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - EAST
Bagley (MN) at Warroad (MN), 7:00pm
Blackduck (MN) at Red Lake (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - WEST
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) at Mahnomen (MN), 7:00pm
Polk County West (Climax, MN) at Fosston (MN), 7:00pm
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) at Norwood-Young America (MN), 7:00pm
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) at Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN), 7:00pm
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN), 7:00pm
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) at Sibley East (Arlington, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Belle Plaine (MN) at Albert Lea (MN), 7:00pm
Marshall (MN) at Jordan (MN), 7:00pm
New Ulm (MN) at Fairmont (MN), 7:00pm
St. Peter (MN) at Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN), 7:00pm
Worthington (MN) at Waseca (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) at St. James (MN), 5:00pm
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) at Pipestone (MN), 7:00pm
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) at Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN), 7:00pm
Windom (MN) at Luverne (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - RED
Lake City (MN) at Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN), 7:00pm
Pine Island (MN) at Lourdes (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) at La Crescent (MN), 7:00pm
Stewartville (MN) at Byron (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Cannon Falls (MN) at Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN), 7:00pm
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) at Chatfield (MN), 7:00pm
St. Charles (MN) at Caledonia (MN), 7:00pm
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) at Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Adrian (MN) at Wabasso (MN), 7:00pm
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN), 7:00pm
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) at Springfield (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) at Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN), 7:00pm
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) at Ortonville (MN), 7:00pm
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) at Minneota (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - BLUE
Coon Rapids (MN) at Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GOLD
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) at Irondale (New Brighton, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - MAROON
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) at Apple Valley (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - RED
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) at Orono (Long Lake, MN), 7:00pm
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Louis Park (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Waconia (MN) at Chanhassen (MN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) at Jefferson (Bloomington, MN), 7:00pm
Brooklyn Center (MN) at Como Park (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) at Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN), 7:00pm
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) at East Ridge (Woodbury, MN), 7:00pm
Chaska (MN) at Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) at Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) at Columbia Heights (MN), 7:00pm
Forest Lake (MN) at Spring Lake Park (MN), 7:00pm
Hastings (MN) at South St. Paul (MN), 7:00pm
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) at St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN), 7:00pm
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) at Breck (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) at Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN), 7:00pm
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) at Washburn (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) at Richfield (MN), 7:00pm
Mahtomedi (MN) at North (North St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Minnetonka (MN) at Burnsville (MN), 7:00pm
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) at St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN), 5:00pm
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) at Highland Park (St. Paul, MN), 6:00pm
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) at Tartan (Oakdale, MN), 7:00pm
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) at Fridley (MN), 6:00pm
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) at Harding (St. Paul, MN), 4:00pm
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) at Hutchinson (MN), 7:00pm
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) at Park (Cottage Grove, MN), 7:00pm
Sleepy Eye (MN) at Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN), 7:00pm
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) at St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) at Frazee (MN), 7:00pm
Zimmerman (MN) at Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) at South Ridge (Culver, MN), 5:00pm
Ely (MN) at North Woods (Cook, MN), 7:00pm
Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) at Kelley (Silver Bay, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Floodwood (MN) at Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN), 7:00pm
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) at Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN), 7:00pm
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) at Bigfork (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
McGregor (MN) at Isle (MN), 7:00pm
Onamia (MN) at Carlton (MN), 7:00pm
Wrenshall (MN) at Cromwell (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) at Nicollet (MN), 7:00pm
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) at Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) at Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) at Randolph (MN), 7:00pm
Houston (MN) at Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN), 7:00pm
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) at Spring Grove (MN), 7:00pm
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) at Lanesboro (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) at Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN), 7:00pm
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) at Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN), 7:00pm
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) at Renville County West (Renville, MN), 7:00pm
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) at Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN), 7:00pm
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) at Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) at Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN), 7:00pm
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) at Laporte (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) at Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN), 7:00pm
Hancock (MN) at Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN), 7:00pm
Rothsay (MN) at Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN), 7:00pm
Underwood (MN) at Park Christian (Moorhead, MN), 4:30pm
Verndale (MN) at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) at Ogilvie (MN), 7:00pm



Thursday, October 18th

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN), 5:00pm