2018 MINNESOTA 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Tuesday, October 16th

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 34 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 20
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 55 Nevis (MN) 6



Wednesday, October 17th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 30 Faribault (MN) 16   
[projection: Faribault (MN) 27-21]
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 67 Red Wing (MN) 0   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 62-0]
Winona (MN) 20 Austin (MN) 16   
[projection: Winona (MN) 44-20]

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Century (Rochester, MN) 31 Northfield (MN) 0   
[projection: Northfield (MN) 21-14]
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 7 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 0   
[projection: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 35-14]
Owatonna (MN) 55 New Prague (MN) 13   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 56-8]

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Foley (MN) 32 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 12   
[projection: Foley (MN) 31-17]
Milaca (MN) 54 Little Falls (MN) 20   
[projection: Milaca (MN) 31-20]
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 27 Albany (MN) 22   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 28-21]

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) 32 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 12   
[projection: Annandale (MN) 17-15]
Delano (MN) 47 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 6   
[projection: Delano (MN) 48-7]
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 27 Litchfield (MN) 20   
[projection: Litchfield (MN) 28-13]

METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 21 Roseville (MN) 0   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 28-22]
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 White Bear Lake (MN) 7   
[projection: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 22-21]
Woodbury (MN) 33 Stillwater (MN) 7   
[projection: Woodbury (MN) 24-10]

METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) 34 Anoka (MN) 21   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 42-0]
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 34   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 28-14]
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 41 Osseo (MN) 21   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38-7]

METRO - SOUTH
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 28 Prior Lake (MN) 14   
[projection: Prior Lake (MN) 20-14]
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 55 Eagan (MN) 0   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 62-0]
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 59 Farmington (MN) 21   
[projection: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 41-26]
Rosemount (MN) 17 Shakopee (MN) 14   
[projection: Rosemount (MN) 31-10]

METRO - WEST
Eden Prairie (MN) 21 Edina (MN) 0   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 21-13]
Maple Grove (MN) 38 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 34   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 28-21]

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 47 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 14   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 35-27]
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 55 Cotter (Winona, MN) 6   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 42-7]
Goodhue (MN) 34 Southland (Adams, MN) 0   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 28-6]
Hayfield (MN) 40 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 12   
[projection: Hayfield (MN) 31-20]

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 31 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 15   
[projection: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 35-22]
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 26 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 20   
[projection: Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 17-15]
St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 14 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 6   
[projection: St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 42-14]
United South Central (Wells, MN) 54 Medford (MN) 6   
[projection: United South Central (Wells, MN) 40-13]

MID STATE - SUB 1
Holdingford (MN) 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 12   
[projection: Holdingford (MN) 40-20]
Melrose (MN) 36 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 22   
[projection: Melrose (MN) 35-14]
Paynesville (MN) 72 Maple Lake (MN) 16   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 38-17]
Pierz (MN) 66 Rockford (MN) 0   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 44-10]

MID STATE - SUB 2
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 35 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 7   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 44-13]
Osakis (MN) 30 Montevideo (MN) 28   
[projection: Osakis (MN) 28-12]

MID STATE - SUB 3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 29 Royalton (MN) 8   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 21-14]
Kimball (MN) 53 New York Mills (MN) 32   
[projection: Kimball (MN) 31-19]
Parkers Prairie (MN) 32 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 20   
[projection: Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 24-22]
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 29   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 42-6]

MIDWEST - BLUE
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 42 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 2   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 38-19]
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 42 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 13   
[projection: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 21-17]

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 55 Thief River Falls (MN) 0   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 62-0]
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 24 Fergus Falls (MN) 6   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 21-17]
East Grand Forks (MN) 32 Pequot Lakes (MN) 29   
[projection: East Grand Forks (MN) 27-26]
Perham (MN) 50 Park Rapids (MN) 16   
[projection: Perham (MN) 31-17]

MIDWEST - WHITE
Breckenridge (MN) 21 Barnesville (MN) 20   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 28-21]
Hawley (MN) 52 Pelican Rapids (MN) 27   
[projection: Hawley (MN) 42-10]

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Buffalo (MN) 41 Rogers (MN) 20   
[projection: Buffalo (MN) 44-27]
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 48 Elk River (MN) 44   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 44-27]
Monticello (MN) 28 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 21   
[projection: Monticello (MN) 27-17]
St. Francis (MN) 39 Andover (MN) 14   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 31-17]

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) 47 Moorhead (MN) 22   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 21-14]
Bemidji (MN) 31 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 30   
[projection: Bemidji (MN) 40-21]
Brainerd (MN) 42 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 0   
[projection: Brainerd (MN) 34-6]

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Becker (MN) 22 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 7   
[projection: Becker (MN) 27-26]
Willmar (MN) 46 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 0   
[projection: Willmar (MN) 46-12]

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 14 Pine City (MN) 8   
[projection: Pine City (MN) 21-17]
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27 Aitkin (MN) 8   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27-22]
Mora (MN) 28 Esko (MN) 20   
[projection: Mora (MN) 42-20]

NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 14 Hermantown (MN) 0   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 26-19]
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 28 Grand Rapids (MN) 22   
[projection: Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 28-7]
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 47 Hibbing (MN) 7   
[projection: Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 31-10]
North Branch (MN) 57 Proctor (MN) 6   
[projection: North Branch (MN) 31-3]

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Braham (MN) 28 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 20   
[projection: Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 31-21]
Deer River (MN) 30 Rush City (MN) 12   
[projection: Deer River (MN) 31-3]

NORTHEAST - WHITE
International Falls (MN) 42 Virginia (MN) 20   
[projection: Virginia (MN) 21-12]
Two Harbors (MN) 45 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 8   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 28-6]

NORTHWEST - EAST
Blackduck (MN) 54 Red Lake (MN) 6   
[projection: Blackduck (MN) 44-6]

NORTHWEST - WEST
Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 40 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 0   
[projection: Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 31-14]
Polk County West (Climax, MN) 13 Fosston (MN) 6   
[projection: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 28-7]
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 34 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 8   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 35-8]

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 36 Norwood-Young America (MN) 28   
[projection: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 28-17]
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 63 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 7   
[projection: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 31-20]
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 61 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 6   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 62-0]

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Albert Lea (MN) 47 Belle Plaine (MN) 6   
[projection: Albert Lea (MN) 22-14]
Fairmont (MN) 56 New Ulm (MN) 0   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 48-3]
Jordan (MN) 42 Marshall (MN) 39   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 42-28]
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 19 St. Peter (MN) 6   
[projection: St. Peter (MN) 26-21]
Waseca (MN) 62 Worthington (MN) 0   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 44-7]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) 35 St. James (MN) 0   
[projection: St. James (MN) 24-21]
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 14 Pipestone (MN) 13   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 28-27]
Luverne (MN) 41 Windom (MN) 6   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 40-0]
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 34 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 0   
[projection: Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 56-0]

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 29 Stewartville (MN) 21   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 24-23]
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 55 Lake City (MN) 28   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 34-10]
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 44 Pine Island (MN) 10   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 38-14]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 36 La Crescent (MN) 21   
[projection: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 42-17]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 33 St. Charles (MN) 8   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 31-17]
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 31 Chatfield (MN) 12   
[projection: Chatfield (MN) 21-10]
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 14 Cannon Falls (MN) 6   
[projection: Cannon Falls (MN) 27-21]
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 35 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 14   
[projection: Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 31-21]

SOUTHWEST - EAST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 43 Springfield (MN) 15   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 33-31]
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 22 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 6   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 22-21]
Wabasso (MN) 25 Adrian (MN) 13   
[projection: Adrian (MN) 21-19]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) 14 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 2   
[projection: Canby (MN) 24-21]
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 48 Ortonville (MN) 0   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 44-21]
Minneota (MN) 55 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 10   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 49-14]

SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 21 Coon Rapids (MN) 7   
[projection: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 28-14]

SUBURBAN - GOLD
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 41 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 13   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 41-24]

SUBURBAN - MAROON
Apple Valley (MN) 14 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 7   
[projection: Apple Valley (MN) 28-17]

SUBURBAN - RED
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 31 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 7   
[projection: Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 31-14]
St. Louis Park (MN) 51 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 13   
[projection: St. Louis Park (MN) 27-21]

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Waconia (MN) 20 Chanhassen (MN) 8   
[projection: Waconia (MN) 21-14]

NON-LEAGUE
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 35 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 34   
[projection: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 38-17]
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 52 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 6   
[projection: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 44-7]
Burnsville (MN) 28 Minnetonka (MN) 26   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 20-14]
Chaska (MN) 27 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 20   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 28-27]
Columbia Heights (MN) 49 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 0   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 41-8]
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 32 Brooklyn Center (MN) 12   
[projection: Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 28-27]
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 19 Zimmerman (MN) 10   
[projection: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 35-28]
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 30 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 26   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 28-21]
Frazee (MN) 30 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 6   
[projection: Frazee (MN) 28-14]
Hastings (MN) 35 South St. Paul (MN) 9   
[projection: Hastings (MN) 31-6]
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 44 Academy Force (Woodbury, MN) 8   
[projection: Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 38-27]
Hutchinson (MN) 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 13   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 31-24]
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 67 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 0   
[projection: Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 21-13]
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 69 Richfield (MN) 42   
[projection: Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) 35-22]
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 2 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 0 [forfeit]   
[projection: Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 31-10]
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 45 Sleepy Eye (MN) 27   
[projection: Sleepy Eye (MN) 34-20]
Mahtomedi (MN) 41 North (North St. Paul, MN) 7   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 44-6]
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 54 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 0   
[projection: Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 46-3]
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 31 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 28   
[projection: St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 35-10]
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 30 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 12   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 26-22]
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 28 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 13   
[projection: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 20-14]
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 42 Fridley (MN) 21   
[projection: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 26-20]
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 39 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 20   
[projection: Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 35-22]
Spring Lake Park (MN) 32 Forest Lake (MN) 7   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 31-10]
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 36 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 34   
[projection: Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 41-28]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 63 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 33   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 50-14]
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 42 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 14   
[projection: St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 28-7]
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 52 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 0   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 50-0]
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 42 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 14   
[projection: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 42-3]
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 16 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 13   
[projection: Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 21-20]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
North Woods (Cook, MN) 43 Ely (MN) 16
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 28 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 24

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Floodwood (MN) 38 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 14
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 53 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 16
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 40 Bigfork (MN) 8

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Carlton (MN) 56 Onamia (MN) 6
Cromwell (MN) 2 Wrenshall (MN) 0 [forfeit]
Isle (MN) 76 McGregor (MN) 54

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 42 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 12
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 31 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 16
Nicollet (MN) 40 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 13

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 26 Randolph (MN) 6
Houston (MN) 40 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 22
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 26 Lanesboro (MN) 20
Spring Grove (MN) 63 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 38

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 50 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 14
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 36 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 27
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 63 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 14
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 24 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 22

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 44 Laporte (MN) 14
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 54 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 52 Rothsay (MN) 12
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 38 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 12
Underwood (MN) 52 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 6
Verndale (MN) 42 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 34 Chisholm (MN) 30
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 46 Ogilvie (MN) 14

AA PLAYOFFS
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 21 Sauk Centre (MN) 14
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 45 Benson (MN) 0



Thursday, October 18th

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 21 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 20