2018 MINNESOTA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 11th

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Esko (MN) at Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN), 7:00pm
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) at Pine City (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Minneota (MN) at Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Canby (MN) at Adrian (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) at Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN), 7:00pm
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) at Kittson Central (Hallock, MN), 7:00pm



Friday, October 12th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Austin (MN) at Mankato East (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm
Faribault (MN) at Mankato West (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm
Winona (MN) at Red Wing (MN), 7:00pm

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) at Century (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
Mayo (Rochester, MN) at New Prague (MN), 7:00pm
Northfield (MN) at Owatonna (MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Foley (MN) at Albany (MN), 7:00pm
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) at Little Falls (MN), 7:00pm
Zimmerman (MN) at St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) at Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN), 7:00pm
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) at Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN), 7:00pm
Litchfield (MN) at Delano (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - EAST
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) at Woodbury (MN), 7:00pm
Roseville (MN) at Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN), 7:00pm
White Bear Lake (MN) at Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN), 7:30pm

METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) at Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN), 7:00pm
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) at Centennial (Circle Pines, MN), 7:00pm
Osseo (MN) at Anoka (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH
Burnsville (MN) at Rosemount (MN), 7:00pm
Eagan (MN) at Eastview (Apple Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) at Prior Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Shakopee (MN) at Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN), 7:00pm

METRO - WEST
Eden Prairie (MN) at Minnetonka (MN), 7:00pm
Maple Grove (MN) at Edina (MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Cotter (Winona, MN) at Southland (Adams, MN), 7:00pm
Goodhue (MN) at Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Hayfield (MN) at Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN), 7:00pm
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) at Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) at St. Clair (MN), 7:00pm
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) at Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN), 7:00pm
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) at Medford (MN), 7:00pm
United South Central (Wells, MN) at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 1
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) at Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Maple Lake (MN) at Rockford (MN), 7:00pm
Melrose (MN) at Holdingford (MN), 7:00pm
Pierz (MN) at Paynesville (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 2
B O L D (Olivia, MN) at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN), 7:00pm
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) at Osakis (MN), 7:00pm
Montevideo (MN) at Benson (MN), 7:00pm
Sauk Centre (MN) at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN), 7:00pm
Kimball (MN) at Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN), 7:00pm
Parkers Prairie (MN) at New York Mills (MN), 7:00pm
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) at Royalton (MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - BLUE
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) at Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) at Staples-Motley (Staples, MN), 7:00pm
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) at East Grand Forks (MN), 6:00pm
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) at Perham (MN), 7:00pm
Park Rapids (MN) at Fergus Falls (MN), 7:00pm
Pequot Lakes (MN) at Thief River Falls (MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) at Hawley (MN), 7:00pm
Frazee (MN) at Breckenridge (MN), 7:00pm
Pelican Rapids (MN) at Crookston (MN), 6:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) at Buffalo (MN), 7:00pm
Elk River (MN) at Andover (MN), 7:00pm
Rogers (MN) at Monticello (MN), 7:00pm
St. Francis (MN) at Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) at Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN), 7:00pm
Moorhead (MN) at Brainerd (MN), 7:00pm
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) at Alexandria (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) at Big Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Becker (MN) at Willmar (MN), 7:00pm
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) at Hutchinson (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Mora (MN) at Aitkin (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - RED
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) at Cloquet (MN), 7:00pm
Grand Rapids (MN) at North Branch (MN), 7:00pm
Hibbing (MN) at Denfeld (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm
Proctor (MN) at Hermantown (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Braham (MN) at Barnum (MN), 7:00pm
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) at Rush City (MN), 7:00pm
Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) at East Central (Sandstone, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) at International Falls (MN), 7:00pm
Virginia (MN) at Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - EAST
Red Lake (MN) at Bagley (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - WEST
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) at Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN), 7:00pm
Fosston (MN) at Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) at New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN), 7:00pm
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN), 7:00pm
Norwood-Young America (MN) at Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN), 7:00pm
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Albert Lea (MN) at Worthington (MN), 7:00pm
Fairmont (MN) at Belle Plaine (MN), 7:00pm
Jordan (MN) at New Ulm (MN), 7:00pm
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) at Marshall (MN), 7:00pm
Waseca (MN) at St. Peter (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) at Pipestone (MN), 7:00pm
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) at St. James (MN), 7:00pm
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) at Luverne (MN), 7:00pm
Windom (MN) at Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) at Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN), 7:00pm
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) at Pine Island (MN), 7:00pm
La Crescent (MN) at Lake City (MN), 7:00pm
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) at Stewartville (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) at Cannon Falls (MN), 7:00pm
Chatfield (MN) at St. Charles (MN), 7:00pm
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) at Triton (Dodge Center, MN), 7:00pm
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) at Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Springfield (MN) at Sleepy Eye (MN), 7:00pm
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) at New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN), 7:00pm
Wabasso (MN) at Murray County Central (Slayton, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Ortonville (MN) at Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN), 7:00pm
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) at Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) at Forest Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) at Coon Rapids (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GOLD
North (North St. Paul, MN) at Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN), 7:00pm
Spring Lake Park (MN) at Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN), 5:00pm

SUBURBAN - GREY
South St. Paul (MN) at Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN), 7:00pm
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) at Mahtomedi (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - MAROON
Apple Valley (MN) at Hastings (MN), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) at Park (Cottage Grove, MN), 4:30pm

SUBURBAN - RED
Orono (Long Lake, MN) at DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Richfield (MN) at Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chanhassen (MN) at Kennedy (Bloomington, MN), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) at Chaska (MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Brooklyn Center (MN) at Humboldt (St. Paul, MN), 3:30pm
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - RED
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) at Harding (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Columbia Heights (MN) at St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) at Como Park (St. Paul, MN), 4:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) at Blackduck (MN), 7:00pm
Blooming Prairie (MN) at Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN), 7:00pm
Farmington (MN) at Wayzata (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm
Fridley (MN) at New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN), 3:00pm
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) at Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) at St. Louis Park (MN), 7:00pm
Milaca (MN) at Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) at Edison (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Polk County West (Climax, MN) at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN), 7:00pm
Roseau (MN) at Pillager (MN), 6:00pm
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) at Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN), 7:00pm
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) at Princeton (MN), 7:00pm
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) at Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN), 7:00pm
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) at Stillwater (MN), 7:00pm
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) at Johnson (St. Paul, MN), 3:30pm
Waconia (MN) at Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN), 7:00pm
Warroad (MN) at Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN), 7:00pm
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) at Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) at Ely (MN), 7:00pm
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) at Cook County (Grand Marais, MN), 7:00pm
South Ridge (Culver, MN) at Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) at Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN), 7:00pm
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) at Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Carlton (MN) at McGregor (MN), 7:00pm
Cromwell (MN) at Onamia (MN), 7:00pm
Ogilvie (MN) at Wrenshall (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) at St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN), 7:00pm
Madelia (MN) at Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN), 7:00pm
Nicollet (MN) at Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Lanesboro (MN) at Houston (MN), 7:00pm
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) at LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN), 7:00pm
Randolph (MN) at Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (MN) at Grand Meadow (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN), 7:00pm
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) at Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN), 7:00pm
Renville County West (Renville, MN) at Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN), 7:00pm
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) at MACCRAY (Clara City, MN), 7:00pm
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) at Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) at Nevis (MN), 7:00pm
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) at Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) at Verndale (MN), 7:00pm
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) at Hancock (MN), 7:00pm
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) at Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN), 7:00pm
Underwood (MN) at Rothsay (MN), 7:00pm
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) at Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bigfork (MN) at Isle (MN), 7:00pm
North Woods (Cook, MN) at Floodwood (MN), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

NON-LEAGUE
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) at Henry (Minneapolis, MN), 1:30pm