2018 MINNESOTA 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Esko (MN) 11 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 8   
[projection: Esko (MN) 27-21]
Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 31 Pine City (MN) 26   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 27-14]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Minneota (MN) 38 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 36   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 56-7]

NON-LEAGUE
Canby (MN) 25 Adrian (MN) 23   
[projection: Canby (MN) 27-21]

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 38 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 34
Nevis (MN) 40 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 39
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 13 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 9



Friday, October 12th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 36 Austin (MN) 34   
[projection: Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 35-34]
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 37 Faribault (MN) 34   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 35-7]
Winona (MN) 40 Red Wing (MN) 37   
[projection: Winona (MN) 60-3]

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 22 Century (Rochester, MN) 21   
[projection: Century (Rochester, MN) 26-17]
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 38 New Prague (MN) 35   
[projection: Mayo (Rochester, MN) 41-20]
Northfield (MN) 21 Owatonna (MN) 17   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 31-17]

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Foley (MN) 40 Albany (MN) 39   
[projection: Albany (MN) 34-0]
Little Falls (MN) 22 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 20   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 55-6]
Zimmerman (MN) 17 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 13   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 42-6]

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) 13 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 9   
[projection: Annandale (MN) 35-10]
Litchfield (MN) 11 Delano (MN) 6   
[projection: Delano (MN) 28-19]
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 19 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 15   
[projection: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 31-17]

METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 39 White Bear Lake (MN) 35   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 31-30]
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 40 Roseville (MN) 39   
[projection: Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 24-7]
Woodbury (MN) 34 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 32   
[projection: Woodbury (MN) 31-24]

METRO - NORTH
Osseo (MN) 32 Anoka (MN) 27   
[projection: Anoka (MN) 21-17]
Blaine (MN) 24 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 22   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 31-6]
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 35 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 32   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21-19]

METRO - SOUTH
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 32 Eagan (MN) 27   
[projection: Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 35-0]
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 24 Prior Lake (MN) 23   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 22-13]
Shakopee (MN) 28 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 23   
[projection: Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 17-14]
Rosemount (MN) 41 Burnsville (MN) 38   
[projection: Rosemount (MN) 21-13]

METRO - WEST
Eden Prairie (MN) 11 Minnetonka (MN) 8   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 28-14]
Edina (MN) 41 Maple Grove (MN) 40   
[projection: Edina (MN) 21-14]

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 10 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 8   
[projection: Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 28-7]
Goodhue (MN) 28 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 25   
[projection: Goodhue (MN) 48-6]
Hayfield (MN) 27 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 26   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 42-3]
Southland (Adams, MN) 34 Cotter (Winona, MN) 33   
[projection: Southland (Adams, MN) 35-7]

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 18 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 15   
[projection: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 38-28]
Medford (MN) 38 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 35   
[projection: Medford (MN) 27-21]
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 35 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 32   
[projection: St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 31-10]
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 24 United South Central (Wells, MN) 20   
[projection: United South Central (Wells, MN) 44-0]

MID STATE - SUB 1
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 21 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 18   
[projection: Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 31-21]
Melrose (MN) 14 Holdingford (MN) 13   
[projection: Melrose (MN) 31-21]
Pierz (MN) 35 Paynesville (MN) 33   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 38-34]
Rockford (MN) 25 Maple Lake (MN) 20   
[projection: Maple Lake (MN) 21-13]

MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 30 B O L D (Olivia, MN) 27   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 56-12]
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 12 Osakis (MN) 9   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 19-14]
Benson (MN) 17 Montevideo (MN) 15   
[projection: Montevideo (MN) 41-28]
Sauk Centre (MN) 24 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 19   
[projection: Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 44-21]

MID STATE - SUB 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 33 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 28   
[projection: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 40-3]
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 27 Kimball (MN) 22   
[projection: Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 35-21]
Parkers Prairie (MN) 41 New York Mills (MN) 40   
[projection: Parkers Prairie (MN) 17-14]
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 29 Royalton (MN) 24   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 27-21]

MIDWEST - BLUE
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 18 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 13   
[projection: Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) 62-0]
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 34 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 31   
[projection: Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 21-20]
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 11 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 7   
[projection: West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 27-17]

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 12 East Grand Forks (MN) 9   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 48-17]
Park Rapids (MN) 30 Fergus Falls (MN) 27   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 21-14]
Pequot Lakes (MN) 29 Thief River Falls (MN) 26   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 40-10]
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 39 Perham (MN) 37   
[projection: Perham (MN) 31-21]

MIDWEST - WHITE
Frazee (MN) 26 Breckenridge (MN) 21   
[projection: Breckenridge (MN) 42-7]
Hawley (MN) 20 Barnesville (MN) 18   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 27-24]
Crookston (MN) 22 Pelican Rapids (MN) 18   
[projection: Crookston (MN) 21-14]

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Buffalo (MN) 42 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 37   
[projection: Buffalo (MN) 44-22]
Andover (MN) 29 Elk River (MN) 27   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 46-24]
Rogers (MN) 33 Monticello (MN) 28   
[projection: Monticello (MN) 21-10]
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 40 St. Francis (MN) 35   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 31-27]

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) 42 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 39   
[projection: Bemidji (MN) 41-3]
Moorhead (MN) 11 Brainerd (MN) 6   
[projection: Brainerd (MN) 34-17]
Alexandria (MN) 24 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 21   
[projection: Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 35-10]

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 19 Big Lake (MN) 14   
[projection: Big Lake (MN) 20-19]
Hutchinson (MN) 33 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 31   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 41-7]
Becker (MN) 27 Willmar (MN) 26   
[projection: Willmar (MN) 42-19]

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) 32 Mora (MN) 28   
[projection: Mora (MN) 35-19]

NORTHEAST - RED
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 20 Cloquet (MN) 15   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 28-13]
Hibbing (MN) 37 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 36   
[projection: Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 28-6]
Proctor (MN) 23 Hermantown (MN) 22   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 42-0]
Grand Rapids (MN) 23 North Branch (MN) 18   
[projection: North Branch (MN) 31-3]

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Braham (MN) 20 Barnum (MN) 15   
[projection: Barnum (MN) 20-17]
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 30 Rush City (MN) 28   
[projection: Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 17-14]
East Central (Sandstone, MN) 26 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 23   
[projection: Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 50-14]

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Virginia (MN) 10 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 7   
[projection: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 35-17]
International Falls (MN) 24 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 22   
[projection: Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 26-7]

NORTHWEST - EAST
Bagley (MN) 16 Red Lake (MN) 12   
[projection: Bagley (MN) 44-8]
Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) 16 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 15

NORTHWEST - WEST
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 28 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 24   
[projection: Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 42-7]
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 33 Fosston (MN) 28   
[projection: Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 31-6]

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 29 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 25   
[projection: Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 35-6]
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 15 Norwood-Young America (MN) 10   
[projection: Norwood-Young America (MN) 28-27]
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 12 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 9   
[projection: New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 24-21]
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 15 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 10   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 35-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Belle Plaine (MN) 39 Fairmont (MN) 36   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 41-7]
New Ulm (MN) 16 Jordan (MN) 13   
[projection: Jordan (MN) 50-3]
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 11 Marshall (MN) 8   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 44-7]
Waseca (MN) 13 St. Peter (MN) 8   
[projection: Waseca (MN) 41-14]
Worthington (MN) 26 Albert Lea (MN) 22   
[projection: Albert Lea (MN) 22-21]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
St. James (MN) 41 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 39   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 38-8]
Luverne (MN) 16 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 11   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 42-6]
Pipestone (MN) 18 Blue Earth (MN) 15   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 34-7]
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 15 Windom (MN) 11   
[projection: Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 60-0]

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 29 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 26   
[projection: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 28-24]
Lake City (MN) 22 La Crescent (MN) 20   
[projection: Lake City (MN) 28-24]
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 24 Stewartville (MN) 23   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 28-17]
Pine Island (MN) 11 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 7   
[projection: Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 27-26]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Cannon Falls (MN) 19 Caledonia (MN) 15   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 35-8]
St. Charles (MN) 10 Chatfield (MN) 8   
[projection: St. Charles (MN) 21-12]
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 21 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 16   
[projection: Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 38-14]
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 25 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 20   
[projection: Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 27-24]

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 11 Wabasso (MN) 6   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 31-7]
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 35 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 30   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 28-22]
Sleepy Eye (MN) 41 Springfield (MN) 40   
[projection: Springfield (MN) 21-20]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 20 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 18   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 46-8]
Ortonville (MN) 41 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 37   
[projection: Ortonville (MN) 35-28]

SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 17 Forest Lake (MN) 16   
[projection: Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 28-21]
Coon Rapids (MN) 33 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 31   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 31-21]

SUBURBAN - GOLD
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 38 North (North St. Paul, MN) 35   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 56-7]
Spring Lake Park (MN) 26 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 22   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 41-7]

SUBURBAN - GREY
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 26 South St. Paul (MN) 22   
[projection: Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 19-17]
Mahtomedi (MN) 38 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 33   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 21-12]

SUBURBAN - MAROON
Apple Valley (MN) 16 Hastings (MN) 14   
[projection: Hastings (MN) 35-6]
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 15 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 11   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 31-6]

SUBURBAN - RED
Richfield (MN) 10 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 7   
[projection: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 62-8]
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 38 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 34   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 28-19]

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chanhassen (MN) 23 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 20   
[projection: Chanhassen (MN) 40-6]
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 25 Chaska (MN) 23   
[projection: Chaska (MN) 31-20]

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Brooklyn Center (MN) 18 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 13   
[projection: Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 28-27]
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 40 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 36   
[projection: Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 48-14]
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 11 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 7   
[projection: St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 35-17]

TWIN CITY - RED
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 33 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 30   
[projection: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 50-7]
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 16 Columbia Heights (MN) 11   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 28-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 36 Waconia (MN) 34   
[projection: Waconia (MN) 21-14]
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 13 Blackduck (MN) 8   
[projection: Blackduck (MN) 31-17]
Blooming Prairie (MN) 42 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 40   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 35-28]
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 27 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 22   
[projection: Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 34-20]
Academy Force (Woodbury, MN) 35 Fridley (MN) 33   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 58-13]
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 18 Milaca (MN) 16   
[projection: Milaca (MN) 42-21]
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 37 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 33   
[projection: Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 22-13]
Roseau (MN) 19 Pillager (MN) 15   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 41-8]
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 19 Polk County West (Climax, MN) 18   
[projection: Polk County West [Climax/Fisher] (Climax, MN) 21-14]
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 31 Princeton (MN) 27   
[projection: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 49-17]
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 13 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 10   
[projection: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 48-0]
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 22 Warroad (MN) 18   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 38-17]
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 20 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 18   
[projection: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 31-13]
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 31 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 28-20]
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 34 St. Louis Park (MN) 33   
[projection: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 24-20]
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 29 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 28   
[projection: St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 28-6]
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 40 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 39   
[projection: St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 50-20]
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 40 Stillwater (MN) 37   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 35-14]
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 26 Farmington (MN) 21   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 52-17]

INTERSTATE
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 19 North (Minneapolis, MN) 15   
[projection: North (Minneapolis, MN) 58-0]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 29 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 25
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 13 Ely (MN) 12

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 22 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 18
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 28 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 23

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Carlton (MN) 42 McGregor (MN) 38
Onamia (MN) 34 Cromwell (MN) 30
Wrenshall (MN) 20 Ogilvie (MN) 18

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 42 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 40
Madelia (MN) 14 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 12
Nicollet (MN) 39 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 37

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Houston (MN) 33 Lanesboro (MN) 28
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 17 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 16
Randolph (MN) 31 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 29
Grand Meadow (MN) 42 Spring Grove (MN) 40

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 30 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 25
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 18 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 13
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 24 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 19
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 26 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 22
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 26 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 21

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 22 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 17
Laporte (MN) 12 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 8 [forfeit]

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 40 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 35
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 27 Hancock (MN) 22
Underwood (MN) 31 Rothsay (MN) 29
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 22 Verndale (MN) 17
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 14 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bigfork (MN) 11 Isle (MN) 9
Floodwood (MN) 27 North Woods (Cook, MN) 22
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 23 Chisholm (MN) 21