2018 MINNESOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Faribault (MN) 49 Red Wing (MN) 6   

Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 33 Austin (MN) 28   

Winona (MN) 48 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 14   


BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 35 New Prague (MN) 14   

Northfield (MN) 28 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 21   

Owatonna (MN) 28 Century (Rochester, MN) 7   


EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) 14 Zimmerman (MN) 6   

Foley (MN) 27 Little Falls (MN) 13   

New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 49 Milaca (MN) 8   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) 13 Delano (MN) 8   

Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 56 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 7   

Litchfield (MN) 53 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 14   


METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 29 Stillwater (MN) 22   

Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 21 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 10   

Woodbury (MN) 33 White Bear Lake (MN) 15   


METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) 22 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 13   

St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 42 Anoka (MN) 7   

Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 28 Osseo (MN) 0   


METRO - SOUTH
Burnsville (MN) 55 Farmington (MN) 17   

Prior Lake (MN) 35 Eagan (MN) 0   

Rosemount (MN) 31 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 15   


METRO - WEST
Edina (MN) 21 Minnetonka (MN) 7   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 47 Hayfield (MN) 7   

Goodhue (MN) 14 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 7   

Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 33 Cotter (Winona, MN) 30   

Southland (Adams, MN) 21 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 0   


MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 26 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 22   

Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 49 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 25   

Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 38 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 14   

St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 41 Medford (MN) 14   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Holdingford (MN) 22 Rockford (MN) 13   

Melrose (MN) 28 Maple Lake (MN) 18   

Paynesville (MN) 62 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 0   

Pierz (MN) 69 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 7   


MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 54 Benson (MN) 19   

B O L D (Olivia, MN) 56 Montevideo (MN) 0   

Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 44 Sauk Centre (MN) 14   

Osakis (MN) 14 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 6   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 30 Parkers Prairie (MN) 24   

New York Mills (MN) 14 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 9   

Royalton (MN) 12 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 6   

Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 52 Kimball (MN) 35   


MIDWEST - BLUE
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 27 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 12   

Pillager (MN) 38 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 8   

West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 14 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 0   


MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 41 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 19   

Fergus Falls (MN) 30 Thief River Falls (MN) 0   

Pequot Lakes (MN) 32 Park Rapids (MN) 20   

Perham (MN) 30 East Grand Forks (MN) 7   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) 28 Crookston (MN) 0   

Hawley (MN) 41 Frazee (MN) 8   

Pelican Rapids (MN) 14 Roseau (MN) 8   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Buffalo (MN) 70 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 42   

Elk River (MN) 50 Rogers (MN) 34   

Monticello (MN) 36 Andover (MN) 8   

St. Francis (MN) 28 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 7   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) 30 Alexandria (MN) 12   

Moorhead (MN) 37 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 17   

Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 34 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 6   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Big Lake (MN) 14 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 6   

Hutchinson (MN) 49 Princeton (MN) 0   

Willmar (MN) 40 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 14   


NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) 20 Esko (MN) 15   

Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 51 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 28   

Mora (MN) 48 Pine City (MN) 7   


NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 41 Proctor (MN) 7   

Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 20 Grand Rapids (MN) 16   

Hermantown (MN) 39 Hibbing (MN) 8   

North Branch (MN) 22 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 16   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Braham (MN) 46 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 14   

Deer River (MN) 8 Barnum (MN) 0   

Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 14 Rush City (MN) 6   


NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 34 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 20   

Two Harbors (MN) 14 International Falls (MN) 0   


NORTHWEST - EAST
Warroad (MN) 48 Red Lake (MN) 6   


NORTHWEST - WEST
Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 45 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 0   

Polk County West (Climax, MN) 21 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 8   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 38 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 14   


SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 50 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 22   

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 29 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 28   

Norwood-Young America (MN) 34 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 0   

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 21 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 7   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Belle Plaine (MN) 17 New Ulm (MN) 15   

Fairmont (MN) 36 Worthington (MN) 6   

Marshall (MN) 49 St. Peter (MN) 0   

Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 17 Albert Lea (MN) 14   

Waseca (MN) 42 Jordan (MN) 15   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Luverne (MN) 27 Blue Earth (MN) 0   

Pipestone (MN) 47 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 7   

Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 7 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 0   

St. James (MN) 37 Windom (MN) 6   


SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 27 Lake City (MN) 7   

Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 37 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 0   

Pine Island (MN) 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 41   

Stewartville (MN) 42 La Crescent (MN) 7   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 14 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 0   

Cannon Falls (MN) 40 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 24   

Chatfield (MN) 18 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 13   

St. Charles (MN) 48 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 14   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 20 Adrian (MN) 10   

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 28 Sleepy Eye (MN) 22   


SOUTHWEST - WEST
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 54 Canby (MN) 6   

Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 33 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 19   

Ortonville (MN) 16 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 7   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Spring Lake Park (MN) 47 North (North St. Paul, MN) 13   


SUBURBAN - GREY
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 10 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 7   


SUBURBAN - RED
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 34 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 17   

Orono (Long Lake, MN) 20 St. Louis Park (MN) 14   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Waconia (MN) 16 Chaska (MN) 0   


TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 26 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 18   

Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 26 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 6   

Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 42 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 7   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 15 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 13   

Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 18 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 0   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
Fridley (MN) 48 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 13   

St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 30 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 12   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 28 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 12   


TWIN CITY - RED
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 56 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 6   

Columbia Heights (MN) 48 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 13   

St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 44 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 22   


NON-LEAGUE
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 41 Bagley (MN) 7   

Apple Valley (MN) 10 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 0   

Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 34 Roseville (MN) 14   

Chanhassen (MN) 38 Coon Rapids (MN) 14   

DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 21 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 3   

Eden Prairie (MN) 28 Shakopee (MN) 16   

Fosston (MN) 38 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 0   

Hastings (MN) 27 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 7   

Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 34 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 0   

Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 41 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 27   

Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 33 Maple Grove (MN) 18   

Mahtomedi (MN) 49 Forest Lake (MN) 12   

Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 58 Brooklyn Center (MN) 0   

Minneota (MN) 47 Springfield (MN) 16   

Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 34 Breckenridge (MN) 20
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 31 South St. Paul (MN) 7   

Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 42 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 16   

Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 62 Richfield (MN) 0   

St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 45 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 12   

United South Central (Wells, MN) 22 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 13   

Virginia (MN) 26 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 6   

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 27 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 12
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 17 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 14   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 56 Ely (MN) 6
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 38 North Woods (Cook, MN) 18

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 38 Bigfork (MN) 24
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 2 Floodwood (MN) 0 [forfeit]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Cromwell (MN) 60 Isle (MN) 8
Ogilvie (MN) 84 Onamia (MN) 0
Wrenshall (MN) 52 McGregor (MN) 12

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Madelia (MN) 28 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 6
Nicollet (MN) 24 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 8
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 32 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 3

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 20 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 6
Lanesboro (MN) 41 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 0
Randolph (MN) 55 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 22
Spring Grove (MN) 35 Houston (MN) 14

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 56 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 20
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 52 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 6
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 44 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 45 Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 24
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 26 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 24

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 48 Laporte (MN) 18
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 30 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 16
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 28 Nevis (MN) 0
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 29 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 2
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 42 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 0

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 42 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 6
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 28 Rothsay (MN) 14
Underwood (MN) 20 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 14
Verndale (MN) 40 Hancock (MN) 21
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 52 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 10

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 45 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 6
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 12 Carlton (MN) 6



Saturday, October 6th

SOUTHWEST - EAST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 35 Wabasso (MN) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Brainerd (MN) 35 Becker (MN) 21   


6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 76 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 20