2018 MINNESOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Mankato East (Mankato, MN) at Winona (MN), 7:00pm
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) at Austin (MN), 7:00pm
Red Wing (MN) at Faribault (MN), 7:00pm

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
New Prague (MN) at Marshall (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
Northfield (MN) at Mayo (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
Owatonna (MN) at Century (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) at Zimmerman (MN), 7:00pm
Little Falls (MN) at Foley (MN), 7:00pm
Milaca (MN) at New London-Spicer (New London, MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Delano (MN) at Annandale (MN), 7:00pm
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) at Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN), 7:00pm
Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) at Litchfield (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - EAST
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) at Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN), 7:00pm
Stillwater (MN) at Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN), 7:30pm
Woodbury (MN) at White Bear Lake (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - NORTH
Anoka (MN) at St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN), 7:00pm
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) at Blaine (MN), 7:00pm
Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) at Osseo (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH
Farmington (MN) at Burnsville (MN), 7:00pm
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) at Rosemount (MN), 7:00pm
Prior Lake (MN) at Eagan (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - WEST
Minnetonka (MN) at Edina (MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) at Hayfield (MN), 7:00pm
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) at Cotter (Winona, MN), 7:00pm
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) at Goodhue (MN), 7:00pm
Southland (Adams, MN) at Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) at Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN), 7:00pm
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) at Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN), 7:00pm
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) at Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN), 7:00pm
Medford (MN) at St. Clair (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 1
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) at Paynesville (MN), 7:00pm
Holdingford (MN) at Rockford (MN), 7:00pm
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) at Pierz (MN), 7:00pm
Melrose (MN) at Maple Lake (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) at Benson (MN), 7:00pm
B O L D (Olivia, MN) at Montevideo (MN), 7:00pm
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) at Osakis (MN), 7:00pm
Sauk Centre (MN) at Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 3
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) at Royalton (MN), 7:00pm
Kimball (MN) at Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN), 3:45pm
New York Mills (MN) at Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN), 7:00pm
Parkers Prairie (MN) at Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - BLUE
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) at United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN), 7:30pm
Pillager (MN) at Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN), 7:00pm
Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) at West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - RED
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) at Detroit Lakes (MN), 7:00pm
East Grand Forks (MN) at Perham (MN), 7:00pm
Fergus Falls (MN) at Thief River Falls (MN), 7:00pm
Pequot Lakes (MN) at Park Rapids (MN), 6:00pm

MIDWEST - WHITE
Crookston (MN) at Barnesville (MN), 7:00pm
Hawley (MN) at Frazee (MN), 7:00pm
Roseau (MN) at Pelican Rapids (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) at Monticello (MN), 7:00pm
Buffalo (MN) at Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN), 7:00pm
Rogers (MN) at Elk River (MN), 7:00pm
St. Francis (MN) at Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) at Bemidji (MN), 7:00pm
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) at Moorhead (MN), 7:00pm
St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Big Lake (MN) at Rocori (Cold Spring, MN), 7:00pm
Hutchinson (MN) at Princeton (MN), 7:00pm
Willmar (MN) at Apollo (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) at Esko (MN), 7:00pm
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) at Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Pine City (MN) at Mora (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) at Proctor (MN), 7:00pm
Grand Rapids (MN) at Duluth East (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm
Hermantown (MN) at Hibbing (MN), 7:00pm
North Branch (MN) at Denfeld (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) at Deer River (MN), 7:00pm
Braham (MN) at East Central (Sandstone, MN), 7:00pm
Rush City (MN) at Mesabi East (Aurora, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) at Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN), 7:00pm
International Falls (MN) at Two Harbors (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - EAST
Warroad (MN) at Red Lake (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - WEST
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) at Polk County West (Climax, MN), 7:00pm
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) at Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN), 7:00pm
Mahnomen (MN) at Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) at Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN), 7:00pm
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) at Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN), 7:00pm
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) at Maple River (Mapleton, MN), 7:00pm
Sibley East (Arlington, MN) at Norwood-Young America (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Albert Lea (MN) at Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN), 7:00pm
Belle Plaine (MN) at New Ulm (MN), 7:00pm
St. Peter (MN) at Marshall (MN), 7:00pm
Waseca (MN) at Jordan (MN), 7:00pm
Worthington (MN) at Fairmont (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Luverne (MN) at Blue Earth (MN), 7:00pm
Pipestone (MN) at Martin County West (Sherburn, MN), 7:00pm
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) at Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN), 7:00pm
St. James (MN) at Windom (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - RED
Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) at Lourdes (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
La Crescent (MN) at Stewartville (MN), 7:00pm
Lake City (MN) at Byron (MN), 7:00pm
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) at Pine Island (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Cannon Falls (MN) at Triton (Dodge Center, MN), 7:00pm
Chatfield (MN) at Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN), 7:00pm
Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) at Caledonia (MN), 7:00pm
St. Charles (MN) at Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) at Adrian (MN), 7:00pm
Sleepy Eye (MN) at Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) at Canby (MN), 7:00pm
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) at Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN), 7:00pm
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) at Ortonville (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GOLD
North (North St. Paul, MN) at Spring Lake Park (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GREY
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) at Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - RED
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) at Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN), 7:00pm
St. Louis Park (MN) at Orono (Long Lake, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chaska (MN) at Waconia (MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) at Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) at Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN), 7:00pm
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) at Spectrum (Elk River, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) at Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm
Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) at Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - MAROON
Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) at St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) at St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) at Fridley (MN), 6:00pm

TWIN CITY - RED
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) at Breck (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) at Columbia Heights (MN), 7:00pm
St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) at Harding (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Bagley (MN) at Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN), 7:00pm
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) at Fosston (MN), 7:00pm
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) at Roseville (MN), 7:00pm
Coon Rapids (MN) at Chanhassen (MN), 7:00pm
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) at Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN), 7:00pm
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) at Wayzata (Plymouth, MN), 7:00pm
Hastings (MN) at Tartan (Oakdale, MN), 7:00pm
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) at Virginia (MN), 5:30pm
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) at St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN), 7:00pm
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) at Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN), 7:00pm
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) at Apple Valley (MN), 7:00pm
Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) at Maple Grove (MN), 7:00pm
Mahtomedi (MN) at Forest Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) at Brooklyn Center (MN), 7:00pm
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) at South St. Paul (MN), 7:00pm
Richfield (MN) at Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN), 7:00pm
Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) at Jefferson (Bloomington, MN), 7:00pm
Shakopee (MN) at Eden Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
Springfield (MN) at Minneota (MN), 7:00pm
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) at Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN), 7:00pm
United South Central (Wells, MN) at Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) at Ely (MN), 7:00pm
North Woods (Cook, MN) at South Ridge (Culver, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Bigfork (MN) at Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN), 7:00pm
Floodwood (MN) at Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Isle (MN) at Cromwell (MN), 7:00pm
Ogilvie (MN) at Onamia (MN), 7:00pm
Wrenshall (MN) at McGregor (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) at St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN), 7:00pm
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) at Madelia (MN), 7:00pm
Nicollet (MN) at Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Houston (MN) at Spring Grove (MN), 7:00pm
Lanesboro (MN) at Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN), 7:00pm
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) at Randolph (MN), 7:00pm
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) at Grand Meadow (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) at MACCRAY (Clara City, MN), 7:00pm
Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) at Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN), 7:00pm
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) at Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Renville County West (Renville, MN) at Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN), 7:00pm
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) at Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) at Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN), 7:00pm
Laporte (MN) at Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN), 7:00pm
Nevis (MN) at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) at Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN), 7:00pm
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) at Underwood (MN), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) at Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN), 7:00pm
Rothsay (MN) at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN), 3:30pm
Verndale (MN) at Hancock (MN), 7:00pm
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) at Park Christian (Moorhead, MN), 4:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Carlton (MN) at Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN), 7:00pm
Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) at Kelley (Silver Bay, MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) at McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI), 6:00pm



Saturday, October 6th

SOUTHWEST - EAST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) at Wabasso (MN), 3:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Becker (MN) at Brainerd (MN), 2:00pm