2018 MINNESOTA 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Red Wing (MN) 36 Faribault (MN) 32   
[projection: Faribault (MN) 40-3]
Austin (MN) 21 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 16   
[projection: Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 50-14]
Winona (MN) 18 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 14   
[projection: Winona (MN) 42-17]

BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Marshall (Rochester, MN) 35 New Prague (MN) 31   
[projection: Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) 34-31]
Mayo (Rochester, MN) 19 Northfield (MN) 17   
[projection: Northfield (MN) 22-20]
Century (Rochester, MN) 29 Owatonna (MN) 26   
[projection: Owatonna (MN) 41-17]

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) 22 Zimmerman (MN) 17   
[projection: Zimmerman (MN) 21-20]
Little Falls (MN) 21 Foley (MN) 19   
[projection: Foley (MN) 24-17]
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 32 Milaca (MN) 31   
[projection: New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 55-14]

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Delano (MN) 19 Annandale (MN) 16   
[projection: Annandale (MN) 22-21]
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 10 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 6   
[projection: Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 44-14]
Litchfield (MN) 23 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 20   
[projection: Litchfield (MN) 42-8]

METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 13 Stillwater (MN) 11   
[projection: Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 34-21]
East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 35 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 34   
[projection: East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 27-21]
White Bear Lake (MN) 15 Woodbury (MN) 12   
[projection: White Bear Lake (MN) 27-26]

METRO - NORTH
Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 38 Blaine (MN) 37   
[projection: Blaine (MN) 35-10]
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38 Anoka (MN) 37   
[projection: St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 38-6]
Osseo (MN) 32 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 30   
[projection: Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 26-17]

METRO - SOUTH
Farmington (MN) 40 Burnsville (MN) 38   
[projection: Burnsville (MN) 40-17]
Eagan (MN) 10 Prior Lake (MN) 5   
[projection: Prior Lake (MN) 44-3]
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 42 Rosemount (MN) 40   
[projection: Rosemount (MN) 22-8]

METRO - WEST
Edina (MN) 18 Minnetonka (MN) 17   
[projection: Minnetonka (MN) 17-14]

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 18 Hayfield (MN) 13   
[projection: Blooming Prairie (MN) 42-3]
Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 17 Goodhue (MN) 16   
[projection: Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 27-24]
Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 31 Cotter (Winona, MN) 28   
[projection: Cotter (Winona, MN) 35-24]
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 41 Southland (Adams, MN) 38   
[projection: Southland (Adams, MN) 21-17]

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 25 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 22   
[projection: Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 28-8]
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 33 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 32   
[projection: Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 42-13]
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 33 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 30   
[projection: Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 19-14]
Medford (MN) 17 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 13   
[projection: St. Clair (MN) 35-24]

MID STATE - SUB 1
Holdingford (MN) 11 Rockford (MN) 10   
[projection: Holdingford (MN) 22-21]
Maple Lake (MN) 14 Melrose (MN) 9   
[projection: Maple Lake (MN) 22-20]
Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 31 Paynesville (MN) 29   
[projection: Paynesville (MN) 52-7]
Pierz (MN) 24 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 20   
[projection: Pierz (MN) 60-10]

MID STATE - SUB 2
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 10 Benson (MN) 9   
[projection: Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 42-24]
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 42 Montevideo (MN) 41   
[projection: B O L D (Olivia, MN) 60-3]
Sauk Centre (MN) 12 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 9   
[projection: Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 44-19]
Osakis (MN) 28 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 24   
[projection: Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 21-17]

MID STATE - SUB 3
Parkers Prairie (MN) 30 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 27   
[projection: Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 26-12]
New York Mills (MN) 40 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 35   
[projection: New York Mills (MN) 28-6]
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 27 Royalton (MN) 24   
[projection: Royalton (MN) 26-19]
Kimball (MN) 41 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 36   
[projection: Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 35-31]

MIDWEST - BLUE
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 34 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 32   
[projection: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 38-12]
Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 42 Pillager (MN) 41   
[projection: Pillager (MN) 40-6]
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 24 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 23   
[projection: West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 38-14]

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 35 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 30   
[projection: Detroit Lakes (MN) 42-7]
Fergus Falls (MN) 41 Thief River Falls (MN) 39   
[projection: Fergus Falls (MN) 35-6]
Park Rapids (MN) 24 Pequot Lakes (MN) 22   
[projection: Pequot Lakes (MN) 22-21]
East Grand Forks (MN) 38 Perham (MN) 36   
[projection: Perham (MN) 38-34]

MIDWEST - WHITE
Crookston (MN) 41 Barnesville (MN) 39   
[projection: Barnesville (MN) 35-6]
Hawley (MN) 14 Frazee (MN) 11   
[projection: Hawley (MN) 48-3]
Roseau (MN) 18 Pelican Rapids (MN) 14   
[projection: Pelican Rapids (MN) 21-20]

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 38 Buffalo (MN) 34   
[projection: Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 35-34]
Rogers (MN) 33 Elk River (MN) 32   
[projection: Elk River (MN) 40-17]
Monticello (MN) 30 Andover (MN) 28   
[projection: Andover (MN) 31-26]
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 40 St. Francis (MN) 36   
[projection: St. Francis (MN) 24-22]

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Bemidji (MN) 14 Alexandria (MN) 10   
[projection: Bemidji (MN) 38-13]
Moorhead (MN) 35 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 31   
[projection: Moorhead (MN) 35-17]
Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 31 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 29   
[projection: St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 35-34]

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Big Lake (MN) 22 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 20   
[projection: Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 21-20]
Hutchinson (MN) 16 Princeton (MN) 13   
[projection: Hutchinson (MN) 58-7]
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 16 Willmar (MN) 15   
[projection: Willmar (MN) 35-17]

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) 27 Esko (MN) 24   
[projection: Aitkin (MN) 24-21]
Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 35 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 33   
[projection: Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 28-19]
Mora (MN) 10 Pine City (MN) 7   
[projection: Mora (MN) 35-10]

NORTHEAST - RED
Proctor (MN) 36 Cloquet (MN) 32   
[projection: Cloquet (MN) 42-0]
Grand Rapids (MN) 32 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 31   
[projection: Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 28-7]
Hibbing (MN) 31 Hermantown (MN) 28   
[projection: Hermantown (MN) 31-7]
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 17 North Branch (MN) 13   
[projection: North Branch (MN) 21-14]

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Braham (MN) 39 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 35   
[projection: Braham (MN) 42-10]
Deer River (MN) 10 Barnum (MN) 9   
[projection: Barnum (MN) 24-10]
Rush City (MN) 15 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 12   
[projection: Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 42-17]

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 13 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 12   
[projection: Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 31-14]
Two Harbors (MN) 24 International Falls (MN) 20   
[projection: Two Harbors (MN) 41-0]

NORTHWEST - EAST
Warroad (MN) 40 Red Lake (MN) 37   
[projection: Warroad (MN) 38-17]

NORTHWEST - WEST
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 36 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 33   
[projection: Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 58-0]
Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 35 Polk County West (Climax, MN) 30   
[projection: Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 27-10]
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 33 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 28   
[projection: Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 28-13]

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 14 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 12   
[projection: Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 27-21]
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 27 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 24   
[projection: Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 31-14]
Norwood-Young America (MN) 13 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 12   
[projection: Norwood-Young America (MN) 28-14]
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 27 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 22   
[projection: Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 41-14]

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
New Ulm (MN) 15 Belle Plaine (MN) 14   
[projection: Belle Plaine (MN) 28-14]
Fairmont (MN) 34 Worthington (MN) 33   
[projection: Fairmont (MN) 42-20]
St. Peter (MN) 36 Marshall (MN) 31   
[projection: Marshall (MN) 35-14]
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 24 Albert Lea (MN) 20   
[projection: Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) 26-22]
Jordan (MN) 22 Waseca (MN) 21   
[projection: Jordan (MN) 28-26]

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) 17 Luverne (MN) 16   
[projection: Luverne (MN) 20-19]
Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 31 Pipestone (MN) 28   
[projection: Pipestone (MN) 48-3]
Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 34 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 30   
[projection: Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 28-17]
Windom (MN) 30 St. James (MN) 29   
[projection: St. James (MN) 27-7]

SOUTHEAST - RED
Lake City (MN) 15 Byron (MN) 13   
[projection: Byron (MN) 35-13]
Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 35 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 30   
[projection: Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 31-17]
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 37 Pine Island (MN) 35   
[projection: Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 26-21]
La Crescent (MN) 24 Stewartville (MN) 21   
[projection: Stewartville (MN) 48-6]

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 24 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 20   
[projection: Caledonia (MN) 41-12]
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 19 Cannon Falls (MN) 15   
[projection: Cannon Falls (MN) 26-21]
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 32 Chatfield (MN) 28   
[projection: Chatfield (MN) 21-10]
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 37 St. Charles (MN) 33   
[projection: St. Charles (MN) 44-12]

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Adrian (MN) 41 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 40   
[projection: Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 31-17]
Sleepy Eye (MN) 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 9   
[projection: Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 21-13]

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 42 Canby (MN) 39   
[projection: Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 35-14]
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 12 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 7   
[projection: Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 28-27]
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 24 Ortonville (MN) 22   
[projection: Ortonville (MN) 44-19]

SUBURBAN - GOLD
North (North St. Paul, MN) 16 Spring Lake Park (MN) 13   
[projection: Spring Lake Park (MN) 42-3]

SUBURBAN - GREY
Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 42 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 41   
[projection: Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 34-12]

SUBURBAN - RED
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 40 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 38   
[projection: Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 26-21]
Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26 St. Louis Park (MN) 25   
[projection: Orono (Long Lake, MN) 26-17]

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chaska (MN) 41 Waconia (MN) 39   
[projection: Waconia (MN) 31-7]

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 42 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 38   
[projection: Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 31-14]
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 30 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 25   
[projection: Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 31-21]
Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 21 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 20   
[projection: Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 42-28]

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 28 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 24   
[projection: Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 21-14]
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 38 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 33   
[projection: Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 31-3]

TWIN CITY - MAROON
Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 30 Fridley (MN) 27   
[projection: Fridley (MN) 35-10]
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 18 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 15   
[projection: St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 41-14]
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 11 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 6   
[projection: St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 31-14]

TWIN CITY - RED
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 10 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 7   
[projection: Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 50-6]
Columbia Heights (MN) 34 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 30   
[projection: Columbia Heights (MN) 38-14]
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 41 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 38   
[projection: St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 42-6]

NON-LEAGUE
Bagley (MN) 17 Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 16   
[projection: Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 44-7]
Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 25 Apple Valley (MN) 23   
[projection: Apple Valley (MN) 24-20]
Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 41 Roseville (MN) 37   
[projection: Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21-14]
Chanhassen (MN) 13 Coon Rapids (MN) 9   
[projection: Chanhassen (MN) 28-12]
DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 32 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 28   
[projection: DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 41-19]
Shakopee (MN) 27 Eden Prairie (MN) 25   
[projection: Eden Prairie (MN) 35-3]
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 35 Fosston (MN) 32   
[projection: Fosston (MN) 26-12]
Hastings (MN) 13 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 8   
[projection: Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 19-17]
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 23 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 18   
[projection: Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 41-0]
Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 13 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 9   
[projection: Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 40-12]
Maple Grove (MN) 19 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 15   
[projection: Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 35-12]
Forest Lake (MN) 34 Mahtomedi (MN) 31   
[projection: Mahtomedi (MN) 27-12]
Springfield (MN) 10 Minneota (MN) 5   
[projection: Minneota (MN) 44-12]
Breckenridge (MN) 28 Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 27
South St. Paul (MN) 39 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 37   
[projection: Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 22-14]
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 25 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 21   
[projection: Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 35-31]
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 21 Richfield (MN) 16   
[projection: Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 62-7]
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 14 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 9   
[projection: St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 31-10]
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 32 United South Central (Wells, MN) 29   
[projection: United South Central (Wells, MN) 35-8]
Virginia (MN) 33 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 31   
[projection: Virginia (MN) 42-26]
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 34 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 32
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 22 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 21   
[projection: Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 22-14]

INTERSTATE
North (Minneapolis, MN) 32 Brooklyn Center (MN) 30   
[projection: North (Minneapolis, MN) 62-0]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Ely (MN) 40 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 37
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 15 North Woods (Cook, MN) 11

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 16 Bigfork (MN) 14
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 24 Floodwood (MN) 21 [forfeit]

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Isle (MN) 27 Cromwell (MN) 22
Ogilvie (MN) 29 Onamia (MN) 27
Wrenshall (MN) 18 McGregor (MN) 17

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 21 Madelia (MN) 18
Nicollet (MN) 42 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 41
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 26 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 25

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 29 Grand Meadow (MN) 25
Lanesboro (MN) 26 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 22
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 25 Randolph (MN) 20
Spring Grove (MN) 24 Houston (MN) 20

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 18 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 15
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 13 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 8
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 34 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 30
Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 29 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 27
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 19 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 17

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 11 Laporte (MN) 8
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 37 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 36
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 28 Nevis (MN) 26
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 10 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 7
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 37 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 33

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 13 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 10
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 42 Rothsay (MN) 41
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 24 Underwood (MN) 22
Verndale (MN) 18 Hancock (MN) 14
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 10 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 6

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 14 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 13
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 34 Carlton (MN) 33



Saturday, October 6th

SOUTHWEST - EAST
New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 26 Wabasso (MN) 23   
[projection: New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 27-17]

NON-LEAGUE
Brainerd (MN) 27 Becker (MN) 24   
[projection: Brainerd (MN) 28-12]

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) 13 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 12