2018 MINNESOTA 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Foley (MN) at Milaca (MN), 7:00pm
St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) at Albany (MN), 7:00pm
Zimmerman (MN) at Little Falls (MN), 7:00pm

EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Annandale (MN) at Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN), 7:00pm
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) at Delano (MN), 7:00pm
Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) at Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN), 7:00pm

METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) at East Ridge (Woodbury, MN), 7:00pm
Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) at Stillwater (MN), 7:00pm
Roseville (MN) at White Bear Lake (MN), 7:00pm

METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) at Champlin Park (Champlin, MN), 7:00pm
Osseo (MN) at Centennial (Circle Pines, MN), 7:00pm
St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) at Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN), 7:00pm

METRO - SOUTH
Burnsville (MN) at Prior Lake (MN), 7:00pm
Farmington (MN) at Eagan (MN), 7:00pm
Rosemount (MN) at Eastview (Apple Valley, MN), 7:00pm

METRO - WEST
Maple Grove (MN) at Eden Prairie (MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Cotter (Winona, MN) at Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN), 7:00pm
Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) at Southland (Adams, MN), 7:00pm
Goodhue (MN) at Blooming Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) at Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN), 7:00pm

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) at Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN), 7:00pm
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) at Medford (MN), 7:00pm
Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) at United South Central (Wells, MN), 7:00pm
St. Clair (MN) at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 1
Maple Lake (MN) at Holdingford (MN), 7:00pm
Paynesville (MN) at Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Pierz (MN) at Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Rockford (MN) at Melrose (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 2
Benson (MN) at B O L D (Olivia, MN), 7:00pm
Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) at Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN), 7:00pm
Montevideo (MN) at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN), 5:00pm
Osakis (MN) at Sauk Centre (MN), 7:00pm

MID STATE - SUB 3
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) at Parkers Prairie (MN), 7:00pm
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) at New York Mills (MN), 7:00pm
Royalton (MN) at Kimball (MN), 7:00pm
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) at Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - BLUE
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) at Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN), 7:00pm
United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) at Staples-Motley (Staples, MN), 7:00pm
West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) at Pillager (MN), 7:00pm

MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) at Pequot Lakes (MN), 6:00pm
Park Rapids (MN) at Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN), 7:00pm
Perham (MN) at Fergus Falls (MN), 6:00pm
Thief River Falls (MN) at East Grand Forks (MN), 6:00pm

MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) at Roseau (MN), 7:00pm
Breckenridge (MN) at Hawley (MN), 7:00pm
Frazee (MN) at Crookston (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) at Andover (MN), 7:00pm
Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) at Rogers (MN), 7:00pm
Elk River (MN) at St. Francis (MN), 7:00pm
Monticello (MN) at Buffalo (MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Brainerd (MN) at Bemidji (MN), 7:00pm
Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) at Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Big Lake (MN) at Becker (MN), 7:00pm
Hutchinson (MN) at Apollo (St. Cloud, MN), 7:00pm
Princeton (MN) at Rocori (Cold Spring, MN), 6:00pm

NORTHEAST - BLUE
Aitkin (MN) at Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN), 7:00pm
Esko (MN) at Pine City (MN), 6:00pm
Mora (MN) at Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) at Grand Rapids (MN), 7:00pm
Denfeld (Duluth, MN) at Proctor (MN), 7:00pm
Hermantown (MN) at Duluth East (Duluth, MN), 6:00pm
Hibbing (MN) at North Branch (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - SILVER
Deer River (MN) at Braham (MN), 7:00pm
East Central (Sandstone, MN) at Rush City (MN), 7:00pm
Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) at Barnum (MN), 7:00pm

NORTHEAST - WHITE
Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) at Virginia (MN), 7:00pm
Two Harbors (MN) at Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - EAST
Blackduck (MN) at Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN), 7:00pm

NORTHWEST - WEST
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) at Fosston (MN), 7:00pm
Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) at Mahnomen (MN), 7:00pm
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) at Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) at Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN), 7:00pm
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) at Sibley East (Arlington, MN), 7:00pm
Norwood-Young America (MN) at Maple River (Mapleton, MN), 7:00pm
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) at New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Fairmont (MN) at Albert Lea (MN), 7:00pm
Marshall (MN) at Waseca (MN), 7:00pm
New Ulm (MN) at St. Peter (MN), 7:00pm
Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) at Jordan (MN), 7:00pm
Worthington (MN) at Belle Plaine (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Blue Earth (MN) at Windom (MN), 7:00pm
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) at Martin County West (Sherburn, MN), 7:00pm
Pipestone (MN) at Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN), 7:00pm
St. James (MN) at Luverne (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) at Lourdes (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
La Crescent (MN) at Pine Island (MN), 7:00pm
Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) at Lake City (MN), 7:00pm
Stewartville (MN) at Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) at Chatfield (MN), 7:00pm
Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) at St. Charles (MN), 7:00pm
Triton (Dodge Center, MN) at Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN), 7:00pm
Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) at Cannon Falls (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - EAST
Adrian (MN) at New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN), 7:00pm
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) at Springfield (MN), 7:00pm
Wabasso (MN) at Sleepy Eye (MN), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Canby (MN) at Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN), 7:00pm
Ortonville (MN) at Minneota (MN), 7:00pm
Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) at Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GOLD
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) at Irondale (New Brighton, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - GREY
South St. Paul (MN) at Mahtomedi (MN), 7:00pm
Tartan (Oakdale, MN) at Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - MAROON
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) at Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN), 7:00pm
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) at Hastings (MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - RED
St. Louis Park (MN) at Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - WHITE
Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) at Kennedy (Bloomington, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) at St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Edison (Minneapolis, MN) at Humboldt (St. Paul, MN), 3:30pm
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) at Brooklyn Center (MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) at Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - MAROON
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) at Washburn (Minneapolis, MN), 7:00pm

TWIN CITY - RED
Columbia Heights (MN) at Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN), 4:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) at Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN), 7:00pm
Anoka (MN) at Woodbury (MN), 7:00pm
Apple Valley (MN) at Chaska (MN), 7:00pm
Austin (MN) at Northfield (MN), 7:00pm
Century (Rochester, MN) at Winona (MN), 7:00pm
Chanhassen (MN) at Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN), 7:00pm
Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) at Murray County Central (Slayton, MN), 7:00pm
Edina (MN) at Shakopee (MN), 7:00pm
Faribault (MN) at Mayo (Rochester, MN), 7:00pm
Forest Lake (MN) at North (North St. Paul, MN), 7:00pm
Harding (St. Paul, MN) at Spectrum (Elk River, MN), 4:00pm
Hayfield (MN) at Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN), 7:00pm
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) at Minnetonka (MN), 7:00pm
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) at New Prague (MN), 7:00pm
Marshall (Rochester, MN) at Red Wing (MN), 7:00pm
Moorhead (MN) at Willmar (MN), 7:00pm
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) at Litchfield (MN), 7:00pm
Orono (Long Lake, MN) at Waconia (MN), 7:00pm
Owatonna (MN) at Mankato East (Mankato, MN), 7:00pm
Pelican Rapids (MN) at Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN), 7:00pm
Polk County West (Climax, MN) at Warroad (MN), 7:00pm
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) at Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN), 5:00pm
Spring Lake Park (MN) at Coon Rapids (MN), 7:00pm
Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) at Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
South Ridge (Culver, MN) at Kelley (Silver Bay, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) at Bigfork (MN), 7:00pm
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) at Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Cromwell (MN) at Carlton (MN), 7:00pm
Ogilvie (MN) at McGregor (MN), 7:00pm
Onamia (MN) at Isle (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) at Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN), 7:00pm
Madelia (MN) at Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN), 7:00pm
St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) at Nicollet (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) at LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN), 7:00pm
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) at Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN), 7:00pm
Randolph (MN) at Houston (MN), 7:00pm
Spring Grove (MN) at Lanesboro (MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) at Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN), 7:00pm
MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) at Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN), 7:00pm
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) at Renville County West (Renville, MN), 7:00pm
Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) at Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN), 7:00pm
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) at Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) at Nevis (MN), 7:00pm
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) at Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN), 7:00pm
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) at Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN), 7:00pm
Laporte (MN) at Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN), 7:00pm
Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) at Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN), 7:00pm

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) at Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN), 3:30pm
Hancock (MN) at Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN), 7:00pm
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) at Underwood (MN), 7:00pm
Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) at Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN), 7:00pm
Verndale (MN) at Rothsay (MN), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) at Floodwood (MN), 7:00pm
International Falls (MN) at North Woods (Cook, MN), 7:00pm
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) at Wrenshall (MN), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

SUBURBAN - RED
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) at Richfield (MN), 1:00pm

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Henry (Minneapolis, MN) at Johnson (St. Paul, MN), 12:00pm
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) at New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN), 3:00pm

TWIN CITY - MAROON
Fridley (MN) at St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN), 1:00pm
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) at Highland Park (St. Paul, MN), 1:00pm

TWIN CITY - RED
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) at St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN), 2:00pm
Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) at Como Park (St. Paul, MN), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) at DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN), 2:00pm

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Ely (MN) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) at TBA