2018 MINNESOTA 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 24 South Ridge (Culver, MN) 22



Friday, September 14th

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Little Falls (MN) 41 Albany (MN) 38   

St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 34 Milaca (MN) 32   

Zimmerman (MN) 20 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 19   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Litchfield (MN) 31 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 26   

Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 15 Delano (MN) 14   

Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 40 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 36   


METRO - EAST
White Bear Lake (MN) 39 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 38   

Roseville (MN) 12 Stillwater (MN) 10   

Woodbury (MN) 42 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 41   


METRO - NORTH
Osseo (MN) 14 Blaine (MN) 13   

Anoka (MN) 16 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 12   

Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 24 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 20   


METRO - SOUTH
Burnsville (MN) 30 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 25   

Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 19 Shakopee (MN) 14   

Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 29 Farmington (MN) 27   

Eagan (MN) 17 Rosemount (MN) 16   


METRO - WEST
Minnetonka (MN) 19 Maple Grove (MN) 17   

Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 35 Edina (MN) 33   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 40 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 35   

Cotter (Winona, MN) 26 Hayfield (MN) 21   

Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 19 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 16   

Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 34 Southland (Adams, MN) 32   


MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 26 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 22   

Medford (MN) 26 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 21   

Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 34 St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 30   

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 33 United South Central (Wells, MN) 31   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Holdingford (MN) 31 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 26   

Melrose (MN) 28 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 27   

Paynesville (MN) 19 Rockford (MN) 15   

Maple Lake (MN) 39 Pierz (MN) 34   


MID STATE - SUB 2
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 13 Sauk Centre (MN) 9   

Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 41 Montevideo (MN) 36   

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 29 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 27   

Benson (MN) 28 Osakis (MN) 26   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 41 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 37   

Parkers Prairie (MN) 26 Kimball (MN) 23   

New York Mills (MN) 33 Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 32   

Royalton (MN) 11 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 10   


MIDWEST - BLUE
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 40 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 36   

Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 40 Pillager (MN) 35   

Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 36 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 32   


MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 22 Fergus Falls (MN) 19   

Thief River Falls (MN) 27 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 26   

Park Rapids (MN) 39 East Grand Forks (MN) 36   

Perham (MN) 41 Pequot Lakes (MN) 40   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Breckenridge (MN) 27 Roseau (MN) 24   

Crookston (MN) 23 Hawley (MN) 22   

Frazee (MN) 14 Pelican Rapids (MN) 11   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Rogers (MN) 28 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 27   

Andover (MN) 28 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 27   

Elk River (MN) 37 Buffalo (MN) 35   

Monticello (MN) 13 St. Francis (MN) 10   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) 15 Brainerd (MN) 14   

Bemidji (MN) 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 9   

St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 18 Moorhead (MN) 16   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 37 Becker (MN) 35   

Hutchinson (MN) 23 Big Lake (MN) 18   

Princeton (MN) 41 Willmar (MN) 36   


NORTHEAST - RED
Hibbing (MN) 31 Cloquet (MN) 26   

Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 18 North Branch (MN) 14   

Grand Rapids (MN) 31 Proctor (MN) 27   

Hermantown (MN) 35 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 30   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) 38 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 33   

Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 29 Braham (MN) 24   

Deer River (MN) 10 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 5   


NORTHWEST - EAST
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 32 Bagley (MN) 27   

Blackduck (MN) 21 Warroad (MN) 16   

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 36 Red Lake (MN) 32   


NORTHWEST - WEST
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 35 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 34   

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 10 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 8   

Fosston (MN) 18 Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 16   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 25 Polk County West (Climax, MN) 23   


SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 15 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 10   

Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 38 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 33   

Norwood-Young America (MN) 38 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 33   

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 13 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 8   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Fairmont (MN) 24 Waseca (MN) 19   

Albert Lea (MN) 26 Jordan (MN) 22   

Worthington (MN) 17 Marshall (MN) 16   

St. Peter (MN) 34 Belle Plaine (MN) 33   

Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 29 New Ulm (MN) 24   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 38 Blue Earth (MN) 37   

Windom (MN) 22 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 17   

Pipestone (MN) 35 St. James (MN) 34   

Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 27 Luverne (MN) 22   


SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 23 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 21   

La Crescent (MN) 38 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 36   

Lake City (MN) 13 Pine Island (MN) 9   

Stewartville (MN) 35 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 34   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 41 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 36   

Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 21 Chatfield (MN) 18   

Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 16 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 14   

St. Charles (MN) 24 Cannon Falls (MN) 23   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Sleepy Eye (MN) 34 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 33   

Springfield (MN) 25 Adrian (MN) 20
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 38 Wabasso (MN) 35   


SOUTHWEST - WEST
Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 28 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 24   

Minneota (MN) 32 Canby (MN) 27   

Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 22 Ortonville (MN) 19   


SUBURBAN - BLUE
Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 32 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 28   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 32 Spring Lake Park (MN) 30   


SUBURBAN - GREY
Mahtomedi (MN) 21 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 19   

South St. Paul (MN) 17 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 13   


SUBURBAN - MAROON
Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 40 Hastings (MN) 36   

Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 16 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 13   


SUBURBAN - RED
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 32 St. Louis Park (MN) 29   

Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 19 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 14   

Richfield (MN) 18 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 15   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chaska (MN) 20 Chanhassen (MN) 16   

Waconia (MN) 18 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 16   


TWIN CITY - BLUE
Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 12 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 7   

Brooklyn Center (MN) 10 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 5
St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 25 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 23   


TWIN CITY - GOLD
Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 42 Academy Force (Woodbury, MN) 37   

Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 36 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 31   

Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 25 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 20   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 42 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 40   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 14 Fridley (MN) 13   

Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 11 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 10   


TWIN CITY - RED
Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 22 Columbia Heights (MN) 18   

Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 29 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 27   


NON-LEAGUE
Virginia (MN) 26 Aitkin (MN) 23   

Annandale (MN) 10 Foley (MN) 8   

Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 40 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 35   

Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 39 Apple Valley (MN) 38   

West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 27 Barnesville (MN) 22   

Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 13 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 8   

Century (Rochester, MN) 25 Red Wing (MN) 20   

Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 28 Coon Rapids (MN) 24   

Eden Prairie (MN) 41 Prior Lake (MN) 39   

Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 39 Goodhue (MN) 36   

Esko (MN) 15 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 14   

Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 42 Forest Lake (MN) 40   

Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 11 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 8   

Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 25 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 21   

Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 39 International Falls (MN) 38   

Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) 13 Mora (MN) 8   

Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 33 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 30   

New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 39 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 34   

Northfield (MN) 20 Faribault (MN) 16   

Owatonna (MN) 26 Austin (MN) 22   

Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 42 North (North St. Paul, MN) 40   

Two Harbors (MN) 23 Pine City (MN) 18   

Winona (MN) 31 New Prague (MN) 26   


INTERSTATE
Harding (St. Paul, MN) 12 North (Minneapolis, MN) 7   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 23 North Woods (Cook, MN) 18

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 17 Floodwood (MN) 16
Bigfork (MN) 23 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 18

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Isle (MN) 26 Carlton (MN) 25
Cromwell (MN) 12 Ogilvie (MN) 9
Wrenshall (MN) 20 Onamia (MN) 15

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 19 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 14
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 42 Madelia (MN) 38
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) 40 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 39

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Grand Meadow (MN) 33 Lanesboro (MN) 32
LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 18 Houston (MN) 17
Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 22 Randolph (MN) 18
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 42 Spring Grove (MN) 39

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 21 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 17
Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 19 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 14
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 41 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 37
Renville County West (Renville, MN) 12 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 11
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 23 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 22

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 26 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 23
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 36 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 31
Laporte (MN) 42 Nevis (MN) 39
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 17 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 16
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 10 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 29 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 25
Hancock (MN) 21 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 18
Rothsay (MN) 38 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 36
Verndale (MN) 15 Underwood (MN) 12
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 13 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 8

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 15 Nicollet (MN) 14
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 25 Ely (MN) 20
Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 42 McGregor (MN) 38