2018 MINNESOTA 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
New London-Spicer (New London, MN) 55 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) 7   


NON-LEAGUE
Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) 34 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) 19



Friday, September 7th

BIG SOUTHEAST - BLUE
Austin (MN) 44 Red Wing (MN) 12
Mankato West (Mankato, MN) 48 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) 20   

Winona (MN) 27 Faribault (MN) 8   


BIG SOUTHEAST - RED
Century (Rochester, MN) 35 New Prague (MN) 21   

Northfield (MN) 40 Marshall (Rochester, MN) 14   

Owatonna (MN) 37 Mayo (Rochester, MN) 9   


EAST CENTRAL - NORTH
Albany (MN) 43 Milaca (MN) 6   

Zimmerman (MN) 32 Foley (MN) 0   


EAST CENTRAL - SOUTH
Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) 29 Annandale (MN) 26
Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) 54 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) 7   

Litchfield (MN) 14 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) 7   


METRO - EAST
Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) 38 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) 14   

East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) 45 Stillwater (MN) 24   

Roseville (MN) 27 Woodbury (MN) 7   


METRO - NORTH
Blaine (MN) 14 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) 7   

Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) 14 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) 6   

Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) 21 Anoka (MN) 0   


METRO - SOUTH
Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) 20 Burnsville (MN) 0
Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) 27 Eagan (MN) 7   

Shakopee (MN) 28 Farmington (MN) 21   


METRO - WEST
Minnetonka (MN) 27 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) 24   


MID SOUTHEAST - EAST
Blooming Prairie (MN) 41 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) 6   

Goodhue (MN) 38 Cotter (Winona, MN) 0   

Hayfield (MN) 7 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) 6   

Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) 41 Southland (Adams, MN) 7

MID SOUTHEAST - WEST
Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) 41 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) 21   

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) 34 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) 0   

Medford (MN) 14 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) 13   

United South Central (Wells, MN) 28 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) 21   


MID STATE - SUB 1
Maple Lake (MN) 20 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) 14   

Paynesville (MN) 58 Melrose (MN) 21
Pierz (MN) 32 Holdingford (MN) 14
Rockford (MN) 39 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) 18   


MID STATE - SUB 2
B O L D (Olivia, MN) 49 Osakis (MN) 0   

Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) 43 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) 16   

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) 49 Montevideo (MN) 21
Sauk Centre (MN) 60 Benson (MN) 56   


MID STATE - SUB 3
Browerville/Eagle Valley (Browerville, MN) 24 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) 22   

Kimball (MN) 34 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) 0   

Royalton (MN) 32 Parkers Prairie (MN) 20   

Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) 22 New York Mills (MN) 13   


MIDWEST - BLUE
Otter Tail Central co-op (Battle Lake, MN) 50 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) 6   

Pillager (MN) 41 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) 8   

West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) 28 United North Central co-op (Menahga, MN) 6   


MIDWEST - RED
Detroit Lakes (MN) 36 Perham (MN) 30   

East Grand Forks (MN) 40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) 34   

Park Rapids (MN) 34 Thief River Falls (MN) 0   

Pequot Lakes (MN) 27 Fergus Falls (MN) 14   


MIDWEST - WHITE
Barnesville (MN) 28 Frazee (MN) 0   

Breckenridge (MN) 40 Pelican Rapids (MN) 6   

Hawley (MN) 42 Roseau (MN) 6   


NORTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Andover (MN) 20 Rogers (MN) 12   

Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) 34 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) 28
Elk River (MN) 54 Monticello (MN) 35   

St. Francis (MN) 29 Buffalo (MN) 28   


NORTH CENTRAL - RED
Alexandria (MN) 17 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) 16   

Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) 24 Moorhead (MN) 20   

St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) 32 Brainerd (MN) 26   


NORTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) 17 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) 14   

Becker (MN) 51 Princeton (MN) 14   

Hutchinson (MN) 42 Willmar (MN) 28   


NORTHEAST - RED
Cloquet (MN) 34 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) 12
Duluth East (Duluth, MN) 35 Proctor (MN) 6   

Hermantown (MN) 16 North Branch (MN) 6   

Hibbing (MN) 13 Grand Rapids (MN) 8   


NORTHEAST - SILVER
Barnum (MN) 28 Rush City (MN) 12   

Deer River (MN) 41 East Central (Sandstone, MN) 12   

Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) 36 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) 0

NORTHWEST - EAST
Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) 38 Red Lake (MN) 14

NORTHWEST - WEST
Ada-Borup/Norman County West (Ada, MN) 40 Fosston (MN) 0   

Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) 48 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) 0
Polk County West (Climax, MN) 20 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) 0

SOUTH CENTRAL - BLUE
Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) 36 Norwood-Young America (MN) 20
Maple River (Mapleton, MN) 15 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) 6   

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) 39 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) 6   

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) 44 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) 14   


SOUTH CENTRAL - RED
Jordan (MN) 45 Fairmont (MN) 26   

Marshall (MN) 49 Belle Plaine (MN) 0   

St. Peter (MN) 21 Albert Lea (MN) 17   

Waseca (MN) 56 Tri-City United (Montgomery, MN) 7   

Worthington (MN) 43 New Ulm (MN) 7   


SOUTH CENTRAL - WHITE
Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) 33 Luverne (MN) 0   

Pipestone (MN) 40 Windom (MN) 6   

Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) 21 Blue Earth (MN) 0   

St. James (MN) 42 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) 8

SOUTHEAST - RED
Byron (MN) 17 Pine Island (MN) 14   

Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) 42 La Crescent (MN) 3   

Lourdes (Rochester, MN) 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) 15   

Stewartville (MN) 56 Lake City (MN) 7   


SOUTHEAST - WHITE
Caledonia (MN) 42 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) 6   

Chatfield (MN) 13 Cannon Falls (MN) 6   

Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) 35 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) 14   

St. Charles (MN) 50 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) 20   


SOUTHWEST - EAST
Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) 30 Springfield (MN) 14   

Sleepy Eye (MN) 8 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) 7   

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) 20 Adrian (MN) 14

SOUTHWEST - WEST
Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) 48 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) 14   

Minneota (MN) 47 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) 0   

Ortonville (MN) 27 Canby (MN) 19   


SUBURBAN - BLUE
Coon Rapids (MN) 21 Forest Lake (MN) 19   


SUBURBAN - GOLD
Irondale (New Brighton, MN) 32 North (North St. Paul, MN) 14   


SUBURBAN - MAROON
St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) 43 Apple Valley (MN) 0   


SUBURBAN - RED
Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) 21 Orono (Long Lake, MN) 16   


SUBURBAN - WHITE
Chanhassen (MN) 28 Jefferson (Bloomington, MN) 17   

Chaska (MN) 38 Kennedy (Bloomington, MN) 14   


TWIN CITY - BLUE
Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) 29 Edison (Minneapolis, MN) 28   

Spectrum (Elk River, MN) 54 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) 27   

St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) 48 Brooklyn Center (MN) 29

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) 64 Henry (Minneapolis, MN) 14   

Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) 12 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) 7   


TWIN CITY - MAROON
Fridley (MN) 42 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) 0   

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) 35 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) 13
St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) 22 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) 20   


TWIN CITY - RED
Breck (Minneapolis, MN) 45 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) 7   

Columbia Heights (MN) 49 Harding (St. Paul, MN) 10
Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) 48 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) 0   


NON-LEAGUE
Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) 28 South St. Paul (MN) 6   

Aitkin (MN) 54 International Falls (MN) 0   

Bemidji (MN) 41 Big Lake (MN) 0   

Braham (MN) 28 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) 6   

Crookston (MN) 20 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) 0   

Delano (MN) 40 Little Falls (MN) 0   

Edina (MN) 17 Rosemount (MN) 14   

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) 36 Pine City (MN) 12   

Hastings (MN) 36 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) 6   

Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) 14 Eden Prairie (MN) 0   

Mahnomen/Waubun (Mahnomen, MN) 42 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) 14   

Mahtomedi (MN) 20 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) 7   

Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) 26 Virginia (MN) 12   

Mora (MN) 38 Warroad (MN) 24
Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) 41 Richfield (MN) 39   

Prior Lake (MN) 29 Maple Grove (MN) 11   

Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) 38 Blackduck (MN) 26
Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) 42 St. Louis Park (MN) 14   

Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) 46 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) 32   

Spring Lake Park (MN) 22 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) 21   

St. Clair/Loyola (St. Clair, MN) 50 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) 7   

Tartan (Oakdale, MN) 42 Sibley (Mendota Heights, MN) 0   

Two Harbors (MN) 19 Esko (MN) 12   

Waconia (MN) 35 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) 13   

White Bear Lake (MN) 24 Osseo (MN) 14   

Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) 28 Wabasso (MN) 12   


DISTRICT 9 NORTH - BLUE (9 MAN)
Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) 50 Kelley (Silver Bay, MN) 7
Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) 18 North Woods (Cook, MN) 0

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - RED (9 MAN)
Floodwood (MN) 44 Hill City/Northland (Hill City, MN) 18
Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) 32 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) 24

DISTRICT 9 NORTH - WHITE (9 MAN)
Carlton (MN) 60 Wrenshall (MN) 14
McGregor (MN) 38 Onamia (MN) 12
Ogilvie (MN) 28 Isle (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - CENTRAL (9 MAN)
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) 35 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) 14
Madelia (MN) 28 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) 14
Nicollet (MN) 21 Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons (Alden, MN) 14

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - EAST (9 MAN)
Houston (MN) 32 Grand Meadow (MN) 22
Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) 26 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) 20
Randolph (MN) 34 Lanesboro (MN) 14
Spring Grove (MN) 62 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) 16

DISTRICT 9 SOUTH - WEST (9 MAN)
Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) 50 Renville County West (Renville, MN) 33
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) 27 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) 0
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) 27 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) 24
Southwest Star Concept/Fulda (Okabena, MN) 30 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) 29
Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) 50 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) 30

DISTRICT 9 WEST - NORTH (9 MAN)
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) 48 Laporte (MN) 8
Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) 26 Northern Freeze co-op (Newfolden, MN) 6
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) 40 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) 8
Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) 47 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) 0
Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) 48 Nevis (MN) 6

DISTRICT 9 WEST - SOUTH (9 MAN)
Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) 54 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) 15
Hancock (MN) 41 Rothsay (MN) 18
Underwood (MN) 52 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) 6
Verndale (MN) 58 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) 6
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) 39 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) 0

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Cromwell (MN) 62 Bigfork (MN) 8
South Ridge (Culver, MN) 60 Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River (Baudette, MN) 22



Saturday, September 8th

TWIN CITY - GOLD
Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) 55 Academy Force (Woodbury, MN) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ely (MN) 30 Chisholm (MN) 12