2018 MICHIGAN 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Monday, October 15th

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 18 Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) 14 [forfeit]



Thursday, October 18th

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Central (Detroit, MI) 22 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 17

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Negaunee (MI) 41 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 37   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Ishpeming (MI) 42 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 31 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 30
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 17 Ford (Detroit, MI) 12
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 27 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 24
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 12 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 9
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 12 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 9
Western International (Detroit, MI) 33 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 29

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellaire (MI) 30 Onaway (MI) 29
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 12 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 10



Friday, October 19th

BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) 40 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 37   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 42 Petoskey (MI) 38   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 36 DeWitt (MI) 33   

East Lansing (MI) 41 Okemos (MI) 39   

Holt (MI) 23 Grand Ledge (MI) 22   


DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 28 Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 27   

Lincoln Park (MI) 41 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 40   

Melvindale (MI) 13 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 10   

Trenton (MI) 34 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 33   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 26 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 25   


FLINT METRO
Swartz Creek (MI) 12 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 7   

Flushing (MI) 21 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 20   

Holly (MI) 11 Clio (MI) 6   

Owosso (MI) 20 Linden (MI) 19   


FREELANCE
Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 11 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 10   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 30 Kingsford (MI) 28   

Marquette (MI) 39 Menominee (MI) 38   


LAKES VALLEY
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 25 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 23   

Milford (Highland, MI) 19 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 15   

South Lyon (MI) 37 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 36   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 32 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 28   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 24 Hudson (MI) 20   

Hillsdale (MI) 34 Dundee (MI) 31   

Ida (MI) 36 Blissfield (MI) 35   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 32 Onsted (MI) 31   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 10 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 6   

Mt. Clemens (MI) 27 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 25   

Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 33 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 29   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 16 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 14   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 35 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 32   

Newberry (MI) 41 East Jordan (MI) 39   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Kingsley (MI) 20 Boyne City (MI) 18   


OAKLAND - BLUE
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 27 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 24   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Jenison (MI) 41   

Fruitport (MI) 32 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 31   

Muskegon (MI) 27 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 24   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) 25 Sparta (MI) 21   

Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 Comstock Park (MI) 11   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 38 Coopersville (MI) 33   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Wayland (MI) 15 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 15 Wyoming (MI) 13   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 10 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 5   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 17 Holland (MI) 15   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 29 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 28   

Hamilton (MI) 28 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 27   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 35 Rockford (MI) 34   

Caledonia (MI) 17 Grandville (MI) 12   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 35 Hudsonville (MI) 31   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 20 Belding (MI) 18   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 20 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 17   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 29 Hopkins (MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 15 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   

Greenville (MI) 31 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   

Lowell (MI) 16 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 14   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 11 Lapeer (MI) 7   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 36 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 34   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 18 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 16   

Dow (Midland, MI) 18 Midland (MI) 15   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 17 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 15   


SOUTHWEST 10
Centreville (MI) 23 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 20   

Hartford (MI) 28 Bloomingdale (MI) 26   

Marcellus (MI) 36 Mendon (MI) 32   

Bangor (MI) 41 White Pigeon (MI) 37   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 26 Gobles (MI) 23   

Martin (MI) 24 Lawton (MI) 19   

Saugatuck (MI) 41 Fennville (MI) 39   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Watervliet (MI) 25 Coloma (MI) 24   

Schoolcraft (MI) 14 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 11   

Constantine (MI) 18 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 13   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 30 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 27   

Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 32 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 31   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Mattawan (MI) 10 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 6   

Niles (MI) 20 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 15   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 16 St. Joseph (MI) 15   


TRI-COUNTY
Madison (Adrian, MI) 10 Clinton (MI) 7   

Sand Creek (MI) 42 Whitmore Lake (MI) 40   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 23 Morenci (MI) 22   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 27 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 25   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) 36 L'Anse (MI) 31   

Hancock (MI) 35 Houghton (MI) 32   

Iron Mountain (MI) 42 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 40   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Munising (MI) 39 Gwinn (MI) 35   

Norway (MI) 21 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 19   


WOLVERINE
South Haven (MI) 18 Allegan (MI) 15   

Sturgis (MI) 25 Edwardsburg (MI) 24   

Dowagiac (MI) 13 Paw Paw (MI) 11   

Otsego (MI) 35 Plainwell (MI) 34   

Three Rivers (MI) 33 Vicksburg (MI) 28   


NON-LEAGUE
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 17 Adams (Rochester, MI) 13   

Tecumseh (MI) 17 Airport (Carleton, MI) 16   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 21 Algonac (MI) 20   

Big Rapids (MI) 17 Alma (MI) 16   

Dansville (MI) 30 Almont (MI) 29   

Alpena (MI) 14 Chelsea (MI) 10   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 42 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 41   

Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 30 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 29   

Armada (MI) 30 Marlette (MI) 26   

Athens (MI) 19 Potterville (MI) 16   

St. Charles (MI) 33 Beaverton (MI) 32   

Bedford (Temperance, MI) 25 Coldwater (MI) 24   

Brighton (MI) 38 Belleville (MI) 37
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 34 Frankfort (MI) 30   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 11 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 8   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 41 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 39   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 14 Buchanan (MI) 10   

Breckenridge (MI) 20 St. Louis (MI) 15   

Bridgeport (MI) 21 Chesaning (MI) 17   

East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 22 Bronson (MI) 17
Byron (MI) 38 Beecher (Flint, MI) 34   

Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI) 37 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 32 [forfeit]
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 30 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 28   

King (Detroit, MI) 11 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 7
Marysville (MI) 10 Center Line (MI) 7   

Hamtramck (MI) 19 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 18
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 41 Utica (MI) 38   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) 13 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 10
Shepherd (MI) 23 Clare (MI) 18   

Clawson (MI) 10 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 6   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 42 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 37   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 21 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 16   

Concord (MI) 29 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 25
Sterling Heights (MI) 25 Cousino (Warren, MI) 20   

Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 13 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 12 [forfeit]
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 40 Goodrich (MI) 39   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 18 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 15   

Dearborn (MI) 15 Hartland (MI) 13
Decatur (MI) 14 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 9   

Denby (Detroit, MI) 32 Cody (Detroit, MI) 31
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 20 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 17   

Bendle (Burton, MI) 19 Durand (MI) 15   

Cheboygan (MI) 13 Elk Rapids (MI) 11   

Fenton (MI) 32 Mott (Waterford, MI) 30   

Ferndale (MI) 12 Thurston (Redford, MI) 8   

Flat Rock (MI) 18 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 13   

Canton (MI) 35 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 32
Corunna (MI) 28 Fowlerville (MI) 23   

Howell (MI) 13 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 9
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 32 Fraser (MI) 27   

Freeland (MI) 10 Frankenmuth (MI) 5   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 21 Vestaburg (MI) 17   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 23 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 21   

Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 20 Gaylord (MI) 18   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 38 Grayling (MI) 35   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 37 Northville (MI) 34
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 23 Grand Haven (MI) 22   

Grosse Ile (MI) 22 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 21   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 38 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 35   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 33 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 31   

Harbor Beach (MI) 36 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 33   

Harbor Springs (MI) 13 Charlevoix (MI) 9   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 30 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 29   

Harper Woods (MI) 32 Ecorse (MI) 31   

Farmington (MI) 11 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 10   

Harrison (MI) 23 Evart (MI) 20   

Hart (MI) 17 White Cloud (MI) 13   

Marshall (MI) 10 Haslett (MI) 7   

Hastings (MI) 21 Charlotte (MI) 16   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 19 Hazel Park (MI) 18   

Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 40 Hemlock (MI) 35   

Hesperia (MI) 21 Shelby (MI) 19   

Pittsford (MI) 29 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 26   

Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 33 Spring Lake (MI) 31   

Garden City (MI) 20 Huron (New Boston, MI) 19   

Capac (MI) 34 Imlay City (MI) 31   

Carrollton (MI) 41 Ithaca (MI) 40   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 35 Jackson (MI) 31   

Bentley (Burton, MI) 22 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 18   

Jonesville (MI) 26 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 23
Kent City (MI) 39 Grant (MI) 34   

Atherton (Burton, MI) 21 Laingsburg (MI) 16   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 34 Lake City (MI) 31   

Lake Orion (MI) 34 Monroe (MI) 30   

Lakeview (MI) 37 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 32   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 12 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 11   

Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 31 Ionia (MI) 30   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 30 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 29   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 22 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 [forfeit]   

Ludington (MI) 23 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 18   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 30 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 26   

Mancelona (MI) 25 Kalkaska (MI) 23   

Homer (MI) 19 Manchester (MI) 17
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Manistee (MI) 28   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 27 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 22   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 36 Marine City (MI) 34   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 29 Mason (MI) 28   

McBain (MI) 23 Fremont (MI) 22   

Fowler (MI) 14 Merrill (MI) 9   

Michigan Center (MI) 29 Springport (MI) 26
Reese (MI) 25 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 24   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 12 Milan (MI) 8   

Millington (MI) 40 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 35   

Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 22 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 17   

Mott (Warren, MI) 26 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 22   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 42 Newaygo (MI) 41   

North Branch (MI) 22 Caro (MI) 18   

North Muskegon (MI) 12 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 10   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 33 Leslie (MI) 31   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 11 Birch Run (MI) 9   

Novi (MI) 13 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 8
Oak Park (MI) 27 Clarkston (MI) 23   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 16 Berrien Springs (MI) 14   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 19 Houghton Lake (MI) 18   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 32 Olivet (MI) 28   

Farwell (MI) 20 Oscoda (MI) 16   

Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 14 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 12
Athens (Troy, MI) 35 Oxford (MI) 30   

Parchment (MI) 35 Stockbridge (MI) 33   

Bath (MI) 26 Perry (MI) 23   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 32 Williamston (MI) 31   

Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 22 Pinckney (MI) 18   

Pinconning (MI) 32 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 29   

Ypsilanti (MI) 12 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 10   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 34 Port Huron (MI) 29   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 18   

Portland (MI) 31 Montague (MI) 28   

Napoleon (MI) 17 Quincy (MI) 15
Ravenna (MI) 40 Muskegon Heights (MI) 38   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 18 Reed City (MI) 14   

Pontiac (MI) 15 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 11
Richmond (MI) 10 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 9   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 32 River Rouge (MI) 27   

Eau Claire (MI) 23 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 19   

Riverview (MI) 24 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 19   

Manton (MI) 19 Rogers City (MI) 18   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 33 Romeo (MI) 30   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 19 Roscommon (MI) 18 [forfeit]   

Eastpointe (MI) 24 Roseville (MI) 22   

Royal Oak (MI) 21 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 18   

Saginaw (MI) 18 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 17   

Salem (Canton, MI) 19 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 18
Saline (MI) 15 Grand Blanc (MI) 10   

Bad Axe (MI) 23 Sandusky (MI) 19   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 15 Saranac (MI) 10   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 28 Everett (Lansing, MI) 27   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 30 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 29   

New Haven (MI) 35 St. Clair (MI) 31   

New Lothrop (MI) 22 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 19   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 19 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 16   

Gladwin (MI) 41 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 40   

Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 16 Romulus (MI) 11
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 42 St. Johns (MI) 38   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 32 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 31   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 10 Holton (MI) 9   

Berkley (MI) 40 Troy (MI) 36   

Ubly (MI) 37 Cass City (MI) 36   

Addison (MI) 23 Union City (MI) 20
Brown City (MI) 23 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 19   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 30 Memphis (MI) 26   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 36 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 32   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 32 Coleman (MI) 27   

Vassar (MI) 20 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 18   

St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 35 West Bloomfield (MI) 31
Adrian (MI) 40 Western (Parma, MI) 35   

Dexter (MI) 12 Whitehall (MI) 7   

Yale (MI) 10 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 8   


INTERSTATE
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) 35 Benton Harbor (MI) 33   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Hillman (MI) 34 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 29

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Peck (MI) 21 Deckerville (MI) 20
Mayville (MI) 21 Kingston (MI) 16
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 24 Dryden (MI) 22 [forfeit]

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) 28 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 25

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 28 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 23 [forfeit]
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 14 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 13
Caseville (MI) 29 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 24

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 15 Litchfield (MI) 12

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 16 Pickford (MI) 15
Rapid River (MI) 25 Brimley (MI) 24
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 42 Rudyard (MI) 38

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Stephenson (MI) 21 North Central (Powers, MI) 17
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 29 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 14 Brethren (MI) 12
Bellevue (MI) 25 Tekonsha (MI) 20
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 39 Burr Oak (MI) 34
Pellston (MI) 14 Central Lake (MI) 9
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 31 Engadine (MI) 27
Hale (MI) 19 Bear Lake (MI) 17
Lawrence (MI) 14 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 9
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 40 Marion (MI) 38
Morrice (MI) 10 Webberville (MI) 9
Baldwin (MI) 11 Onekama (MI) 10 [forfeit]
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 39 Posen (MI) 35
Ashley (MI) 22 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 17
Suttons Bay (MI) 30 Mesick (MI) 29
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 15 Colon (MI) 14

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 30 Lake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL) 27

5 PLAYOFFS
Stratford (WI) 41 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 0   


7 PLAYOFFS
Loyal (WI) 52 Hurley (WI) 16   




Saturday, October 20th

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 34 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 30

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 20 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 15

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 23 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Richard (Riverview, MI) 15 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 14
Gladstone (MI) 17 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 14
Reading (MI) 22 Grass Lake (MI) 21

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 27 International Academy (Flint, MI) 22

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ontonagon (MI) 32 Atlanta (MI) 29