2018 MICHIGAN 10/19 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 18th

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) at Negaunee (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Ishpeming (MI) at Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) at Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI), 7:00pm



Friday, October 19th

BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) at Cadillac (MI), 7:00pm
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) at Petoskey (MI), 7:00pm

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) at Waverly (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
East Lansing (MI) at Okemos (MI), 7:00pm
Holt (MI) at Grand Ledge (MI), 7:00pm

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) at Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI), 7:00pm
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) at Lincoln Park (MI), 7:00pm
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) at Melvindale (MI), 7:00pm
Trenton (MI) at Ford (Dearborn, MI), 7:00pm
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) at Anderson (Southgate, MI), 7:00pm

FLINT METRO
Flushing (MI) at Kearsley (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Holly (MI) at Clio (MI), 7:00pm
Owosso (MI) at Linden (MI), 7:00pm
Swartz Creek (MI) at Brandon (Ortonville, MI), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) at Edison Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) at Escanaba (MI), 6:00pm
Marquette (MI) at Menominee (MI), 7:00pm

LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) at Milford (Highland, MI), 7:00pm
South Lyon (MI) at South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI), 7:00pm
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) at Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI), 7:00pm
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) at Lakeland (White Lake, MI), 7:00pm

LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) at Hudson (MI), 7:00pm
Dundee (MI) at Hillsdale (MI), 7:00pm
Ida (MI) at Blissfield (MI), 7:00pm
Onsted (MI) at Erie-Mason (Erie, MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran (Westland, MI) at Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Mt. Clemens (MI) at Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) at Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) at Kingsley (MI), 7:00pm
Cheboygan (MI) at Elk Rapids (MI), 7:00pm
Frankfort (MI) at Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI), 7:00pm
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) at Grayling (MI), 7:00pm
Mancelona (MI) at Kalkaska (MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI), 7:00pm
Newberry (MI) at East Jordan (MI), 7:00pm
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) at LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI), 6:00pm

OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) at North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Fruitport (MI) at Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI), 7:00pm
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) at Jenison (MI), 7:00pm
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) at Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) at Comstock Park (MI), 7:00pm
Sparta (MI) at Allendale (MI), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) at Coopersville (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) at Wyoming (MI), 7:00pm
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) at South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Wayland (MI) at Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) at Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI), 7:00pm
Holland (MI) at Byron Center (MI), 7:00pm
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) at Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Caledonia (MI) at Grandville (MI), 7:00pm
Hudsonville (MI) at West Ottawa (Holland, MI), 7:00pm
Rockford (MI) at East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) at Belding (MI), 7:00pm
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) at Hopkins (MI), 7:00pm
Lee (Wyoming, MI) at Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) at Greenville (MI), 7:00pm
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) at Cedar Springs (MI), 7:00pm
Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) at Lowell (MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) at Lapeer (MI), 7:00pm
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) at Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) at Bay City Western (Auburn, MI), 7:00pm
Dow (Midland, MI) at Midland (MI), 7:00pm
Mt. Pleasant (MI) at Heritage (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST 10
Bangor (MI) at White Pigeon (MI), 7:00pm
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) at Centreville (MI), 7:00pm
Bloomingdale (MI) at Hartford (MI), 7:00pm
Marcellus (MI) at Mendon (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Gobles (MI) at Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI), 7:00pm
Lawton (MI) at Martin (MI), 7:00pm
Saugatuck (MI) at Fennville (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Kellogg (Delton, MI) at Constantine (MI), 7:00pm
Schoolcraft (MI) at Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm
Watervliet (MI) at Coloma (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) at Gull Lake (Richland, MI), 7:00pm
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) at Central (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Mattawan (MI) at Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI), 7:00pm
Niles (MI) at Portage Central (Portage, MI), 7:00pm
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) at St. Joseph (MI), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Madison (Adrian, MI) at Clinton (MI), 7:00pm
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) at Morenci (MI), 7:00pm
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) at Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI), 7:00pm
Whitmore Lake (MI) at Sand Creek (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) at L'Anse (MI), 7:00pm
Hancock (MI) at Houghton (MI), 7:00pm
Iron Mountain (MI) at Gogebic (Bessemer, MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Gwinn (MI) at Munising (MI), 7:00pm
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) at Manistique (MI), 7:00pm
Norway (MI) at West Iron County (Iron River, MI), 7:00pm

WOLVERINE B
Allegan (MI) at South Haven (MI), 7:00pm
Dowagiac (MI) at Paw Paw (MI), 7:00pm
Edwardsburg (MI) at Sturgis (MI), 7:00pm
Plainwell (MI) at Otsego (MI), 7:00pm
Vicksburg (MI) at Three Rivers (MI), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) at Hamtramck (MI), 7:00pm
Addison (MI) at Bronson (MI), 7:00pm
Armada (MI) at Marlette (MI), 7:00pm
Athens (MI) at Potterville (MI), 7:00pm
Athens (Troy, MI) at Oxford (MI), 7:00pm
Bath (MI) at Perry (MI), 7:00pm
Beecher (Flint, MI) at Byron (MI), 7:00pm
Bendle (Burton, MI) at Durand (MI), 7:00pm
Berrien Springs (MI) at Oakridge (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm
Big Rapids (MI) at Alma (MI), 7:00pm
Birch Run (MI) at Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) at Clarenceville (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) at Algonac (MI), 7:00pm
Breckenridge (MI) at St. Louis (MI), 7:00pm
Buchanan (MI) at Brandywine (Niles, MI), 7:00pm
Capac (MI) at Imlay City (MI), 7:00pm
Carrollton (MI) at Ithaca (MI), 7:00pm
Cass City (MI) at Ubly (MI), 7:00pm
Center Line (MI) at Marysville (MI), 7:00pm
Chelsea (MI) at Alpena (MI), 7:00pm
Chesaning (MI) at Bridgeport (MI), 7:00pm
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) at Utica (MI), 7:00pm
Clawson (MI) at South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) at Alcona (Lincoln, MI), 7:00pm
Coldwater (MI) at Bedford (Temperance, MI), 7:00pm
Coleman (MI) at Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) at Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI), 7:00pm
Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) at Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI), 7:00pm
Cousino (Warren, MI) at Sterling Heights (MI), 7:00pm
Decatur (MI) at South County (New Buffalo, MI), 7:00pm
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) at Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) at Roseville (MI), 7:00pm
Eastern (Lansing, MI) at Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Eaton Rapids (MI) at Mason (MI), 7:00pm
Eau Claire (MI) at River Valley (Three Oaks, MI), 7:00pm
Evart (MI) at Harrison (MI), 7:00pm
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) at Cabrini (Allen Park, MI), 7:00pm
Farmington (MI) vs. Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Farwell (MI) at Oscoda (MI), 7:00pm
Ferndale (MI) at Thurston (Redford, MI), 7:00pm
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) at Hamady (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Fowler (MI) at Merrill (MI), 7:00pm
Fowlerville (MI) at Corunna (MI), 7:00pm
Frankenmuth (MI) at Freeland (MI), 7:00pm
Fraser (MI) at L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI), 7:00pm
Fremont (MI) at McBain (MI), 7:00pm
Garber (Essexville, MI) at Glenn (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm
Gaylord (MI) at Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI), 7:00pm
Gladwin (MI) at Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI), 7:00pm
Goodrich (MI) at Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI), 7:00pm
Grant (MI) at Kent City (MI), 7:00pm
Grosse Ile (MI) at Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) at Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI), 7:00pm
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) vs. Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Harbor Springs (MI) at Charlevoix (MI), 7:00pm
Harper Woods (MI) at Ecorse (MI), 7:00pm
Hastings (MI) at Charlotte (MI), 7:00pm
Hemlock (MI) at Bullock Creek (Midland, MI), 7:00pm
Hill (Saginaw, MI) at Saginaw (MI), 7:00pm
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) at Pittsford (MI), 7:00pm
Holton (MI) at Tri County Area (Howard City, MI), 7:00pm
Houghton Lake (MI) at Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI), 7:00pm
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) at Flat Rock (MI), 7:00pm
Huron (New Boston, MI) at Garden City (MI), 7:00pm
Jackson (MI) at Lake Fenton (Linden, MI), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) at Royal Oak (MI), 7:00pm
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) at Bentley (Burton, MI), 7:00pm
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) at Dakota (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm
Laingsburg (MI) at Atherton (Burton, MI), 7:00pm
Lake Orion (MI) at Monroe (MI), 7:00pm
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) at Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm
Laker (Pigeon, MI) at Harbor Beach (MI), 7:00pm
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) at Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm
Lakeview (MI) at Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI), 7:00pm
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) at Ionia (MI), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) at Milan (MI), 7:00pm
Ludington (MI) at Mason County Central (Scottville, MI), 7:00pm
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) at Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Manton (MI) at Rogers City (MI), 7:00pm
Marine City (MI) at Lincoln (Warren, MI), 7:00pm
Marshall (MI) at Haslett (MI), 7:00pm
Meridian (Sanford, MI) at Lake City (MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) at Millington (MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) at Reese (MI), 7:00pm
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) at Saranac (MI), 7:00pm
Montague (MI) at Portland (MI), 7:00pm
Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) at Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm
Mott (Waterford, MI) at Fenton (MI), 7:00pm
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) at Newaygo (MI), 7:00pm
Muskegon Heights (MI) at Ravenna (MI), 7:00pm
New Haven (MI) at St. Clair (MI), 7:00pm
New Lothrop (MI) at St. Francis (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm
North Branch (MI) at Caro (MI), 7:00pm
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Manistee (MI), 7:00pm
Northwest (Jackson, MI) at Leslie (MI), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) at St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI), 7:00pm
Oak Park (MI) at Clarkston (MI), 7:00pm
Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) at North Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) at Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI), 7:00pm
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) at Richmond (MI), 7:00pm
Parchment (MI) at Stockbridge (MI), 7:00pm
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) at Olivet (MI), 7:00pm
Pinckney (MI) vs. Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) at Reed City (MI), 7:00pm
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) at Fitzgerald (Warren, MI), 7:00pm
Redford Union (Redford, MI) at Riverview (MI), 7:00pm
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) at Bloomfield Hills (MI), 7:00pm
Romeo (MI) at Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI), 7:00pm
Romulus (MI) at Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI), 7:00pm
Roscommon (MI) at Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI), 7:00pm
Saline (MI) at Grand Blanc (MI), 7:00pm
Sandusky (MI) at Bad Axe (MI), 7:00pm
Sexton (Lansing, MI) at Everett (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Shelby (MI) at Hesperia (MI), 7:00pm
Shepherd (MI) at Clare (MI), 7:00pm
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) at Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) at River Rouge (MI), 7:00pm
Spring Lake (MI) at Holland Christian (Holland, MI), 7:00pm
St. Charles (MI) at Beaverton (MI), 7:00pm
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) at Adams (Rochester, MI), 7:00pm
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) at St. Johns (MI), 7:00pm
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) at Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI), 7:00pm
Tecumseh (MI) at Airport (Carleton, MI), 7:00pm
Troy (MI) at Berkley (MI), 7:00pm
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) at Grand Haven (MI), 7:00pm
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) at Brown City (MI), 7:00pm
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) at Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI), 7:00pm
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) at Memphis (MI), 7:00pm
University Prep (Detroit, MI) at Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) at Hazel Park (MI), 7:00pm
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) at Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) at Mott (Warren, MI), 7:00pm
Vassar (MI) at Lakeville (Otisville, MI), 7:00pm
Vestaburg (MI) at Fulton (Middleton, MI), 7:00pm
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) at Port Huron (MI), 7:00pm
Western (Parma, MI) at Adrian (MI), 7:00pm
White Cloud (MI) at Hart (MI), 7:00pm
Whitehall (MI) at Dexter (MI), 7:00pm
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) at Pinconning (MI), 7:00pm
Williamston (MI) at Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI), 7:00pm
Yale (MI) at Lutheran North (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm
Ypsilanti (MI) at Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Crete-Monee (Crete, IL) at Benton Harbor (MI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) at Hillman (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Dryden (MI) at North Huron (Kinde, MI), 7:00pm
Kingston (MI) at Mayville (MI), 7:00pm
Peck (MI) at Deckerville (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) at Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) at Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI), 4:30pm
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) at Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI), 7:00pm
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) at Caseville (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) at Litchfield (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Brimley (MI) at Rapid River (MI), 7:00pm
Pickford (MI) at Cedarville (MI), 7:00pm
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) at Rudyard (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) at North Dickinson (Felch, MI), 6:00pm
North Central (Powers, MI) at Stephenson (MI), 6:30pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bear Lake (MI) at Hale (MI), 7:00pm
Burr Oak (MI) at Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Central Lake (MI) at Pellston (MI), 7:00pm
Marion (MI) at Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI), 7:00pm
Mesick (MI) at Suttons Bay (MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) at Lawrence (MI), 7:00pm
Morrice (MI) at Webberville (MI), 7:00pm
Onaway (MI) at Bellaire (MI), 7:00pm
Onekama (MI) at Baldwin (MI), 7:00pm
Posen (MI) at Catholic Central (Manistee, MI), 7:00pm
Tekonsha (MI) at Bellevue (MI), 7:00pm
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) at Colon (MI), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 20th

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) at Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Dansville (MI) at Almont (MI), 5:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) at International Academy (Flint, MI), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) at St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm