2018 MICHIGAN 10/12 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 11th

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) at North Central (Powers, MI), 6:00pm



Friday, October 12th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) vs. South County (New Buffalo, MI) at Bridgman (MI), 7:00pm

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) at Buchanan (MI), 7:00pm

BIG 8
Bronson (MI) at Union City (MI), 7:00pm
Concord (MI) at Homer (MI), 7:00pm
Jonesville (MI) at Quincy (MI), 7:00pm
Springport (MI) at Reading (MI), 7:00pm

BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) at Alpena (MI), 7:00pm

BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) at Armada (MI), 7:00pm
Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) at North Branch (MI), 7:00pm
Imlay City (MI) at Richmond (MI), 7:00pm
Yale (MI) at Almont (MI), 7:00pm

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Grand Ledge (MI) at Everett (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Okemos (MI) at Holt (MI), 7:00pm
Waverly (Lansing, MI) at East Lansing (MI), 7:00pm

CASCADES
Addison (MI) at Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm
East Jackson (Jackson, MI) at Grass Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) at Manchester (MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Center (MI) at Napoleon (MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) at Richard (Ann Arbor, MI), 4:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) at Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) at Richard (Riverview, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) at Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI), 7:00pm
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) at Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) at Laingsburg (MI), 7:00pm
Fulton (Middleton, MI) at Dansville (MI), 7:00pm
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) at Fowler (MI), 7:00pm
Saranac (MI) at Potterville (MI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Fremont (MI) at Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI), 7:00pm
Grant (MI) at Big Rapids (MI), 7:00pm
Newaygo (MI) at Reed City (MI), 7:00pm
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) at Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI), 7:00pm

CHARTER
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) at Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI), 7:00pm

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) at Anderson (Southgate, MI), 7:00pm
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) at Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI), 7:00pm
Melvindale (MI) at Trenton (MI), 7:00pm
Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) at Ford (Dearborn, MI), 7:00pm
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) at Lincoln Park (MI), 7:00pm

FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) at Holly (MI), 7:00pm
Clio (MI) at Flushing (MI), 7:00pm
Fenton (MI) at Swartz Creek (MI), 7:00pm
Kearsley (Flint, MI) at Owosso (MI), 7:00pm

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bendle (Burton, MI) at Hamady (Flint, MI), 7:00pm

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Gladstone (MI) at Marquette (MI), 7:00pm
Menominee (MI) at Kingsford (MI), 7:00pm

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Brown City (MI) at Capac (MI), 7:00pm
Marlette (MI) at Ubly (MI), 7:00pm
Sandusky (MI) at Harbor Beach (MI), 7:00pm

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) at Caro (MI), 7:00pm
Reese (MI) at Cass City (MI), 7:00pm
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) at Vassar (MI), 7:00pm

HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) at Milan (MI), 7:00pm
Flat Rock (MI) at Huron (New Boston, MI), 7:00pm
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) at St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI), 7:00pm
Riverview (MI) at Grosse Ile (MI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) at Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm
Hastings (MI) at Northwest (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) at Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm
Marshall (MI) at Western (Parma, MI), 7:00pm

JACK PINE
Farwell (MI) at Clare (MI), 7:00pm
Gladwin (MI) at Beaverton (MI), 7:00pm
Harrison (MI) at Meridian (Sanford, MI), 7:00pm
Houghton Lake (MI) at Roscommon (MI), 7:00pm

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Dearborn (MI) at Fordson (Dearborn, MI), 7:00pm
Franklin (Livonia, MI) at Belleville (MI), 7:00pm
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) at Churchill (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) at Glenn (Westland, MI), 7:00pm

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) at Howell (MI), 7:00pm
Canton (MI) at Hartland (MI), 7:00pm
Novi (MI) at Northville (MI), 7:00pm
Plymouth (Canton, MI) at Salem (Canton, MI), 7:00pm

LAKES VALLEY
Milford (Highland, MI) at South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI), 7:00pm
Mott (Waterford, MI) at Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI), 7:00pm
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) at Kettering (Waterford, MI), 7:00pm
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) at South Lyon (MI), 7:00pm

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) at Hudson (MI), 7:00pm
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) at Dundee (MI), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (MI) at Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI), 7:00pm
Onsted (MI) at Ida (MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Fraser (MI) at Cousino (Warren, MI), 7:00pm
Port Huron (MI) at Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm
Roseville (MI) at Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) at Center Line (MI), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Warren, MI) at New Haven (MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) at East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI), 7:00pm
Sterling Heights (MI) at L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - RED
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) at Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) at Romeo (MI), 7:00pm
Dakota (Macomb, MI) at Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) at Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI), 7:00pm
Marysville (MI) at Marine City (MI), 7:00pm
St. Clair (MI) at South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) at Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI), 7:00pm
Mott (Warren, MI) at Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Utica (MI) at L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) at Lutheran (Westland, MI), 7:00pm
Mt. Clemens (MI) at Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) at Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Hamtramck (MI) at Harper Woods (MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) at Ecorse (MI), 7:00pm

MID-MICHIGAN
Byron (MI) at Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI), 7:00pm
Chesaning (MI) at Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI), 7:00pm
Durand (MI) at Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI), 7:00pm
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) at New Lothrop (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH STAR
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) at Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) at Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI), 7:00pm
Charlevoix (MI) at Glen Lake (Maple City, MI), 7:00pm
Kingsley (MI) at Cheboygan (MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) at Newberry (MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) at Hazel Park (MI), 7:00pm
Farmington (MI) at Seaholm (Birmingham, MI), 7:00pm
Ferndale (MI) at Berkley (MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - RED
Bloomfield Hills (MI) at Oxford (MI), 7:00pm
Clarkston (MI) at Lake Orion (MI), 7:00pm
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) at Adams (Rochester, MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - WHITE
Athens (Troy, MI) at Troy (MI), 7:00pm
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) at Groves (Beverly Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) at Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) at Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) at Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) vs. Jenison (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Allendale (MI) at Spring Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Comstock Park (MI) at Sparta (MI), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) at Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) at Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI), 7:00pm
Wyoming (MI) at Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) at Holland (MI), 7:00pm
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) at Byron Center (MI), 7:00pm
Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) at Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grand Haven (MI) at West Ottawa (Holland, MI), 7:00pm
Grandville (MI) at Rockford (MI), 7:00pm
Hudsonville (MI) at East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) at NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Hopkins (MI) at Lee (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) at Belding (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) at Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) at Lowell (MI), 7:00pm
Greenville (MI) at Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) at Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Davison (MI) at Hill (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm
Grand Blanc (MI) at Powers Catholic (Flint, MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Dow (Midland, MI) at Mt. Pleasant (MI), 7:00pm
Glenn (Bay City, MI) at Midland (MI), 7:00pm
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) at Bay City Western (Auburn, MI), 7:00pm
Saginaw (MI) at Central (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) vs. Bedford (Temperance, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Monroe (MI) at Saline (MI), 7:00pm
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) at Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Adrian (MI) vs. Ypsilanti (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) at Dexter (MI), 7:00pm
Pinckney (MI) at Jackson (MI), 7:00pm
Tecumseh (MI) vs. Chelsea (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) at Mendon (MI), 7:00pm
Bloomingdale (MI) at Bangor (MI), 7:00pm
Centreville (MI) at Hartford (MI), 7:00pm
Decatur (MI) at White Pigeon (MI), 7:00pm
Marcellus (MI) at Eau Claire (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Gobles (MI) vs. Fennville (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Martin (MI) at Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI), 7:00pm
Saugatuck (MI) at Lawton (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) at Kellogg (Delton, MI), 7:00pm
Constantine (MI) at Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm
Schoolcraft (MI) at Watervliet (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) at Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Portage Central (Portage, MI) at Mattawan (MI), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) at Whitmore Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Clinton (MI) at Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI), 7:00pm
Morenci (MI) at Madison (Adrian, MI), 7:00pm
Sand Creek (MI) at Summerfield (Petersburg, MI), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) at Ithaca (MI), 7:00pm
Pinconning (MI) at Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm
St. Louis (MI) at St. Charles (MI), 7:00pm
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) at Hemlock (MI), 7:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) at Shelby (MI), 7:00pm
Montague (MI) at Ravenna (MI), 7:00pm
North Muskegon (MI) at Whitehall (MI), 7:00pm
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) at Hart (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) at Hancock (MI), 7:00pm
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) at Westwood (Ishpeming, MI), 7:00pm
L'Anse (MI) at Iron Mountain (MI), 6:00pm
Negaunee (MI) at Houghton (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Manistique (MI) at Norway (MI), 7:00pm
Munising (MI) at Ishpeming (MI), 7:00pm
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) at Gwinn (MI), 6:00pm

WESTERN WAYNE
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Romulus (MI), 7:00pm
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Clarenceville (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm
Garden City (MI) at Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Thurston (Redford, MI) at Redford Union (Redford, MI), 7:00pm

WOLVERINE B
Edwardsburg (MI) at Vicksburg (MI), 7:00pm
Otsego (MI) at Sturgis (MI), 7:00pm
Plainwell (MI) at Paw Paw (MI), 7:00pm
South Haven (MI) at Dowagiac (MI), 7:00pm
Three Rivers (MI) at Allegan (MI), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) at River Rouge (MI), 7:00pm
Alma (MI) at Millington (MI), 7:00pm
Athens (MI) at River Valley (Three Oaks, MI), 7:00pm
Atherton (Burton, MI) at Merrill (MI), 7:00pm
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) at Hesperia (MI), 7:00pm
Benton Harbor (MI) at Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm
Brandywine (Niles, MI) at Parchment (MI), 7:00pm
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) at Frankenmuth (MI), 7:00pm
Cadillac (MI) at St. Johns (MI), 7:00pm
Caledonia (MI) at Northview (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) at Manistee (MI), 7:00pm
Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) at Bentley (Burton, MI), 7:00pm
Central (Battle Creek, MI) at Niles (MI), 7:00pm
Charlotte (MI) at Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI), 7:00pm
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) at Breckenridge (MI), 7:00pm
Coleman (MI) at Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI), 7:00pm
Corunna (MI) at Ionia (MI), 7:00pm
DeWitt (MI) at St. Joseph (MI), 5:00pm
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) at Linden (MI), 7:00pm
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) at Loyola (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm
East Jordan (MI) at Mancelona (MI), 7:00pm
Elk Rapids (MI) at Harbor Springs (MI), 7:00pm
Escanaba (MI) at Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm
Evart (MI) at White Cloud (MI), 7:00pm
Frankfort (MI) at St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI), 7:00pm
Freeland (MI) at Birch Run (MI), 7:00pm
Fruitport (MI) at Coopersville (MI), 7:00pm
Grayling (MI) at Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI), 7:00pm
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) at Portage Northern (Portage, MI), 7:00pm
Haslett (MI) at Goodrich (MI), 7:00pm
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) at Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI), 8:00pm
Lake City (MI) at Kent City (MI), 7:00pm
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) at Williamston (MI), 7:00pm
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) at Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) at Fowlerville (MI), 7:00pm
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) at Montabella (Blanchard, MI), 7:30pm
Leslie (MI) at Eaton Rapids (MI), 7:00pm
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) at North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Manton (MI) at Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI), 7:00pm
Mason (MI) at Orchard View (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm
McBain (MI) at Lakeview (MI), 7:00pm
Memphis (MI) at Laker (Pigeon, MI), 7:00pm
Olivet (MI) at Berrien Springs (MI), 7:00pm
Oscoda (MI) at Muskegon Heights (MI), 7:00pm
Perry (MI) at Beecher (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) at Holton (MI), 7:00pm
Pittsford (MI) at Vestaburg (MI), 7:30pm
Pontiac (MI) at Clawson (MI), 7:00pm
Portland (MI) at Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI), 7:00pm
Rogers City (MI) at LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI), 7:00pm
Sexton (Lansing, MI) at Eastern (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Shepherd (MI) at Garber (Essexville, MI), 7:00pm
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) at Bridgeport (MI), 7:00pm
Stockbridge (MI) at Ludington (MI), 7:00pm
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) at Carrollton (MI), 7:00pm
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) at University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
University Prep (Detroit, MI) at Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI), 7:00pm
Wayland (MI) at Hamilton (MI), 7:00pm
West Bloomfield (MI) at Oak Park (MI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Hurley (WI) at Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)
Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) at Hale (MI), 7:00pm
Hillman (MI) at Onaway (MI), 7:00pm
Pellston (MI) at Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI), 5:00pm
Posen (MI) at Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) at Central Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Suttons Bay (MI) at Onekama (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) at North Huron (Kinde, MI), 7:00pm
Dryden (MI) at Mayville (MI), 7:00pm
Peck (MI) at Kingston (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) at Morrice (MI), 7:00pm
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) at Lawrence (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) at Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI), 7:00pm
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) at Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI), 7:00pm
Caseville (MI) at All Saints Central (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) at Rudyard (MI), 7:00pm
Pickford (MI) at Brimley (MI), 7:00pm
Rapid River (MI) at Engadine (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Ontonagon (MI) at Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI), 7:00pm
Stephenson (MI) at North Dickinson (Felch, MI), 6:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Baldwin (MI) at Brethren (MI), 7:00pm
Bear Lake (MI) at Mesick (MI), 7:00pm
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) at Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) at Marion (MI), 7:00pm
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) at North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI), 7:00pm
Colon (MI) at Litchfield (MI), 7:00pm
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) at Tekonsha (MI), 7:00pm
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) at Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI), 7:00pm
Waldron (MI) at Bellevue (MI), 7:00pm
Webberville (MI) at Burr Oak (MI), 7:00pm



Saturday, October 13th

BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) at Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) at University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm

CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) at Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) at Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI), 1:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Kalkaska (MI) at St. Francis (Traverse City, MI), 1:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) at Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI), 2:00pm
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) at University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI), 1:30pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) at Bellaire (MI), 1:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) at Madison Academy (Burton, MI), 11:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL) at Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI), 2:00pm



Sunday, October 14th

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) at Catholic Central (Novi, MI), 1:00pm