2018 MICHIGAN 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) at University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) at Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI), 11:00am



Friday, October 5th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
South County (New Buffalo, MI) at Brandywine (Niles, MI), 7:00pm

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Berrien Springs (MI) at Buchanan (MI), 7:00pm
Parchment (MI) at Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm

BIG 8
Bronson (MI) at Homer (MI)
Reading (MI) at Jonesville (MI), 7:00pm
Springport (MI) at Quincy (MI), 7:00pm
Union City (MI) at Concord (MI), 7:00pm

BIG NORTH
Cadillac (MI) at Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm
Petoskey (MI) at Gaylord (MI), 7:00pm

BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) at Yale (MI), 7:00pm
Armada (MI) at Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI), 7:00pm
North Branch (MI) at Imlay City (MI), 7:00pm
Richmond (MI) at Almont (MI), 7:00pm

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) at Grand Ledge (MI), 7:00pm
East Lansing (MI) at Everett (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Holt (MI) at Waverly (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Fowlerville (MI) at St. Johns (MI), 7:00pm
Haslett (MI) at Eastern (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Mason (MI) at Williamston (MI), 7:00pm

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Eaton Rapids (MI) at Charlotte (MI), 7:00pm
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) at Sexton (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm
Portland (MI) at Ionia (MI), 7:00pm

CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) at Napoleon (MI), 7:00pm
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) at Michigan Center (MI), 7:00pm
Manchester (MI) at Addison (MI), 7:00pm
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) at East Jackson (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) at Richard (Ann Arbor, MI), 7:00pm
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) at Loyola (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) at St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) at Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) at Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) at Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI), 7:00pm
Laingsburg (MI) at Fulton (Middleton, MI), 7:00pm
Potterville (MI) at Bath (MI), 7:00pm
Saranac (MI) at Fowler (MI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) at Big Rapids (MI), 7:00pm
Fremont (MI) at Tri County Area (Howard City, MI), 7:00pm
Grant (MI) at Newaygo (MI), 7:00pm
Reed City (MI) at Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI), 7:00pm

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) at Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI), 7:00pm
Holton (MI) at Kent City (MI), 7:00pm
White Cloud (MI) at Lakeview (MI), 7:00pm

CHARTER
Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI) at Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Denby (Detroit, MI) at King (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
Douglass (Detroit, MI) at Pershing (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) at Central (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) at Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) at Osborn (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Ford (Detroit, MI) at Cody (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
Mumford (Detroit, MI) at Cass Tech (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm

DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) at Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI), 7:00pm
Lincoln Park (MI) at Allen Park (MI), 7:00pm
Melvindale (MI) vs. Ford (Dearborn, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Trenton (MI) at Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI), 7:00pm
Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) at Carlson (Gibraltar, MI), 7:00pm

FLINT METRO
Fenton (MI) at Flushing (MI), 7:00pm
Linden (MI) at Brandon (Ortonville, MI), 7:00pm
Owosso (MI) at Clio (MI), 7:00pm
Swartz Creek (MI) at Kearsley (Flint, MI), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) at Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Hamady (Flint, MI) at Bentley (Burton, MI), 7:00pm

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) at Gladstone (MI), 7:00pm

GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) at Olivet (MI), 7:00pm
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) at Leslie (MI), 7:00pm
Perry (MI) at Stockbridge (MI), 7:00pm

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Capac (MI) vs. Marlette (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Sandusky (MI) at Memphis (MI), 7:00pm
Ubly (MI) at Brown City (MI), 7:00pm

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) at Caro (MI), 7:00pm
Laker (Pigeon, MI) at Vassar (MI), 7:00pm
Reese (MI) at Bad Axe (MI), 7:00pm

HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) at Lake City (MI), 7:00pm
Manton (MI) at Pine River Area (Leroy, MI), 7:00pm
McBain (MI) at Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm

HURON
Flat Rock (MI) at Jefferson (Monroe, MI), 7:00pm
Grosse Ile (MI) at Milan (MI), 7:00pm
Huron (New Boston, MI) at Riverview (MI), 7:00pm
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) at Airport (Carleton, MI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) at Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm
Northwest (Jackson, MI) at Marshall (MI), 7:00pm
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) at Hastings (MI), 7:00pm
Western (Parma, MI) at Coldwater (MI), 7:00pm

JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) at Clare (MI), 7:00pm
Farwell (MI) at Houghton Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Meridian (Sanford, MI) at Gladwin (MI), 7:00pm
Roscommon (MI) at Harrison (MI), 7:00pm

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) at Stevenson (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm
Churchill (Livonia, MI) at Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI), 7:00pm
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) at Franklin (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm
Glenn (Westland, MI) at Dearborn (MI), 7:00pm

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Hartland (MI) at Novi (MI), 7:00pm
Howell (MI) at Canton (MI), 7:00pm
Northville (MI) at Plymouth (Canton, MI), 7:00pm
Salem (Canton, MI) at Brighton (MI), 7:00pm

LAKES 8
Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) at Manistee (MI), 7:00pm
Muskegon Heights (MI) at Orchard View (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm

LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) at Milford (Highland, MI), 7:00pm
South Lyon (MI) at Mott (Waterford, MI), 7:00pm
South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) at Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI), 7:00pm
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) at Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI), 7:00pm

LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) at Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI), 7:00pm
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) at Blissfield (MI), 7:00pm
Hillsdale (MI) at Ida (MI), 7:00pm
Hudson (MI) at Onsted (MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Cousino (Warren, MI) at Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm
Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) at Port Huron (MI), 7:00pm
Roseville (MI) at Fraser (MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) at New Haven (MI), 7:00pm
Lincoln (Warren, MI) at Clawson (MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Sterling Heights (MI) at Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - RED
Dakota (Macomb, MI) at Romeo (MI), 7:00pm
Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) at Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI), 7:00pm
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) at Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) at Marysville (MI), 7:00pm
Marine City (MI) at St. Clair (MI), 7:00pm
South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) at Madison (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) at Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) at L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm
Mott (Warren, MI) at Utica (MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) at Lutheran (Westland, MI), 7:00pm
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) at Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) at Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) at Mt. Clemens (MI), 7:00pm

MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Harper Woods (MI) at University Prep (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm
River Rouge (MI) at Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI), 1:00pm

MID-MICHIGAN
Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) at Durand (MI), 7:00pm
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) at Lakeville (Otisville, MI), 7:00pm
New Lothrop (MI) at Chesaning (MI), 7:00pm
Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) at Byron (MI), 7:00pm

MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) at Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI), 7:00pm
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) at Coleman (MI), 7:00pm
Vestaburg (MI) at Merrill (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) at Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI), 7:00pm
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) at Oscoda (MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) at Grayling (MI), 7:00pm
Charlevoix (MI) at Mancelona (MI), 7:00pm
Elk Rapids (MI) at Frankfort (MI), 7:00pm
Kalkaska (MI) at Boyne City (MI), 7:00pm
Kingsley (MI) at Glen Lake (Maple City, MI), 7:00pm
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) at Cheboygan (MI), 7:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) vs. LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) at Harbor Springs (MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) at Seaholm (Birmingham, MI), 7:00pm
Ferndale (MI) at Pontiac (MI), 7:00pm
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) at Farmington (MI), 7:00pm
Royal Oak (MI) at Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - RED
Bloomfield Hills (MI) at Lake Orion (MI), 7:00pm
Oxford (MI) at Clarkston (MI), 7:00pm
Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) at West Bloomfield (MI), 7:00pm

OAKLAND - WHITE
Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) at Oak Park (MI), 7:00pm
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) at Athens (Troy, MI), 7:00pm
Troy (MI) at Groves (Beverly Hills, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) at Jenison (MI), 7:00pm
Muskegon (MI) at Union (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) at Fruitport (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Comstock Park (MI) at Coopersville (MI), 7:00pm
Spring Lake (MI) at Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) at Allendale (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) at East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Wyoming (MI) at Wayland (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) at Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI), 7:00pm
Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) at Hamilton (MI), 7:00pm
Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) at Holland Christian (Holland, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grand Haven (MI) at Caledonia (MI), 7:00pm
Rockford (MI) at Hudsonville (MI), 7:00pm
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) at Grandville (MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) at Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm
Hopkins (MI) at Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI), 7:00pm
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Greenville (MI) at Northview (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Lowell (MI) at Cedar Springs (MI), 7:00pm
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) at Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) at Powers Catholic (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Hill (Saginaw, MI) at Grand Blanc (MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) at Dow (Midland, MI), 7:00pm
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) at Glenn (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm
Midland (MI) at Central (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm
Saginaw (MI) at Mt. Pleasant (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) at Monroe (MI), 7:00pm
Saline (MI) at Huron (Ann Arbor, MI), 7:00pm
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) vs. Bedford (Temperance, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Adrian (MI) vs. Chelsea (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Pinckney (MI) vs. Dexter (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Tecumseh (MI) vs. Jackson (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm
Ypsilanti (MI) at Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) at Athens (MI), 7:00pm
Pittsford (MI) at Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWEST 10
Bangor (MI) at Marcellus (MI), 7:00pm
Hartford (MI) at Beatty (Cassopolis, MI), 7:00pm
Mendon (MI) at Decatur (MI), 7:00pm
White Pigeon (MI) at Bloomingdale (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) at Lawton (MI), 7:00pm
Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) at Saugatuck (MI), 7:00pm
Martin (MI) at Gobles (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) at Schoolcraft (MI), 7:00pm
Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) at Kellogg (Delton, MI), 7:00pm
Watervliet (MI) at Constantine (MI), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) at Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI), 7:00pm
Madison (Adrian, MI) at Summerfield (Petersburg, MI), 7:00pm
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) at Sand Creek (MI), 7:00pm
Whitmore Lake (MI) at Morenci (MI), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) at Freeland (MI), 7:00pm
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) at Shepherd (MI), 7:00pm
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) at Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Bridgeport (MI) at Birch Run (MI), 7:00pm
Garber (Essexville, MI) at Carrollton (MI), 7:00pm
Millington (MI) at Frankenmuth (MI), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) at Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm
Ithaca (MI) at St. Louis (MI), 7:00pm
St. Charles (MI) at Pinconning (MI), 7:00pm
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) at Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN
Hart (MI) at North Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm
Montague (MI) at Oakridge (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm
Ravenna (MI) at Mason County Central (Scottville, MI), 7:00pm
Shelby (MI) at Whitehall (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Houghton (MI) at Calumet (MI), 7:00pm
Iron Mountain (MI) at Hancock (MI), 7:00pm
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) at L'Anse (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) at Manistique (MI), 7:00pm
Gwinn (MI) at Norway (MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN WAYNE
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Redford Union (Redford, MI), 7:00pm
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) at Garden City (MI), 7:00pm
Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Romulus (MI) at Thurston (Redford, MI), 7:00pm

WOLVERINE B
Otsego (MI) at Dowagiac (MI), 7:00pm
Paw Paw (MI) at Allegan (MI), 7:00pm
South Haven (MI) at Vicksburg (MI), 7:00pm
Sturgis (MI) at Plainwell (MI), 7:00pm
Three Rivers (MI) at Edwardsburg (MI), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Adams (Rochester, MI) at Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Atherton (Burton, MI) at Lake Fenton (Linden, MI), 7:00pm
Bendle (Burton, MI) at Goodrich (MI), 7:00pm
Benton Harbor (MI) at Mattawan (MI), 7:00pm
Corunna (MI) at Beecher (Flint, MI), 7:00pm
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) at Richard (Riverview, MI), 7:00pm
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) at Davison (MI), 7:00pm
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) at Western International (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) at Holland (MI), 7:00pm
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) at Sparta (MI), 7:00pm
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) at Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Hamtramck (MI) at Detroit Community (Detroit, MI), 5:30pm
Harbor Beach (MI) at Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI), 7:00pm
Hazel Park (MI) at Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) at Niles (MI), 7:00pm
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) at Gull Lake (Richland, MI), 7:00pm
Ludington (MI) at Lee (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm
Menominee (MI) at Okemos (MI), 7:00pm
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) at Portage Central (Portage, MI), 7:00pm
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) at Kettering (Waterford, MI), 7:00pm
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) at Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI), 7:00pm
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) at Central (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) at Centreville (MI), 7:00pm
St. Joseph (MI) at Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
COF Academy (Columbus, OH) at Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 7:00pm
Crivitz (WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI)
Hurley (WI) at Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)
Lomira (WI) at Kingsford (MI), 6:30pm
Marquette (MI) at Lakeland (Minocqua, WI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Hale (MI) at Onaway (MI), 7:00pm
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) at Posen (MI), 7:00pm
Hillman (MI) at Pellston (MI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) at Suttons Bay (MI), 7:00pm
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) at Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Dryden (MI) at Kingston (MI), 7:00pm
Mayville (MI) at Deckerville (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Morrice (MI) at Genesee (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) at Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI), 7:00pm
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) at Caseville (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) at Webberville (MI), 7:00pm
Colon (MI) at St. Patrick (Portland, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) at Tekonsha (MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) at Litchfield (MI), 7:00pm
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) at Waldron (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) at Brimley (MI), 7:00pm
Pickford (MI) at Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI), 7:00pm
Rapid River (MI) at Cedarville (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) at North Dickinson (Felch, MI), 6:00pm
Stephenson (MI) at Ontonagon (MI), 7:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Baldwin (MI) at Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI), 7:00pm
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) at Marion (MI), 7:00pm
Mesick (MI) at Brethren (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) at Ashley (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Central (Powers, MI) at Florence (WI), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) at Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI), 1:00pm

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) at University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI), 1:30pm

CHARTER
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) at Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI), 7:00pm

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) at East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI)
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) at Fitzgerald (Warren, MI), 1:00pm

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
East Jordan (MI) at St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI), 7:00pm

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Lapeer (MI) at Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI), 12:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Negaunee (MI) at Gogebic (Bessemer, MI), 7:00pm

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Ishpeming (MI) at West Iron County (Iron River, MI), 2:00pm
Munising (MI) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI), 2:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) at Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI), 1:00pm
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) at Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI), 2:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) at Peck (MI), 2:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Lawrence (MI) at International Academy (Flint, MI), 1:00pm
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) at Madison Academy (Burton, MI), 12:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) at St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI), 1:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellaire (MI) at Bear Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) at Onekama (MI), 1:00pm
Rudyard (MI) at Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI), 12:00pm