2018 MICHIGAN 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Friday, October 5th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 29 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 28   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Buchanan (MI) 12 Berrien Springs (MI) 11   

Parchment (MI) 34 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 31   


BIG 8
Homer (MI) 25 Bronson (MI) 21   

Reading (MI) 40 Jonesville (MI) 39   

Springport (MI) 24 Quincy (MI) 19   

Union City (MI) 16 Concord (MI) 14   


BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) 30 Gaylord (MI) 25   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 16 Cadillac (MI) 12   


BLUE WATER AREA
Richmond (MI) 39 Almont (MI) 35   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 16 Armada (MI) 13   

Imlay City (MI) 18 North Branch (MI) 13   

Yale (MI) 12 Algonac (MI) 8   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 17 Grand Ledge (MI) 12   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 16 East Lansing (MI) 13   

Waverly (Lansing, MI) 12 Holt (MI) 7   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 12 Haslett (MI) 10   

Fowlerville (MI) 11 St. Johns (MI) 9   

Mason (MI) 16 Williamston (MI) 15   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Eaton Rapids (MI) 36 Charlotte (MI) 32   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 16 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 13   

Ionia (MI) 16 Portland (MI) 15   


CASCADES
Manchester (MI) 42 Addison (MI) 38   

Napoleon (MI) 30 Grass Lake (MI) 25   

Michigan Center (MI) 12 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 11   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 14 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 11   


CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 13 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 9   

Loyola (Detroit, MI) 34 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 30   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 10 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 8   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 32 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 30   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 41 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 39   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 28 Potterville (MI) 27   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 31 Laingsburg (MI) 29   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 33 Dansville (MI) 31   

Saranac (MI) 34 Fowler (MI) 29   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 33 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 32   

Newaygo (MI) 30 Grant (MI) 29   

Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 32 Reed City (MI) 28   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 40 Fremont (MI) 35   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Kent City (MI) 16 Holton (MI) 14   

White Cloud (MI) 19 Lakeview (MI) 15   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 16 Hesperia (MI) 12   


CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 20 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 19

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 42 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 41   

Denby (Detroit, MI) 25 King (Detroit, MI) 24   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 40 Central (Detroit, MI) 37   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 20 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 15   

Osborn (Detroit, MI) 42 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 41   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 31 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 28   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 32 Cody (Detroit, MI) 30   


DOWNRIVER
Lincoln Park (MI) 19 Allen Park (MI) 14   

Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 40 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 39   

Ford (Dearborn, MI) 27 Melvindale (MI) 25   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 31 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 27   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 22 Trenton (MI) 17   


FLINT METRO
Linden (MI) 12 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 11   

Clio (MI) 22 Owosso (MI) 17   

Flushing (MI) 38 Fenton (MI) 37   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 11 Swartz Creek (MI) 7   


FREELANCE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 15 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 13 [forfeit]   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bentley (Burton, MI) 33 Hamady (Flint, MI) 32   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Escanaba (MI) 38 Gladstone (MI) 34   


GREATER LANSING
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 31 Leslie (MI) 26   

Olivet (MI) 10 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 5   

Perry (MI) 15 Stockbridge (MI) 11   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Marlette (MI) 10 Capac (MI) 5   

Memphis (MI) 36 Sandusky (MI) 35   

Ubly (MI) 25 Brown City (MI) 20   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Reese (MI) 18 Bad Axe (MI) 13   

Caro (MI) 28 Cass City (MI) 23   

Vassar (MI) 15 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 12   


HIGHLAND
Lake City (MI) 27 Evart (MI) 25   

Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 36 McBain (MI) 32   

Manton (MI) 29 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 24   


HURON
Flat Rock (MI) 24 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 21   

Milan (MI) 19 Grosse Ile (MI) 18   

Riverview (MI) 37 Huron (New Boston, MI) 36   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 16 Airport (Carleton, MI) 13   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 41 Hastings (MI) 39   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 32 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 28   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 18 Marshall (MI) 14   

Coldwater (MI) 34 Western (Parma, MI) 32   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 39 Clare (MI) 34   

Houghton Lake (MI) 16 Farwell (MI) 15   

Gladwin (MI) 41 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 36   

Roscommon (MI) 26 Harrison (MI) 21   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 40 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 38   

Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 29 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 25   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 15 Dearborn (MI) 11   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 20 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 15   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 42 Salem (Canton, MI) 37   

Howell (MI) 17 Canton (MI) 14   

Hartland (MI) 26 Novi (MI) 24   

Northville (MI) 19 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 17   


LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 32 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 27   

Muskegon Heights (MI) 23 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 22   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 36 Milford (Highland, MI) 33   

South Lyon (MI) 17 Mott (Waterford, MI) 14   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 37 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 32   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 42 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 40   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 38 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 37   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 12 Dundee (MI) 11   

Ida (MI) 29 Hillsdale (MI) 27   

Hudson (MI) 35 Onsted (MI) 33   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Cousino (Warren, MI) 17 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 16   

Port Huron (MI) 37 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 32   

Roseville (MI) 37 Fraser (MI) 32   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
New Haven (MI) 38 Center Line (MI) 34   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 12 Clawson (MI) 7   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 28 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 24   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 32 Sterling Heights (MI) 31   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 40 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 35   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 11 Romeo (MI) 6   

Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 41 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 39   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 23 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 18   

Marysville (MI) 15 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 14   

St. Clair (MI) 41 Marine City (MI) 39   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 10 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 7   

Utica (MI) 24 Mott (Warren, MI) 23   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 25 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 24   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran (Westland, MI) 37 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 33   

Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 25 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 23   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 23 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 20   

Mt. Clemens (MI) 15 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 12   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Harper Woods (MI) 23 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 22   

River Rouge (MI) 16 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 14   


MID-MICHIGAN
Durand (MI) 14 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 10   

Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 18 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 17   

New Lothrop (MI) 26 Chesaning (MI) 24   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 28 Byron (MI) 23   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 41 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 36   

Vestaburg (MI) 23 Merrill (MI) 21   

Coleman (MI) 18 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 16   


NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 13 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 11   

Oscoda (MI) 42 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 37   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Elk Rapids (MI) 17 Frankfort (MI) 14   

Mancelona (MI) 41 Charlevoix (MI) 39   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 25 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 23   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 40 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 36   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Grayling (MI) 17 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 12   

Kalkaska (MI) 31 Boyne City (MI) 27   

Cheboygan (MI) 31 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 30   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 37 Royal Oak (MI) 35   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 20 Farmington (MI) 18   

Ferndale (MI) 17 Pontiac (MI) 13   

Berkley (MI) 36 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 33   


OAKLAND - RED
Lake Orion (MI) 27 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 22   

Clarkston (MI) 10 Oxford (MI) 8   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 10 West Bloomfield (MI) 7   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Troy (MI) 16 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 11   

Oak Park (MI) 34 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 32   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 33 Athens (Troy, MI) 30   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Jenison (MI) 37 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 35   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Muskegon (MI) 26   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 28 Fruitport (MI) 24   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 26 Spring Lake (MI) 21   

Comstock Park (MI) 12 Coopersville (MI) 8   

Allendale (MI) 36 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 32   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 23 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 18   

Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22   

Wyoming (MI) 12 Wayland (MI) 10   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 25 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 23   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 36 Byron Center (MI) 32   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 19 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 17   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grand Haven (MI) 28 Caledonia (MI) 27   

Grandville (MI) 13 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 10   

Rockford (MI) 18 Hudsonville (MI) 16   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 23 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 18   

Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 11 Hopkins (MI) 8   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 40 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 35   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Lowell (MI) 14 Cedar Springs (MI) 11   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 19 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   

Greenville (MI) 40 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Grand Blanc (MI) 32 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 31   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 22 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 18   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 31 Dow (Midland, MI) 27   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 12 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 11   

Midland (MI) 10 Central (Bay City, MI) 5   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 20 Saginaw (MI) 18   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 16 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 11   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 21 Monroe (MI) 17   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 27 Saline (MI) 24   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Adrian (MI) 20 Chelsea (MI) 18   

Dexter (MI) 18 Pinckney (MI) 15   

Jackson (MI) 34 Tecumseh (MI) 29   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 27 Ypsilanti (MI) 23   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Athens (MI) 17 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 16   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 33 Pittsford (MI) 31   


SOUTHWEST 10
Hartford (MI) 10 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 5   

Marcellus (MI) 29 Bangor (MI) 28   

Decatur (MI) 25 Mendon (MI) 21   

White Pigeon (MI) 19 Bloomingdale (MI) 15   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Lawton (MI) 32 Fennville (MI) 31   

Gobles (MI) 15 Martin (MI) 10   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 39 Saugatuck (MI) 37   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Constantine (MI) 34 Watervliet (MI) 30   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 15 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 14   

Schoolcraft (MI) 26 Coloma (MI) 23   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 38 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 34   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 32 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 28   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 39 Sand Creek (MI) 35   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 13 Morenci (MI) 11   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Freeland (MI) 25 Alma (MI) 22   

Shepherd (MI) 21 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 18   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 19 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 17   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Birch Run (MI) 24 Bridgeport (MI) 19   

Frankenmuth (MI) 29 Millington (MI) 24   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 37 Carrollton (MI) 32   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 20 Hemlock (MI) 17   

St. Louis (MI) 18 Ithaca (MI) 17   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 18 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 14   

Pinconning (MI) 20 St. Charles (MI) 15   


WEST MICHIGAN
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 20 Montague (MI) 19   

North Muskegon (MI) 29 Hart (MI) 26   

Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 37 Ravenna (MI) 34   

Whitehall (MI) 36 Shelby (MI) 35   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) 40 Houghton (MI) 37   

Hancock (MI) 18 Iron Mountain (MI) 14   

Negaunee (MI) 35 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 31   

Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 11 L'Anse (MI) 8   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Norway (MI) 32 Gwinn (MI) 30   


WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 11 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 10   

Garden City (MI) 32 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 28 [forfeit]   

Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 40 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 39   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 34 Romulus (MI) 29   


WOLVERINE
Edwardsburg (MI) 18 Three Rivers (MI) 17   

Otsego (MI) 42 Dowagiac (MI) 38   

Paw Paw (MI) 23 Allegan (MI) 22   

Plainwell (MI) 21 Sturgis (MI) 19   

South Haven (MI) 13 Vicksburg (MI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 14 Adams (Rochester, MI) 12   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 24 Newberry (MI) 23
Corunna (MI) 19 Beecher (Flint, MI) 17   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 18 Centreville (MI) 14   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 34 Davison (MI) 30   

Hamtramck (MI) 35 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 32   

Holland (MI) 37 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 36   

Ecorse (MI) 24 Holly (MI) 20
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 19 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 16
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   

Bendle (Burton, MI) 35 Goodrich (MI) 30   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 29 Harbor Beach (MI) 26   

Hazel Park (MI) 24 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 21   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 25 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 22   

Kingsley (MI) 29 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 26   

Atherton (Burton, MI) 20 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 16   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 35 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 32   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 13 Ludington (MI) 12   

Benton Harbor (MI) 15 Mattawan (MI) 12   

Niles (MI) 38 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 34   

Menominee (MI) 32 Okemos (MI) 29   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 42 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 40   

Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 14   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 14 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 13   

Rogers City (MI) 15 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 12
Sparta (MI) 37 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 34   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 24 St. Joseph (MI) 19   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 29 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 25   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 16 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 11   


INTERSTATE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 19 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 16   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 27 Crivitz (WI) 22   

Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 21 Hurley (WI) 20   

Kingsford (MI) 17 Lomira (WI) 16   

Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 22 Marquette (MI) 19   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 11 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 8
Hillman (MI) 14 Pellston (MI) 10
Posen (MI) 17 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 13

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Suttons Bay (MI) 32 Central Lake (MI) 31
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 11 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 8

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Mayville (MI) 38 Deckerville (MI) 36
Kingston (MI) 27 Dryden (MI) 26 [forfeit]

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) 18 Morrice (MI) 15

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 25 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 20 [forfeit]
Caseville (MI) 27 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 24

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Colon (MI) 34 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 31
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 19 Webberville (MI) 15

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 42 Litchfield (MI) 39
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 38 Waldron (MI) 34
Tekonsha (MI) 35 Burr Oak (MI) 30

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 34 Brimley (MI) 31
Rapid River (MI) 34 Cedarville (MI) 33

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 32 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 27
Ontonagon (MI) 15 Stephenson (MI) 14

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Mesick (MI) 32 Brethren (MI) 27
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 24 Baldwin (MI) 22
Marion (MI) 42 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) 14 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 11

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Central (Powers, MI) 22 Florence (WI) 19



Saturday, October 6th

BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) 33 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 32   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 28 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 26   


CHARTER
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 33 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 32   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 16 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 14   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 13 East Jordan (MI) 9   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 33 Lapeer (MI) 29   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 35 Ishpeming (MI) 33   

Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 20 Munising (MI) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 14 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 9   

Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 24 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 20   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Hale (MI) 41 Onaway (MI) 37

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 10 Peck (MI) 9

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Lawrence (MI) 16 International Academy (Flint, MI) 11 [forfeit]
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 41 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 40

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 34 Bellevue (MI) 29

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Pickford (MI) 35 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 33

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bear Lake (MI) 14 Bellaire (MI) 9
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 33 Onekama (MI) 30 [forfeit]
Rudyard (MI) 20 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 17