IMPORTANT NOTE: Scores listed on this page may or not be accurate.  You have recently viewed a high volume of our weekly score pages.  Unfortunately, due to other parties grabbing our information and selling it for profit, we've had to institute safeguards to protect our data.  We apologize for any inconvenience this causes the fans of our site.  Please refrain from using the weekly score pages for several hours in order to ensure you'll go back to seeing only correct information.  Thank you in advance for your understanding.




2018 MICHIGAN 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Friday, October 5th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 39 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 35   
[projection: Brandywine (Niles, MI) 56-8]

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Berrien Springs (MI) 16 Buchanan (MI) 13   
[projection: Berrien Springs (MI) 44-0]
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 27 Parchment (MI) 26   
[projection: Parchment (MI) 35-28]

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 34 Bronson (MI) 33   
[projection: Homer (MI) 42-13]
Jonesville (MI) 39 Reading (MI) 34   
[projection: Reading (MI) 55-7]
Quincy (MI) 29 Springport (MI) 26   
[projection: Springport (MI) 24-20]
Union City (MI) 38 Concord (MI) 36   
[projection: Union City (MI) 31-28]

BIG NORTH
Petoskey (MI) 20 Gaylord (MI) 17   
[projection: Petoskey (MI) 21-20]
Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 34 Cadillac (MI) 33   
[projection: Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 31-3]

BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) 41 Richmond (MI) 38   
[projection: Almont (MI) 42-12]
Armada (MI) 10 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 7   
[projection: Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 41-7]
Imlay City (MI) 33 North Branch (MI) 30   
[projection: North Branch (MI) 48-3]
Algonac (MI) 38 Yale (MI) 33   
[projection: Algonac (MI) 30-28]

CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Grand Ledge (MI) 18 DeWitt (MI) 17   
[projection: DeWitt (MI) 42-7]
East Lansing (MI) 24 Everett (Lansing, MI) 21   
[projection: East Lansing (MI) 35-3]
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 39 Holt (MI) 37   
[projection: Holt (MI) 38-17]

CAPITAL AREA - RED
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 19 Haslett (MI) 15   
[projection: Haslett (MI) 46-3]
Fowlerville (MI) 34 St. Johns (MI) 31   
[projection: St. Johns (MI) 28-21]
Williamston (MI) 31 Mason (MI) 27   
[projection: Williamston (MI) 31-14]

CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) 26 Eaton Rapids (MI) 22   
[projection: Charlotte (MI) 38-13]
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 35 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 34   
[projection: Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 35-8]
Portland (MI) 31 Ionia (MI) 28   
[projection: Portland (MI) 38-8]

CASCADES
Addison (MI) 29 Manchester (MI) 27   
[projection: Addison (MI) 34-28]
Grass Lake (MI) 21 Napoleon (MI) 18   
[projection: Grass Lake (MI) 21-8]
Michigan Center (MI) 12 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 10   
[projection: Michigan Center (MI) 28-7]
East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 17 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 12   
[projection: Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 38-34]

CATHOLIC AA
Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 22 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 20   
[projection: Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 21-10]
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 37 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 34   
[projection: University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 38-24]

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 12 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 11   
[projection: Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 38-6]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 34 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 33   
[projection: Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 62-8]
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 18 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 13   
[projection: Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 42-19]

CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Bath (MI) 30 Potterville (MI) 28   
[projection: Bath (MI) 35-22]
Fulton (Middleton, MI) 24 Laingsburg (MI) 21   
[projection: Fulton (Middleton, MI) 17-16]
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 34 Dansville (MI) 33   
[projection: Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 46-19]
Fowler (MI) 31 Saranac (MI) 28   
[projection: Saranac (MI) 34-14]

CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Big Rapids (MI) 38 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35   
[projection: Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 22-21]
Grant (MI) 14 Newaygo (MI) 10   
[projection: Newaygo (MI) 34-14]
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 16 Reed City (MI) 15   
[projection: Reed City (MI) 62-0]
Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 32 Fremont (MI) 31   
[projection: Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 28-7]

CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Kent City (MI) 23 Holton (MI) 18   
[projection: Kent City (MI) 38-14]
White Cloud (MI) 34 Lakeview (MI) 31   
[projection: Lakeview (MI) 48-6]
Hesperia (MI) 31 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 30   
[projection: Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 28-6]

CHARTER
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 11 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 10

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 15 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 12   
[projection: Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) 17-16]
King (Detroit, MI) 29 Denby (Detroit, MI) 24   
[projection: King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) 38-8]
Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 28 Central (Detroit, MI) 23   
[projection: Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 31-24]

DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 15 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 13   
[projection: Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 27-26]
Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 23 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 18   
[projection: Osborn (Detroit, MI) 24-7]

DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Mumford (Detroit, MI) 17 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 16   
[projection: Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 41-7]
Ford (Detroit, MI) 34 Cody (Detroit, MI) 29   
[projection: Cody (Detroit, MI) 31-3]

DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 23 Lincoln Park (MI) 22   
[projection: Allen Park (MI) 56-3]
Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 32 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 31   
[projection: Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) 55-17]
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 31 Melvindale (MI) 29   
[projection: Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) 21-17]
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 15 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 12   
[projection: Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) 34-0]
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 29 Trenton (MI) 24   
[projection: Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 31-20]

FLINT METRO
Linden (MI) 40 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 35   
[projection: Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 40-26]
Clio (MI) 32 Owosso (MI) 30   
[projection: Owosso (MI) 22-21]
Fenton (MI) 28 Flushing (MI) 23   
[projection: Flushing (MI) 28-27]
Swartz Creek (MI) 40 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 37   
[projection: Swartz Creek (MI) 35-19]

FREELANCE
Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 14 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 11 [forfeit]   
[projection: Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 31-3]

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bentley (Burton, MI) 23 Hamady (Flint, MI) 20   
[projection: Hamady (Flint, MI) 62-0]

GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Gladstone (MI) 22 Escanaba (MI) 21   
[projection: Escanaba (MI) 27-21]

GREATER LANSING
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 20 Leslie (MI) 19   
[projection: Leslie (MI) 42-28]
Olivet (MI) 39 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 37   
[projection: Olivet (MI) 27-12]
Perry (MI) 12 Stockbridge (MI) 7   
[projection: Perry (MI) 42-28]

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Marlette (MI) 33 Capac (MI) 31   
[projection: Marlette (MI) 31-20]
Sandusky (MI) 15 Memphis (MI) 11   
[projection: Sandusky (MI) 56-0]
Brown City (MI) 18 Ubly (MI) 13   
[projection: Ubly (MI) 38-13]

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) 30 Reese (MI) 28   
[projection: Bad Axe (MI) 35-17]
Caro (MI) 27 Cass City (MI) 22   
[projection: Cass City (MI) 41-26]
Vassar (MI) 15 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 12   
[projection: Laker (Pigeon, MI) 49-0]

HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) 26 Lake City (MI) 23   
[projection: Lake City (MI) 60-0]
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 20 McBain (MI) 18   
[projection: McBain (MI) 31-10]
Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 19 Manton (MI) 18   
[projection: Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 20-19]

HURON
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 11 Flat Rock (MI) 8   
[projection: Flat Rock (MI) 31-14]
Milan (MI) 17 Grosse Ile (MI) 16   
[projection: Milan (MI) 31-27]
Riverview (MI) 13 Huron (New Boston, MI) 8   
[projection: Riverview (MI) 35-0]
St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 26 Airport (Carleton, MI) 24   
[projection: Airport (Carleton, MI) 28-24]

INTERSTATE EIGHT
Hastings (MI) 35 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 34   
[projection: Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 31-20]
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 17 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 16   
[projection: Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 42-3]
Northwest (Jackson, MI) 28 Marshall (MI) 27   
[projection: Marshall (MI) 31-14]
Coldwater (MI) 34 Western (Parma, MI) 33   
[projection: Western (Parma, MI) 31-14]

JACK PINE
Clare (MI) 21 Beaverton (MI) 17   
[projection: Clare (MI) 21-14]
Farwell (MI) 11 Houghton Lake (MI) 9   
[projection: Houghton Lake (MI) 42-24]
Gladwin (MI) 27 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 23   
[projection: Meridian (Sanford, MI) 28-14]
Harrison (MI) 31 Roscommon (MI) 30   
[projection: Roscommon (MI) 44-21]

KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 29 Belleville (MI) 26   
[projection: Belleville (MI) 55-6]
Churchill (Livonia, MI) 26 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 25   
[projection: Churchill (Livonia, MI) 49-3]
Glenn (Westland, MI) 19 Dearborn (MI) 18   
[projection: Dearborn (MI) 26-21]
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 27 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 26   
[projection: Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 35-26]

KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Salem (Canton, MI) 13 Brighton (MI) 11   
[projection: Brighton (MI) 52-0]
Howell (MI) 18 Canton (MI) 15   
[projection: Canton (MI) 31-17]
Hartland (MI) 34 Novi (MI) 33   
[projection: Hartland (MI) 26-21]
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 10 Northville (MI) 9   
[projection: Plymouth (Canton, MI) 31-14]

LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 20 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 17   
[projection: Manistee (MI) 31-17]
Muskegon Heights (MI) 14 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 13   
[projection: Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 42-17]

LAKES VALLEY
Milford (Highland, MI) 28 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 24   
[projection: Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 46-0]
Mott (Waterford, MI) 41 South Lyon (MI) 39   
[projection: South Lyon (MI) 28-14]
Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 31 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 26   
[projection: Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 44-20]
Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 42 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 37   
[projection: Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 21-19]

LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 10 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 7   
[projection: Blissfield (MI) 52-17]
Dundee (MI) 33 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 29   
[projection: Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 22-14]
Hillsdale (MI) 38 Ida (MI) 33   
[projection: Hillsdale (MI) 21-17]
Onsted (MI) 35 Hudson (MI) 31   
[projection: Onsted (MI) 31-28]

MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 36 Cousino (Warren, MI) 33   
[projection: Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 31-14]
Port Huron (MI) 39 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 35   
[projection: Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 28-13]
Roseville (MI) 39 Fraser (MI) 37   
[projection: Roseville (MI) 35-13]

MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 39 New Haven (MI) 35   
[projection: Center Line (MI) 48-7]
Lincoln (Warren, MI) 40 Clawson (MI) 35   
[projection: Clawson (MI) 19-14]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Eastpointe (MI) 26 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 24   
[projection: Eastpointe (MI) 38-22]
Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 19 Sterling Heights (MI) 18   
[projection: Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 49-0]

MACOMB AREA - RED
Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 26 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 22   
[projection: Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 50-13]
Romeo (MI) 34 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 32   
[projection: Dakota (Macomb, MI) 28-22]
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 37 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 36   
[projection: Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 31-26]

MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 20 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 16   
[projection: Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 35-10]
Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 41 Marysville (MI) 39   
[projection: Marysville (MI) 34-24]
St. Clair (MI) 41 Marine City (MI) 38   
[projection: St. Clair (MI) 26-22]

MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 12 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 9   
[projection: Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 42-0]
Mott (Warren, MI) 16 Utica (MI) 13   
[projection: Mott (Warren, MI) 52-6]
Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 37 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 35   
[projection: Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) 21-14]

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 12 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 7   
[projection: Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 21-13]
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 30 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 25   
[projection: Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 31-13]
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 39 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 36   
[projection: Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 34-10]
Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 25 Mt. Clemens (MI) 21   
[projection: Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 42-24]

MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 17 Harper Woods (MI) 15   
[projection: Harper Woods (MI) 49-3]
Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 25 River Rouge (MI) 21   
[projection: River Rouge (MI) 55-0]

MID-MICHIGAN
Durand (MI) 14 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 9   
[projection: Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 38-14]
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 18 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 13   
[projection: Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) 41-20]
New Lothrop (MI) 38 Chesaning (MI) 35   
[projection: New Lothrop (MI) 48-14]
Byron (MI) 30 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 27   
[projection: Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 28-14]

MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 20 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 17   
[projection: Breckenridge (MI) 35-17]
Merrill (MI) 18 Vestaburg (MI) 15   
[projection: Merrill (MI) 34-3]
Coleman (MI) 26 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 22   
[projection: Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 28-21]

NORTH STAR
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 26 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 21   
[projection: Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 38-31]
Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 22 Oscoda (MI) 17   
[projection: Oscoda (MI) 38-10]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Elk Rapids (MI) 33 Frankfort (MI) 31   
[projection: Elk Rapids (MI) 27-10]
Charlevoix (MI) 13 Mancelona (MI) 9   
[projection: Mancelona (MI) 21-20]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 41 Harbor Springs (MI) 36   
[projection: Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 28-21]
LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 30 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 25   
[projection: LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 50-10]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 25 Grayling (MI) 21   
[projection: Grayling (MI) 34-28]
Kalkaska (MI) 12 Boyne City (MI) 7   
[projection: Boyne City (MI) 35-13]
Cheboygan (MI) 23 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 19   
[projection: St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 46-6]

OAKLAND - BLUE
Royal Oak (MI) 20 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 17   
[projection: Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 28-14]
Farmington (MI) 34 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 32   
[projection: Farmington (MI) 35-3]
Pontiac (MI) 31 Ferndale (MI) 27   
[projection: Ferndale (MI) 56-0]
Berkley (MI) 32 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 28   
[projection: Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) 55-7]

OAKLAND - RED
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 31 Lake Orion (MI) 28   
[projection: Lake Orion (MI) 38-10]
Oxford (MI) 30 Clarkston (MI) 27   
[projection: Clarkston (MI) 28-17]
West Bloomfield (MI) 22 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 20   
[projection: West Bloomfield (MI) 35-21]

OAKLAND - WHITE
Troy (MI) 31 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 30   
[projection: Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) 35-7]
Oak Park (MI) 29 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 28   
[projection: Oak Park (MI) 38-10]
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 24 Athens (Troy, MI) 23   
[projection: Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 28-21]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Jenison (MI) 39 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 38   
[projection: Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 34-21]
Muskegon (MI) 12 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   
[projection: Muskegon (MI) 62-0]
Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 25 Fruitport (MI) 22   
[projection: Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 38-22]

OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Spring Lake (MI) 12   
[projection: Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-14]
Comstock Park (MI) 13 Coopersville (MI) 12   
[projection: Comstock Park (MI) 35-34]
West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Allendale (MI) 29   
[projection: West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 35-27]

OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 17 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 13   
[projection: Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 27-21]
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 18   
[projection: Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 42-12]
Wayland (MI) 41 Wyoming (MI) 39   
[projection: Wayland (MI) 26-10]

OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 14 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 10   
[projection: Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 41-20]
Byron Center (MI) 38 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 37   
[projection: Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 28-17]
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 20 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 17   
[projection: Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 42-26]

OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Caledonia (MI) 39 Grand Haven (MI) 35   
[projection: Caledonia (MI) 24-22]
West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 30 Grandville (MI) 25   
[projection: Grandville (MI) 42-28]
Rockford (MI) 19 Hudsonville (MI) 17   
[projection: Hudsonville (MI) 21-10]

OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 16 Belding (MI) 11   
[projection: Belding (MI) 34-21]
Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 32 Hopkins (MI) 27   
[projection: Hopkins (MI) 56-7]
Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 14 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   
[projection: Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 24-17]

OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Lowell (MI) 14 Cedar Springs (MI) 11   
[projection: Cedar Springs (MI) 49-0]
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 24   
[projection: Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-0]
Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 25 Greenville (MI) 23   
[projection: Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 48-20]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Grand Blanc (MI) 24 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 19   
[projection: Grand Blanc (MI) 52-3]
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 36 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 33   
[projection: Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) 35-6]

SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 36 Dow (Midland, MI) 33   
[projection: Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) 50-14]
Glenn (Bay City, MI) 36 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 33   
[projection: Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 31-7]
Central (Bay City, MI) 31 Midland (MI) 28   
[projection: Midland (MI) 26-13]
Mt. Pleasant (MI) 37 Saginaw (MI) 33   
[projection: Mt. Pleasant (MI) 42-3]

SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Bedford (Temperance, MI) 33 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   
[projection: Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 27-26]
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 28 Monroe (MI) 26   
[projection: Monroe (MI) 34-7]
Saline (MI) 30 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 28   
[projection: Saline (MI) 55-0]

SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 42 Adrian (MI) 39   
[projection: Chelsea (MI) 44-14]
Pinckney (MI) 10 Dexter (MI) 5   
[projection: Dexter (MI) 35-22]
Jackson (MI) 39 Tecumseh (MI) 36   
[projection: Jackson (MI) 42-7]
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 36 Ypsilanti (MI) 33   
[projection: Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 35-17]

SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 25 Athens (MI) 24   
[projection: Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 31-13]
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 31 Pittsford (MI) 29   
[projection: Pittsford (MI) 31-7]

SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 42 Hartford (MI) 38   
[projection: Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) 44-6]
Bangor (MI) 36 Marcellus (MI) 31   
[projection: Marcellus (MI) 38-21]
Mendon (MI) 42 Decatur (MI) 37   
[projection: Decatur (MI) 21-14]
Bloomingdale (MI) 29 White Pigeon (MI) 24   
[projection: White Pigeon (MI) 41-7]

SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Lawton (MI) 12 Fennville (MI) 7   
[projection: Fennville (MI) 24-14]
Martin (MI) 14 Gobles (MI) 12   
[projection: Martin (MI) 28-12]
Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 35 Saugatuck (MI) 32   
[projection: Saugatuck (MI) 58-6]

SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Constantine (MI) 17 Watervliet (MI) 14   
[projection: Constantine (MI) 44-26]
Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 39 Kellogg (Delton, MI) 34   
[projection: Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian] (Kalamazoo, MI) 44-26]
Coloma (MI) 37 Schoolcraft (MI) 34   
[projection: Schoolcraft (MI) 48-22]

TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 33 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 28   
[projection: Clinton (MI) 42-6]
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 30 Madison (Adrian, MI) 25   
[projection: Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 38-12]
Sand Creek (MI) 16 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 15   
[projection: Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 42-21]
Whitmore Lake (MI) 10 Morenci (MI) 7   
[projection: Morenci (MI) 34-22]

TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Freeland (MI) 33 Alma (MI) 31   
[projection: Alma (MI) 24-17]
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 42 Shepherd (MI) 41   
[projection: Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 38-10]
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 29 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 25   
[projection: Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 52-0]

TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Bridgeport (MI) 29 Birch Run (MI) 24   
[projection: Birch Run (MI) 22-8]
Millington (MI) 25 Frankenmuth (MI) 21   
[projection: Frankenmuth (MI) 35-27]
Carrollton (MI) 10 Garber (Essexville, MI) 9   
[projection: Garber (Essexville, MI) 27-21]

TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 16 Hemlock (MI) 12   
[projection: Hemlock (MI) 27-21]
Ithaca (MI) 24 St. Louis (MI) 20   
[projection: Ithaca (MI) 40-7]
Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 27 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 26   
[projection: Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 42-14]
Pinconning (MI) 28 St. Charles (MI) 23   
[projection: Pinconning (MI) 34-21]

WEST MICHIGAN
Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 10 Montague (MI) 5   
[projection: Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 38-34]
Hart (MI) 11 North Muskegon (MI) 10   
[projection: North Muskegon (MI) 38-14]
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 15 Ravenna (MI) 11   
[projection: Ravenna (MI) 44-8]
Shelby (MI) 16 Whitehall (MI) 11   
[projection: Whitehall (MI) 44-6]

WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Houghton (MI) 28 Calumet (MI) 23   
[projection: Calumet (MI) 46-0]
Hancock (MI) 17 Iron Mountain (MI) 15   
[projection: Iron Mountain (MI) 35-7]
Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 17 Negaunee (MI) 13   
[projection: Negaunee (MI) 48-0]
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 13 L'Anse (MI) 12   
[projection: Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 42-0]

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Norway (MI) 19 Gwinn (MI) 16   
[projection: Norway (MI) 31-17]

WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 26 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 23   
[projection: Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 28-21]
Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 41 Garden City (MI) 36 [forfeit]   
[projection: Garden City (MI) 48-6]
Redford Union (Redford, MI) 28 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 27   
[projection: Redford Union (Redford, MI) 28-3]
Romulus (MI) 24 Thurston (Redford, MI) 21   
[projection: Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) 31-21]

WOLVERINE
Edwardsburg (MI) 15 Three Rivers (MI) 10   
[projection: Edwardsburg (MI) 34-14]
Dowagiac (MI) 20 Otsego (MI) 18   
[projection: Dowagiac (MI) 38-21]
Allegan (MI) 13 Paw Paw (MI) 8   
[projection: Paw Paw (MI) 42-7]
Plainwell (MI) 37 Sturgis (MI) 33   
[projection: Plainwell (MI) 48-6]
Vicksburg (MI) 40 South Haven (MI) 38   
[projection: Vicksburg (MI) 44-26]

NON-LEAGUE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 39 Adams (Rochester, MI) 37   
[projection: Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 22-17]
Newberry (MI) 15 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 13
Corunna (MI) 11 Beecher (Flint, MI) 7   
[projection: Beecher (Flint, MI) 34-14]
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 34 Centreville (MI) 32   
[projection: Centreville (MI) 48-0]
Davison (MI) 20 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 18   
[projection: De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 24-17]
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 22 Hamtramck (MI) 19   
[projection: Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 31-13]
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 18 Holland (MI) 17   
[projection: East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 52-12]
Holly (MI) 27 Ecorse (MI) 24
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 17 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 13
Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   
[projection: Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 31-26]
Goodrich (MI) 28 Bendle (Burton, MI) 25   
[projection: Goodrich (MI) 48-0]
Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 18 Harbor Beach (MI) 15   
[projection: Harbor Beach (MI) 28-20]
Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 23 Hazel Park (MI) 20   
[projection: Hazel Park (MI) 42-14]
Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 23 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 19   
[projection: Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 22-17]
Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 37 Kingsley (MI) 32   
[projection: Kingsley (MI) 38-20]
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 17 Atherton (Burton, MI) 15   
[projection: Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 61-6]
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 15 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 12   
[projection: Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 31-3]
Ludington (MI) 23 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 22   
[projection: Ludington (MI) 42-0]
Benton Harbor (MI) 32 Mattawan (MI) 27   
[projection: Mattawan (MI) 21-13]
Niles (MI) 33 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 30   
[projection: Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 24-13]
Menominee (MI) 41 Okemos (MI) 36   
[projection: Okemos (MI) 28-6]
Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 37 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 32   
[projection: Portage Central (Portage, MI) 44-8]
Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 26 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 21   
[projection: Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 35-28]
Richard (Riverview, MI) 32 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 31   
[projection: Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28-22]
Rogers City (MI) 15 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 12
Sparta (MI) 30 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 27   
[projection: Sparta (MI) 28-20]
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 20 St. Joseph (MI) 18   
[projection: St. Joseph (MI) 26-7]
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 40 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 39   
[projection: Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 30-28]
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 29 Western International (Detroit, MI) 25   
[projection: Western International (Detroit, MI) 31-7]

INTERSTATE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 19 COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 16   
[projection: Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 35-6]
Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 33 Crivitz (WI) 31   
[projection: Crivitz (WI) 35-31]
Hurley (WI) 23 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 18   
[projection: Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) 34-28]
Lomira (WI) 30 Kingsford (MI) 26   
[projection: Kingsford (MI) 21-13]
Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) 37 Marquette (MI) 35   
[projection: Marquette (MI) 35-21]

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) 32 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 29
Pellston (MI) 31 Hillman (MI) 29
Posen (MI) 15 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 11

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 37 Suttons Bay (MI) 33
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 26 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 24

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 32 Mayville (MI) 30
Dryden (MI) 11 Kingston (MI) 8 [forfeit]

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) 32 Morrice (MI) 31

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 13 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 12 [forfeit]
Caseville (MI) 36 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 35

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 42 Colon (MI) 41
Webberville (MI) 37 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 33

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Litchfield (MI) 35 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 32
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 31 Waldron (MI) 27
Burr Oak (MI) 13 Tekonsha (MI) 9

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 14 Brimley (MI) 9
Rapid River (MI) 35 Cedarville (MI) 30

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 27 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 25
Ontonagon (MI) 24 Stephenson (MI) 19

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Brethren (MI) 28 Mesick (MI) 26
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 16 Baldwin (MI) 15
Marion (MI) 17 Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 12

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) 31 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Central (Powers, MI) 31 Florence (WI) 29



Saturday, October 6th

BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 14 Alpena (MI) 13   
[projection: Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 35-6]

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 19 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 18   
[projection: Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 28-14]

CHARTER
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 16 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 12   
[projection: Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 60-0]

MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 13 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12   
[projection: Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 42-28]

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 31 East Jordan (MI) 28   
[projection: St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 26-14]

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 13 Lapeer (MI) 9   
[projection: Lapeer (MI) 35-14]

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 38 Ishpeming (MI) 37   
[projection: Ishpeming (MI) 35-14]
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 27 Munising (MI) 26   
[projection: Munising (MI) 26-21]

NON-LEAGUE
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 26 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 22   
[projection: Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 31-14]
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 28 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 27   
[projection: Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 28-27]

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 41 Hale (MI) 38

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 21 Peck (MI) 17

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 38 Lawrence (MI) 35 [forfeit]
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 31 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 29

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 15 Bellevue (MI) 12

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 23 Pickford (MI) 21

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellaire (MI) 12 Bear Lake (MI) 7
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 24 Onekama (MI) 22 [forfeit]
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 14 Rudyard (MI) 12