2018 MICHIGAN 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 28th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) at Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI), 7:00pm   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Berrien Springs (MI) at Parchment (MI), 7:00pm   


BIG 8
Quincy (MI) at Concord (MI), 7:00pm   

Reading (MI) at Bronson (MI)   

Jonesville (MI) at Springport (MI), 7:00pm   

Homer (MI) at Union City (MI), 7:00pm   


BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) at Cadillac (MI), 7:00pm   

Petoskey (MI) at Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm   


BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) at Armada (MI)   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) at Algonac (MI), 7:00pm   

Richmond (MI) at North Branch (MI), 7:00pm   

Yale (MI) at Imlay City (MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Everett (Lansing, MI) at DeWitt (MI), 7:00pm   

East Lansing (MI) at Holt (MI), 7:00pm   

Waverly (Lansing, MI) at Okemos (MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
St. Johns (MI) at Haslett (MI), 7:00pm   

Fowlerville (MI) at Mason (MI), 7:00pm   

Williamston (MI) at Eastern (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) at Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm   

Portland (MI) at Eaton Rapids (MI), 7:00pm   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) at Ionia (MI), 7:00pm   


CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) at Michigan Center (MI), 7:00pm   

Addison (MI) at Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI), 7:00pm   

Manchester (MI) at Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm   

Napoleon (MI) at East Jackson (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) at Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) at Lutheran North (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) at Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Fowler (MI) at Dansville (MI), 7:00pm   

Bath (MI) at Fulton (Middleton, MI), 7:00pm   

Potterville (MI) at Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI), 7:00pm   

Saranac (MI) at Laingsburg (MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) at Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI), 7:00pm   

Fremont (MI) at Grant (MI), 7:00pm   

Newaygo (MI) at Tri County Area (Howard City, MI), 7:00pm   

Big Rapids (MI) at Reed City (MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Lakeview (MI) at Holton (MI), 7:00pm   

Kent City (MI) at Hesperia (MI), 7:00pm   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) at White Cloud (MI), 7:00pm   


CHARTER
Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI) at Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Pershing (Detroit, MI) at Central (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Denby (Detroit, MI) at Renaissance (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

King (Detroit, MI) at Douglass (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Western International (Detroit, MI) at Osborn (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Southeastern (Detroit, MI) at East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) at Cody (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Ford (Detroit, MI) at Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


DOWNRIVER
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) at Allen Park (MI), 7:00pm   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) at Ford (Dearborn, MI), 7:00pm   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) at Trenton (MI), 7:00pm   

Lincoln Park (MI) at Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI), 7:00pm   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) vs. Melvindale (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   


FLINT METRO
Clio (MI) at Brandon (Ortonville, MI), 7:00pm   

Holly (MI) at Fenton (MI), 7:00pm   

Flushing (MI) at Owosso (MI), 7:00pm   

Linden (MI) at Swartz Creek (MI), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) at Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Beecher (Flint, MI) at Atherton (Burton, MI), 7:00pm   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Menominee (MI) at Escanaba (MI), 6:00pm   

Marquette (MI) at Kingsford (MI), 6:30pm   


GREATER LANSING
Stockbridge (MI) at Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI), 7:00pm   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) at Olivet (MI), 7:00pm   

Leslie (MI) at Perry (MI), 7:00pm   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) at Memphis (MI), 7:00pm   

Brown City (MI) at Marlette (MI), 7:00pm   

Capac (MI) at Ubly (MI), 7:00pm   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Caro (MI) at Reese (MI), 7:00pm   

Bad Axe (MI) at Cass City (MI), 7:00pm   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) at Laker (Pigeon, MI), 7:00pm   


HIGHLAND
Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) at Evart (MI), 7:00pm   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) at Lake City (MI), 7:00pm   

Manton (MI) at McBain (MI), 7:00pm   


HURON
Flat Rock (MI) at Airport (Carleton, MI), 7:00pm   

Milan (MI) at Huron (New Boston, MI), 7:00pm   

Jefferson (Monroe, MI) at Riverview (MI), 7:00pm   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) at Grosse Ile (MI), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Marshall (MI) at Coldwater (MI), 7:00pm   

Hastings (MI) at Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) at Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) at Western (Parma, MI), 7:00pm   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) at Meridian (Sanford, MI), 7:00pm   

Clare (MI) at Houghton Lake (MI), 7:00pm   

Harrison (MI) at Farwell (MI), 7:00pm   

Roscommon (MI) at Gladwin (MI), 7:00pm   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) at Belleville (MI), 7:00pm   

Dearborn (MI) at Churchill (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) at Glenn (Westland, MI), 7:00pm   

Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) at Stevenson (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) at Northville (MI), 7:00pm   

Canton (MI) at Novi (MI), 7:00pm   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) at Hartland (MI), 7:00pm   

Howell (MI) at Salem (Canton, MI), 7:00pm   


LAKES 8
Muskegon Heights (MI) at Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) at Ludington (MI), 7:00pm   


LAKES VALLEY
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) at South Lyon (MI), 7:00pm   

Mott (Waterford, MI) at South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI), 7:00pm   

Kettering (Waterford, MI) at Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI), 7:00pm   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) at Lakeland (White Lake, MI), 7:00pm   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) at Hillsdale (MI), 7:00pm   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) at Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI), 7:00pm   

Onsted (MI) at Dundee (MI), 7:00pm   

Ida (MI) at Hudson (MI), 7:00pm   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Port Huron (MI) at Cousino (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Fraser (MI) at Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI), 7:00pm   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) at Roseville (MI), 7:00pm   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) at L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI), 7:00pm   

East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) at Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) at Sterling Heights (MI), 7:00pm   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) at Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) at Mt. Clemens (MI), 7:00pm   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) at Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) at Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI), 7:00pm   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Hamtramck (MI) at University Prep (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

River Rouge (MI) at Harper Woods (MI), 7:00pm   


MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) at University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Ecorse (MI) at Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI), 7:00pm   


MID-MICHIGAN
Chesaning (MI) at Byron (MI), 7:00pm   

Lakeville (Otisville, MI) at Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI), 7:00pm   

Durand (MI) at New Lothrop (MI), 7:00pm   

Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) at Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI), 7:00pm   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) at Vestaburg (MI), 7:00pm   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) at Coleman (MI), 7:00pm   

Merrill (MI) at Montabella (Blanchard, MI), 7:00pm   


NORTH STAR
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) at Oscoda (MI), 7:00pm   

Rogers City (MI) at Alcona (Lincoln, MI), 7:00pm   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) at Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Mancelona (MI) at Frankfort (MI), 7:00pm   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) at Elk Rapids (MI), 7:00pm   

Grayling (MI) at Kalkaska (MI), 7:00pm   

Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) at Kingsley (MI), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) at St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI), 7:00pm   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) at East Jordan (MI), 7:00pm   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) at Newberry (MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) at Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Ferndale (MI) at Hazel Park (MI), 7:00pm   

Royal Oak (MI) at North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Pontiac (MI) at Seaholm (Birmingham, MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) at Bloomfield Hills (MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Orion (MI) at Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI), 7:00pm   

West Bloomfield (MI) at Adams (Rochester, MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) at Athens (Troy, MI), 7:00pm   

Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) at Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Oak Park (MI) at Troy (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Fruitport (MI) at Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) at Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI), 7:00pm   

Jenison (MI) at Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) at Allendale (MI), 7:00pm   

Coopersville (MI) at Sparta (MI), 7:00pm   

Spring Lake (MI) at West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI), 7:00pm   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Wayland (MI) at Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) at Holland Christian (Holland, MI), 7:00pm   

Holland (MI) at Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI), 7:00pm   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) at Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) at Grand Haven (MI), 7:00pm   

Grandville (MI) at Hudsonville (MI), 7:00pm   

Caledonia (MI) at Rockford (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) at NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) at Lee (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) at Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) at Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Lowell (MI) at Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) at Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) at Davison (MI), 7:00pm   

Grand Blanc (MI) at Lapeer (MI), 7:00pm   

Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) at Hill (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Dow (Midland, MI) at Saginaw (MI), 7:00pm   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) at Bay City Western (Auburn, MI), 7:00pm   

Central (Bay City, MI) at Heritage (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) at Midland (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Monroe (MI) vs. Bedford (Temperance, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Saline (MI) at Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI), 7:00pm   

Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) vs. Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) vs. Tecumseh (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) at Jackson (MI), 7:00pm   

Pinckney (MI) vs. Adrian (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) at Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI), 7:00pm   

Pittsford (MI) at Athens (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST 10
Bangor (MI) at Eau Claire (MI), 7:00pm
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) at Marcellus (MI), 7:00pm   

Centreville (MI) at Mendon (MI), 7:00pm   

Bloomingdale (MI) at Decatur (MI), 7:00pm   

White Pigeon (MI) at Hartford (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) at Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI), 7:00pm   

Lawton (MI) at Gobles (MI), 7:00pm   

Saugatuck (MI) at Martin (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Constantine (MI) at Schoolcraft (MI), 7:00pm   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) at Coloma (MI), 7:00pm   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) at Watervliet (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Central (Battle Creek, MI) at Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Niles (MI) at Portage Northern (Portage, MI), 7:00pm   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) at St. Joseph (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-COUNTY
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) at Clinton (MI), 7:00pm   

Sand Creek (MI) at Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI), 7:00pm   

Morenci (MI) at Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI), 7:00pm   

Madison (Adrian, MI) at Whitmore Lake (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Freeland (MI) at Bullock Creek (Midland, MI), 7:00pm   

Shepherd (MI) at Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI), 7:00pm   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) at Alma (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Carrollton (MI) at Birch Run (MI), 7:00pm   

Frankenmuth (MI) at Garber (Essexville, MI), 7:00pm   

Bridgeport (MI) at Millington (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Pinconning (MI) at Hemlock (MI), 7:00pm   

St. Charles (MI) at Ithaca (MI), 7:00pm   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) at Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) at St. Louis (MI), 7:00pm   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) at Hart (MI), 7:00pm   

Shelby (MI) at North Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) at Mason County Central (Scottville, MI), 7:00pm   

Whitehall (MI) at Ravenna (MI), 7:00pm   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) at Iron Mountain (MI), 6:00pm   

Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) at Houghton (MI), 7:00pm   

L'Anse (MI) at Negaunee (MI), 7:00pm   

Hancock (MI) at Westwood (Ishpeming, MI), 7:00pm   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Ishpeming (MI) at Gwinn (MI), 7:00pm   

Norway (MI) at Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) at West Iron County (Iron River, MI), 6:00pm   


WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Garden City (MI) at Romulus (MI), 7:00pm   

Redford Union (Redford, MI) at Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) at Thurston (Redford, MI), 7:00pm   


WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) at Sturgis (MI), 7:00pm   

Edwardsburg (MI) at Plainwell (MI), 7:00pm   

Allegan (MI) at Otsego (MI), 7:00pm   

Vicksburg (MI) at Paw Paw (MI), 7:00pm   

Three Rivers (MI) at South Haven (MI), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) at Grand Ledge (MI), 7:00pm   

Byron Center (MI) at Comstock Park (MI), 7:00pm   

Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) at Cabrini (Allen Park, MI), 7:30pm   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) at Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI), 7:00pm   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) at Cheboygan (MI), 7:00pm   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) at Chelsea (MI), 7:00pm   

Mott (Warren, MI) at Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI), 7:00pm   

New Haven (MI) at Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI), 7:00pm   

South County (New Buffalo, MI) at Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm   

Bentley (Burton, MI) at Corunna (MI), 7:00pm   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) at Dakota (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm   

University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) at De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) at Gull Lake (Richland, MI), 7:00pm   

Gladstone (MI) at Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI), 7:00pm   

Goodrich (MI) at Hamady (Flint, MI), 7:00pm   

Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) at Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI), 7:00pm   

Buchanan (MI) at Hopkins (MI), 7:00pm   

Charlevoix (MI) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI), 7:00pm   

Milford (Highland, MI) at Kearsley (Flint, MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) at Bendle (Burton, MI), 7:00pm   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) at Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI), 7:00pm   

Farmington (MI) at Madison (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Manistee (MI) vs. Richard (Riverview, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Clawson (MI) at Marine City (MI), 7:00pm   

Marysville (MI) at Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Mattawan (MI) at Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm   

Mumford (Detroit, MI) at Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) at Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   

Oxford (MI) at Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) at Greenville (MI), 7:00pm   

Romeo (MI) at Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI), 7:00pm   

Vassar (MI) at Sandusky (MI), 7:00pm   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) at Lincoln (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

St. Clair (MI) at Center Line (MI), 7:00pm   

Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) at St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI), 7:00pm   

Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) at Richard (Ann Arbor, MI), 4:00pm   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) at Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI), 7:00pm   

Utica (MI) at Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Wyoming (MI) at West Ottawa (Holland, MI), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
COF Academy (Columbus, OH) at Catholic Central (Novi, MI), 7:00pm   

Hurley (WI) at Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI), 6:00pm   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) at Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) at Atlanta (MI), 7:00pm
Pellston (MI) at Hale (MI), 7:00pm
Posen (MI) at Hillman (MI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) at Bellaire (MI), 7:00pm
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) at Central Lake (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) at Dryden (MI), 7:00pm
Mayville (MI) at Peck (MI), 7:00pm
North Huron (Kinde, MI) at Kingston (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) at Lawrence (MI), 7:00pm
International Academy (Flint, MI) at Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) at Morrice (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) at Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI), 5:00pm
Caseville (MI) at Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI), 7:00pm
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) at Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Bellevue (MI) at Webberville (MI), 7:00pm
Colon (MI) at Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Litchfield (MI) at North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) at Burr Oak (MI), 7:00pm
Waldron (MI) at Tekonsha (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Brimley (MI) at Cedarville (MI), 7:00pm
Rapid River (MI) at Rudyard (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
North Central (Powers, MI) at Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI), 6:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Brethren (MI) at Bear Lake (MI), 7:00pm
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) at Mesick (MI), 7:00pm
Marion (MI) at Baldwin (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) at Suttons Bay (MI), 7:00pm
Onekama (MI) at Catholic Central (Manistee, MI), 7:00pm
Stephenson (MI) at Pickford (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) at Florence (WI), 7:00pm



Saturday, September 29th

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) at Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI), 1:00pm   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Boyne City (MI) at St. Francis (Traverse City, MI), 7:00pm   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Manistique (MI) at Munising (MI), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Ypsilanti (MI) at Alpena (MI), 4:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) at Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI), 3:00pm   

Roosevelt (Gary, IN) at Dream Academy (Benton Harbor, MI), 2:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) at St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) at Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI), 1:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Ontonagon (MI) at Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI), 2:30pm