2018 MICHIGAN 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 26 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 23   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 31 Academy of the Americas (Detroit, MI) 28 [forfeit]



Friday, September 28th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 23 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 21   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Parchment (MI) 16 Berrien Springs (MI) 14   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 24 Quincy (MI) 19   

Reading (MI) 33 Bronson (MI) 28   

Springport (MI) 42 Jonesville (MI) 40   

Homer (MI) 42 Union City (MI) 38   


BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) 19 Cadillac (MI) 14   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 38 Petoskey (MI) 37   


BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 34 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 31   

Almont (MI) 15 Armada (MI) 13   

North Branch (MI) 23 Richmond (MI) 19   

Imlay City (MI) 16 Yale (MI) 12   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
Everett (Lansing, MI) 18 DeWitt (MI) 14   

East Lansing (MI) 18 Holt (MI) 16   

Waverly (Lansing, MI) 14 Okemos (MI) 10   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Haslett (MI) 30 St. Johns (MI) 28   

Mason (MI) 24 Fowlerville (MI) 22   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 33 Williamston (MI) 28   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 26 Charlotte (MI) 25   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 39 Portland (MI) 35   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 40 Ionia (MI) 36   


CASCADES
Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 25 Addison (MI) 21   

Grass Lake (MI) 23 Michigan Center (MI) 21   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 29 Manchester (MI) 24   

Napoleon (MI) 25 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 21   


CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 31 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 32 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 29   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 15 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 14   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Fowler (MI) 26 Dansville (MI) 25   

Bath (MI) 35 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 31   

Potterville (MI) 16 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 14   

Saranac (MI) 42 Laingsburg (MI) 40   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 39 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 37   

Grant (MI) 42 Fremont (MI) 41   

Newaygo (MI) 35 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 30   

Big Rapids (MI) 37 Reed City (MI) 34   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Holton (MI) 31 Lakeview (MI) 30   

Kent City (MI) 25 Hesperia (MI) 23   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 37 White Cloud (MI) 34   


CHARTER
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 18 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 16
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 27 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 25

DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Pershing (Detroit, MI) 29 Central (Detroit, MI) 24   

King (Detroit, MI) 30 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 27   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 15 Denby (Detroit, MI) 11   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Western International (Detroit, MI) 40 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 37   

East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 11 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 10   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 34 Cody (Detroit, MI) 33   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 36 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 33   


DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 16 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 12   

Allen Park (MI) 29 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 24   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 38 Trenton (MI) 36   

Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 17 Lincoln Park (MI) 16   

Melvindale (MI) 28 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 24   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 33 Clio (MI) 32   

Holly (MI) 39 Fenton (MI) 38   

Flushing (MI) 13 Owosso (MI) 9   

Linden (MI) 17 Swartz Creek (MI) 15   


FREELANCE
Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 33 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 29 [forfeit]   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Atherton (Burton, MI) 17 Beecher (Flint, MI) 16   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Menominee (MI) 35 Escanaba (MI) 34   

Kingsford (MI) 35 Marquette (MI) 33   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 18 Stockbridge (MI) 14   

Perry (MI) 33 Leslie (MI) 28   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 37 Olivet (MI) 35   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) 12 Memphis (MI) 7   

Brown City (MI) 38 Marlette (MI) 34   

Capac (MI) 25 Ubly (MI) 21   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Reese (MI) 12 Caro (MI) 11   

Cass City (MI) 26 Bad Axe (MI) 21   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 21 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 19   


HIGHLAND
Evart (MI) 42 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 38   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 19 Lake City (MI) 18   

Manton (MI) 37 McBain (MI) 34   


HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 40 Flat Rock (MI) 37   

Grosse Ile (MI) 11 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 8   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 36 Milan (MI) 31   

Riverview (MI) 32 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 28   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 36 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 32   

Hastings (MI) 14 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 12   

Coldwater (MI) 17 Marshall (MI) 15   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 41 Western (Parma, MI) 37   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 30 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 26   

Houghton Lake (MI) 35 Clare (MI) 33   

Harrison (MI) 23 Farwell (MI) 18   

Roscommon (MI) 20 Gladwin (MI) 18   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 15 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 11   

Dearborn (MI) 22 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 20   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 10 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 7   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 33 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 31   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 33 Northville (MI) 31   

Canton (MI) 19 Novi (MI) 17   

Howell (MI) 40 Salem (Canton, MI) 38   

Hartland (MI) 30 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 29   


LAKES 8
Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 41 Ludington (MI) 38   

Muskegon Heights (MI) 10 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 7   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 28 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 23   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 28 South Lyon (MI) 24   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 42 Mott (Waterford, MI) 37   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 33 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 28   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 22 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 19   

Onsted (MI) 19 Dundee (MI) 14   

Hillsdale (MI) 25 Blissfield (MI) 24   

Hudson (MI) 33 Ida (MI) 29   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Cousino (Warren, MI) 13 Port Huron (MI) 9   

Fraser (MI) 31 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 27   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 30 Roseville (MI) 29   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 10 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 5   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21 Eastpointe (MI) 20   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 17 Sterling Heights (MI) 12   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 36 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 31   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 13 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 9   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 18 Mt. Clemens (MI) 15   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 18 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 17   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Hamtramck (MI) 18 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 14   

River Rouge (MI) 25 Harper Woods (MI) 24   


MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Ecorse (MI) 26 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 25   


MID-MICHIGAN
Byron (MI) 31 Chesaning (MI) 26   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 17 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 16   

Durand (MI) 34 New Lothrop (MI) 32   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 35 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 34   


MID-STATE
Vestaburg (MI) 23 Breckenridge (MI) 18 [forfeit]   

Coleman (MI) 11 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 6   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 36 Merrill (MI) 35   


NORTH STAR
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 10 Oscoda (MI) 7   

Rogers City (MI) 37 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 35   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 19 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 18   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Frankfort (MI) 26 Mancelona (MI) 21   

Elk Rapids (MI) 31 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 29   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 27 Harbor Springs (MI) 24   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 31 East Jordan (MI) 26   

Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 36 Newberry (MI) 32   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Grayling (MI) 36 Kalkaska (MI) 35   

Kingsley (MI) 34 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 31   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 42 Berkley (MI) 39   

Hazel Park (MI) 29 Ferndale (MI) 28   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 34 Royal Oak (MI) 30   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 18 Pontiac (MI) 14   


OAKLAND - RED
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 13 Clarkston (MI) 9   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 32 Lake Orion (MI) 30   

Adams (Rochester, MI) 28 West Bloomfield (MI) 24   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Athens (Troy, MI) 14 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 12   

Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 33 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 32   

Troy (MI) 22 Oak Park (MI) 21   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Fruitport (MI) 38 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 22   

Jenison (MI) 36 Muskegon (MI) 33   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 Allendale (MI) 32   

Sparta (MI) 42 Coopersville (MI) 41   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 27 Spring Lake (MI) 26   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 17   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 9   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 13 Wayland (MI) 10   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 28 Hamilton (MI) 24   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 30 Holland (MI) 25   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 38 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 34   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 18 Grand Haven (MI) 13   

Grandville (MI) 22 Hudsonville (MI) 19   

Caledonia (MI) 12 Rockford (MI) 11   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Belding (MI) 35   

Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 36 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 35   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 40 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 38   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 41 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 40   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 18 Lowell (MI) 17   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 30 Davison (MI) 27   

Grand Blanc (MI) 17 Lapeer (MI) 12   

Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 32 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 27   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 30 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 28   

Dow (Midland, MI) 11 Saginaw (MI) 8   

Central (Bay City, MI) 12 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 10   

Midland (MI) 20 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 19   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Monroe (MI) 18 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 13   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 12 Saline (MI) 10   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 15 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 13   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) 19 Tecumseh (MI) 17   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 42 Jackson (MI) 38   

Adrian (MI) 29 Pinckney (MI) 27   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 40 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 39   

Athens (MI) 22 Pittsford (MI) 17   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 40 Marcellus (MI) 35   

Centreville (MI) 23 Mendon (MI) 21   

Decatur (MI) 13 Bloomingdale (MI) 12   

White Pigeon (MI) 40 Hartford (MI) 36   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 22 Fennville (MI) 19   

Lawton (MI) 18 Gobles (MI) 17   

Martin (MI) 20 Saugatuck (MI) 17   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) 15 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 11   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 23 Watervliet (MI) 19   

Constantine (MI) 25 Schoolcraft (MI) 23   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 18 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 14   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Niles (MI) 11 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 7   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 19 St. Joseph (MI) 15   


TRI-COUNTY
Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 39 Clinton (MI) 34   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 23 Whitmore Lake (MI) 18   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 26 Sand Creek (MI) 23   

Morenci (MI) 42 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 41   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 22 Freeland (MI) 20   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 17 Shepherd (MI) 13   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 34 Alma (MI) 33   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Carrollton (MI) 32 Birch Run (MI) 27   

Frankenmuth (MI) 27 Garber (Essexville, MI) 24   

Bridgeport (MI) 35 Millington (MI) 33   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) 40 Pinconning (MI) 38   

Ithaca (MI) 11 St. Charles (MI) 9   

Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 32 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 31   

St. Louis (MI) 35 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 31   


WEST MICHIGAN
Montague (MI) 30 Hart (MI) 25   

North Muskegon (MI) 33 Shelby (MI) 31   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 15 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 11   

Whitehall (MI) 19 Ravenna (MI) 14   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Iron Mountain (MI) 28 Calumet (MI) 23   

Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 14 Houghton (MI) 13
Negaunee (MI) 25 L'Anse (MI) 23   

Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 40 Hancock (MI) 38   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Gwinn (MI) 16 Ishpeming (MI) 12   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 25 Norway (MI) 22   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 25 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 20   


WESTERN WAYNE
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 11 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 7   

Romulus (MI) 38 Garden City (MI) 33   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 18 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 16   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 24 Thurston (Redford, MI) 23 [forfeit]   


WOLVERINE
Sturgis (MI) 25 Dowagiac (MI) 21   

Plainwell (MI) 21 Edwardsburg (MI) 17   

Otsego (MI) 20 Allegan (MI) 18   

Vicksburg (MI) 22 Paw Paw (MI) 20   

South Haven (MI) 28 Three Rivers (MI) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 41   

Grand Ledge (MI) 42 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 40   

Byron Center (MI) 37 Comstock Park (MI) 35   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 33 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 29   

Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 24 Cheboygan (MI) 23   

Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 11 Mott (Warren, MI) 9   

New Haven (MI) 29 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 28   

Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 31 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 28   

Bentley (Burton, MI) 20 Corunna (MI) 19   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 31 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 26   

De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 34 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 29   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 24 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 20   

Bangor (MI) 42 Eau Claire (MI) 37
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 27 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 24   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 34 Goodrich (MI) 32   

Buchanan (MI) 37 Hopkins (MI) 36   

Charlevoix (MI) 17 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 13   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 12 Milford (Highland, MI) 8   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 40 Bendle (Burton, MI) 38   

Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 27 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 25   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 35 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 32   

Farmington (MI) 40 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 38   

Richard (Riverview, MI) 19 Manistee (MI) 18   

Clawson (MI) 27 Marine City (MI) 22   

Marysville (MI) 29 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 27   

Mattawan (MI) 32 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 28   

Mumford (Detroit, MI) 22 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 19   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 23 Oxford (MI) 18   

Greenville (MI) 35 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 34   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 13 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 10 [forfeit]   

Romeo (MI) 23 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 18   

Vassar (MI) 31 Sandusky (MI) 26   

Gladstone (MI) 22 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 21   

St. Clair (MI) 15 Center Line (MI) 12   

St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 13 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 10   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 11 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 10   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 18 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 14   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 31 Utica (MI) 30   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 13 Wyoming (MI) 11   


INTERSTATE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 42 North Daviess (Elnora, IN) 39
COF Academy (Columbus, OH) 42 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 41   

Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) 40 Hurley (WI) 38   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 16 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) 15   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 21 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 19
Posen (MI) 22 Hillman (MI) 18
Atlanta (MI) 16 Onaway (MI) 15
Hale (MI) 28 Pellston (MI) 23

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 38 Dryden (MI) 34
Kingston (MI) 10 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 7
Mayville (MI) 33 Peck (MI) 28

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Lawrence (MI) 15 Genesee (MI) 13
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 36 Morrice (MI) 32
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 42 International Academy (Flint, MI) 37

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 14 Caseville (MI) 11
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 16 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 15
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 26 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 21 [forfeit]

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Webberville (MI) 34 Bellevue (MI) 29
Colon (MI) 11 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 6

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 41 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 38
Litchfield (MI) 16 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 12
Tekonsha (MI) 18 Waldron (MI) 17

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 35 Brimley (MI) 31
Rapid River (MI) 33 Rudyard (MI) 32

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24 North Central (Powers, MI) 19

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Bear Lake (MI) 34 Brethren (MI) 31
Marion (MI) 18 Baldwin (MI) 15
Mesick (MI) 38 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 37

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 13 Onekama (MI) 9
Stephenson (MI) 22 Pickford (MI) 21
Ashley (MI) 29 Suttons Bay (MI) 27

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 27 Florence (WI) 24



Saturday, September 29th

CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 14 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 11   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 19 Boyne City (MI) 16   


NON-LEAGUE
Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 11 Chelsea (MI) 9   

Munising (MI) 30 Manistique (MI) 28 [forfeit]
Ypsilanti (MI) 36 Alpena (MI) 33   


INTERSTATE
Benton Harbor (MI) 29 Roosevelt (Gary, IN) 25
Guerin Catholic (Noblesville, IN) 19 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 18   

Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christian Academy (Saline, MI) 18 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) 16

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 17 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 15
Central Lake (MI) 39 Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 36

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 41 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 36

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 19 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 16

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 40 Ontonagon (MI) 39