2018 MICHIGAN 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) at University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Morrice (MI) at Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm



Friday, September 21st

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) at Brandywine (Niles, MI), 7:00pm   

South County (New Buffalo, MI) at River Valley (Three Oaks, MI), 7:00pm   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) at Berrien Springs (MI), 7:00pm   

Parchment (MI) at Buchanan (MI), 7:00pm   


BIG 8
Bronson (MI) at Jonesville (MI)   

Homer (MI) at Quincy (MI), 7:00pm   

Union City (MI) at Reading (MI), 7:00pm   

Concord (MI) at Springport (MI), 7:00pm   


BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) at Gaylord (MI), 7:00pm   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) at Alpena (MI), 7:00pm   


BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) at Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI), 7:00pm   

Armada (MI) at Imlay City (MI), 7:00pm   

Algonac (MI) at North Branch (MI), 7:00pm   

Richmond (MI) at Yale (MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) at East Lansing (MI), 7:00pm   

Grand Ledge (MI) at Okemos (MI), 7:00pm   

Everett (Lansing, MI) at Holt (MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Eastern (Lansing, MI) at Fowlerville (MI), 7:00pm   

Haslett (MI) at Williamston (MI), 7:00pm   

Mason (MI) at St. Johns (MI), 7:00pm   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Ionia (MI) at Eaton Rapids (MI), 7:00pm   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) at Portland (MI), 7:00pm   

Charlotte (MI) at Sexton (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) at Grass Lake (MI), 7:00pm   

East Jackson (Jackson, MI) at Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI), 7:00pm   

Michigan Center (MI) at Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm   

Napoleon (MI) at Manchester (MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) at Divine Child (Dearborn, MI), 7:00pm   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) at University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) at De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Richard (Riverview, MI) at Lutheran North (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) at Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) at Bath (MI), 7:00pm   

Fowler (MI) at Potterville (MI), 7:00pm   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) at Laingsburg (MI), 7:00pm   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) at Saranac (MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) at Big Rapids (MI), 7:00pm   

Newaygo (MI) at Fremont (MI), 7:00pm   

Reed City (MI) at Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI), 7:00pm   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) at Grant (MI), 7:00pm   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
White Cloud (MI) at Holton (MI), 7:00pm   

Kent City (MI) at Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI), 7:00pm   

Lakeview (MI) at Hesperia (MI), 7:00pm   


CHARTER
Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) at Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI), 7:00pm
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) at Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Central (Detroit, MI) at Douglass (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Denby (Detroit, MI) at Pershing (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Renaissance (Detroit, MI) at King (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Osborn (Detroit, MI) at East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) at Western International (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) at Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Cody (Detroit, MI) at Mumford (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   


DOWNRIVER
Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) at Anderson (Southgate, MI), 7:00pm   

Melvindale (MI) at Lincoln Park (MI), 7:00pm   

Ford (Dearborn, MI) at Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI), 7:00pm   

Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) at Trenton (MI), 7:00pm   

Allen Park (MI) at Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI), 7:00pm   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) at Owosso (MI), 7:00pm   

Clio (MI) at Fenton (MI), 7:00pm   

Flushing (MI) at Holly (MI), 7:00pm   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) at Linden (MI), 7:00pm   


FREELANCE
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) at Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI), 7:00pm   

Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) at Chavez Academy (Detroit, MI), 4:30pm

GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Beecher (Flint, MI) at Bentley (Burton, MI), 7:00pm   

Bendle (Burton, MI) at Atherton (Burton, MI), 7:00pm   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Goodrich (MI) at Corunna (MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) at Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI), 7:00pm   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) at Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI), 7:00pm   

Leslie (MI) at Stockbridge (MI), 7:00pm   

Olivet (MI) at Perry (MI), 7:00pm   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Memphis (MI) at Capac (MI), 7:00pm   

Sandusky (MI) vs. Marlette (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Ubly (MI) at Harbor Beach (MI), 7:00pm   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) at Vassar (MI), 7:00pm   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) at Caro (MI), 7:00pm   

Reese (MI) at Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI), 7:00pm   


HIGHLAND
Lake City (MI) at Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI), 7:00pm   

Evart (MI) at Manton (MI), 7:00pm   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) at McBain (MI), 7:00pm   


HURON
Grosse Ile (MI) at Flat Rock (MI), 7:00pm   

Milan (MI) at Jefferson (Monroe, MI), 7:00pm   

Airport (Carleton, MI) at Riverview (MI), 7:00pm   

Huron (New Boston, MI) at St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) at Marshall (MI), 7:00pm   

Coldwater (MI) at Northwest (Jackson, MI), 7:00pm   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) at Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm   

Western (Parma, MI) at Hastings (MI), 7:00pm   


JACK PINE
Harrison (MI) at Beaverton (MI), 7:00pm   

Clare (MI) at Meridian (Sanford, MI), 7:00pm   

Houghton Lake (MI) at Gladwin (MI), 7:00pm   

Farwell (MI) at Roscommon (MI), 7:00pm   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) at Belleville (MI), 7:00pm   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) at Franklin (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) at Dearborn (MI), 7:00pm   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) vs. Glenn (Westland, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Canton (MI) at Brighton (MI), 7:00pm   

Hartland (MI) at Howell (MI), 7:00pm   

Northville (MI) vs. Salem (Canton, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Novi (MI) at Plymouth (Canton, MI), 7:00pm   


LAKES 8
Ludington (MI) at Muskegon Heights (MI), 7:00pm   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) at Manistee (MI), 7:00pm   


LAKES VALLEY
South Lyon (MI) at Milford (Highland, MI), 7:00pm   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) at Lakeland (White Lake, MI), 7:00pm   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) at Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI), 7:00pm   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Dundee (MI) at Blissfield (MI), 7:00pm   

Onsted (MI) at Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI), 7:00pm   

Hudson (MI) at Hillsdale (MI), 7:00pm   

Ida (MI) at Erie-Mason (Erie, MI), 7:00pm   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Lincoln (Warren, MI) at Center Line (MI), 7:00pm   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) at Clawson (MI), 7:00pm   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) at Dakota (Macomb, MI), 7:00pm   

Romeo (MI) at Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI), 7:00pm   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) at Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI), 7:00pm   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   

Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) at Lutheran (Westland, MI), 7:00pm   

Mt. Clemens (MI) at Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) at Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI), 7:00pm   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) at River Rouge (MI), 7:00pm   


MID-MICHIGAN
Byron (MI) at Lakeville (Otisville, MI), 7:00pm   

Durand (MI) at Chesaning (MI), 7:00pm   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) at Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI), 7:00pm   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) at New Lothrop (MI), 7:00pm   


MID-STATE
Merrill (MI) at Breckenridge (MI), 7:00pm   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) at Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI), 7:00pm   

Coleman (MI) at Vestaburg (MI), 7:00pm   


NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) at Rogers City (MI), 7:00pm   

Alcona (Lincoln, MI) at Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Cheboygan (MI) at Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI), 7:00pm   

Elk Rapids (MI) at Mancelona (MI), 7:00pm   

Frankfort (MI) at Charlevoix (MI), 7:00pm   

Kingsley (MI) vs. Kalkaska (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) at Grayling (MI), 7:00pm   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
East Jordan (MI) at Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI), 7:00pm   

St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) at Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI), 7:00pm   

Harbor Springs (MI) at LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) at Farmington (MI), 7:00pm   

Hazel Park (MI) at Pontiac (MI), 7:00pm   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) at Berkley (MI), 7:00pm   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) at Royal Oak (MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) at Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI), 7:00pm   

Adams (Rochester, MI) at Oxford (MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Orion (MI) at West Bloomfield (MI), 7:00pm   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Oak Park (MI) at Athens (Troy, MI), 7:00pm   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) at Troy (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) at Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI), 7:00pm   

Muskegon (MI) at Fruitport (MI), 7:00pm   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) at Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Coopersville (MI) at Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Spring Lake (MI) at Comstock Park (MI), 7:00pm   

Sparta (MI) at West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) at Christian (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) at Wayland (MI), 7:00pm   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) at Wyoming (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) at Holland (MI), 7:00pm   

Holland Christian (Holland, MI) at Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI), 7:00pm   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) at Byron Center (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
Grandville (MI) at East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI), 7:00pm   

Rockford (MI) at Grand Haven (MI), 7:00pm   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) at Caledonia (MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Lee (Wyoming, MI) at Belding (MI), 7:00pm   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Hopkins (MI), 7:00pm   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) at Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI), 7:00pm   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) at Northview (Grand Rapids, MI), 7:00pm   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) at Lowell (MI), 7:00pm   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) at Greenville (MI), 7:00pm   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) at Hill (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   

Davison (MI) at Grand Blanc (MI), 7:00pm   

Lapeer (MI) at Powers Catholic (Flint, MI), 7:00pm   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) at Glenn (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) at Dow (Midland, MI), 7:00pm   

Midland (MI) at Saginaw (MI), 7:00pm   

Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) at Mt. Pleasant (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Monroe (MI) vs. Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) at Bedford (Temperance, MI), 7:00pm   

Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) at Saline (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) vs. Adrian (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Jackson (MI) vs. Chelsea (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) vs. Pinckney (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   

Ypsilanti (MI) vs. Tecumseh (MI) at TBA, 7:00pm   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Athens (MI) at Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI), 7:00pm   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) at Pittsford (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWEST 10
Centreville (MI) at Bangor (MI), 7:00pm   

Decatur (MI) at Hartford (MI), 7:00pm   

Marcellus (MI) at Bloomingdale (MI), 7:00pm   

Mendon (MI) at White Pigeon (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Martin (MI) at Fennville (MI), 7:00pm   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) at Lawton (MI), 7:00pm   

Gobles (MI) at Saugatuck (MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Coloma (MI) at Constantine (MI), 7:00pm   

Watervliet (MI) at Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm   

Schoolcraft (MI) at Kellogg (Delton, MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) at Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI), 7:00pm   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) at Portage Central (Portage, MI), 7:00pm   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) at Mattawan (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) at Sand Creek (MI), 7:00pm   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) at Morenci (MI), 7:00pm   

Whitmore Lake (MI) at Summerfield (Petersburg, MI), 7:00pm   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) at Madison (Adrian, MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Alma (MI) at Bullock Creek (Midland, MI), 7:00pm   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) at Freeland (MI), 7:00pm   

Shepherd (MI) at Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Garber (Essexville, MI) at Bridgeport (MI), 7:00pm   

Carrollton (MI) at Frankenmuth (MI), 7:00pm   

Birch Run (MI) at Millington (MI), 7:00pm   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) at St. Charles (MI), 7:00pm   

Ithaca (MI) at Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   

St. Louis (MI) at Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI), 7:00pm   

Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) at Pinconning (MI), 7:00pm   


WEST MICHIGAN
Whitehall (MI) at Montague (MI), 7:00pm   

Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) at North Muskegon (MI), 7:00pm   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) at Ravenna (MI), 7:00pm   

Hart (MI) at Shelby (MI), 7:00pm   


WESTERN WAYNE
Garden City (MI) at Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Romulus (MI) at Redford Union (Redford, MI), 7:00pm   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) at Clarenceville (Livonia, MI), 7:00pm   

Thurston (Redford, MI) at Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI), 7:00pm   


WOLVERINE B
Plainwell (MI) at Dowagiac (MI), 7:00pm   

South Haven (MI) at Edwardsburg (MI), 7:00pm   

Sturgis (MI) at Allegan (MI), 7:00pm   

Paw Paw (MI) at Three Rivers (MI), 7:00pm   

Otsego (MI) at Vicksburg (MI), 7:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Brown City (MI) at Bad Axe (MI), 7:00pm   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) at Beatty (Cassopolis, MI), 7:00pm   

Norway (MI) at Calumet (MI), 7:00pm   

Allendale (MI) at Cedar Springs (MI), 7:00pm   

Central (Battle Creek, MI) at Benton Harbor (MI), 7:00pm   

Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) at Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI), 1:00pm   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) at Ferndale (MI), 7:00pm   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) at Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI), 7:00pm   

Ecorse (MI) at Hamtramck (MI), 7:00pm   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) at Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI), 7:00pm   

Ford (Detroit, MI) at Southeastern (Detroit, MI), 4:00pm   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) at Gladstone (MI), 7:00pm   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) at Cadillac (MI), 7:00pm   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) at Port Huron (MI), 7:00pm   

Bloomfield Hills (MI) at Groves (Beverly Hills, MI), 7:00pm   

Houghton (MI) at Gwinn (MI), 7:00pm   

Hancock (MI) at Munising (MI), 7:00pm   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) at Harper Woods (MI), 7:00pm   

Hudsonville (MI) at Jenison (MI), 7:00pm   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) at Iron Mountain (MI), 6:00pm   

Negaunee (MI) at Ishpeming (MI), 7:00pm   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) at Cousino (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Utica (MI) at Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) at Fitzgerald (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Marine City (MI) at East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI), 7:00pm   

Petoskey (MI) at Marquette (MI), 7:00pm   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) at Marysville (MI), 7:00pm   

Roseville (MI) at Mott (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Newberry (MI) at Boyne City (MI), 7:00pm   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) at Niles (MI), 7:00pm   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) at Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI), 7:00pm   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) at South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI), 7:00pm   

Sterling Heights (MI) at St. Clair (MI), 7:00pm   

St. Joseph (MI) at Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI), 7:00pm   

Swartz Creek (MI) at Hamady (Flint, MI), 7:00pm   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) at Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI), 7:00pm   

Fraser (MI) at Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI), 7:00pm   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) at Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI), 7:00pm   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) at Waverly (Lansing, MI), 7:00pm   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) at Gogebic (Bessemer, MI), 7:00pm   

Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) at Manistique (MI), 7:00pm   


INTERSTATE
Ashland (WI) at Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI)   

Everest (Schofield, WI) at Escanaba (MI), 7:00pm   

Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) at Hurley (WI)   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) at Menominee (MI), 7:00pm   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) at Waite (Toledo, OH), 7:00pm   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Atlanta (MI) at Pellston (MI), 7:00pm
Hale (MI) at Posen (MI), 7:00pm
Hillman (MI) at Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI), 7:00pm
Onaway (MI) at Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI), 7:00pm

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) at Bellaire (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Kingston (MI) at Deckerville (MI), 7:00pm
Mayville (MI) at North Huron (Kinde, MI), 7:00pm
Peck (MI) at Dryden (MI), 7:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) at All Saints Central (Bay City, MI), 7:00pm
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) at Caseville (MI), 7:00pm
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) at Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) at Bellevue (MI), 7:00pm
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) at Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI), 7:00pm
Webberville (MI) at Colon (MI), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) at Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI), 7:00pm
Tekonsha (MI) at Litchfield (MI), 7:00pm
Waldron (MI) at Burr Oak (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Rudyard (MI) at Pickford (MI), 7:00pm
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) at Rapid River (MI), 7:00pm

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) at Stephenson (MI), 6:30pm
North Central (Powers, MI) at North Dickinson (Felch, MI), 6:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) at Baldwin (MI), 7:00pm
Marion (MI) at Mesick (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) at Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI), 7:00pm
Suttons Bay (MI) at Brethren (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) at Phillips (WI), 6:00pm



Saturday, September 22nd

CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) at Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 7:00pm   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) at Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI), 1:00pm   


LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) at Mott (Waterford, MI), 2:00pm   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) at Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI), 1:00pm   


NON-LEAGUE
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) at Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI), 1:00pm   

L'Anse (MI) at Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI), 1:30pm   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) at Wausau East (Wausau, WI), 1:00pm   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Onekama (MI) at Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI), 1:00pm

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Genesee (MI) at International Academy (Flint, MI), 1:00pm
Lawrence (MI) at Madison Academy (Burton, MI), 12:00pm

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) at Bear Lake (MI), 7:00pm

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ontonagon (MI) at Brimley (MI), 3:30pm

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) at Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI), 1:00pm