2018 MICHIGAN 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 20th

MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 14 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 11   


NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Morrice (MI) 37 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 33



Friday, September 21st

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 13 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 11   

South County (New Buffalo, MI) 32 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 30   


BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - WHITE
Berrien Springs (MI) 27 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 22   

Parchment (MI) 15 Buchanan (MI) 10   


BIG 8
Bronson (MI) 29 Jonesville (MI) 24   

Quincy (MI) 37 Homer (MI) 32   

Union City (MI) 15 Reading (MI) 13   


BIG NORTH
Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 25 Gaylord (MI) 22   

Alpena (MI) 34 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 29   


BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) 38 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 35   

Armada (MI) 10 Imlay City (MI) 5   

North Branch (MI) 38 Algonac (MI) 35   

Yale (MI) 16 Richmond (MI) 11   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
East Lansing (MI) 22 DeWitt (MI) 19   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 33 Holt (MI) 28   

Okemos (MI) 32 Grand Ledge (MI) 31   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Eastern (Lansing, MI) 16 Fowlerville (MI) 11   

St. Johns (MI) 18 Mason (MI) 14   

Haslett (MI) 16 Williamston (MI) 14   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Sexton (Lansing, MI) 19 Charlotte (MI) 18   

Ionia (MI) 29 Eaton Rapids (MI) 25   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 15 Portland (MI) 10   


CASCADES
Grass Lake (MI) 33 Addison (MI) 28   

Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 34 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 30   

Michigan Center (MI) 12 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 10   

Napoleon (MI) 32 Manchester (MI) 28   


CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 18 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 14   

Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 38 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 36   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 29 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 25   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 21 Richard (Riverview, MI) 16   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 39 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 38   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Dansville (MI) 30 Bath (MI) 28   

Potterville (MI) 18 Fowler (MI) 13   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 11 Laingsburg (MI) 9   

Saranac (MI) 25 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 22   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 40 Big Rapids (MI) 38   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 30 Grant (MI) 25   

Newaygo (MI) 35 Fremont (MI) 31   

Reed City (MI) 39 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
White Cloud (MI) 27 Holton (MI) 25   

Kent City (MI) 32 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 31   

Hesperia (MI) 42 Lakeview (MI) 41   


CHARTER
Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 40 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 35
Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 12 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 7   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 30 Central (Detroit, MI) 28   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 13 Denby (Detroit, MI) 11   

King (Detroit, MI) 25 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 25 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 24   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 32 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 31   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 36 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 35   

Cody (Detroit, MI) 37 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 36   


DOWNRIVER
Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 28 Allen Park (MI) 26   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 13 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 11   

Lincoln Park (MI) 17 Melvindale (MI) 12   

Ford (Dearborn, MI) 26 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 24   

Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 17 Trenton (MI) 14   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 24 Owosso (MI) 19   

Fenton (MI) 42 Clio (MI) 38   

Holly (MI) 15 Flushing (MI) 10   

Linden (MI) 20 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 17   


FREELANCE
Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 34 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 30   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bentley (Burton, MI) 28 Beecher (Flint, MI) 24   

Atherton (Burton, MI) 22 Bendle (Burton, MI) 17   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Corunna (MI) 16 Goodrich (MI) 13   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 21 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 18   


GREATER LANSING
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 33 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 30   

Perry (MI) 12 Olivet (MI) 9   

Leslie (MI) 26 Stockbridge (MI) 21   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Capac (MI) 11 Memphis (MI) 8   

Harbor Beach (MI) 11 Ubly (MI) 10   

Sandusky (MI) 19 Marlette (MI) 14   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Cass City (MI) 35 Vassar (MI) 32   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 14 Caro (MI) 10   

Reese (MI) 29 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 25   


HIGHLAND
Lake City (MI) 34 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 33   

Manton (MI) 35 Evart (MI) 31   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 36 McBain (MI) 32   


HURON
Flat Rock (MI) 27 Grosse Ile (MI) 25   

Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 30 Milan (MI) 29   

Airport (Carleton, MI) 31 Riverview (MI) 26   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 41 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 38   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 20 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 16   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 11 Marshall (MI) 10   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 31 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 27   

Western (Parma, MI) 31 Hastings (MI) 27   


JACK PINE
Harrison (MI) 12 Beaverton (MI) 9   

Clare (MI) 26 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 25   

Gladwin (MI) 21 Houghton Lake (MI) 20   

Farwell (MI) 27 Roscommon (MI) 23   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 18 Belleville (MI) 13   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) 33 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 30   

Dearborn (MI) 13 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 12   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 38 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 37   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 16 Canton (MI) 12   

Hartland (MI) 36 Howell (MI) 33   

Salem (Canton, MI) 42 Northville (MI) 41   

Novi (MI) 40 Plymouth (Canton, MI) 39   


LAKES 8
Ludington (MI) 19 Muskegon Heights (MI) 16   

Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 40 Manistee (MI) 35   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 16 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 13   

South Lyon (MI) 20 Milford (Highland, MI) 17   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 21 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 19   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Blissfield (MI) 29 Dundee (MI) 27   

Onsted (MI) 29 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 26   

Hillsdale (MI) 21 Hudson (MI) 18   

Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 38 Ida (MI) 34   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 33 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 31   

Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 30 Clawson (MI) 26   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 24 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 20   

Romeo (MI) 31 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 28   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 17 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 12   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 35 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 32   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 25 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 20   

Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 24 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 19   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 11 Mt. Clemens (MI) 9   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 28 River Rouge (MI) 27   


MID-MICHIGAN
Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 12 Byron (MI) 7   

Chesaning (MI) 24 Durand (MI) 23   

Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 34 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 31   

New Lothrop (MI) 31 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 28   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 17 Merrill (MI) 16   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 34 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 31   

Vestaburg (MI) 20 Coleman (MI) 18   


NORTH STAR
Rogers City (MI) 17 Oscoda (MI) 13   

Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 17 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 12   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Mancelona (MI) 37 Elk Rapids (MI) 34   

Frankfort (MI) 12 Charlevoix (MI) 8   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 16 East Jordan (MI) 15   

Harbor Springs (MI) 37 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 33   

St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 22 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 21   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 41 Cheboygan (MI) 38   

Kingsley (MI) 39 Kalkaska (MI) 37   

St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 36 Grayling (MI) 32   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 36 Farmington (MI) 33   

Hazel Park (MI) 16 Pontiac (MI) 12   

Berkley (MI) 32 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 28   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 28 Royal Oak (MI) 27   


OAKLAND - RED
Adams (Rochester, MI) 38 Oxford (MI) 37   

Clarkston (MI) 40 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 36   

West Bloomfield (MI) 19 Lake Orion (MI) 17   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Athens (Troy, MI) 22 Oak Park (MI) 17   

Troy (MI) 18 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 16   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 27 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 23   

Fruitport (MI) 38 Muskegon (MI) 33   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 24 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 20   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 11 Coopersville (MI) 6   

Comstock Park (MI) 36 Spring Lake (MI) 34   

Sparta (MI) 41 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 38   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 25   

Wayland (MI) 27 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 26   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 11 Wyoming (MI) 9   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 11 Holland (MI) 7   

Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 34 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 32   

Byron Center (MI) 24 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 20   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 30 Grandville (MI) 28   

Grand Haven (MI) 30 Rockford (MI) 26   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 28 Caledonia (MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Belding (MI) 14 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 11   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 29 Hopkins (MI) 25   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 36 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 33   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Lowell (MI) 10 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 5   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 20 Greenville (MI) 16   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 28 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 25 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 23   

Grand Blanc (MI) 28 Davison (MI) 23   

Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 10 Lapeer (MI) 5   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Central (Bay City, MI) 29 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 28   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 33 Dow (Midland, MI) 31   

Saginaw (MI) 20 Midland (MI) 18   

Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 28 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 25   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 32 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 27   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 24 Monroe (MI) 22   

Saline (MI) 28 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 25   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Dexter (MI) 19 Adrian (MI) 14   

Chelsea (MI) 28 Jackson (MI) 26   

Pinckney (MI) 30 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 29   

Tecumseh (MI) 20 Ypsilanti (MI) 19   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 22 Athens (MI) 21   


SOUTHWEST 10
Bloomingdale (MI) 24 Marcellus (MI) 20   

Centreville (MI) 37 Bangor (MI) 34   

Hartford (MI) 24 Decatur (MI) 21   

White Pigeon (MI) 23 Mendon (MI) 19   


SOUTHWESTERN - LAKESHORE
Fennville (MI) 24 Martin (MI) 23   

Lawton (MI) 28 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 23   

Gobles (MI) 11 Saugatuck (MI) 6   


SOUTHWESTERN - VALLEY
Constantine (MI) 37 Coloma (MI) 34   

Watervliet (MI) 38 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 37   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 26 Schoolcraft (MI) 25   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 35 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 30   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 10 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 8   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 41 Mattawan (MI) 40   


TRI-COUNTY
Clinton (MI) 15 Sand Creek (MI) 12   

Morenci (MI) 14 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 9   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 30 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 26   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 18 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 16   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 42 Alma (MI) 40   

Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 21 Freeland (MI) 19   

Shepherd (MI) 33 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 32   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Bridgeport (MI) 28 Garber (Essexville, MI) 24   

Carrollton (MI) 33 Frankenmuth (MI) 28   

Millington (MI) 21 Birch Run (MI) 19   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) 20 St. Charles (MI) 18   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 31 Ithaca (MI) 29   

St. Louis (MI) 18 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15   

Pinconning (MI) 22 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 17   


WEST MICHIGAN
Hart (MI) 22 Shelby (MI) 21   

Montague (MI) 33 Whitehall (MI) 31   

Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 29 North Muskegon (MI) 27   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 26 Ravenna (MI) 21   


WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 34 Garden City (MI) 31   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 32 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 29 [forfeit]   

Romulus (MI) 35 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 34   

Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 38 Thurston (Redford, MI) 36   


WOLVERINE
Sturgis (MI) 23 Allegan (MI) 18   

Edwardsburg (MI) 11 South Haven (MI) 10   

Otsego (MI) 34 Vicksburg (MI) 29   

Plainwell (MI) 17 Dowagiac (MI) 13   

Three Rivers (MI) 27 Paw Paw (MI) 23   


NON-LEAGUE
Bad Axe (MI) 31 Brown City (MI) 30   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 18 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 16   

Newberry (MI) 17 Boyne City (MI) 12   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 27 Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 26 [forfeit]
Calumet (MI) 26 Norway (MI) 22   

Allendale (MI) 36 Cedar Springs (MI) 33   

Benton Harbor (MI) 35 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 32   

Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 13 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 9   

Ecorse (MI) 14 Hamtramck (MI) 11   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 37 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 35   

Ferndale (MI) 26 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 25   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 19 Gladstone (MI) 18   

Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 28 Cadillac (MI) 23   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 28 Port Huron (MI) 24   

Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 21 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 16   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 23 Swartz Creek (MI) 21   

Harper Woods (MI) 15 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 11   

Houghton (MI) 35 Gwinn (MI) 34   

Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 20 Iron Mountain (MI) 19   

Ishpeming (MI) 24 Negaunee (MI) 20   

Hudsonville (MI) 12 Jenison (MI) 9   

Cousino (Warren, MI) 11 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 9   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 14 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 10   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 11 Utica (MI) 10   

Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 24 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 19   

Marine City (MI) 14 Eastpointe (MI) 12   

Marysville (MI) 32 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 30   

Roseville (MI) 31 Mott (Warren, MI) 26   

Munising (MI) 40 Hancock (MI) 38   

Niles (MI) 11 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 7   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 12 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 7   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 37 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 36   

St. Clair (MI) 28 Sterling Heights (MI) 23   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 22 St. Joseph (MI) 21   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 25 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 22   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 39 Fraser (MI) 37   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 21 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 18   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 29 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 28   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 19 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 16   


INTERSTATE
Ashland (WI) 31 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 29   

Escanaba (MI) 17 Everest (Schofield, WI) 15   

Hurley (WI) 42 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) 41   

Southern Door (Brussels, WI) 16 Menominee (MI) 13   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 30 Waite (Toledo, OH) 25   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 40 Onaway (MI) 35
Atlanta (MI) 18 Pellston (MI) 16
Posen (MI) 11 Hale (MI) 6

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Central Lake (MI) 40 Bellaire (MI) 35

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - BLUE (8 MAN)
Deckerville (MI) 17 Kingston (MI) 16
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 19 Mayville (MI) 14
Peck (MI) 25 Dryden (MI) 22

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 42 Akron-Fairgrove (Fairgrove, MI) 37
Caseville (MI) 21 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 17 [forfeit]
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 13 Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 12 [forfeit]

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 32 Bellevue (MI) 27
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 23 St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 20
Webberville (MI) 31 Colon (MI) 26

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Waldron (MI) 19 Burr Oak (MI) 14
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 16 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 14
Tekonsha (MI) 27 Litchfield (MI) 22

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 20 Cedarville (MI) 15
Rudyard (MI) 29 Pickford (MI) 26
Rapid River (MI) 27 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 26

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 18 North Central (Powers, MI) 15

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 29 Baldwin (MI) 27
Mesick (MI) 27 Marion (MI) 24

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 41 Ashley (MI) 36
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 35 Hillman (MI) 32
Suttons Bay (MI) 12 Brethren (MI) 10

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 42 Phillips (WI) 39



Saturday, September 22nd

BIG 8
Springport (MI) 22 Concord (MI) 17   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 25 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 24   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 20 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 18   


LAKES VALLEY
Kettering (Waterford, MI) 14 Mott (Waterford, MI) 12   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 23 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 18   


SOUTHERN CENTRAL
Pittsford (MI) 37 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 41 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 37   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 24 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 19   

L'Anse (MI) 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 20   

Marquette (MI) 24 Petoskey (MI) 22   


INTERSTATE
Kingsford (MI) 33 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) 30   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 12 Onekama (MI) 8

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
International Academy (Flint, MI) 18 Genesee (MI) 13
Lawrence (MI) 36 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 31

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 38 Stephenson (MI) 36

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 42 Bear Lake (MI) 39

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ontonagon (MI) 34 Brimley (MI) 30

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 33 Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) 31 [forfeit]