2018 MICHIGAN 9/14 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 13th

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Ashley (MI) 13 Michigan School for the Deaf (Flint, MI) 8 [forfeit]



Friday, September 14th

BERRIEN-CASS-ST. JOSEPH - BLUE
Brandywine (Niles, MI) 10 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 8   


BIG 8
Concord (MI) 34 Bronson (MI) 32   

Reading (MI) 16 Quincy (MI) 12   

Homer (MI) 27 Springport (MI) 22   

Union City (MI) 41 Jonesville (MI) 40   


BIG NORTH
Alpena (MI) 21 Cadillac (MI) 19   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 17 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 15   


BLUE WATER AREA
Algonac (MI) 26 Imlay City (MI) 25   

North Branch (MI) 32 Almont (MI) 27   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 15 Richmond (MI) 12   

Yale (MI) 37 Armada (MI) 34   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 30 Holt (MI) 26   

Grand Ledge (MI) 15 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 10   

Okemos (MI) 11 Everett (Lansing, MI) 10   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Fowlerville (MI) 25 Haslett (MI) 22   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 22 Mason (MI) 21   

St. Johns (MI) 24 Williamston (MI) 23   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 25 Ionia (MI) 20   

Charlotte (MI) 17 Portland (MI) 13   

Eaton Rapids (MI) 39 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 36   


CASCADES
Addison (MI) 27 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 25   

Grass Lake (MI) 31 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 28   


CATHOLIC AA
Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 12 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 12 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 10   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 1
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 38 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 34   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 15 Richard (Riverview, MI) 10   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 16 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 14   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Potterville (MI) 41 Dansville (MI) 36   

Laingsburg (MI) 17 Fowler (MI) 15   

Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 32 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 29   

Bath (MI) 16 Saranac (MI) 12   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 36 Grant (MI) 34   

Fremont (MI) 23 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 19   

Newaygo (MI) 39 Big Rapids (MI) 37   

Reed City (MI) 29 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 27   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
White Cloud (MI) 36 Hesperia (MI) 31   

Lakeview (MI) 34 Kent City (MI) 30   

Holton (MI) 21 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 20   


CHARTER
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 33 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 28   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Douglass (Detroit, MI) 27 Denby (Detroit, MI) 26   

Central (Detroit, MI) 35 King (Detroit, MI) 32   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 21 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 18   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Osborn (Detroit, MI) 27 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 23   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 25 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 24 Cody (Detroit, MI) 19   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 13 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 8   


DOWNRIVER
Allen Park (MI) 25 Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 20   

Melvindale (MI) 13 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 10   

Lincoln Park (MI) 17 Trenton (MI) 14   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 29 Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 25   

Ford (Dearborn, MI) 30 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 29   


FLINT METRO
Linden (MI) 30 Fenton (MI) 28   

Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 19 Flushing (MI) 17   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 13 Holly (MI) 8   

Owosso (MI) 32 Swartz Creek (MI) 29   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bendle (Burton, MI) 15 Beecher (Flint, MI) 10   

Atherton (Burton, MI) 19 Hamady (Flint, MI) 14   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Goodrich (MI) 37 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 36   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 24 Corunna (MI) 23   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Kingsford (MI) 38 Gladstone (MI) 33   

Marquette (MI) 30 Escanaba (MI) 29   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 19 Perry (MI) 15   

Stockbridge (MI) 31 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 29   

Leslie (MI) 29 Olivet (MI) 28   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) 40 Brown City (MI) 38   

Memphis (MI) 22 Marlette (MI) 20   

Sandusky (MI) 22 Capac (MI) 19   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Bad Axe (MI) 11 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 8   

Vassar (MI) 42 Caro (MI) 40   

Cass City (MI) 24 Laker (Pigeon, MI) 19   


HIGHLAND
Manton (MI) 29 Lake City (MI) 26   

Evart (MI) 29 McBain (MI) 28   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 24 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 20   


HURON
Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 20 Airport (Carleton, MI) 19   

Huron (New Boston, MI) 21 Grosse Ile (MI) 17   

Riverview (MI) 10 Milan (MI) 5   

Flat Rock (MI) 27 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 24   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Marshall (MI) 21 Hastings (MI) 16   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 12 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 7   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 18 Coldwater (MI) 13   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 17 Western (Parma, MI) 14   


JACK PINE
Farwell (MI) 39 Beaverton (MI) 37   

Harrison (MI) 35 Gladwin (MI) 30   

Houghton Lake (MI) 31 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 29   

Roscommon (MI) 33 Clare (MI) 32   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Glenn (Westland, MI) 39 Belleville (MI) 34   

Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 31 Dearborn (MI) 29   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 36 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 34   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) 40 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 38   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 18 Brighton (MI) 16   

Canton (MI) 28 Salem (Canton, MI) 26   

Hartland (MI) 24 Northville (MI) 21   

Novi (MI) 34 Howell (MI) 29   


LAKES 8
Manistee (MI) 12 Muskegon Heights (MI) 7   

Ludington (MI) 11 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 10   


LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 33 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 30   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 12 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 11   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 35 Milford (Highland, MI) 33   

Mott (Waterford, MI) 41 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 37   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 36 Blissfield (MI) 32   

Hillsdale (MI) 18 Onsted (MI) 15   

Hudson (MI) 20 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 19   

Ida (MI) 37 Dundee (MI) 33   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 30 Fraser (MI) 29   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 42 Cousino (Warren, MI) 41   

Port Huron (MI) 17 Roseville (MI) 13   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Clawson (MI) 36 New Haven (MI) 34   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 32 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 30   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Sterling Heights (MI) 10 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 6   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 25 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 23   

Eastpointe (MI) 22 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 19   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 16 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 15   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 32 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 31   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 15 Romeo (MI) 14   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 12 Marine City (MI) 8   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 37 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 32   

Marysville (MI) 28 St. Clair (MI) 26   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Utica (MI) 36 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 31   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 22 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 18   

Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 41 Mott (Warren, MI) 38   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 32 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 27   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 34 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 31   

Mt. Clemens (MI) 24 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 22   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
University Prep (Detroit, MI) 40 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 38   

Hamtramck (MI) 16 River Rouge (MI) 11   


MICHIGAN METRO - RED
Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 30 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 29   

Ecorse (MI) 24 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 23   


MID-MICHIGAN
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 36 Byron (MI) 31   

Durand (MI) 14 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 9   

New Lothrop (MI) 42 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 37   

Chesaning (MI) 29 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 26   


MID-STATE
Breckenridge (MI) 23 Coleman (MI) 22   

Merrill (MI) 12 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 7   

Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 19 Vestaburg (MI) 15   


NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) 12 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 11   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Frankfort (MI) 19 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 15   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 39 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 37   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 21 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 20   

Newberry (MI) 15 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 11   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Cheboygan (MI) 41 Kalkaska (MI) 38   

Grayling (MI) 14 Boyne City (MI) 10   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Farmington (MI) 14 Hazel Park (MI) 13   

Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 32 Ferndale (MI) 29   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 42 Pontiac (MI) 40   

Berkley (MI) 41 Royal Oak (MI) 39   


OAKLAND - RED
Clarkston (MI) 13 Adams (Rochester, MI) 10   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 33 Oxford (MI) 32   

West Bloomfield (MI) 10 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 6   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 34 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 33   

Troy (MI) 31 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 28   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 12 Oak Park (MI) 7   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Fruitport (MI) 31   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 15 Jenison (MI) 11   

Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 18 Muskegon (MI) 17   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Comstock Park (MI) 41 Allendale (MI) 40   

Sparta (MI) 19 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   

Coopersville (MI) 23 Spring Lake (MI) 18   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 31 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 28   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 24 Wyoming (MI) 21   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 27 Wayland (MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Byron Center (MI) 20 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 15   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 39 Holland (MI) 34   

Hamilton (MI) 23 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 20   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 17 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 14   

Grand Haven (MI) 42 Grandville (MI) 37   

Hudsonville (MI) 33 Caledonia (MI) 32   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 17 Hopkins (MI) 16   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 17 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 12   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 17 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 13   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 27 Greenville (MI) 25   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 10 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 5   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 23 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 21 Davison (MI) 19   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 21 Grand Blanc (MI) 17   

Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 38 Lapeer (MI) 34   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Glenn (Bay City, MI) 27 Dow (Midland, MI) 26   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 17 Midland (MI) 14   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 41 Central (Bay City, MI) 39   

Saginaw (MI) 29 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 26   


SOUTHEASTERN - RED
Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 24 Monroe (MI) 19   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 13 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 11   

Saline (MI) 15 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 12   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Jackson (MI) 23 Dexter (MI) 21   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 35 Chelsea (MI) 31   

Adrian (MI) 39 Tecumseh (MI) 37   

Pinckney (MI) 38 Ypsilanti (MI) 33   


SOUTHWEST 10
Bloomingdale (MI) 18 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 15   

Decatur (MI) 13 Centreville (MI) 9   

Hartford (MI) 39 Marcellus (MI) 36   

Bangor (MI) 16 Mendon (MI) 11   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 14 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 9   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 41 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 39   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 29 St. Joseph (MI) 27   

Mattawan (MI) 29 Niles (MI) 26   


TRI-COUNTY
Morenci (MI) 22 Clinton (MI) 20   

Sand Creek (MI) 26 Madison (Adrian, MI) 23   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 38 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 36   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 29 Whitmore Lake (MI) 28   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 37 Alma (MI) 33   

Freeland (MI) 18 Shepherd (MI) 17   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 40 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 39   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Bridgeport (MI) 29 Carrollton (MI) 24   

Birch Run (MI) 34 Frankenmuth (MI) 29   

Millington (MI) 25 Garber (Essexville, MI) 22   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
St. Louis (MI) 32 Hemlock (MI) 27   

Pinconning (MI) 34 Ithaca (MI) 33   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 16 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 15   

St. Charles (MI) 31 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 30   


WEST MICHIGAN
Hart (MI) 29 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 28   

North Muskegon (MI) 28 Montague (MI) 25   

Whitehall (MI) 13 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 8   

Ravenna (MI) 17 Shelby (MI) 13   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Hurley (WI) 23 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 21   


WESTERN WAYNE
Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 15   

Garden City (MI) 24 Thurston (Redford, MI) 20   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 26 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 25   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 10 Romulus (MI) 8   


WOLVERINE
Dowagiac (MI) 40 Edwardsburg (MI) 39   

South Haven (MI) 25 Paw Paw (MI) 22   

Plainwell (MI) 12 Allegan (MI) 7   

Three Rivers (MI) 35 Otsego (MI) 32   

Sturgis (MI) 34 Vicksburg (MI) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (MI) 13 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 12   

Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 41 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 38   

Belding (MI) 38 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 34   

Elk Rapids (MI) 30 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 29   

Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 42 Berrien Springs (MI) 38
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 11 Calumet (MI) 10   

East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 11   

Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 24   

Charlevoix (MI) 17 East Jordan (MI) 14   

West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 30   

Clio (MI) 40 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 39   

Hill (Saginaw, MI) 42 Coloma (MI) 38   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 41 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 36   

Buchanan (MI) 28 Constantine (MI) 25   

Loyola (Detroit, MI) 37 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 33   

East Lansing (MI) 21 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 20   

Watervliet (MI) 16 Fennville (MI) 15   

Gaylord (MI) 21 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 18   

South County (New Buffalo, MI) 25 Gobles (MI) 23   

Gwinn (MI) 13 Hancock (MI) 9   

Houghton (MI) 32 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 27   

Norway (MI) 30 Iron Mountain (MI) 27   

Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 12 Ishpeming (MI) 9   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 16 Parchment (MI) 15   

Kellogg (Delton, MI) 11 Lawton (MI) 10   

Munising (MI) 39 L'Anse (MI) 37   

Athens (Troy, MI) 36 Lake Orion (MI) 31   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 13
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 11 Martin (MI) 9   

Harper Woods (MI) 16 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 14   

Rockford (MI) 20 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 18   

Pittsford (MI) 29 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 26   

Central (Battle Creek, MI) 39 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 34   

Rogers City (MI) 34 Mancelona (MI) 29   

Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 12 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 9 [forfeit]   

Saugatuck (MI) 22 Schoolcraft (MI) 19   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 22 South Lyon (MI) 21   

Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 16 Bentley (Burton, MI) 13   

Ubly (MI) 34 Reese (MI) 30   

White Pigeon (MI) 30 Eau Claire (MI) 28
Lowell (MI) 16 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 15   


INTERSTATE
Menominee (MI) 20 Medford (WI) 19   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Hillman (MI) 26 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 21
Hale (MI) 40 Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 36
Posen (MI) 39 Atlanta (MI) 36

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 35 Onekama (MI) 30
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 35 Suttons Bay (MI) 33

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - RED (8 MAN)
Morrice (MI) 29 Lawrence (MI) 24

NORTH CENTRAL THUMB - WHITE (8 MAN)
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 14 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 13

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 20 Bellevue (MI) 19
Webberville (MI) 30 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 29

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Litchfield (MI) 14 Burr Oak (MI) 12
Tekonsha (MI) 37 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 34
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 23 Waldron (MI) 18

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Engadine (MI) 18 Rudyard (MI) 16
Rapid River (MI) 16 Pickford (MI) 15

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Stephenson (MI) 33 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 30
Ontonagon (MI) 19 North Central (Powers, MI) 14

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Brethren (MI) 40 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 36
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 36 Mesick (MI) 35
Marion (MI) 31 Bear Lake (MI) 27

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 41 Cedarville (MI) 36
Deckerville (MI) 23 Genesee (MI) 21
Kingston (MI) 15 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 11
International Academy (Flint, MI) 39 Mayville (MI) 34
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 40 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 36
Peck (MI) 10 Academy of the Americas (Detroit, MI) 9
Dryden (MI) 21 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 19

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Florence (WI) 42 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 41



Saturday, September 15th

CASCADES
Manchester (MI) 16 Michigan Center (MI) 15   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 13 Napoleon (MI) 10   


CATHOLIC INTERSECTIONAL 2
Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 23 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 19   


CHARTER
Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 31 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 29

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 15   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Kingsley (MI) 19 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 18   


NON-LEAGUE
Center Line (MI) 38 Petoskey (MI) 37   


INTERSTATE
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 Christ the King (Chicago, IL) 37   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Onaway (MI) 22 Pellston (MI) 21

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 40 Colon (MI) 35

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 36 Brimley (MI) 31

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellaire (MI) 18 Caseville (MI) 17
Central Lake (MI) 31 Baldwin (MI) 30