2018 MICHIGAN 9/7 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 6th

NORTH STAR
Oscoda (MI) 17 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 11 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 6   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 22 Deckerville (MI) 18



Friday, September 7th

BIG 8
Homer (MI) 16 Jonesville (MI) 14   

Quincy (MI) 29 Union City (MI) 25   

Concord (MI) 10 Reading (MI) 7   

Springport (MI) 42 Bronson (MI) 37   


BIG NORTH
Gaylord (MI) 25 Alpena (MI) 21   

Cadillac (MI) 19 Petoskey (MI) 17   


BLUE WATER AREA
Almont (MI) 16 Algonac (MI) 15   

Imlay City (MI) 15 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 14   

Yale (MI) 11 North Branch (MI) 9   

Richmond (MI) 14 Armada (MI) 13   


CAPITAL AREA - BLUE
DeWitt (MI) 17 Okemos (MI) 16   

East Lansing (MI) 18 Grand Ledge (MI) 15   

Everett (Lansing, MI) 22 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 19   


CAPITAL AREA - RED
Mason (MI) 11 Haslett (MI) 7   

St. Johns (MI) 34 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 33   

Williamston (MI) 21 Fowlerville (MI) 16   


CAPITAL AREA - WHITE
Charlotte (MI) 17 Ionia (MI) 14   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 20 Eaton Rapids (MI) 19   

Portland (MI) 13 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 11   


CASCADES
Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 38 Grass Lake (MI) 35   

East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 29 Manchester (MI) 24   

Michigan Center (MI) 35 Addison (MI) 34   

Napoleon (MI) 29 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 26   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Saranac (MI) 30 Dansville (MI) 29   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 23 Fowler (MI) 19   

Laingsburg (MI) 35 Potterville (MI) 31   

Bath (MI) 36 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 33   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Fremont (MI) 21 Big Rapids (MI) 16   

Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 25 Newaygo (MI) 21   

Reed City (MI) 35 Grant (MI) 33   

Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 35 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 31   


CENTRAL STATE - SILVER
Hesperia (MI) 33 Holton (MI) 30   

Kent City (MI) 21 White Cloud (MI) 20   

Lakeview (MI) 26 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 24   


DETROIT PUBLIC - BLACK
Central (Detroit, MI) 22 Denby (Detroit, MI) 18   

King (Detroit, MI) 17 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 15   

Douglass (Detroit, MI) 32 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 27   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GOLD
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 25 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 22   

East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 33 Western International (Detroit, MI) 30   


DETROIT PUBLIC - GREEN
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 28 Ford (Detroit, MI) 23   

Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 30 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 29   


DOWNRIVER
Melvindale (MI) 37 Allen Park (MI) 35   

Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 13 Ford (Dearborn, MI) 12   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 35 Lincoln Park (MI) 33   

Trenton (MI) 42 Anderson (Southgate, MI) 38   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 26 Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 24   


FLINT METRO
Kearsley (Flint, MI) 35 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 30   

Owosso (MI) 27 Fenton (MI) 25   

Holly (MI) 32 Linden (MI) 31   

Clio (MI) 18 Swartz Creek (MI) 14   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Atherton (Burton, MI) 40 Bentley (Burton, MI) 35   

Beecher (Flint, MI) 26 Hamady (Flint, MI) 24   


GENESEE AREA - RED
Goodrich (MI) 18 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 17   

Corunna (MI) 35 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 33   


GREAT NORTHERN U.P.
Gladstone (MI) 34 Menominee (MI) 29   


GREATER LANSING
Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 37 Leslie (MI) 36   

Olivet (MI) 18 Stockbridge (MI) 13   

Perry (MI) 14 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 13   


GREATER THUMB - EAST
Memphis (MI) 35 Brown City (MI) 30   

Harbor Beach (MI) 36 Capac (MI) 33   

Sandusky (MI) 15 Ubly (MI) 11   


GREATER THUMB - WEST
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 26 Bad Axe (MI) 21   

Reese (MI) 42 Vassar (MI) 40   

Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 26 Caro (MI) 22   


HIGHLAND
Lake City (MI) 27 McBain (MI) 26   

Manton (MI) 11 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 6   

Evart (MI) 23 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 21   


HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 39 Huron (New Boston, MI) 38   

Grosse Ile (MI) 18 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 17   

Milan (MI) 19 Flat Rock (MI) 14   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 39 Riverview (MI) 34   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 21 Hastings (MI) 18   

Coldwater (MI) 14 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 13   

Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 26 Marshall (MI) 22   

Western (Parma, MI) 22 Northwest (Jackson, MI) 19   


JACK PINE
Houghton Lake (MI) 37 Beaverton (MI) 35   

Clare (MI) 37 Harrison (MI) 35   

Gladwin (MI) 32 Farwell (MI) 29   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 22 Roscommon (MI) 21   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Dearborn (MI) 20 Belleville (MI) 18   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 39 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 36   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 29 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 25   

Franklin (Livonia, MI) 26 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 21   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Brighton (MI) 33 Hartland (MI) 29   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 26 Canton (MI) 21   

Howell (MI) 17 Northville (MI) 14   

Salem (Canton, MI) 37 Novi (MI) 35   


LAKES 8
Ludington (MI) 14 Manistee (MI) 13   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 17 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 15   


LAKES VALLEY
Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 27 Mott (Waterford, MI) 22   

Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 18 South Lyon (MI) 17   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 11 Milford (Highland, MI) 10   

Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 23 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 20   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Onsted (MI) 13 Blissfield (MI) 10   

Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 31 Ida (MI) 28   

Dundee (MI) 42 Hudson (MI) 40   


MACOMB AREA - BLUE
Fraser (MI) 14 Port Huron (MI) 9   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 35 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 32   

Roseville (MI) 18 Cousino (Warren, MI) 13   


MACOMB AREA - BRONZE
Center Line (MI) 14 Clawson (MI) 10   

New Haven (MI) 40 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 39   


MACOMB AREA - GOLD
Sterling Heights (MI) 28 Eastpointe (MI) 25   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 39 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 34   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 24 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 19   


MACOMB AREA - RED
Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 11 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 10   

Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 33 Dakota (Macomb, MI) 32   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 35 Romeo (MI) 33   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
St. Clair (MI) 20 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 16   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 25 Marine City (MI) 22   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 15 Marysville (MI) 10   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Mott (Warren, MI) 11 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 7   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 29 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 27   

Utica (MI) 18 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 14   


MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT
Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 28 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 24   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 38 Mt. Clemens (MI) 36
Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 30 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 27   

Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 23 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 19   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Hamtramck (MI) 20 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 18   


MID-MICHIGAN
Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 19 Durand (MI) 15   

Chesaning (MI) 32 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 29   

New Lothrop (MI) 13 Byron (MI) 12   

Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 29 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 26   


MID-STATE
Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 18 Breckenridge (MI) 17   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 42 Vestaburg (MI) 40   

Merrill (MI) 39 Coleman (MI) 35   


NORTH STAR
Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 10 Rogers City (MI) 6   

Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 10 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 5   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Mancelona (MI) 18 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 16   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Newberry (MI) 16 Harbor Springs (MI) 13   

East Jordan (MI) 16 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 11   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Cheboygan (MI) 38 Boyne City (MI) 34   

Kingsley (MI) 13 Grayling (MI) 10   

St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 31 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 26   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Pontiac (MI) 18 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 14   

Ferndale (MI) 41 Farmington (MI) 36   

Royal Oak (MI) 14 Hazel Park (MI) 10   

North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 15 Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 13   


OAKLAND - RED
Lake Orion (MI) 16 Adams (Rochester, MI) 13   

Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 16 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 15   

West Bloomfield (MI) 21 Oxford (MI) 19   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 38 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 33   

Oak Park (MI) 22 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 20   

Athens (Troy, MI) 19 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 18   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLACK
Jenison (MI) 38 Fruitport (MI) 36   

Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 26 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 21   


OTTAWA-KENT - BLUE
Coopersville (MI) 33 Allendale (MI) 31   

Sparta (MI) 19 Spring Lake (MI) 15   

Comstock Park (MI) 24 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 19   


OTTAWA-KENT - GOLD
Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 12 Wyoming (MI) 11   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 42 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 39   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 24 Wayland (MI) 19   


OTTAWA-KENT - GREEN
Hamilton (MI) 32 Byron Center (MI) 31   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 42 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 38   

Holland (MI) 42 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 38   


OTTAWA-KENT - RED
East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 30 Caledonia (MI) 29   

Grand Haven (MI) 17 Hudsonville (MI) 13   

Rockford (MI) 29 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 25   


OTTAWA-KENT - SILVER
Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 36 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 34   

Hopkins (MI) 28 Belding (MI) 25   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 16 Lee (Wyoming, MI) 14   


OTTAWA-KENT - WHITE
Cedar Springs (MI) 18 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 16   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 37   

Lowell (MI) 16 Greenville (MI) 12   


SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Davison (MI) 28 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 27   

Grand Blanc (MI) 14 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 10   

Hill (Saginaw, MI) 31 Lapeer (MI) 28   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Dow (Midland, MI) 28 Central (Bay City, MI) 27   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 42 Saginaw (MI) 38   

Midland (MI) 31 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 26   

Glenn (Bay City, MI) 34 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 33   


SOUTHWEST 10
White Pigeon (MI) 42 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 37   

Marcellus (MI) 25 Centreville (MI) 23   

Bangor (MI) 40 Decatur (MI) 36   

Mendon (MI) 23 Hartford (MI) 18   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 28 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 23   

Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 27 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 22   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Niles (MI) 24 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 19   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 15 Portage Central (Portage, MI) 10   

St. Joseph (MI) 11 Mattawan (MI) 9   


TRI-COUNTY
Whitmore Lake (MI) 36 Clinton (MI) 31   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 42 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 40   


TRI-VALLEY - CENTRAL
Shepherd (MI) 26 Alma (MI) 21   

Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 36 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 35   

Freeland (MI) 27 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 23   


TRI-VALLEY - EAST
Garber (Essexville, MI) 15 Birch Run (MI) 12   

Bridgeport (MI) 10 Frankenmuth (MI) 5   

Millington (MI) 21 Carrollton (MI) 16   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Hemlock (MI) 24 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 20   

Ithaca (MI) 19 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 17   

St. Charles (MI) 28 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 27   

St. Louis (MI) 25 Pinconning (MI) 23   


WEST MICHIGAN
Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 21 Montague (MI) 19   

Shelby (MI) 35 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 31   

Ravenna (MI) 32 North Muskegon (MI) 27   

Whitehall (MI) 10 Hart (MI) 8   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) 16 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 11   

Houghton (MI) 11 Iron Mountain (MI) 9   

Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 42 L'Anse (MI) 40   

Negaunee (MI) 41 Hancock (MI) 36   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Ishpeming (MI) 23 Norway (MI) 21   

Munising (MI) 17 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 13   


WESTERN WAYNE
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 33 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 29   

Romulus (MI) 17 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 16   

Redford Union (Redford, MI) 18 Garden City (MI) 14   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 24 Thurston (Redford, MI) 19   


WOLVERINE
Dowagiac (MI) 33 Allegan (MI) 31   

Edwardsburg (MI) 11 Paw Paw (MI) 9   

Otsego (MI) 20 South Haven (MI) 15   

Plainwell (MI) 12 Vicksburg (MI) 8   

Sturgis (MI) 41 Three Rivers (MI) 37   


NON-LEAGUE
Athens (MI) 29 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 24   

Bedford (Temperance, MI) 33 Pinckney (MI) 31   

Lincoln (Warren, MI) 17 Berkley (MI) 14   

Berrien Springs (MI) 22 Schoolcraft (MI) 21   

Bendle (Burton, MI) 33 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 30   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 17 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) 13
Marlette (MI) 25 Cass City (MI) 22   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 20 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 15   

Troy (MI) 10 Clarkston (MI) 9   

Osborn (Detroit, MI) 39 Cody (Detroit, MI) 37   

Coloma (MI) 37 Buchanan (MI) 35   

Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 25 Constantine (MI) 21   

Muskegon Heights (MI) 34 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 29   

Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 29 Flushing (MI) 24   

Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 18 Dexter (MI) 16   

Ecorse (MI) 40 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 36   

Kalkaska (MI) 21 Elk Rapids (MI) 20   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 32 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 29   

Frankfort (MI) 23 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 20   

Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 10 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 6   

Grandville (MI) 31 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 30   

Harper Woods (MI) 42 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 41   

Holt (MI) 22 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 18   

Monroe (MI) 28 Jackson (MI) 24   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 29 Gobles (MI) 26
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 28 Fennville (MI) 23   

LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 19 Charlevoix (MI) 15   

Lawton (MI) 21 Bloomingdale (MI) 18   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 36 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 32   

Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 41 Marquette (MI) 40   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 30 Martin (MI) 26   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 38 Richard (Riverview, MI) 37   

East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 41 Muskegon (MI) 37   

Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 20 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 19   

Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 11 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 9   

Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 40 Tecumseh (MI) 39   

Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 34 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 30   

Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 15 River Rouge (MI) 14
Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 11 Saline (MI) 6   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 36 Saugatuck (MI) 34   

Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 10 Adrian (MI) 8   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 14 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 9   

Watervliet (MI) 23 Parchment (MI) 18   

West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 27 Manistique (MI) 25   


INTERSTATE
Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) 25 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 20   

More Catholic (Hamilton, Ontario) 24 Chelsea (MI) 19
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 19 Aquinas (London, Ontario) 16
Catholic Central (London, Ontario) 24 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 20
Benton Harbor (MI) 31 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 26   

Fond du Lac (WI) 26 Kingsford (MI) 24   

Suring (WI) 15 Hurley (WI) 14   

Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) 17 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 15   

Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 31 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 28   

Fremont (IN) 18 Pittsford (MI) 13   

Ypsilanti (MI) 20 Rich East (Park Forest, IL) 18   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 18 Atlanta (MI) 14
Hale (MI) 40 Hillman (MI) 35
Onaway (MI) 38 Posen (MI) 35

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Bellaire (MI) 31 Onekama (MI) 27
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 28 Suttons Bay (MI) 23

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 29 Webberville (MI) 25

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Burr Oak (MI) 15 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 10

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Marion (MI) 21 Brethren (MI) 16
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 28 Bear Lake (MI) 27
Mesick (MI) 21 Baldwin (MI) 19

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Bellevue (MI) 29 Academy of the Americas (Detroit, MI) 26
Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 15 Caseville (MI) 13
Ashley (MI) 32 Cedarville (MI) 28
Tekonsha (MI) 18 Colon (MI) 13
Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 30 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 25
Dryden (MI) 24 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 19 [forfeit]
North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 40 Engadine (MI) 39
Genesee (MI) 25 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 22
International Academy (Flint, MI) 14 Kingston (MI) 12
Morrice (MI) 37 Mayville (MI) 35
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 13 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 12
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 40 Peck (MI) 37
Pickford (MI) 16 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 14
Rapid River (MI) 26 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 25
Stephenson (MI) 14 Brimley (MI) 9
Ontonagon (MI) 28 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 23
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 16 Lawrence (MI) 15
Litchfield (MI) 21 Waldron (MI) 20



Saturday, September 8th

CATHOLIC AA
University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 39 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 38   


LENAWEE COUNTY
Hillsdale (MI) 41 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 37   


TRI-COUNTY
Madison (Adrian, MI) 22 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 20   

Morenci (MI) 17 Sand Creek (MI) 14   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Gwinn (MI) 34 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 33   


NON-LEAGUE
Escanaba (MI) 27 Loyola (Detroit, MI) 23   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 32 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 29   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 10 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 7   

Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 36 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 34   


INTERSTATE
Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) 27 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 23

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Pellston (MI) 38 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 36

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 27 St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 23

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
North Central (Powers, MI) 23 Rudyard (MI) 20