2018 MICHIGAN 8/31 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Wednesday, August 29th

NON-LEAGUE
Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 34 Eau Claire (MI) 30



Thursday, August 30th

BIG 8
Jonesville (MI) 17 Concord (MI) 13   

Quincy (MI) 35 Bronson (MI) 32
Reading (MI) 21 Homer (MI) 19   

Springport (MI) 32 Union City (MI) 30   


BLUE WATER AREA
Imlay City (MI) 37 Almont (MI) 36   

Yale (MI) 40 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 38   

Armada (MI) 30 North Branch (MI) 29   

Algonac (MI) 30 Richmond (MI) 26   


CASCADES
Manchester (MI) 28 Grass Lake (MI) 25   

Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 39 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 37
Michigan Center (MI) 22 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 17   

Addison (MI) 39 Napoleon (MI) 35   


CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Laingsburg (MI) 30 Dansville (MI) 27
Bath (MI) 10 Fowler (MI) 5   

Fulton (Middleton, MI) 31 Potterville (MI) 28   

Saranac (MI) 33 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 28   


CENTRAL STATE - GOLD
Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 18 Newaygo (MI) 16   

Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 23 Grant (MI) 22   

Fremont (MI) 18 Reed City (MI) 16   

Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 37 Big Rapids (MI) 32   


DOWNRIVER
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 33 Allen Park (MI) 31   

Anderson (Southgate, MI) 11 Lincoln Park (MI) 9   

Trenton (MI) 21 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 16   

Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 24 Melvindale (MI) 22
Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 31 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 26   


FLINT METRO
Fenton (MI) 35 Kearsley (Flint, MI) 31   

Owosso (MI) 15 Holly (MI) 11   

Clio (MI) 34 Linden (MI) 29   

Flushing (MI) 13 Swartz Creek (MI) 9   


GENESEE AREA - BLUE
Bendle (Burton, MI) 39 Bentley (Burton, MI) 36

GREATER THUMB - EAST
Harbor Beach (MI) 22 Marlette (MI) 17
Brown City (MI) 29 Sandusky (MI) 26
Memphis (MI) 28 Ubly (MI) 23

GREATER THUMB - WEST
Vassar (MI) 23 Bad Axe (MI) 19   

Cass City (MI) 25 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 23
Laker (Pigeon, MI) 40 Reese (MI) 39

HURON
Airport (Carleton, MI) 34 Grosse Ile (MI) 32   

Riverview (MI) 19 Flat Rock (MI) 15   


INTERSTATE EIGHT
Coldwater (MI) 39 Hastings (MI) 36   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 24 Western (Parma, MI) 22   

Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 41 Marshall (MI) 36   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 35 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 34   


JACK PINE
Beaverton (MI) 39 Roscommon (MI) 35   

Clare (MI) 31 Gladwin (MI) 27   

Harrison (MI) 29 Houghton Lake (MI) 24   

Meridian (Sanford, MI) 21 Farwell (MI) 16   


KENSINGTON LAKES - EAST
Belleville (MI) 23 Churchill (Livonia, MI) 18   

Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 15 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 10   

Dearborn (MI) 18 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 13   

Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 33 Glenn (Westland, MI) 28   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Novi (MI) 31 Brighton (MI) 27   

Hartland (MI) 15 Salem (Canton, MI) 12   

Plymouth (Canton, MI) 22 Howell (MI) 21   


LAKES VALLEY
Mott (Waterford, MI) 32 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 31   

South Lyon (MI) 36 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 35   

Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 28 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 26   

Milford (Highland, MI) 19 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 15   


MACOMB AREA - SILVER
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 41 Marysville (MI) 36   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 28 Marine City (MI) 26   

St. Clair (MI) 19 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 18   


MACOMB AREA - WHITE
Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 26 Utica (MI) 21   

Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 27 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 26   

Mott (Warren, MI) 41 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 40   


MID-MICHIGAN
Durand (MI) 16 Byron (MI) 13   

Chesaning (MI) 11 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 8
New Lothrop (MI) 30 Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 29   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 32 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 29   


NORTH STAR
Rogers City (MI) 34 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 29

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 36 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 32

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGENDS
Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 19 Kalkaska (MI) 17   

Cheboygan (MI) 42 Grayling (MI) 38   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Berkley (MI) 33 Pontiac (MI) 31
Royal Oak (MI) 31 Farmington (MI) 30   

Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 22 Ferndale (MI) 21   


OAKLAND - RED
Lake Orion (MI) 30 Oxford (MI) 25   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 30 Oak Park (MI) 28   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 28 Troy (MI) 23

SAGINAW VALLEY - BLUE
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 33 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 28

SOUTHWEST 10
Decatur (MI) 35 Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 32   

Centreville (MI) 22 Bloomingdale (MI) 21   

Bangor (MI) 38 Hartford (MI) 35   

White Pigeon (MI) 26 Marcellus (MI) 21   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - EAST
Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 17 Central (Battle Creek, MI) 15   


SOUTHWESTERN MICHIGAN - WEST
Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 42 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 39   

St. Joseph (MI) 40 Niles (MI) 36   


TRI-VALLEY - WEST
Ithaca (MI) 29 Hemlock (MI) 27   

Pinconning (MI) 21 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 16   

St. Charles (MI) 11 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 8
Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 11 St. Louis (MI) 8   


WEST MICHIGAN
Shelby (MI) 42 Montague (MI) 41   

North Muskegon (MI) 40 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 37   

Ravenna (MI) 14 Hart (MI) 10   

Whitehall (MI) 26 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 24   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) 15 Negaunee (MI) 13   

Houghton (MI) 18 L'Anse (MI) 14

WESTERN WAYNE
Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 33 Garden City (MI) 28   

Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 26 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 23   

Romulus (MI) 41 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 40   


WOLVERINE
Edwardsburg (MI) 34 Otsego (MI) 33   

Sturgis (MI) 31 Paw Paw (MI) 28   

Plainwell (MI) 17 South Haven (MI) 16   

Dowagiac (MI) 39 Three Rivers (MI) 37
Vicksburg (MI) 16 Allegan (MI) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Greenville (MI) 38 Allendale (MI) 37   

Alma (MI) 33 Bridgeport (MI) 29   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 12 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 8   

Belding (MI) 22 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 19   

Birch Run (MI) 14 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 13   

University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) 11 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 9   

Clinton (MI) 17 Blissfield (MI) 16
Goodrich (MI) 27 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 22   

Brandywine (Niles, MI) 28 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 24
Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 31 Breckenridge (MI) 27
Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 26 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 25   

Midland (MI) 20 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 19   

Capac (MI) 20 Caro (MI) 18   

Atherton (Burton, MI) 21 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 17 [forfeit]
Cedar Springs (MI) 22 Caledonia (MI) 20   

Center Line (MI) 33 Sterling Heights (MI) 28   

Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 36 Roseville (MI) 35   

Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 33 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 32   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 10 Cody (Detroit, MI) 5
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 14 Leslie (MI) 11
Constantine (MI) 10 Gobles (MI) 7   

Coopersville (MI) 37 Hamilton (MI) 35
Dakota (Macomb, MI) 16 Fraser (MI) 12   

Davison (MI) 13 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 10   

Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 21 DeWitt (MI) 16   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 21 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 18
Dundee (MI) 24 Stockbridge (MI) 23   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 36   

East Lansing (MI) 18 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 15   

Clawson (MI) 32 Eastpointe (MI) 31   

Beecher (Flint, MI) 27 Ecorse (MI) 26
Elk Rapids (MI) 36 East Jordan (MI) 34   

Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 23 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 19
Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 21 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 18   

Eastern (Lansing, MI) 20 Everett (Lansing, MI) 17   

Fennville (MI) 34 Buchanan (MI) 32
Eaton Rapids (MI) 36 Fowlerville (MI) 33   

Freeland (MI) 14 Carrollton (MI) 13   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 35 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 34   

Gaylord (MI) 27 Gladstone (MI) 22
Cadillac (MI) 29 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 24   

Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 29 Grand Blanc (MI) 25   

Grand Haven (MI) 13 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 8   

Lutheran (Westland, MI) 17 Hamady (Flint, MI) 13   

Sexton (Lansing, MI) 31 Haslett (MI) 26   

Hillsdale (MI) 19 Ionia (MI) 15   

Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 35 Holland (MI) 32   

Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 27 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 23   

Holton (MI) 27 Evart (MI) 22
Morenci (MI) 18 Hudson (MI) 17
Holt (MI) 23 Hudsonville (MI) 22   

Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 11 Ida (MI) 7   

Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 36 Jenison (MI) 31   

Portage Central (Portage, MI) 37 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 33   

Lawton (MI) 17 Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 15
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 21 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 16   

Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 32 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 28   

Kingsley (MI) 36 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 32   

L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 36 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 31
Lake City (MI) 40 Lakeview (MI) 38   

Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 16 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 14   

Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 10 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 7   

Lapeer (MI) 26 Dow (Midland, MI) 25
Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 33 Ludington (MI) 28   

Summit Academy North (Romulus, MI) 11 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 8
Manistee (MI) 18 Perry (MI) 17   

Manton (MI) 28 White Cloud (MI) 26   

Martin (MI) 24 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 23
Charlotte (MI) 20 Mason (MI) 18
Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 22 Mattawan (MI) 20   

McBain (MI) 38 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 37   

Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 40 Mendon (MI) 37 [forfeit]
Merrill (MI) 15 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 12   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 17 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 13
Shepherd (MI) 22 Millington (MI) 19   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 14 Central (Bay City, MI) 9   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 22 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 21   

Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 39 Mt. Pleasant (MI) 34   

NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 34 Muskegon Heights (MI) 30
Hopkins (MI) 12 Olivet (MI) 7
Onsted (MI) 17 Madison (Adrian, MI) 15
Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 10 Osborn (Detroit, MI) 5
Vestaburg (MI) 39 Oscoda (MI) 38   

Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 32 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 31   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 38 Hesperia (MI) 34   

St. Johns (MI) 24 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 20   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 17 Pittsford (MI) 13
Portland (MI) 17 Corunna (MI) 12   

Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 15 Saginaw (MI) 10   

Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 38 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 33   

River Rouge (MI) 41 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 40   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 10 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 7
Rockford (MI) 29 Lowell (MI) 26   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 32 Romeo (MI) 29   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 25 Sand Creek (MI) 22
Schoolcraft (MI) 18 Parchment (MI) 16   

Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 41 Coleman (MI) 38
Okemos (MI) 36 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 31   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 37 Benton Harbor (MI) 32   

Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 30 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 27
Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 13 Sparta (MI) 8   

Fruitport (MI) 10 Spring Lake (MI) 6   

Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 27 Frankenmuth (MI) 25   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 19 Byron Center (MI) 14   

Marquette (MI) 21 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 20   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 22 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 18   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 10 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 8
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 10 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 5   

Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 22 Cousino (Warren, MI) 17   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 17 Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 12   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 24 New Haven (MI) 19
Waverly (Lansing, MI) 30 Wayland (MI) 26   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 35 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 30   

Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 29 Whitmore Lake (MI) 26   

Williamston (MI) 42 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 39   

Comstock Park (MI) 23 Wyoming (MI) 18   


INTERSTATE
Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) 10 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 7

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 20 Onaway (MI) 19

MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - WEST (8 MAN)
Onekama (MI) 20 Central Lake (MI) 19
Suttons Bay (MI) 28 Bellaire (MI) 27

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN A (8 MAN)
Colon (MI) 27 Bellevue (MI) 26

SOUTHERN MICHIGAN B (8 MAN)
Tekonsha (MI) 34 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 33

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Cedarville (MI) 34 Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 32
Engadine (MI) 17 Pickford (MI) 14

UPPER PENINSULA - WEST (8 MAN)
Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 12 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 8
Ontonagon (MI) 37 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 34

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 36 Brethren (MI) 35
Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 20 Marion (MI) 16

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Waldron (MI) 39 Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 35
Caseville (MI) 31 Wolverine (MI) 30
Dryden (MI) 28 International Academy (Flint, MI) 23
Kingston (MI) 20 Lawrence (MI) 15
Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 24 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 19 [forfeit]
Mayville (MI) 42 Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 41
Deckerville (MI) 41 Morrice (MI) 38
Rapid River (MI) 27 North Central (Powers, MI) 26
All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 18 Peck (MI) 13
Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 14 North Huron (Kinde, MI) 12
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 20 Burr Oak (MI) 15
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 37 Litchfield (MI) 36
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 32 Ashley (MI) 29
Webberville (MI) 36 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 31

6/8/9 MAN INTERSTATE
Phillips (WI) 25 Stephenson (MI) 22



Friday, August 31st

CATHOLIC AA
Loyola (Detroit, MI) 24 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 20   


HURON
Huron (New Boston, MI) 28 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 27   

Milan (MI) 11 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 6   


KENSINGTON LAKES - WEST
Northville (MI) 39 Canton (MI) 36   


MICHIGAN METRO - BLUE
Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 34 Harper Woods (MI) 33   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Newberry (MI) 28 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 27   


OAKLAND - BLUE
North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 17 Hazel Park (MI) 16   


OAKLAND - RED
Adams (Rochester, MI) 32 Bloomfield Hills (MI) 27   

Clarkston (MI) 12 West Bloomfield (MI) 7   


OAKLAND - WHITE
Athens (Troy, MI) 22 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 17   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Pinckney (MI) 33 Chelsea (MI) 32   

Dexter (MI) 21 Ypsilanti (MI) 19   

Adrian (MI) 39 Jackson (MI) 37   

Tecumseh (MI) 36 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 32   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Hancock (MI) 18 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 15
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 31 Iron Mountain (MI) 27

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 19 Ishpeming (MI) 16
Munising (MI) 12 Norway (MI) 9
Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 33 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 32

WESTERN WAYNE
Thurston (Redford, MI) 14 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 12   


NON-LEAGUE
Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 11 Alpena (MI) 7   

Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 35 Port Huron (MI) 32   

Coloma (MI) 34 Berrien Springs (MI) 30   

Charlevoix (MI) 35 Boyne City (MI) 32   

Central (Detroit, MI) 33 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 32
Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 27 Pershing (Detroit, MI) 22
De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 29 Grandville (MI) 26   

Denby (Detroit, MI) 30 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 29
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 16 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 14
St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 41 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 37   

Escanaba (MI) 22 Petoskey (MI) 18   

Hamtramck (MI) 11 Ford (Detroit, MI) 8
Harbor Springs (MI) 39 Frankfort (MI) 37   

Mancelona (MI) 25 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 23   

Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 30 Kent City (MI) 29   

Universal Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 Mt. Clemens (MI) 16 [forfeit]
King (Detroit, MI) 11 Muskegon (MI) 10   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 10 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 6   

Mumford (Detroit, MI) 14 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 10   

Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 31 Richard (Riverview, MI) 30   

Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 36 Saline (MI) 34   

Saugatuck (MI) 29 Watervliet (MI) 25   

Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 14 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 9   

Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 20 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 19   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 33 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 30

INTERSTATE
Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 38 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) 37   

St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 23 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 18   

Whitmer (Toledo, OH) 12 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 9   

Hurley (WI) 40 Cameron (WI) 38   

Menominee (MI) 40 Kaukauna (WI) 38   

Fremont (IN) 13 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 10   

Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) 17 Monroe (MI) 13   

Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) 25 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 24   

St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) 11 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 8   

St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) 30 Kingsford (MI) 25   

Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 27 Stryker (OH) 24   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Hale (MI) 31 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 30
Atlanta (MI) 16 Hillman (MI) 13
Posen (MI) 38 Pellston (MI) 36

UPPER PENINSULA - EAST (8 MAN)
Rudyard (MI) 16 Brimley (MI) 13

WEST MICHIGAN (8 MAN)
Baldwin (MI) 38 Bear Lake (MI) 33 [forfeit]

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Mesick (MI) 12 Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 7
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 11 Genesee (MI) 8



Saturday, September 1st

INTERSTATE
Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) 41 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 36