2018 MICHIGAN 8/24 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, August 23rd

DOWNRIVER
Ford (Dearborn, MI) 43 Lincoln Park (MI) 6   

Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) 49 Carlson (Gibraltar, MI) 35   


FLINT METRO
Brandon (Ortonville, MI) 26 Fenton (MI) 21   

Flushing (MI) 35 Linden (MI) 7   

Kearsley (Flint, MI) 48 Clio (MI) 10   

Swartz Creek (MI) 13 Holly (MI) 0   


LAKES VALLEY
Mott (Waterford, MI) 41 Milford (Highland, MI) 0   

South Lyon (MI) 22 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) 21   

South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) 29 Kettering (Waterford, MI) 0   


NORTH STAR
Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) 48 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) 24   


NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEGACY
Harbor Springs (MI) 27 East Jordan (MI) 18   


SAGINAW VALLEY - RED
Saginaw (MI) 22 Glenn (Bay City, MI) 20   


SOUTHWEST 10
Beatty (Cassopolis, MI) 77 Bangor (MI) 0   

Centreville (MI) 22 White Pigeon (MI) 12   

Decatur (MI) 26 Marcellus (MI) 6   

Mendon (MI) 39 Bloomingdale (MI) 14   


WOLVERINE B
Dowagiac (MI) 54 Vicksburg (MI) 14
Edwardsburg (MI) 55 Allegan (MI) 0   

Paw Paw (MI) 27 Otsego (MI) 7   

Sturgis (MI) 54 South Haven (MI) 6   

Three Rivers (MI) 23 Plainwell (MI) 13   


NON-LEAGUE
Addison (MI) 65 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) 0   

Almont (MI) 56 New Haven (MI) 6
Athens (MI) 42 Bronson (MI) 0
Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) 28 Troy (MI) 13   

Beecher (Flint, MI) 24 Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern (Flint, MI) 0
Belding (MI) 41 Laingsburg (MI) 6   

Belleville (MI) 40 Brighton (MI) 35   

Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) 22 Chesaning (MI) 21   

Big Rapids (MI) 28 Shepherd (MI) 6   

Birch Run (MI) 20 Caro (MI) 0   

Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) 42 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) 32
Bloomfield Hills (MI) 39 Utica (MI) 14   

Breckenridge (MI) 20 Beaverton (MI) 19
Brown City (MI) 2 Atherton (Burton, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Caledonia (MI) 39 Holt (MI) 8   

Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) 38 Port Huron (MI) 22   

Catholic Central (Novi, MI) 28 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) 7   

Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) 31 Saline (MI) 26   

Clawson (MI) 34 Armada (MI) 0   

Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) 26 Martin (MI) 0
Cody (Detroit, MI) 67 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) 6   

Coloma (MI) 64 Brandywine (Niles, MI) 40
Concord (MI) 36 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) 20
Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 13 Redford Union (Redford, MI) 0   

Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) 25 Central (Detroit, MI) 18   

Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) 27 St. Clair (MI) 21   

DeWitt (MI) 22 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 10   

Dearborn (MI) 24 Hartland (MI) 11   

Dundee (MI) 21 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) 16   

Durand (MI) 27 Capac (MI) 20   

East Lansing (MI) 40 St. Johns (MI) 6   

Fennville (MI) 35 South County (New Buffalo, MI) 6   

Ferndale (MI) 62 Fraser (MI) 0   

Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) 40 Lincoln (Warren, MI) 20   

Flat Rock (MI) 15 Garden City (MI) 0   

Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 21 Jenison (MI) 19   

Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) 21 Fruitport (MI) 6   

Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) 22 Byron Center (MI) 21   

Frankenmuth (MI) 35 Central (Bay City, MI) 12   

Gladwin (MI) 29 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) 18   

Glenn (Westland, MI) 26 Novi (MI) 14   

Goodrich (MI) 29 Powers Catholic (Flint, MI) 14   

Grand Blanc (MI) 38 Dow (Midland, MI) 35   

Grand Haven (MI) 27 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) 0   

Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) 45 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) 7   

Hamady (Flint, MI) 50 Byron (MI) 28   

Hamilton (MI) 22 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) 20
Harper Woods (MI) 46 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) 7   

Hartford (MI) 34 Gobles (MI) 0   

Hazel Park (MI) 50 University Prep (Detroit, MI) 14
Heritage (Saginaw, MI) 37 Hill (Saginaw, MI) 0   

Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) 48 Cass City (MI) 22
Holland Christian (Holland, MI) 33 Coopersville (MI) 24   

Hopkins (MI) 42 Ravenna (MI) 30
Houghton Lake (MI) 30 Oscoda (MI) 22   

Hudsonville (MI) 27 Grand Ledge (MI) 7   

Johnson (Mt. Morris, MI) 42 Bath (MI) 18   

Kalamazoo United (Kalamazoo, MI) 46 Berrien Springs (MI) 7
Kellogg (Delton, MI) 35 Parchment (MI) 14   

Kingsley (MI) 24 McBain (MI) 20   

L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) 31 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) 7
Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) 24 Cadillac (MI) 16   

Laker (Pigeon, MI) 36 Hudson (MI) 6   

Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) 21 Royal Oak (MI) 9   

Lapeer (MI) 17 Lake Orion (MI) 7
Leslie (MI) 32 Dansville (MI) 27
Manistee (MI) 46 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) 6   

Marine City (MI) 47 Sterling Heights (MI) 3   

Marysville (MI) 14 Richmond (MI) 0   

Mattawan (MI) 31 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) 3   

Memphis (MI) 14 Bentley (Burton, MI) 12
Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) 59 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) 8
Monroe (MI) 36 Airport (Carleton, MI) 18   

Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) 19 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) 0   

Mott (Warren, MI) 35 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) 12   

New Lothrop (MI) 48 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) 16   

Niles (MI) 32 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) 27   

North Branch (MI) 54 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) 12
Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) 68 Comstock Park (MI) 47   

Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) 42 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) 6   

Oak Park (MI) 31 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) 13   

Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) 55 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) 8   

Okemos (MI) 21 Mason (MI) 17
Olivet (MI) 48 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) 6   

Onsted (MI) 46 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) 0   

Osborn (Detroit, MI) 50 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) 0
Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) 42 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) 6
Perry (MI) 33 Bendle (Burton, MI) 8   

Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) 21 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) 14   

Portland (MI) 18 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) 0   

Roscommon (MI) 44 Grayling (MI) 34   

Roseville (MI) 18 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) 6
Salem (Canton, MI) 23 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) 14   

Sandusky (MI) 44 Imlay City (MI) 0
Saranac (MI) 63 Vestaburg (MI) 0   

Saugatuck (MI) 55 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) 32   

Schoolcraft (MI) 52 Buchanan (MI) 0
Seaholm (Birmingham, MI) 41 Athens (Troy, MI) 7   

South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 40 Greenville (MI) 14   

Sparta (MI) 28 Everett (Lansing, MI) 6   

Spring Lake (MI) 42 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) 19   

St. Louis (MI) 28 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) 12   

St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) 37 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) 30
Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) 20 Pinconning (MI) 12   

Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) 24 Utica Ford (Sterling Heights, MI) 5
Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) 21 Cedar Springs (MI) 12   

Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) 28 Hastings (MI) 6   

Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) 44 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) 0   

Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) 17 Midland (MI) 15   

Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) 38 Allendale (MI) 31   

Utica Stevenson (Sterling Heights, MI) 33 Bedford (Temperance, MI) 21   

Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) 43 Cousino (Warren, MI) 13   

Wayland (MI) 20 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 0   

West Bloomfield (MI) 39 Groves (Beverly Hills, MI) 28   

West Ottawa (Holland, MI) 35 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) 10   

Williamston (MI) 51 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) 16   

Yale (MI) 49 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) 20   


INTERSTATE
Scott (Toledo, OH) 50 Richard (Ann Arbor, MI) 35

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Engadine (MI) 64 North Central (Powers, MI) 34
Kingston (MI) 74 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) 37
Merritt Academy (New Haven, MI) 16 Peck (MI) 0
Morrice (MI) 2 Dryden (MI) 0 [forfeit]
Onaway (MI) 40 Central Lake (MI) 28
Posen (MI) 69 Crossroads Charter Academy (Big Rapids, MI) 0
Rudyard (MI) 46 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) 12



Friday, August 24th

DOWNRIVER
Anderson (Southgate, MI) 26 Melvindale (MI) 12   

Roosevelt (Wyandotte, MI) 56 Truman/Kennedy (Taylor, MI) 6
Trenton (MI) 27 Allen Park (MI) 21   


NORTH STAR
Rogers City (MI) 20 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) 17

NORTHERN MICHIGAN - LEADERS
Elk Rapids (MI) 21 Charlevoix (MI) 6   


OAKLAND - BLUE
Farmington (MI) 37 Berkley (MI) 21   


SOUTHEASTERN - WHITE
Chelsea (MI) 34 Dexter (MI) 20   

Jackson (MI) 27 Ypsilanti (MI) 20   

Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) 35 Adrian (MI) 8   

Pinckney (MI) 31 Tecumseh (MI) 21   


WESTERN PENINSULA - A
Calumet (MI) 48 Gogebic (Bessemer, MI) 6   

Hancock (MI) 28 L'Anse (MI) 27
Iron Mountain (MI) 12 Negaunee (MI) 9
Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) 42 Houghton (MI) 0

WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Gwinn (MI) 36 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) 20   

Ishpeming (MI) 52 Manistique (MI) 0
West Iron County (Iron River, MI) 14 Munising (MI) 0

NON-LEAGUE
Adams (Rochester, MI) 28 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) 27   

Alma (MI) 34 Ionia (MI) 20   

Alpena (MI) 30 Escanaba (MI) 21   

Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) 16 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) 13
Benton Harbor (MI) 19 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) 17   

Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) 28 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) 0   

Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) 32 Meridian (Sanford, MI) 26   

Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) 36 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) 6   

Carrollton (MI) 45 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) 0   

Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) 30 St. Charles (MI) 26
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) 42 Muskegon Heights (MI) 14
Central (Battle Creek, MI) 34 St. Joseph (MI) 27   

Churchill (Livonia, MI) 35 Canton (MI) 21   

Clare (MI) 41 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 14   

Clarkston (MI) 12 Grandville (MI) 9   

Clinton (MI) 61 Manchester (MI) 20   

Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) 20 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) 8
Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) 24 Napoleon (MI) 0
Constantine (MI) 42 Quincy (MI) 7   

Dakota (Macomb, MI) 28 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) 24   

Davison (MI) 28 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) 6   

Denby (Detroit, MI) 20 Ecorse (MI) 8
Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) 28 Douglass (Detroit, MI) 0
Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) 21 Mumford (Detroit, MI) 7   

Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) 20 Mt. Clemens (MI) 0
Evart (MI) 30 Fremont (MI) 26   

Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) 36 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) 13   

Farwell (MI) 20 Coleman (MI) 18   

Ford (Detroit, MI) 4 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) 0
Fowlerville (MI) 34 Charlotte (MI) 17   

Frankfort (MI) 18 Newberry (MI) 14   

Freeland (MI) 27 Marshall (MI) 24   

Garber (Essexville, MI) 45 Boyne City (MI) 12   

Gaylord (MI) 23 Sexton (Lansing, MI) 19   

Gladstone (MI) 26 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) 14
Grant (MI) 20 Shelby (MI) 13   

Grass Lake (MI) 54 Stockbridge (MI) 12   

Grosse Ile (MI) 27 Richard (Riverview, MI) 24   

Harbor Beach (MI) 34 Bad Axe (MI) 20
Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) 41 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) 0   

Haslett (MI) 28 Coldwater (MI) 7   

Hemlock (MI) 22 Vassar (MI) 14   

Hillsdale (MI) 37 Jonesville (MI) 8   

Holland (MI) 26 Wyoming (MI) 8   

Holton (MI) 26 Hart (MI) 18
Ida (MI) 43 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) 7   

Kent City (MI) 36 Newaygo (MI) 26   

Lake City (MI) 41 Harrison (MI) 0   

Lakeview (MI) 28 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) 8
Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) 42 Waverly (Lansing, MI) 0   

Lee (Wyoming, MI) 27 White Cloud (MI) 9   

Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) 26 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) 12
Ludington (MI) 56 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) 0   

Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) 34 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) 12   

Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) 36 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) 22   

Madison (Adrian, MI) 35 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) 14
Mancelona (MI) 16 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) 0
Manton (MI) 29 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) 22   

Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) 51 Potterville (MI) 20   

Merrill (MI) 6 Fulton (Middleton, MI) 0   

Michigan Center (MI) 29 Homer (MI) 0   

Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) 26 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) 14   

Milan (MI) 34 Bridgeport (MI) 28   

Mt. Pleasant (MI) 13 Petoskey (MI) 0   

Muskegon (MI) 36 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) 21   

Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) 35 Algonac (MI) 7   

North Muskegon (MI) 41 Hesperia (MI) 6   

Northville (MI) 28 Franklin (Livonia, MI) 14   

Northwest (Jackson, MI) 34 Eaton Rapids (MI) 13   

Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) 2 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) 8 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) 6   

Owosso (MI) 23 Corunna (MI) 18   

Oxford (MI) 24 Romeo (MI) 21   

Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) 36 Fowler (MI) 21   

Pershing (Detroit, MI) 38 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) 0
Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) 38 Ithaca (MI) 0   

Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) 22 Kalkaska (MI) 0   

Pittsford (MI) 28 Morenci (MI) 0
Plymouth (Canton, MI) 35 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) 11   

Pontiac (MI) 28 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) 8
Portage Central (Portage, MI) 42 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) 7   

Portage Northern (Portage, MI) 49 Norrix (Kalamazoo, MI) 6   

Reading (MI) 36 Sand Creek (MI) 0
Reed City (MI) 34 Montague (MI) 13   

Reese (MI) 27 Marlette (MI) 7
Riverview (MI) 42 Romulus (MI) 12   

Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) 8 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) 0   

Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) 6 Cheboygan (MI) 0   

South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) 37 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) 21   

Springport (MI) 47 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) 20   

St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) 42 Marquette (MI) 3   

Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) 41 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) 34   

Thurston (Redford, MI) 20 Huron (New Boston, MI) 3   

Ubly (MI) 20 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) 12
Union City (MI) 53 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) 0   

University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) 14 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) 6
Watervliet (MI) 50 Lawton (MI) 28   

Western (Parma, MI) 56 Eastern (Lansing, MI) 14   

Western International (Detroit, MI) 26 Hamtramck (MI) 25
Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) 48 Blissfield (MI) 6
Whitehall (MI) 23 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) 12   

Whitmore Lake (MI) 39 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) 14

INTERSTATE
Adams (South Bend, IN) 33 Lowell (MI) 6   

Ashland (WI) 38 Hurley (WI) 14   

Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) 27 Rockford (MI) 7   

Menasha (WI) 14 Kingsford (MI) 7   

Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) 48 Northern Elite (Niagara, WI) 20   

River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) 38 Fremont (IN) 24
Southview (Sylvania, OH) 17 Millington (MI) 14   

Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) 28 Northland (Columbus, OH) 27   


MIDWEST CENTRAL MICHIGAN - EAST (8 MAN)
Heston Academy (St. Helen, MI) 38 Atlanta (MI) 20

6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) 56 Ashley (MI) 12
Bellaire (MI) 32 Pellston (MI) 20
Bellevue (MI) 62 Litchfield (MI) 0
Brimley (MI) 56 Carney-Nadeau (Carney, MI) 6
Catholic Central (Manistee, MI) 50 Hale (MI) 22
Colon (MI) 56 Burr Oak (MI) 12
Deckerville (MI) 40 International Academy (Flint, MI) 0
Forest Area (Fife Lake, MI) 38 Brethren (MI) 24
Genesee (MI) 54 Caseville (MI) 12
Hillman (MI) 34 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) 27
Mayville (MI) 32 Lawrence (MI) 12
North Huron (Kinde, MI) 2 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Onekama (MI) 30 Marion (MI) 0
Owendale-Gagetown (Owendale, MI) 2 Madison Academy (Burton, MI) 0 [forfeit]
Pickford (MI) 62 Mesick (MI) 0
Rapid River (MI) 38 Ontonagon (MI) 0
St. Patrick (Portland, MI) 36 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) 0
St. Philip Catholic Central (Battle Creek, MI) 36 Tekonsha (MI) 28
Stephenson (MI) 46 Cedarville (MI) 40
Superior Central (Eben Junction, MI) 46 Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI) 24
Suttons Bay (MI) 62 Bear Lake (MI) 0
Tri-Unity Christian (Wyoming, MI) 82 Michigan Lutheran (St. Joseph, MI) 0
Webberville (MI) 46 Waldron (MI) 0



Saturday, August 25th

LAKES VALLEY
Lakeland (White Lake, MI) 45 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) 0   


WESTERN PENINSULA - B
Norway (MI) 54 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) 30

NON-LEAGUE
Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) 40 River Rouge (MI) 7   

Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) 18 Lutheran (Westland, MI) 12
Fordson (Dearborn, MI) 48 Howell (MI) 28   

Loyola (Detroit, MI) 58 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) 14
Madison (Madison Heights, MI) 60 Center Line (MI) 6   

Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) 48 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) 38   

Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) 36 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) 27   


INTERSTATE
King (Detroit, MI) 52 East St. Louis (IL) 38   

Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) 53 Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL) 0
Marinette (WI) 22 Menominee (MI) 20   


6/8/9 MAN NON-LEAGUE
Camden-Frontier (Camden, MI) 71 Baldwin (MI) 0