2018 MASSACHUSETTS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    show projections


Thursday, October 4th

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 15 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 13   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 32 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 27   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 29 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 27   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 31 South Hadley (MA) 30   




Friday, October 5th

AA
Holyoke (MA) 11 Central (Springfield, MA) 9   

Agawam (MA) 38 Longmeadow (MA) 36   

Westfield (MA) 33 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 30   


ATLANTIC COAST
Falmouth (MA) 12 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 10   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Framingham (MA) 34 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 30   

Milton (MA) 39 Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 35   

Needham (MA) 17 Braintree (MA) 15   

Brookline (MA) 21 Walpole (MA) 18   


BOSTON - NORTH
Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 37 Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 32   

O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 38 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 37   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 11 East Boston (MA) 10   


BOSTON - SOUTH
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 11 Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 6 [forfeit]   

Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 24 Charlestown (MA) 23   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 19 Newburyport (MA) 18   

Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 37 North Reading (MA) 35   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Amesbury (MA) 31 Ipswich (MA) 26   

Lynnfield (MA) 38 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 36   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 23 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 20   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 27 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 23   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 21 Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 16   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 23 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 20 (ot)   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Waltham (MA) 15 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 14   

Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 27 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 24   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 29 Bedford (MA) 28   

Wayland (MA) 27 Newton South (Newton, MA) 24   


EASTERN
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 18 Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 17   


FREELANCE
Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 15 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 10   

Weston (MA) 15 Georgetown (MA) 12   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Stoughton (MA) 12 Canton (MA) 11   

Sharon (MA) 25 Milford (MA) 20   

North Attleborough (MA) 27 Foxborough (MA) 24   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Ames (North Easton, MA) 18 Attleboro (MA) 13   

Franklin (MA) 18 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 16   

Taunton (MA) 36 Mansfield (MA) 35   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 35 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 33   

Greenfield (MA) 21 Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 16   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 19 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 15   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Lee (MA) 18 Ludlow (MA) 15   

Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 34 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 33   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 14 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 10   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 14 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 10   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Lowell (MA) 13 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 12   

Methuen (MA) 15 Andover (MA) 10   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
North Andover (MA) 15 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 14   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Burlington (MA) 33 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 28   

Stoneham (MA) 30 Melrose (MA) 28   

Wilmington (MA) 10 Watertown (MA) 7   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Belmont (MA) 15 Winchester (MA) 13 (ot)   

Arlington (MA) 31 Lexington (MA) 30   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 37 Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 34   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 41 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 40   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Fitchburg (MA) 20 Marlborough (MA) 17   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Littleton (MA) 28 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 25   

Maynard (MA) 26 Hudson (MA) 25   

Clinton (MA) 20 Tyngsborough (MA) 17   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 39 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 34   

West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 39 Lunenburg (MA) 38   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Medford (MA) 29 Revere (MA) 24 (ot)   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Marblehead (MA) 35 Malden (MA) 34   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Salem (MA) 23 Winthrop (MA) 21   


OLD COLONY
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 41 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 39   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Pembroke (MA) 16 North Quincy (MA) 12   

Hanover (MA) 14 Scituate (MA) 12   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Duxbury (MA) 31 Hingham (MA) 26   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 31 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 28   

Quincy (MA) 33 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 32   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 28 Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 24   

Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 12 Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 11   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Fairhaven (MA) 19 Bourne (MA) 18   

Case (Swansea, MA) 21 Seekonk (MA) 18   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
East Bridgewater (MA) 42 Middleborough (MA) 39   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Hull (MA) 14 Abington (MA) 9   

Mashpee (MA) 25 Cohasset (MA) 20   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 33 Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 32   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Millbury (MA) 32 Southbridge (MA) 28   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Pittsfield (MA) 11 Chicopee (MA) 6   


SUBURBAN - SOUTH
East Longmeadow (MA) 18 Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 16   

Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 21 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 17   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 12 West Springfield (MA) 8   


TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 30 Palmer (MA) 26   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Norwood (MA) 41 Ashland (MA) 37   

Hopkinton (MA) 36 Holliston (MA) 34   

Medfield (MA) 27 Westwood (MA) 25   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Norton (MA) 19 Dedham (MA) 15   

Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 26 Medway (MA) 24   

Bellingham (MA) 27 Millis (MA) 26   


VOCATIONAL
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 23 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 21   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 34 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 29   


NON-LEAGUE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 10 Dracut (MA) 8   

Athol (MA) 37 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 32   

Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 19 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 15   

Beverly (MA) 12 Somerville (MA) 7   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 10 Danvers (MA) 8   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 42 Leominster (MA) 41   

Boston College (Boston, MA) 11 Everett (MA) 9   

Gloucester (MA) 13 Saugus (MA) 12   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 38 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 37   

Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 25 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 21   

Leicester (MA) 28 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 26   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 36 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 35   

Wareham (MA) 11 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 10   

St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 38 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 37   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 33 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 28   

Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 20 Norwell (MA) 18   

Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 24 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 21   

Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 22 Rockland (MA) 21   

West Bridgewater (MA) 32 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 28   

Brockton (MA) 37 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 36   


INTERSTATE
Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 26 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 23   




Saturday, October 6th

ATLANTIC COAST
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 39 Marshfield (MA) 36   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Natick (MA) 34 Wellesley (MA) 33 (ot)   


CATHOLIC
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 31 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 30   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 12 Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 10   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 10 Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 6   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 10 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 6   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 19 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 15   


INTER-HIGH
North (Worcester, MA) 17 Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 16   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Belchertown (MA) 21 Drury (North Adams, MA) 16   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 22 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 20   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 38 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 33   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Haverhill (MA) 37 Lawrence (MA) 33   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 21 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 20   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shrewsbury (MA) 39 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 35   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Westborough (MA) 36 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 35   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 26 Gardner (MA) 24   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) 20 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 15   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Oxford (MA) 25 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 20   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 22 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 20   


TRI-COUNTY
McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 14 Ware (MA) 12   


VOCATIONAL
Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 27 Foster (Worcester, MA) 24   


NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (MA) 18 Uxbridge (MA) 13   

Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 16 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 12   

Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 38 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 37   

New Bedford (MA) 25 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 20   

Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 18 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 14   

Randolph (MA) 40 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 37   

Chelsea (MA) 24 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 19