2018 MASSACHUSETTS 10/5 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    hide projections


Thursday, October 4th

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) vs. Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) at Malden Catholic (Malden, MA), 7:00pm
Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) at Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA), 7:00pm

MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) at Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) vs. South Hadley (MA) at Central (Springfield, MA), 7:00pm



Friday, October 5th

AA
Central (Springfield, MA) at Holyoke (MA), 7:00pm
Longmeadow (MA) at Agawam (MA), 7:00pm
Westfield (MA) at Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA), 7:00pm

ATLANTIC COAST
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) at Falmouth (MA), 6:00pm

BAY STATE - CAREY
Braintree (MA) at Needham (MA), 7:00pm
Brookline (MA) at Walpole (MA), 7:00pm
Framingham (MA) vs. Newton North (Newtonville, MA) at Bowditch Field (Framingham, MA), 7:00pm
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) at Milton (MA), 7:00pm

BOSTON - NORTH
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) vs. Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) at Daly Field (Brighton, MA), 6:30pm
East Boston (MA) at West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA), 5:00pm
Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) vs. O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) at Roberts Field (Dorchester, MA), 6:00pm

BOSTON - SOUTH
Charlestown (MA) vs. Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) at Almont Park (Mattapan, MA), 6:00pm
Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) at Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA), 3:30pm

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) at North Reading (MA), 7:00pm
Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) at Newburyport (MA), 7:00pm

CAPE ANN - SMALL
Amesbury (MA) at Ipswich (MA), 7:00pm
Lynnfield (MA) vs. Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) at Lynnfield MS (Lynnfield, MA), 7:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) vs. Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) at Memorial Field (Braintree, MA), 6:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) vs. St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) at Massachusetts Maritime Academy (Buzzards Bay, MA), 7:00pm

COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) at Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA), 7:00pm

DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) vs. Westford Academy (Westford, MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 7:00pm
Waltham (MA) at Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA), 7:00pm

DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) at Bedford (MA), 7:00pm

EASTERN
Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) vs. Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) at Hopewell Park (Taunton, MA), 7:00pm

FREELANCE
Georgetown (MA) at Weston (MA), 7:00pm

HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Foxborough (MA) vs. North Attleborough (MA) at Ahern MS (Foxborough, MA), 7:00pm
Sharon (MA) at Milford (MA), 7:00pm
Stoughton (MA) at Canton (MA), 7:00pm

HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Attleboro (MA) at Ames (North Easton, MA), 7:00pm
Franklin (MA) at King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA), 7:00pm
Mansfield (MA) at Taunton (MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) at Greenfield (MA), 7:00pm
Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) at Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA), 7:00pm
Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) at Mahar Regional (Orange, MA), 7:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Lee (MA) at Ludlow (MA), 7:00pm
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) at Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA), 7:00pm

MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) at Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA), 7:00pm

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Lawrence (MA) at Haverhill (MA), 7:00pm
Lowell (MA) vs. Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) at Lawrence Veterans Memorial Stadium (Lawrence, MA), 7:00pm
Methuen (MA) at Andover (MA), 7:00pm

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) at North Andover (MA), 7:00pm

MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Burlington (MA) at Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA), 7:00pm
Melrose (MA) at Stoneham (MA), 6:30pm
Watertown (MA) at Wilmington (MA), 7:00pm

MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Lexington (MA) at Arlington (MA), 7:00pm
Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) at Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA), 7:00pm
Winchester (MA) at Belmont (MA), 6:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) at Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Fitchburg (MA) vs. Marlborough (MA) at Crocker Field (Fitchburg, MA), 7:00pm
North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) at Westborough (MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Littleton (MA) at Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA), 7:00pm
Maynard (MA) at Hudson (MA), 7:00pm
Tyngsborough (MA) at Clinton (MA), 7:00pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Gardner (MA) at Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA), 7:00pm
Murdock (Winchendon, MA) at Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA), 7:00pm
West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) at Lunenburg (MA), 7:00pm

NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Medford (MA) vs. Revere (MA) at Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA), 6:00pm

NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Malden (MA) at Marblehead (MA), 7:00pm

NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Winthrop (MA) vs. Salem (MA) at Bertram Field (Salem, MA), 7:00pm

OLD COLONY
Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) at Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA), 7:00pm

PATRIOT - FISHER
North Quincy (MA) at Pembroke (MA), 7:00pm
Scituate (MA) at Hanover (MA), 7:00pm

PATRIOT - KEENAN
Hingham (MA) at Duxbury (MA), 7:00pm
Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) at Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA), 4:00pm
Quincy (MA) at Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) at Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA), 7:00pm
Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) at Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Fairhaven (MA) at Bourne (MA), 7:00pm
Seekonk (MA) at Case (Swansea, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Middleborough (MA) at East Bridgewater (MA), 7:00pm

SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Abington (MA) at Hull (MA), 7:00pm
Cohasset (MA) at Mashpee (MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) at Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA), 7:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Southbridge (MA) at Millbury (MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Chicopee (MA) vs. Pittsfield (MA) at Szot Park (Chicopee, MA), 7:00pm

SUBURBAN - SOUTH
Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) vs. Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) at Central (Springfield, MA), 7:00pm
Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) at East Longmeadow (MA), 7:00pm
West Springfield (MA) at Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA), 7:00pm

TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) vs. Palmer (MA) at Legion Field (Palmer, MA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Hopkinton (MA) at Holliston (MA), 7:00pm
Medfield (MA) at Westwood (MA), 7:00pm
Norwood (MA) vs. Ashland (MA) at Ashland MS (Ashland, MA), 7:00pm

TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Bellingham (MA) at Millis (MA), 7:00pm
Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) at Medway (MA), 7:00pm
Norton (MA) at Dedham (MA), 7:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) at Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA), 7:00pm
Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) at Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA), 7:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) at Dracut (MA), 7:00pm
Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) at Durfee (Fall River, MA), 7:00pm
Bartlett (Webster, MA) vs. Leicester (MA) at Community Field (Leicester, MA), 7:00pm
Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) at New Bedford (MA), 1:00pm
Everett (MA) at Boston College (Boston, MA), 7:00pm
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) at Norwell (MA), 7:00pm
Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) at Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA), 7:00pm
Leominster (MA) vs. Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 6:30pm
Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) vs. Danvers (MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 7:00pm
Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) at Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA), 7:00pm
Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) at Athol (MA), 7:00pm
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) at Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA), 7:00pm
Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) at Wareham (MA), 7:00pm
Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) at Prouty (Spencer, MA), 7:00pm
Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) at Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA), 7:00pm
Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) at Rockland (MA), 7:00pm
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) at Austin Prep (Reading, MA), 7:00pm
Saugus (MA) at Gloucester (MA), 7:00pm
Somerville (MA) vs. Beverly (MA) at Dilboy Field (Somerville, MA), 7:00pm
Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) at West Bridgewater (MA), 7:00pm
Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) at Brockton (MA), 7:00pm

INTERSTATE
Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) at Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT), 6:30pm



Saturday, October 6th

ATLANTIC COAST
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) at Marshfield (MA), 2:00pm

BAY STATE - CAREY
Natick (MA) at Wellesley (MA), 3:00pm

CATHOLIC
St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) at Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA), 1:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) vs. St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) at Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA), 3:00pm

CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) vs. Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) at Russell Field (Cambridge, MA), 2:00pm

COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) at Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA), 10:30am

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) at Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA), 3:00pm

DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Wayland (MA) at Newton South (Newton, MA), 2:00pm

FREELANCE
St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) vs. Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) at Miscoe Hill ES (Mendon, MA), 3:30pm

INTER-HIGH
North (Worcester, MA) vs. Burncoat (Worcester, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 3:00pm

INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Drury (North Adams, MA) at Belchertown (MA), 1:00pm

MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Monomoy (Harwich, MA) at Nantucket (MA), 5:30pm

MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) at Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA), 1:00pm
South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) at Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA), 1:00pm

MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) at Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA), 1:30pm

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shrewsbury (MA) at St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA), 2:15pm

NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) vs. Lynn English (Lynn, MA) at Manning Bowl (Lynn, MA), 2:00pm

SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - C
Oxford (MA) at Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA), 6:00pm

SUBURBAN - NORTH
Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) at Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA), 3:30pm

TRI-COUNTY
Ware (MA) at McCann Tech (North Adams, MA), 1:00pm

VOCATIONAL
Foster (Worcester, MA) at Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA), 1:00pm

NON-LEAGUE
Auburn (MA) at Uxbridge (MA), 2:00pm
Chelsea (MA) at Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA), 10:30am
Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) at St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm
South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) vs. Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) at Foley Field (Worcester, MA), 12:00pm
Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) at Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA), 3:30pm