2018 MASSACHUSETTS 9/28 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Thursday, September 27th

COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 37 Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 36   




Friday, September 28th

AA
Central (Springfield, MA) 12 Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 8   

Holyoke (MA) 19 Longmeadow (MA) 14   

Westfield (MA) 21 Agawam (MA) 16   


ATLANTIC COAST
Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 25 Falmouth (MA) 22   

Marshfield (MA) 19 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 17   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Walpole (MA) 39 Milton (MA) 35   

Braintree (MA) 13 Natick (MA) 9   

Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 39 Needham (MA) 36   

Wellesley (MA) 13 Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 9   


BOSTON - NORTH
East Boston (MA) 29 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 26   

Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 23 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 20   

Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 29 West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 24   


BOSTON - SOUTH
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 42 South Boston (South Boston, MA) 40   

Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 24 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 19   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
North Reading (MA) 19 Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 16   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Ipswich (MA) 14 Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 10   


CATHOLIC
Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 40 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 36 (ot)   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA) 37 Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 34   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 10 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 9   

Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 34 St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 31   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 28 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 23   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 41 Chelsea (MA) 36   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 34 Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 30   

Waltham (MA) 41 Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 40   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 39 Newton South (Newton, MA) 35   

Wayland (MA) 17 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 15   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Foxborough (MA) 34 Canton (MA) 30   

North Attleborough (MA) 31 Milford (MA) 29   

Stoughton (MA) 11 Sharon (MA) 6   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Attleboro (MA) 29 Taunton (MA) 26   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 27 Franklin (MA) 22   

King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 33 Mansfield (MA) 28   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 41 Athol (MA) 36   

Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 17 Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 13   

Greenfield (MA) 41 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 37   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 30 Belchertown (MA) 29   

Lee (MA) 12 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 10   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 20 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 17   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 35 Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 33   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 25 Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 23   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Haverhill (MA) 27 Methuen (MA) 26   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Dracut (MA) 29 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 25
North Andover (MA) 38 Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 37   


MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Watertown (MA) 29 Burlington (MA) 24   

Wilmington (MA) 35 Melrose (MA) 32   

Stoneham (MA) 10 Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 7   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Winchester (MA) 13 Lexington (MA) 12   

Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 15 Belmont (MA) 14   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 29 Arlington (MA) 27   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Leominster (MA) 33 Shrewsbury (MA) 31   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Marlborough (MA) 30 Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 25   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Clinton (MA) 35 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 32   

Littleton (MA) 42 Tyngsborough (MA) 40   

Maynard (MA) 26 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 22   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 32 Lunenburg (MA) 27   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 28 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 24   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 32 Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 29   

Somerville (MA) 33 Medford (MA) 30   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Malden (MA) 15 Danvers (MA) 11   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Hanover (MA) 20 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 19   

Scituate (MA) 36 North Quincy (MA) 32   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 32 Duxbury (MA) 30   

Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 38 Quincy (MA) 35   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 41 Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 38   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Seekonk (MA) 41 Wareham (MA) 40   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Rockland (MA) 24 Middleborough (MA) 20   

Norwell (MA) 31 East Bridgewater (MA) 28   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Abington (MA) 40 Mashpee (MA) 36   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - A
Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 24 Auburn (MA) 22   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
South Hadley (MA) 37 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 35   

Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 18 Chicopee (MA) 14   


SUBURBAN - SOUTH
West Springfield (MA) 28 East Longmeadow (MA) 24   

Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 38 Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 37   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 26 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 22   


TRI-COUNTY
Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 26 Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 24   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Hopkinton (MA) 38 Ashland (MA) 34   

Medfield (MA) 41 Holliston (MA) 36   

Westwood (MA) 17 Norwood (MA) 16   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Millis (MA) 27 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 25   

Dedham (MA) 11 Medway (MA) 7   

Norton (MA) 17 Bellingham (MA) 14   


NON-LEAGUE
New Bedford (MA) 37 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 33   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 29 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 24   

Brockton (MA) 13 Boston College (Boston, MA) 11   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 11 Bourne (MA) 9   

Cohasset (MA) 13 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 11   

Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 36 Durfee (Fall River, MA) 31   

Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 37 Pembroke (MA) 36   

Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 31 St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 29   

Everett (MA) 23 Lawrence (MA) 18
Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 41 Foster (Worcester, MA) 39   

Leicester (MA) 23 Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 20   

Lowell (MA) 40 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 36   

Charlestown (MA) 22 Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 19   

Newburyport (MA) 12 Bedford (MA) 11   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 26 Bartlett (Webster, MA) 21   

Oxford (MA) 19 South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 18   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 16 Southbridge (MA) 11   

Revere (MA) 26 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 22   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 24 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 23   

Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 17 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 13   

McCann Tech (North Adams, MA) 21 Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 18   

Winthrop (MA) 41 Lynnfield (MA) 38   


INTERSTATE
Ludlow (MA) 25 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) 20   




Saturday, September 29th

BAY STATE - CAREY
Brookline (MA) 31 Framingham (MA) 30   


CAPE ANN - LARGE
Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 38 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 36 [forfeit]   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 31 Amesbury (MA) 30   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - LARGE
St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 33 Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 28   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 14 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 12   


COMMONWEALTH - LARGE
Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 17 Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 15   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Drury (North Adams, MA) 29 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 27   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 10 West Bridgewater (MA) 6   


MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 28 Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 26   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 23 Andover (MA) 18

MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 12 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 7   

St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 17 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 13   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Fitchburg (MA) 25 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 22   

Westborough (MA) 12 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 9   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - D
Gardner (MA) 36 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 34   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Marblehead (MA) 40 Beverly (MA) 39   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Saugus (MA) 33 Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 28   

Swampscott (MA) 31 Salem (MA) 29   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 32 Hingham (MA) 30   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 29 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 27   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Case (Swansea, MA) 37 Fairhaven (MA) 32   


SOUTHERN WORCESTER COUNTY - B
Millbury (MA) 31 Uxbridge (MA) 27   


SUBURBAN - NORTH
Pittsfield (MA) 13 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 9   


TRI-COUNTY
Palmer (MA) 33 Ware (MA) 31   


VOCATIONAL
Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 41 Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 38   

Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 13 Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 11   


NON-LEAGUE
Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 26 Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 21   

Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 41 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 40   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 18 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 15   

Georgetown (MA) 29 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 25   

Diman RVT (Fall River, MA) 20 South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 19   

Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 11 Hudson (MA) 9   

Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 13 North (Worcester, MA) 8   

Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 39 Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 36   

Hull (MA) 42 Randolph (MA) 40   

Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 16 Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 12