2018 MASSACHUSETTS 9/21 SCHEDULE & RESULTS   projection accuracy    NOTE: NO PROJECTED SCORES UNTIL OCTOBER


Friday, September 21st

ATLANTIC COAST
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) 29 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) 27   

Falmouth (MA) 34 Marshfield (MA) 33   


BAY STATE - CAREY
Framingham (MA) 14 Braintree (MA) 9   

Walpole (MA) 13 Natick (MA) 12   


BOSTON - NORTH
Boston Latin Academy (Dorchester, MA) 36 Tech Boston Academy/Boston International/Henderson Inclusion (Dorchester, MA) 31   

East Boston (MA) 13 Brighton/Green Academy/Lyon Pilot (Brighton, MA) 10 (ot)   

West Roxbury/Urban Science Academy (West Roxbury, MA) 42 O'Bryant (Roxbury, MA) 38   


BOSTON - SOUTH
Boston English/New Mission (Boston, MA) 10 Burke/Community Academy of Science & Health/Dorchester Academy (Dorchester, MA) 6
South Boston (South Boston, MA) 34 Charlestown (MA) 29

CAPE ANN - LARGE
Masconomet Regional (Boxford, MA) 29 Newburyport (MA) 24   


CAPE ANN - SMALL
Lynnfield (MA) 36 Amesbury (MA) 33   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Lowell Catholic (Lowell, MA) 28 Pope John XXIII (Everett, MA) 26   

St. John Paul II (Hyannis, MA) 31 Cathedral/Cristo Rey (Boston, MA) 29   


DUAL COUNTY - LARGE
Cambridge Rindge & Latin (Cambridge, MA) 38 Lincoln-Sudbury (Sudbury, MA) 37   


DUAL COUNTY - SMALL
Boston Latin (Boston, MA) 19 Wayland (MA) 17   


FREELANCE
Carver/Sacred Heart (Carver, MA) 12 Randolph (MA) 7   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Milford (MA) 40 Canton (MA) 36   

Stoughton (MA) 32 Foxborough (MA) 30   


HOCKOMOCK - KELLEY/REX
Attleboro (MA) 11 King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA) 10   

Franklin (MA) 12 Mansfield (MA) 7   

Ames (North Easton, MA) 35 Taunton (MA) 31   


INTERCOUNTY - NORTH
Athol (MA) 34 Mahar Regional (Orange, MA) 29   

Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA) 40 Franklin County Tech (Turners Falls, MA) 37   

Turners Falls/Pioneer Valley Regional (Montague, MA) 12 Greenfield (MA) 9   


INTERCOUNTY - SOUTH
Lee (MA) 29 Drury (North Adams, MA) 27   

Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) 17 Ludlow (MA) 13   

Belchertown (MA) 40 Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA) 38   


MAYFLOWER - LARGE
Bristol-Plymouth RVT (Taunton, MA) 20 Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA) 16   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 1
Andover (MA) 39 Lawrence (MA) 36
Methuen (MA) 21 Lowell (MA) 17   


MERRIMACK VALLEY - DIVISION 2
Dracut (MA) 38 Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA) 34

MIDDLESEX - FREEDOM
Watertown (MA) 39 Melrose (MA) 38   

Stoneham (MA) 29 Burlington (MA) 28   

Wakefield Memorial (Wakefield, MA) 11 Wilmington (MA) 10   


MIDDLESEX - LIBERTY
Reading Memorial (Reading, MA) 20 Lexington (MA) 16   

Winchester (MA) 12 Arlington (MA) 9   

Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA) 18 Belmont (MA) 15   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - A
St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) 28 Leominster (MA) 24   

Algonquin Regional (Northborough, MA) 26 Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA) 24   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA) 23 Fitchburg (MA) 21   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - C
Clinton (MA) 33 Hudson (MA) 31   

Littleton (MA) 42 Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA) 38   

Maynard (MA) 23 Tyngsborough (MA) 19   


NORTHEASTERN - CENTRAL
Gloucester (MA) 19 Somerville (MA) 16   

Lynn Classical (Lynn, MA) 38 Revere (MA) 35 (ot)   


NORTHEASTERN - NORTH
Beverly (MA) 34 Malden (MA) 29   

Marblehead (MA) 12 Peabody Veterans Memorial (Peabody, MA) 7   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Swampscott (MA) 38 Winthrop (MA) 35   


PATRIOT - FISHER
Pembroke (MA) 16 Hanover (MA) 12   

Scituate (MA) 23 Plymouth South (Plymouth, MA) 21   


PATRIOT - KEENAN
Duxbury (MA) 35 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) 33   

Hingham (MA) 16 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) 12   

Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) 37 Quincy (MA) 34   


SOUTH COAST - LARGE
Somerset Berkley Regional (Somerset, MA) 11 Dighton-Rehoboth Regional (North Dighton, MA) 8   

Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA) 26 Old Rochester Regional (Mattapoisett, MA) 22   


SOUTH COAST - SMALL
Case (Swansea, MA) 29 Bourne (MA) 26   

Wareham (MA) 38 Fairhaven (MA) 34   


SOUTH SHORE - LARGE
Rockland (MA) 11 East Bridgewater (MA) 6 (ot)   


SOUTH SHORE - SMALL
Cohasset (MA) 18 Hull (MA) 13   


TRI-COUNTY
Ware (MA) 23 Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA) 21   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Ashland (MA) 14 Medfield (MA) 12   

Westwood (MA) 14 Holliston (MA) 11   


TRI-VALLEY - SMALL
Dedham (MA) 17 Bellingham (MA) 16   

Norton (MA) 13 Dover-Sherborn (Dover, MA) 12   

Medway (MA) 16 Millis (MA) 15   


NON-LEAGUE
Abington (MA) 12 Norwell (MA) 9
Agawam (MA) 18 East Longmeadow (MA) 14   

Apponequet Regional (Lakeville, MA) 23 Seekonk (MA) 21   

Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA) 41 Millbury (MA) 40   

Ayer Shirley/Bromfield (Ayer, MA) 25 Foster (Worcester, MA) 22   

Bartlett (Webster, MA) 10 Worcester Tech (Worcester, MA) 5   

Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 33 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) 31
Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA) 21 Pentucket Regional (West Newbury, MA) 20   

Bishop Stang (North Dartmouth, MA) 34 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) 30   

Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA) 18 Monomoy (Harwich, MA) 13 (ot)   

Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) 35 New Bedford (MA) 34   

Cardinal Spellman (Brockton, MA) 30 Middleborough (MA) 27   

St. Mary's (Lynn, MA) 27 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) 26   

West Springfield (MA) 16 Central (Springfield, MA) 11   

Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA) 14 Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA) 10   

Medford (MA) 36 Danvers (MA) 32   

Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA) 23 Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA) 20   

Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA) 17 Essex Tech (Danvers, MA) 16   

Frontier Regional (South Deerfield, MA) 13 Palmer (MA) 10   

Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA) 11 Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA) 7   

Hamilton-Wenham Regional (South Hamilton, MA) 14 Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA) 12   

Haverhill (MA) 22 Westford Academy (Westford, MA) 17   

Pittsfield (MA) 26 Holyoke (MA) 23   

Triton Regional (Byfield, MA) 26 Ipswich (MA) 21   

Madison Park RVT/McKinley RVT/Fenway (Roxbury, MA) 33 Keefe Tech (Framingham, MA) 31
Northampton/Hopkins Academy (Northampton, MA) 17 Longmeadow (MA) 15   

Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA) 12 Lunenburg (MA) 7   

Lynn English (Lynn, MA) 33 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) 32   

Mashpee (MA) 29 Coyle-Cassidy (Taunton, MA) 28   

Milton (MA) 33 Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA) 29   

Minnechaug Regional (Wilbraham, MA) 33 Taconic (Pittsfield, MA) 32   

Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) 11 North Andover (MA) 10   

Auburn (MA) 26 North Middlesex Regional (Townsend, MA) 21   

Archbishop Williams (Braintree, MA) 33 North Quincy (MA) 32   

North Reading (MA) 36 Bedford (MA) 35   

Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA) 17 Nipmuc Regional (Upton, MA) 15   

Oxford (MA) 41 Murdock (Winchendon, MA) 39   

Prouty (Spencer, MA) 28 Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 24   

Gardner (MA) 25 Quabbin Regional (Barre, MA) 20   

South Community/University Park/Claremont Academy (Worcester, MA) 12 Quaboag Regional (Warren, MA) 11   

Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA) 16 Greater Lowell Tech (Tyngsborough, MA) 12   

Shrewsbury (MA) 11 Groton-Dunstable (Groton, MA) 9   

South Hadley (MA) 13 Putnam Vo-Tech/Sci-Tech (Springfield, MA) 8   

Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA) 24 St. Bernard's Central Catholic (Fitchburg, MA) 20   

Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA) 22 Boston College (Boston, MA) 18   

Tri-County RVT (Franklin, MA) 20 Atlantis (Fall River, MA) 16   

Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA) 39 Chicopee (MA) 38   

Waltham (MA) 28 Newton South (Newton, MA) 24   

Southbridge (MA) 34 West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA) 30   

Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA) 37 West Bridgewater (MA) 35   

Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) 13 Westfield (MA) 8   

Monument Mountain/Mt. Everett (Great Barrington, MA) 26 Weston (MA) 21   

Georgetown (MA) 19 Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA) 17   




Saturday, September 22nd

BAY STATE - CAREY
Weymouth (South Weymouth, MA) 22 Brookline (MA) 20   

Newton North (Newtonville, MA) 17 Needham (MA) 13   


CATHOLIC CENTRAL - SMALL
Matignon/St. Joseph Prep (Cambridge, MA) 32 Austin Prep (Reading, MA) 31   


COMMONWEALTH - SMALL
Chelsea (MA) 21 KIPP Academy (Lynn, MA) 18   

Minuteman Regional (Lexington, MA) 20 Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA) 19   

Nashoba Valley Tech (Westford, MA) 12 Mystic Valley Regional (Malden, MA) 11   


HOCKOMOCK - DAVENPORT
Sharon (MA) 26 North Attleborough (MA) 25   


MAYFLOWER - COMPREHENSIVE
Nantucket (MA) 19 Holbrook/Avon (Holbrook, MA) 18

MAYFLOWER - VOCATIONAL SMALL
Cape Cod RVT (Harwich, MA) 19 Old Colony RVT (Rochester, MA) 16   

South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 33 Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA) 30   


MIDLAND WACHUSETT - B
Marlborough (MA) 25 Westborough (MA) 24   


NORTHEASTERN - SOUTH
Salem (MA) 13 Saugus (MA) 11   


TRI-COUNTY
Smith Academy/Smith Vo-Tech (Hatfield, MA) 32 Mohawk Trail Regional (Buckland, MA) 30   


TRI-VALLEY - LARGE
Hopkinton (MA) 27 Norwood (MA) 25   


NON-LEAGUE
Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 20 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) 17   

Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA) 34 Leicester (MA) 31   

Burncoat (Worcester, MA) 12 Blackstone-Millville/Hopedale (Blackstone, MA) 7   

St. Peter-Marian (Worcester, MA) 42 Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA) 37   

Everett (MA) 15 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) 13   

North (Worcester, MA) 19 Sutton/Douglas (Sutton, MA) 16   

Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA) 15 Roxbury Prep Charter (Jamaica Plain, MA) 12   

Uxbridge (MA) 19 Holy Name Central Catholic (Worcester, MA) 17
Durfee (Fall River, MA) 33 Wellesley (MA) 32   


INTERSTATE
Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) 30 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) 27